Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: T Rankin (11) 37 cb. B: G Morrison (21) 37. Women: C Casey (18) 32.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: R Stone (14) 31.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Fitzclarence (13) 39, R Hendry (25) 36.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: S Jelbart (20) 40 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: D Allen (12) 44 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: A Carrazzo (13) G Underwood (12) 60.75.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: J McLaren (14) 42. B: B Robinson (23) 36. C: B McGuinness (25) 38. Trophy: J McLaren (14) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: D Read 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: T Lee (25) 40. A Heap (10) 39 cb. B Ong (12) 39. Mxd: Churchill Park: M Keth (17) 33.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Gray (20) 39. Men: White: A: J Giannakopoulos (13) 40. B: P Hamilton (21) 41.

   COROWA: Par: M Love (29) 4 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: W Bowd (13) 73.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: S Lang (11) 3 up. B: A Schultz (19) 2 up. C: M Bruce (20) 5 up. Women: I Brouze (21) sq.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Par White: A: D Wright (10) 4 up.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: B Billing (12) 36. M Wade (34) 32.

   DORSET: Mxd: Par: A: P Cossens (9) 8 up. B: R Curr (15) 1 up. C: B Geoffrey (19) 3 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Par White: A Reeve (20) 7 up.

   EASTERN: Par: South: T Langley (8) 2 up. North: C Arnold (19) 2 up cb. East: P Jellie (17) 5 up. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: South: J Fullerton D Poulton .

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: Medal Sep: A: D Lord (10) 36. B/Medal: A Ling (19) 39. C: P Omann (22) 35. Women: J Webb (8) 26.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal: D Wiliams (15) 74.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: B Shaw (14) 69 cb. Women: M Lemsing (27) 65. Men: Cock o' Walk: B Shaw (14) 69 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Donald (18) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Miles (21) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: G Dickson (20) 39. J O'Connor (12) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: J Anderson (11) 37.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: A: R Te Whare (3) 37 cb. B: D Watson (13) 40 cb. C: A Holman (27) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par White: A: J Allan (3) 6 up. B: L Cantwell (29) 3 up. Women: Par: R Boyd (30) sq.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Shah (36) 41.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: N Parker (19) 67. B: I Mollasi (22) 68. C: P Brophy (33) 69 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: Holden Scramble: A Martini D Neil N Box E Box 53.25.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: O Marzouk (28) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: J Hammer (23) 35 cb. Men: S Loh (16) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A Gibbs (17) 36.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: J Martin (33) 38. Men: P Yap (21) 39. Medley: 4B: V Antanaitis (20) A Meads (17) 46.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: C Kennedy (17) 41. B: G Liddy (25) 37. Women: C Scott (22) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Jackson (12) 39 cb. B: F Trembath (18) 37 cb. C: J Sponner (29) 38. Women: A: N Zhao (22) 41. B: M Frye (38) 38.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: White: A: K Doyal (12) 38. B: K Arkell (17) 38. C: S Chetcuti (20) 45. Women: Stableford: A: K Huang (15) 30. B: S Cornick (23) 32.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: P Wheal (8) 62.

   MAFFRA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Scr: K Moore N Martin 76. A: J Grey J Vardy (11.6) 69.4. B: J Wake R Wake (19.9) 73.1.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: B Kinsella (30) 68.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke: S Coker (20) 75. Women: R Lee (27) 77 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Thirwall (9) 41. B: D Trajkovski (13) 38. C: M Schwartz (21) 37. Women: A: B Nixon (27) 38.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S Hutton (8) 37.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: L Hewitt (8) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: J Main (20) 44. Open: D Sherlock (17) 33.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: G Lane (26) 43. Women: S Bate (29) 31.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford 4B: Gold: R Munro (18) R Holdsworth (25) 44.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: I Parry (7) 40. B: T O'Connor (19) 41.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Stewart (10) 66. B: M Belia (13) 70 cb. C: D Mogford (19) 71 cb. Women: A: M Randles (27) 72.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: M Delaney (14) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: S Littlewood (6) 37. B: C Galileous (23) 37. Women: J Fisher (26) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: C Strange (0) 42. B: J Buckeridge (19) 38. C: P Stewart (34) 38. Women: A: L Hartley (16) 35. B: C Rule (29) 33 cb. Men: Peninsula South: White: A: A Balis (12) 43. B: B Weitkamp (23) 36. C: B Gibbs (36) 42. Women: M Egan (32) 31 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Costin (10) 39.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: P Morrow (6) 39 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: C Stewart (13) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Soo (13) 41. B: L Snart (19) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Hay (18) L Mann (17) 87. G Livingstone (21) S Morton (30) 68.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal: A Loren (17) 68 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Doyle (10) 41. B: S Bishop (23) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: P Foulds (18) 41 cb. Women: F Bant (25) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: Medal: C Thorne (21) 49. Women: Medal: G Sinclair (21) 40.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: P Horsfield (10) 40. B: J Thomson (26) 50. Women: V Naidoo (11) 27. Medley: Champions: M Sandon (21) 42.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A: J Bilich (11) 1 up. B White (16) 2 up. C: D Hinkley (22) 1 up. Women: Green: C Bell (34) 2 down.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: F Mohammed (11) 39 cb. Div 2: R Pollock (21) 42. Div 3: C Fisher (25) 41 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Smith (13) 39. B: S Ingham (22) 38 cb. Women: K Pang (16) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: T Lumsden (21) 37. A: P Gaut (8) 36. B: G Parfett (18) 34. C: G Hales (35) 36. Women: J Parfett (41) 27.

   SUNSHINE: Par: A: E Papadopulos (5) 4 up. B: P Papageorgiou (18) 5 up. C: V Kaucic (21) 2 up. A Hing (10) 2 down.

   THE HERITAGE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Henley: A Smith (9) O Lewis (4) 171. Men: Stableford: St John: A: R Gough (8) 38. B: N Blaich (13) 33. C: P Kakolyris (24) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Cracknell (7) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: A: B McDonald (4) 36. B Henkel (2) 35. B: M Pinjuh (13) 39. C Domenic (12) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: S Halloran (12) 69. B: J Simm (20) 65. C: W Yardy (22) 71. Gold: A: B Brady (30) 68. Women: A: T Frost (19) 76.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: B Morrison (13) 5 up. Women: H Dixon (22) 3 down. Men: Visitor: A Wright-Smith (25) 1 up.

   VICTORIA: Mxd: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: C Armour M Armour (17) 35. Men: R Mulcaster (11) 36. Women: V Andrew (17) 34.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: R Allan (19) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Moore (13) 34. B: M Lonsdale (31) 41.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: Medal: P James (12) 59.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: A: S Ronan (22) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: Medley 2B: J Criswick (9) A Grieg (18) 43 cb. Men A: T Urry (11) 38. B: L Keegan (14) 41. C: J Xu (26) 41 cb. Hole in one: White: S Tennison at 5th.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford Mxd: 4B: White: M Jellis (9) R Jellis (18) 43 cb. Men: White: M Bygrave (18) 40 cb. Women: K Smith (14) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: B Droop (9) 40. Women: A Buckley (15) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: E Quelch (29) 30. Men: Valley: P Giddings (36) 42. Nursery: E Bowman (18) 39.

21 August 2018
Australian golf fans will be able to enjoy back-to-back European Tour events on home soil for the first time in 15 years. Read more
20 August 2018
Stephen Valentine (Kew) tamed the tough conditions to take out the 2018 Metropolitan Plate. Read more
21 August 2018
BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (39) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria