Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: N Christides (13) 1 up. B: C Bruhns (17) 1 down.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: P Collard (15) 40.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: A O'Grady (15) 35 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Newell (18) 35 cb. Women: J Sing (43) 34.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: S Thompson (27) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par Team Agg: Black: A Green (19) G Ward (11) C Gillett (13) P Munro (17) 22 down. A Green (19) 1 down.

   BENDIGO: Men: Par White: W Jelbart (6) 2 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: P Cropley (14) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: B Lott (10) 38. Women: J Bailey (27) 33.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Marshall (7) 41. B: E Cotter (20) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: J Read (14) 45. B: C Monson (19) 41. C: J Allcock (26) 41. Trophy: J Read (14) 45.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: T Lovell (23) 37.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: L Choummanivong (19) 32. Waverley: R McDowell (6) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: J Milovitch (14) 40. H Adkins (29) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: T Farrant (15) 36. Women: R Ballard (12) 34 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Casey (14) 36. B: G Kerr (23) 37. Women: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (20) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Smith (12) C Waters (25) 74. Par: A: A Bloom (9) 1 down. B: M Fedmowski (13) sq cb. C: M Faigen (23) 4 up.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: M Grinter (17) 35.

   EAST MALVERN: Men: Stableford White: G Coventry (16) 34 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par East: White: D McGillivray (15) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Smith (0) 33 cb. B: A Paull (19) 35. C: S Burrows (21) 34.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: P McGhee (20) 81.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (20) 38. Women: J Dean (19) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: C Doyle (21) 43.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Van Derhorst (20) 30.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: P P Kleins 36 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: L Colangelo (15) 36. Women: C Matthews (25) 29. Men: PM: P Busch (12) 35 cb. Women: J Wasley (16) 32 cb. Mxd: Plate: R Farrell (22) 35.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Pattison (18) 35. C: P Brophy (35) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: S Morris (9) 38. B: J Tyrell (14) 37. C: D Gleeson (26) 37 cb. Women: J Cashen (24) 30 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: B Murphy (23) 37 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Miller (12) L Mulcahy (25) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Mathers K Henningsen (4.125) 67.875. Men: Par: R Marples (Balgowlah 22) 1 up cb.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: J Nicholas (9) 8. Women: E McCrone (32) 31.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: F Jones (17) 3 up cb. Women: C Horwood (15) 2 down.

   KOORINGAL: Mxd: Par: 4B: K Brumby (14) T Tyrell (45) 7 up. Men: Stableford: A: I Faulkner (12) 37. B: C Mola (14) 36. C: D Hopwood (19) 32 cb.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R May G Austin 88.

   LATROBE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: T Stray (6) E Liang (10) 41. Par: A: P Biddington (11) sq. B: R Pollard (19) 2 up. Women: S Cornick (22) 4 down.

   LORNE: Men: Par: R Dalziel (32) 3 up.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: R Jackman (27) 147. Medal: O Liedtke (17) 74.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: J Doubell (30) 37.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Mackenzie (7) 36. B: A Tran (17) 32. Women: J Cooper (11) 27.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: D Van Lersel (26) 32 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford: R Anderson (1) 32.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: R Sawyer (10) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Atkin (45) 45. J Mills (3) 45.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: M Quaife (8) 33.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: I Howard (26) S Culakovski (24) 50. Mxd: P Constable (8) V Agius (5) 45.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: C Storich (8) 38. B: D Platten (22) 32. Women: P Dwyer (26) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Niarros (12) 39. B: P Walsh (26) 37. Women: T Vine (20) 32. Men: Peninsula South: White: A: H Smiles (1) 35. B: L O'Donnell (16) 40 cb. C: A Kissick (29) 41. Women: J Annan (42) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Mxd: Stableford 4B: Black: S Preston (15) K Fleming (35) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Gorman (36) 38. Mxd: Par 4B: P Sharpe (15) W Sharpe (14) 7 up cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: Medal: S Nickelson (17) 69. Veteran Men: P Pagluiso (18) 71.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: S Ashby (7) 38 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: D Castle (5) 40. Women: M Scott (33) 32.

   ROSSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: C Maggio (7) T Foster (23) 76.75. Men: Stableford: J Lingos (21) 34 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Sheridan (19) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Anderton (8) 36. B: J McClintock (15) 38. C: A Kenichi (35) 38.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par: North: A: M Lonsing (8) sq. B: J Hawley (16) 1 up. Men: Matchplay: I Jackson (21) A Green (19) 1. Women: A Gainard (19) N Eller (7) 19.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: S Bo'sher (11) 1 up. Women: Green: M Johnson (21) 3 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Thorpe (12) C Meade (19) 68.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Par: A: R Wator (15) 3 up. B: S Gould (19) 2 up cb. Hole in one: T Naughton at 16th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Venditti (5) 37. Div 2: M Brunton (26) 38. Women: L Trapnell (17) 31.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: B: M Miletich (20) 64. C: T Pratt (24) 74.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: D McIntyre (22) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: B Egan (11) 39. Women: J McCammon (27) 23 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: M Lever (+1) 33 cb. Old: G Murley (11) 39. Long Island: J Xu (19) 35. Ocean: B Benjamin (20) 33.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: S Troon (20) 30.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: A: J Splading (4) 30. B: M Anderson (30) 43.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: C Bovalina (-1) 35. B: R Kliszka (17) 36. C: M Sneddon (32) 32. Stableford Gold: A: L Redfern (23) 39. Women: S Clark (18) 35.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: J Toyne (16) 34. Visitor: P Macnoe (RACV Cape Schanck 19) 35.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: A Huse (30) L Schmidt (35) 5 up. D Donnellan (25) sq cb. Women: J Collie (32) sq.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Gutterson (6) 37. B: A Lovrek (23) 35.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Nikolovski (15) J Matthews (29) 45.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Patterson (21) D Roberts (11) 40 cb. Men: A: M Rosenberg (9) 37. B: L Mahon (33) 43. Women: K Caridakis (6) 33. Challenge: Victoria 8 bt Woodlands 4. Men: Par: A: J Defteros-Brennan (+1) 3 up cb. B: D Cochrane (13) 4 up. C: M Ricco (24) 5 up. Women: K Smith (12) 1 up cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Bowman (12) 36. Women: P Boyd (27) 33. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A Ball J Jennings bt M Vadiveloo P Halsall 2-1.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Murray: J Ramsdale (17) L Ramsdale (16) 62.75. Scr: M Sharp P Warner 66 cb. Women: Holden Scramble: Lake: S Churchin (13) W Hennessy (12) K Peters (25) G Macklan (4) 61.2.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: D Caton (10) 36. Women: T Saunders (20) 23.

24 November 2017
Athletes from Special Olympics Australia and Deaf Golf Australia participated in a massive day of golf yesterday. Read more
23 November 2017
The first round of the Moyne Senior Classic kicked off today with an impressive field at the picturesque Port Fairy Golf Links. Players enjoyed a ... Read more
24 November 2017
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: W Seadon (13) 42. B: A Mahoney (16) 41. C: L Grice (18) 41. D: N Clark (19) 40. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria