Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: R Perkins (5) 38 cb. B: K Petersen (17) 37. Women: Stableford: Medal Sep: A: C Hinkley (27) 31. C Thompson (16) 30.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: R Jakeman (8) 59.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Farrelly K Brazier 46.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: D McGowan (17) 39. Women: W Bennett (36) 31.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: B Constance (15) 4 up. B: S Matheson (16) 2 up cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: P Mulqueen (18) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: K Teohaere (34) 37.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: B Tinker (15) 40. Women: C Tinker (18) 33.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke White: A: P Livingston (14) 63 cb. B: E Cotter (19) 67. Trophy: A: P Livingston (14) 63. Women: Stroke: A: J Bydder (28) 74 cb. A: J Bydder (28) 74 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: Team: G Jollands (4) B Vigilante (7) 65.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A Bolam (6) 32. Men: Stroke: Medal: Waverley: D Kelaart (15) 68 cb. Women: Stableford: V Mali (15) 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: T Beard (32) 39.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: R Callen (33) 7 up. Women: H Thies (19) 1 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J Moran (15) D Destefanis (5) 46 cb. PM: G Hardy (26) M Hardy (18) 44.

   COROWA: Stableford: C Mcnaughton (19) 37. C Mcnaughton (19) 37.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: N Speel (18) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: F Tamborriello (12) 38. B: S Newman (17) 38. C: R Feldman (22) 38. Women: I Komesaroff (21) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Davison (4) 39 cb.

   CYPRIOT: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: A Xinis (19) 37. B: P Blok (31) 39. C: A Gorrell (35) 30.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: A: G Lehman (10) 69. B: A Morton (14) 66. C: M Walker (34) 72.

   EAST MALVERN: Men: Stableford White: B Clark (13) 36.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: A Zhang (16) 37 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Levingston (9) 36. B: D Caruana (14) 40. C: A Santo (36) 37. Hole in one: V Kwong at 14th. Women: Stableford: L Fleming (21) 32.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: Medal: S Dagher (18) 33.

   FINLEY: Women: Stroke: G Henderson (22) 69. Medal: A Scr: J Dean 90. G Henderson (22) 69. Men: A: J Pyle (14) 69. B: R Harris (21) 71. Medal: A Scr: D Brockie 73. A: J Pyle (14) 69. Cock o' Walk: J Pyle (14) 69.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: M Morris (5) 4 up.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: A Delavay (18) 37. K Brites (34) 32 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: S Bird (22) 3 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stroke: A: R Te Whare (2) 71. B: G Palmer (18) 69 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Mxd: Stableford: Gentsome: N Richardson (7) R Dincintio (15) K Nayager (18) L Cantwell (28) 101. Men: Stableford PM: White: P Williamson (16) 36. Women: Stableford: M Morgan (15) 34 cb.

   HARP at Yarrambat Park: Mxd: Stableford: A: F LeeAck (17) 43. B: J Hoey (31) 39. C: P Brophy (22) 36.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: T Hunter (17) 69. Div 2: R Williams (28) 64. Stableford: A: K Davies (7) 38. B: P Rolfe (12) 37. C: G Boyes (27) 39. Women: D Trott (30) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: G Milner (7) 68 cb. B: R Gregory (17) 69. C: M Lee (20) 63. Women: Stroke: C Walker (37) 68.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Krause (10) 38. B: R Schmidt (24) 40. C: C Wigmore (43) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: Y Qiu (11) 2 up cb. Women: C Rubtsov (10) sq cb.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: P Anastasiou (14) 41. Women: S Wilkinson (20) 34 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Daly (10) 38. B: G Richardson (21) 42. Women: Stableford: P Romberg (13) 39.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: B Cunnigham (14) 32 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stroke: 4B KO f: A Armstrong T Derham bt N Macleod J Salvado 5-3.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Curran (12) 44. B: A Ziegler (14) 37 cb. C: S Piccolo (30) 44. Women: Stableford: A: J Morgan (14) 36. B: J Ford (33) 34.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: D Dyson (5) 38. B: G Mogiannis (18) 40. C: P Carroll (36) 38. Women: Stableford: A: S Berean (18) 33. B: S Cornick (23) 33.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: P Muxworthy (11) 36 cb.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: C'ship: G Hopkins (14) 277 L Cockburn (16) 282 B Gaudion (23) 305. Men: B Kinsella (30) 333 K Morrison (17) 231.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Y Kuan (11) 31. Women: Stableford: R Lee (27) 32.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: M Bozinov (12) 1 down. B: F Cooray (15) 7 up. C: W Ezzy (19) 1 up.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: R Sawyer (10) 37. B: D Bodey (19) 35.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Yellow: B Cruickshank (11) 45. G Brasser (25) 46.

   NEPEAN: Stableford White: A: T L'Huillier (12) 39. B: D Corrin (17) 38.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Constable 86. V Agius 86. Men: 4B: M Griggs (20) 48. M Griggs (12) 48. Mxd: A West (25) 43. J West (24) 43. Men: Hole in one: F Tenace at 6th.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Delaney (14) 35.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: I Murray . H Haining (10.12) 71.88.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Weston (17) 41. B: M Ponton (18) 39. Women: J Ritchie (30) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: P Daly (16) 36. Men: A: J Clausen (12) 39. B: A Terzini (19) 39 cb. C: G Waddell (26) 33 cb. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B O'Hoy (14) 42. B: D Chambers (22) 45. C: N Jorgensen (33) 39. Women: Stableford: J Emery (22) 37.

   PETERBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: W Couch (5) 41.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Lang Lang: Men: Stroke Hcp: White: A: P Gounas (23) 71. B: N Baker (30) 73.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: L Tormey (14) 38 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Taylotr (10) 44. B: N Simoni (33) 41.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Par: Captain's Trophy: A: L Mann (16) 5 up. B: J Saxton (28) sq cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Profitt (22) 38.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: E Chan-Healey M Maguire (7.5) 159. Stableford: A: A Hewson (5) 36. B: S McLiesh (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: East: R Seadon (20) J Seadon (21) 72.625. Men: Stableford: T Larsen (9) 36. Women: H Palmer (19) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: K Sykes (23) 40. Trophy: C Thorne (18) 83. Women: M Robinson (8) 35 cb. Cup: C Maggio (7) 67 cb.

   SALE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Subotich C Sinclair T Johansen C Daniels (6.625) 55.375.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Par: A: G Den Mulder (7) 5 up. B: V Hau (11) 4 up. C: I Lijuwardi (27) 3 up. Women: Stableford: G Dempsey (32) 37.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par Champions: White: S Davey (15) 7 up. Women: Par: P Sandon (24) 1 down. Medley: Stableford: North: A: P Groves (1) 38. B: J Vlahogiannis (34) 40. Men: Stroke: Snr: C Hutchinson bt C Thorn . Women: M Levy bt M Adamson .

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Woodhouse (3) 21.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: J Doyle (17) 70. T Holmes (17) 70.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Par: Div 1: D Verlander (14) 7 up. Div 2: F Piccolo (20) 4 up. Div 3: N Crowe (27) 5 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: T Wanigasekera (6) 34. N Novak (13) 41. G Mayne-Stewart (22) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: D Patterson (16) 3 up cb. B: K Sing (19) 3 up. C: G Hales (35) 2 up.

   SUNSHINE: Par: A: R Danby (11) 4 up. B: P Marsters (20) 3 up. E Batten (25) 1 down.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: R Gabb (14) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: C McFaul (14) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: P Allen (5) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Par: Beach: A: A Boyd (4) 2 up. B: M Gelic (10) 4 up. C: I Marles (30) 6 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: P Olsen (9) 45. B: A Adams (17) 43. C: I McFarlane (22) 39. Stableford Gold: B Brady (29) 38. Women: Stableford: A: J Hills (15) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Morrison (12) 36. B: P Skene (30) 39. Women: L Thornton (44) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: G Ramsay (30) 1 down cb. Women: 4B: S De Costa (9) S Hidayat (7) 4 up. Y Gunther (19) 2 up. Hole in one: K Matsumoto at 14th.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford Black: R Grant (16) 32.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Radford (13) 35. B: S D'souza (19) 39.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: Medal: B Gates (13) 62.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Craven (11) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par: 4B: B Hibbert (16) T Hibbert (34) 8 up. Men: A: M Rosenberg (9) 2 up. B: A Castellini (14) 2 up. C: G Wilson (20) 3 up. Women: M Thomas (11) 2 up cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: L Ryan (8) 39. Women: Stableford: Y Fell (23) 33.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: Shield: W Griggs L Ellis G Sanders T Johnson 105 cb. A: R Nicholls (6) 36. B: G Geisler Jnr (11) 40. C: G Sanders (17) 42. D: M Murphy (21) 38. A Scr: C Moreland (7) 80.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: Lake: A Scr: G Macklan (5) J Martin (+3) 113. Hcp: A Quinn (24) I Cooksey (9) 98.25.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: J Caton (20) 4 up cb. Women: M Veronica (25) 2 down.

15 November 2018
On Episode 70, we wrap up a wet and wild first round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club. Mark Hayes, Martin Blake and Mike Clayton are in the ... Read more
15 November 2018
Geoff Charnley (Rossdale) and Michelle Craigie (Huntingdale) have taken the overnight leads in the 2018 Moyne Senior Classic Read more
15 November 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Gunston (10) 66. Stableford: R Morris (9) 33 cb. Women: Medal: M Kelly (40) 41. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria