Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: N Christides (13) 1 up. B: C Bruhns (17) 1 down.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: P Collard (15) 40.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: A O'Grady (15) 35 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Newell (18) 35 cb. Women: J Sing (43) 34.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: S Thompson (27) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par Team Agg: Black: A Green (19) G Ward (11) C Gillett (13) P Munro (17) 22 down. A Green (19) 1 down.

   BENDIGO: Men: Par White: W Jelbart (6) 2 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: P Cropley (14) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: B Lott (10) 38. Women: J Bailey (27) 33.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Marshall (7) 41. B: E Cotter (20) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: J Read (14) 45. B: C Monson (19) 41. C: J Allcock (26) 41. Trophy: J Read (14) 45.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: T Lovell (23) 37.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: L Choummanivong (19) 32. Waverley: R McDowell (6) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: J Milovitch (14) 40. H Adkins (29) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: T Farrant (15) 36. Women: R Ballard (12) 34 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Casey (14) 36. B: G Kerr (23) 37. Women: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (20) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Smith (12) C Waters (25) 74. Par: A: A Bloom (9) 1 down. B: M Fedmowski (13) sq cb. C: M Faigen (23) 4 up.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: M Grinter (17) 35.

   EAST MALVERN: Men: Stableford White: G Coventry (16) 34 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par East: White: D McGillivray (15) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Smith (0) 33 cb. B: A Paull (19) 35. C: S Burrows (21) 34.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: P McGhee (20) 81.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (20) 38. Women: J Dean (19) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: C Doyle (21) 43.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Van Derhorst (20) 30.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: P P Kleins 36 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: L Colangelo (15) 36. Women: C Matthews (25) 29. Men: PM: P Busch (12) 35 cb. Women: J Wasley (16) 32 cb. Mxd: Plate: R Farrell (22) 35.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Pattison (18) 35. C: P Brophy (35) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: S Morris (9) 38. B: J Tyrell (14) 37. C: D Gleeson (26) 37 cb. Women: J Cashen (24) 30 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: B Murphy (23) 37 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Miller (12) L Mulcahy (25) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Mathers K Henningsen (4.125) 67.875. Men: Par: R Marples (Balgowlah 22) 1 up cb.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: J Nicholas (9) 8. Women: E McCrone (32) 31.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: F Jones (17) 3 up cb. Women: C Horwood (15) 2 down.

   KOORINGAL: Mxd: Par: 4B: K Brumby (14) T Tyrell (45) 7 up. Men: Stableford: A: I Faulkner (12) 37. B: C Mola (14) 36. C: D Hopwood (19) 32 cb.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R May G Austin 88.

   LATROBE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: T Stray (6) E Liang (10) 41. Par: A: P Biddington (11) sq. B: R Pollard (19) 2 up. Women: S Cornick (22) 4 down.

   LORNE: Men: Par: R Dalziel (32) 3 up.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: R Jackman (27) 147. Medal: O Liedtke (17) 74.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: J Doubell (30) 37.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Mackenzie (7) 36. B: A Tran (17) 32. Women: J Cooper (11) 27.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: D Van Lersel (26) 32 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford: R Anderson (1) 32.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: R Sawyer (10) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Atkin (45) 45. J Mills (3) 45.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: M Quaife (8) 33.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: I Howard (26) S Culakovski (24) 50. Mxd: P Constable (8) V Agius (5) 45.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: C Storich (8) 38. B: D Platten (22) 32. Women: P Dwyer (26) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Niarros (12) 39. B: P Walsh (26) 37. Women: T Vine (20) 32. Men: Peninsula South: White: A: H Smiles (1) 35. B: L O'Donnell (16) 40 cb. C: A Kissick (29) 41. Women: J Annan (42) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Mxd: Stableford 4B: Black: S Preston (15) K Fleming (35) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Gorman (36) 38. Mxd: Par 4B: P Sharpe (15) W Sharpe (14) 7 up cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: Medal: S Nickelson (17) 69. Veteran Men: P Pagluiso (18) 71.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: S Ashby (7) 38 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: D Castle (5) 40. Women: M Scott (33) 32.

   ROSSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: C Maggio (7) T Foster (23) 76.75. Men: Stableford: J Lingos (21) 34 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Sheridan (19) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Anderton (8) 36. B: J McClintock (15) 38. C: A Kenichi (35) 38.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par: North: A: M Lonsing (8) sq. B: J Hawley (16) 1 up. Men: Matchplay: I Jackson (21) A Green (19) 1. Women: A Gainard (19) N Eller (7) 19.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: S Bo'sher (11) 1 up. Women: Green: M Johnson (21) 3 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Thorpe (12) C Meade (19) 68.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Par: A: R Wator (15) 3 up. B: S Gould (19) 2 up cb. Hole in one: T Naughton at 16th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Venditti (5) 37. Div 2: M Brunton (26) 38. Women: L Trapnell (17) 31.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: B: M Miletich (20) 64. C: T Pratt (24) 74.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: D McIntyre (22) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: B Egan (11) 39. Women: J McCammon (27) 23 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: M Lever (+1) 33 cb. Old: G Murley (11) 39. Long Island: J Xu (19) 35. Ocean: B Benjamin (20) 33.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: S Troon (20) 30.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: A: J Splading (4) 30. B: M Anderson (30) 43.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: C Bovalina (-1) 35. B: R Kliszka (17) 36. C: M Sneddon (32) 32. Stableford Gold: A: L Redfern (23) 39. Women: S Clark (18) 35.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: J Toyne (16) 34. Visitor: P Macnoe (RACV Cape Schanck 19) 35.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: A Huse (30) L Schmidt (35) 5 up. D Donnellan (25) sq cb. Women: J Collie (32) sq.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Gutterson (6) 37. B: A Lovrek (23) 35.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Nikolovski (15) J Matthews (29) 45.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Patterson (21) D Roberts (11) 40 cb. Men: A: M Rosenberg (9) 37. B: L Mahon (33) 43. Women: K Caridakis (6) 33. Challenge: Victoria 8 bt Woodlands 4. Men: Par: A: J Defteros-Brennan (+1) 3 up cb. B: D Cochrane (13) 4 up. C: M Ricco (24) 5 up. Women: K Smith (12) 1 up cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Bowman (12) 36. Women: P Boyd (27) 33. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A Ball J Jennings bt M Vadiveloo P Halsall 2-1.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Murray: J Ramsdale (17) L Ramsdale (16) 62.75. Scr: M Sharp P Warner 66 cb. Women: Holden Scramble: Lake: S Churchin (13) W Hennessy (12) K Peters (25) G Macklan (4) 61.2.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: D Caton (10) 36. Women: T Saunders (20) 23.

22 June 2018
Ian Frost (Indooroopilly) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) are the 2018 Tocumwal Senior champions. Read more
22 June 2018
Victorian David Micheluzzi is into the quarter-finals of the British Amateur at Royal Aberdeen in Scotland. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria