Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: Medal: T Pastuska (29) 40.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: B Hendry (14) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: D Frew (9) 69. I Child (33) 74.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: M Cook (21) 35.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford Yellow: R Black (20) 37.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par White: A: R Mascali (14) 2 up cb. B: D Maher (17) 4 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A/Medal: J Reilly (13) 61. B: C Monson (19) 65. C: B McGuinness (27) 64.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: R D'Arcy (13) sq.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: N Nakhala (12) 33. Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: L Smona (7) 39 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Sartori (21) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Darbyshire (34) 35 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: C Tahche (14) 39. B: A Shipham (25) 38.

   COROWA: Stableford: T Addison (7) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S McPherson (11) 36. B: D Braver (15) 33 cb. C: J Levine (23) 34. Medal Sep: S McPherson (11) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: M McFarlane (8) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: L Gorton (22) 27.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke: J Catton (22) 62.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: East: B Sinclair (10) 42. B Sinclair (10) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: A: D Lord (11) 37. B: A Ling (20) 39 cb. C: D Craig (21) 34. Women: J Webb (8) 30.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: Matchplay: C Fitchet bt D MacCallum 3-2. Stableford: A Pondard (10) 39.

   FINLEY: Stroke: B Fahey (29) 69. Women: E Bain (20) 72.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par: J Henderson (20) 9 up.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford: A Gordon (12) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: M Williams (9) 4 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Watson (14) 36. B: H Ezzat (21) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: J Kennedy (17) 40. Women: Stableford: S Shannon (14) 36.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: B Hartigan (36) 43.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Lee Ack (16) 36. B: J Leydon (24) 42. C: P Brophy (34) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: H Parke (20) 36 cb. Men: A: N Box (9) 41. B: S Brumale (17) 36 cb. C: G Hunt (23) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: E Laferlita (4) 39.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: G Dundas (9) 40. Women: Stroke: M Seddon (29) 70 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: C Hansen (9) 38. Women: S Narita (41) 31.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: S Goldsworthy (21) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: A Bamber (16) 39. Women: Stableford: Y Banks (24) 34. Men: Par Father/Son Trophy: J Woods (21) M Woods (17) 6 up.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: M Wood (2) 1 down. B: C Mola (13) 1 down cb. C: K Peachey (20) 1 up. Women: Par: T Tyrrell (43) 1 up.

   KYNETON: Stroke: A/Medal: J Harris (8) 68. B: P Clohesy (16) 72. C: W Dodd (22) 75. J Coley (15) 288 cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford 4B: S O'Connell (6) J Perrin (26) 50. Women: Par: S Woon (23) sq. Men: Par A: J Smith (12) 2 up. B: H Pearson (26) 5 up.

   LORNE: Stableford: P Ironmonger (26) 33.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: G Weeks (30) 38. Men: 3B: G Hopkins (13) S Pooley (14) O Liedtke (17) 75.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Par: M Smith (16) 4 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Par: Medal: M Kuan (14) 3 up. Women: Medal: M Page (22) 1 down.

   MEDWAY: Par: A: R Rodriguez (13) 1 up. B: I Liddle (24) 2 up.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke: A: M Mennen (12) 74. B: P Agnew (13) 73. C: B Waters (19) 72.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: G Williams (2) 30. Legends: S Cotton (20) 35.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Rickard (15) 34. B: J Free (30) 36.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A/Medal: M Vanderpass (13) 62. B: R Smith (23) 66.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: B Turner (12) 39. B: M Emery (18) 40 cb. C: K Brockwell (28) 44 cb. Women: Stableford: V Agius (5) 33 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: J Hutcheon (15) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: J Black (15) 34. B: S Burke (24) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula South: A: C Smart (6) 37. B: J Vertigan (21) 41. Women: Stableford: D McCartney (14) 31. Kingswood: Y Jang (15) 32.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Flinders: Stroke: A: J Smith (17) 64. B: N Baker (30) 67.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Larkins (20) 31 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Murray (15) 43. B: M Lord (25) 42.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: A: C Bowles (10) 38. B: F Callery (30) 36.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: B Sandars (25) 64.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: F Campbell (22) 44. Women: J Zhang (17) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: East: L Ianu (4) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: K Soros (28) 38. Women: A Thomson (42) 34 cb. Medley: C'ship: D Brown (11) C Brown (8) 42.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: Ambrose: P McLeod P Leahy 55.25.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: R Gorman (11) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Stableford Green: H Woodall (45) 24. Men: Gold: R Kerr SNR (23) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: G Thorpe (12) C Meade (19) 43. Div 2: M Felkel (35) V Hoyland (39) 49.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford: A/Medal: M Collett (14) 42. B: D Teh (18) 38 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: A Kelly (9) 39. B: R Moore (32) 37. Women: J Fraser (34) 36.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: E Koren (17) 65. B: B Hose (21) 68. C: D Gibbs (29) 73. Medal Sep: E Koren (17) 65.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: B Mitrevski (19) 34 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: Div 1: R Stevenson (22) 37. Women: Div 1: M Ghirardello (19) 27.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Evans (26) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: R Boyd (34) 32 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: T Doherty (8) 34 cb. B: R McCarthy (14) 38.

   TOCUMWAL: Par: N Brosnan (19) 2 up. Par Gold: R Eaton (28) 5 up. Women: Par: J Hills (16) sq.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: J McKay (14) 39.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: S Cameron (23) 36 cb. Women: K Schenk (18) 41. 4B: K Schenk (18) K Newham (9) 45.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: K Lee (13) 4 up. B: M Lonsdale (31) 1 down.

   WESTGATE: Stroke: Medal: C Kouvelis (2) 63.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford A: J Steenson (5) 35.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: E Whitehead D McLeish (4.75) 64.25.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: A: M Seedsman (12) 41. B: P Fitzgerald (16) 43. Women: B Hill (4) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: R Wood (16) 41. Women: K Michalova (35) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: Murray: K Watts (11) 41. Women: I Cocks (27) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: D Caton (15) 40. Women: H Kasai (27) 24.

17 November 2017
Australia's Sarah Jane Smith has franked a consistent year by leaping to the lead in the LPGA Tour's season finale, the CME Group Championship in ... Read more
17 November 2017
Australia's Scott Hend is just a shot from the lead in the European Tour's season-ending Dubai World Championship after an opening 66. Read more
18 November 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A Alston (11) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria