Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: J Roth (21) 37.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: R Matthews (20) 67.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Browne (21) 36. Women: S Wood (14) 38.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: P Mulqueen (17) 37 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par: R Banfield (22) 4 up.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: P Jacobsen (24) 37. Women: M Purcell (33) 30.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A Ho (8) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford Captain's Trophy: White: M Tuomy (23) 45. A: B Bourke (14) 40. B: M Tuomy (23) 45. C: D Hosking (30) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: D Bradbury (16) 65.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Waverley: C Sovann (13) 42. Mxd: Stableford Churchill Park: White: R John (16) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Lucas (21) G Lucas (13) W Caarels (23) P Caarels (43) 101.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: M Skillen (36) 45. Mxd: Stroke: 4B: J Sidorow (15) H Harley (9) 63.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: A Tran (11) 42. B: S Grant (22) 39. Women: D Bryant (33) 37.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: D Lindrea (11) 33 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Lehrer (14) P Worth (22) 48. Women: S Stone (39) G Mel (35) 43. Mxd: L Mckay-Lovejoy (27) C Lovejoy (9) 43 cb. Men: P Carlon (13) P Carlon (2) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: M Villeda (20) 41.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: S Clark (13) 40.

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: L Cawood (16) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: P Hodgson (9) 2 up. B: P Webb (16) 4 up. C: G Boehnke (27) 6 up. Women: L Garfield (33) 1 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal: T Douge (4) 64.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Wilson (29) 37 cb. Women: M Doyle (26) 34 cb.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Van Der Horst (20) 42.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A Gordon (11) 40. Women: Stableford: M Gordon (29) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: C Jordan (22) 67 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Biding (12) 37. B: D Wain (24) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Cannon (32) 36.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Sykes (18) 39. B: G Bearzatto (27) 37. C: C Corry (36) 38 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: C Carlingbould (11) 40. B: J Heenan (16) 40 cb. C: S Ho (22) 41. Mxd: American Foursome: L Aylen (-1) 37. J Pickwick (-1) 37. Men: Hole in one: D Charles at 6th.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Stevens (10) 43. B: M Wegener (19) 40. Women: Stroke: R Stevens (23) 71.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Wu (21) 38. J Cook (31) 35.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: J Hearne (28) 42. Women: W Reynolds (17) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: G Goy (22) 40. Women: Stableford: M Giddens (40) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: D Browning (9) 1 up cb. B: A Zelez (18) 1 up. C: T Seychell (35) 6 up. Women: Yellow: C Turner (24) 2 up. Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: G Arnold (6) K Arnold (29) 71.875.

   LATROBE: Men: Par Hcp: White: A: B Chong (7) 7 up. B: A Khong (14) 5 up. C: T Whitfield (29) 4 up. Women: Par: E Liang (11) 3 up. Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J Sedawie (33) 47. H Pearson (22) 47.

   LORNE: Men: Par: R Dalziel (32) 2 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stableford White: P Lilley (17) 38. Women: S Stow (23) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: E Richards (15) 38. B: I Kennedy (31) 40. Women: A: S Herald (17) 38.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: 4B: P Smart (13) K Hay (10) 40 cb.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford: A: R Sawyer (10) 39. B: A Brennan (13) 39. C: M Bruton (20) 41. Women: G Jackson (35) 27.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: P Seremes-Demal (16) 34. Legends: M Dale (17) 38. P McNeil (3) 36.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: N Mcartin (9) 39. B: C Bekaris (28) 35.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par White: A: L Burke (9) 3 up cb. B: M Nguyen (16) 6 up. C: A West (25) 8 up. Par: J Bakker (31) 2 up.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: T Sallai (13) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Jacobsen L Slorach 154. Foursome: J Jacobsen (1) 146.5. L Slorach (7) 146.5. Men: Par: A: K Boehm (8) 3 up. B: P Baum (27) 4 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: J Rathgeber (14) 38. B: G Hansen (19) 43. Women: Stableford: C Paterson (38) 34. Men: Par: Kingswood: A: B Chalk (14) 1 down. B: Y Ichiro (22) 1 up. Women: H Crofts (29) 2 down. Men: Stroke: 4B KO f: D Ludowyk N Yandle bt J Brown B Verran 3-2.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Costin (10) 31.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: T Carroll (10) 65.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: P Byrne (15) 36 cb. B: D Howard (20) 41.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke: Medal: D Michalowski (17) 63. Snr: M Kingsley (19) 63.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: J Comeskey (14) 39. B: S Cole (18) 39. Women: S Tesche (23) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: East: H Palmer (18) 38. Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Elphinstone (12) W Elphinstone (7) 72.875. Bowl: P Fisher (10) M Beaton (3) 148.875.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Smith (7) 38. B: D Van Ryn (11) 32. C: B Nguyen (24) 37.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Champions: D Lavin (12) D Ellery (29) 43. Stableford White: G Robb (35) 39. Par: North: D Bok (19) 4 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par Gold: C Miller (13) 3 up. Women: Green: T Wilson (25) 1 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Titchmarsh (8) 18.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: Div 1: K McLauchlan (4) D Bolton (27) C Langshaw (17) G Driffield 54.375.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Y Turkkan (14) A Stefanakis (14) 73.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hilton (13) 35. B: C Krause (29) 36. Women: Stableford: J Kreymborg (14) 36. Medal: J Sheldrake (15) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: G Stafford (24) 42. B: S Workman (21) 39. C: L Gorey (26) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Par: A: B Marr (13) 39 up. B: C Battaglia (23) 40 up. D Darch (28) 33 up.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: L Boicos (16) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: I Raines (7) 31. B: J Mackay (15) 31 cb. C: L Cheng (19) 27. Women: J Stevenson (19) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: H Withers (13) 39. Ocean: M Hosking (12) 42. Old: P Christo (9) 35. Moonah: N Blaze (11) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: S Piasente (14) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: P Whyte (11) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: C Hart (18) 37. Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Mawdsley (29) 44. Stableford: A: R Sidebottom (10) 37. B: R Medland (15) 40. C: I McFarlane (22) 42.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: J Bleazby (25) 1 up. Visitor: A Cations (4) sq.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: N Findeisen (12) T Kara (16) 45. L Chin (2) 38 cb. Women: K Robinson (26) 37. Men: Stroke: Trophy: G Focken P Ficken .

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: M Gargan M Gargan (18.75) 65.25.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: B Haikal (27) 32. Trophy: R Grant (16) 59.

   WESTGATE: Stroke: Medal: E Cucek (5) 61.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Booth (17) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford White: R Eddy (14) B Eddy (19) 45. Men: A: G Simmons (6) 39. B: S Jencik (15) 39. C: P Tsiboukis (22) 40. Women: Stableford: S Girvan (28) 33. Men: Stroke: C'ship: G Grant R Lubbock .

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford White: B Rogers (31) 41. Women: Stableford: K Baker (23) 34. Mxd: 4B: J Green (11) P Green (42) 48.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: Murray: M Baldwin (21) 39. Women: D Brodie (16) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: M Robertson (11) 37.

15 November 2018
On Episode 70, we wrap up a wet and wild first round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club. Mark Hayes, Martin Blake and Mike Clayton are in the ... Read more
15 November 2018
Geoff Charnley (Rossdale) and Michelle Craigie (Huntingdale) have taken the overnight leads in the 2018 Moyne Senior Classic Read more
15 November 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Gunston (10) 66. Stableford: R Morris (9) 33 cb. Women: Medal: M Kelly (40) 41. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria