Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Medal: Ranfurlie: A/Medal: A Wiesniewski (11) 37. B: D Donovan (15) 35. Visitor: A Stojanovski (11) 43. Women: Medal: C Westrip (22) 34.

   APOLLO BAY: Par: C'ship: D Wagstaff (10) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: R Van Elden (19) 35. R Hendry (24) 37.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: N Walle (32) 42.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: S Symes (19) 39 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: S Chand (19) 45.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: R Gleeson (27) 43.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: D Williams (14) 40. B: M Van Langenberg (19) 39. C: P LaMotte (36) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: M Nealon (13) 3 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: M Harricks (0) 38. B: T Rees (21) 36.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan (16) 43. V Mali (15) 37. Churchill Park: A: E Beulke (36) 41.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: R Haig (18) R Callen (31) 51. Women: G Hare (22) S Whittaker (35) 45.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: S Wright (7) 39 cb. B: G Hardy (25) 44. Women: J Gray (19) 37.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: A Patton (4) A Love (4) 74.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Par: A Gibson (18) 3 up cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: R Zakharia (3) 70. A: R Zakharia (3) 70. B: P Skermer (17) 71. C: K Hanvey (23) 71. Women: Medal Oct: C Renny (28) 70.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: L Gorton (20) 40. Women: M Wade (35) 39.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke A: H Heldsinger (4) 62. B: A Kim (14) 67. C/Medal: G Beer (19) 59.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: G Stewart (22) 39.

   EASTERN: Par South: White: T Dart (28) 6 up. North: C Paterson (11) 7 up. East: J McGee (19) 10 up. Stableford: 4B: P Julian 46. J Julian 46.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: I Caine (19) M Scott (11) 47. Men: Stableford White: A: R Petrie (9) 38 cb. B: G Stevens (14) 39. C: I Keech (21) 41 cb.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: Medal: T Buchanan (25) 35.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: P Pinnuck (10) 40. Women: J O'Brien (21) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Granger (+3) 39. B: J Lenger (25) 42.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Van Der Horst (11) 33 cb. B: J Mitchell (28) 32 cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: P Morrison (17) 42. Women: Stableford: A: K Peterson (12) 37. B: J Kerr (38) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: M Williams (10) 37 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Halpin (13) 42. B: K Eiser (30) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: S Yip (18) 39. B: A Tan (36) 38. Women: Stableford: G Puddy (33) 41. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Clarke (5) . T Foster (5) 66.25. Hole in one: D Leong at 9th.

   HARP at Ivanhoe: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Tanmahapran (16) 34. B: M Nunan (27) 33. C: K Corry (33) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: A: J Lea (11) 69. B/Medal: D Ng (17) 68. C: A Martini (19) 70 cb. Women: H Young (26) 69. Medal: Y Stafford (20) 71.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: L Smith (30) 40 cb. Men: A: M Pattinson (10) 41. B: R Mooney (30) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Beder (8) 39 cb. Women: K Greene (33) 41. Mxd: Matchplay: Huntingdale bt Barwon Heads 7-1.

   KEW: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: P Gebert (9) . S Gebert (28) 71.125. Men: Stableford: G Perrett (18) 42 cb. Women: P Miller (31) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: M Weir (19) 40. Women: Stroke: S Collingwood (10) 74 cb.

   KILMORE: Stableford: A: N Wogan (10) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Meaney (10) 38. B: L Downey (19) 36. Women: Stableford: M Robertson (26) 33.

   LATROBE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: P Berryman (20) R McLaughlan (18) 66. Stableford: A: T Zappulla (12) 43. B: V Sofo (15) 41. C: A Ingram (24) 45. Women: M Hodges (26) 40.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Y Kuan (11) 37. Women: Stableford: H Jenkins (26) 38.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Margariti (10) 42. B: L Farrugia (17) 44. C: D Weisser (23) 41. Women: A: C Moore (35) 38. Mxd: 4B: S Steve Herrald 49.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: A Brennan (11) 41. B: T Thompson (21) 41. Women: W Burns (15) 24.

   MOE: Stableford: G Petkovic (14) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: M Dobrich (34) 33. Legends: S Burr (1) 36. C Dowie (17) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: T Sims (24) 44. Women: J Quinn (30) 36.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford: P Monk (23) 45.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: M Vanderpas (11) 35. B: M Moriaty (22) 38.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: J Marnell (11) 40. B: L Hurren (15) 41. C: R Swan (22) 44. Women: G Church (22) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: T Pratt (6) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: M Shinners (15) 40. B: J O'Reilly (27) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: A Williamson (15) 39. B: K Hirodo (34) 39. Women: H Crofts (29) 33. Men: Peninsula South: A: T Burke (11) 38. B: S Tonkin (17) 41. C: D Beaurepaire (28) 42.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: White: M Haliburton (20) 63.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Centenary Park: Men: Stableford: L Martin (16) 41 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Wright (13) 42. B: K Kalian (23) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Harrison (17) 41. B: R Perez (22) 37 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: N O'Shannassy (26) 65. Matchplay: T Paul bt F Wiley 1up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: M Glenister (7) 6 up. B: F Campbell (20) 4 up cb. Women: A Peters (45) 3 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: North: R Ford (16) 41. Women: N Geary (20) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: D Hanemann (27) 62. Women: Medal: L Pichler (32) 71.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: H Taylor (32) 60.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: K Hansford S Smith J Gwee T Wesley (5.5) 56.5. Stableford: A: D Blacker (8) 37. B: H Kotsonis (15) 37. C: M Farrugia (18) 39.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: A Salmon (11) 38. B: P Bergamin (27) 32. Women: C Paton (22) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford 4B: Gold: J McKenzie (19) 77. M O'Rourke (22) 77.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Holt (16) 41 cb. B: D Pereira (19) 40 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Toole (11) 39. B: G Colantuono (21) 39. Stableford: D Pearson (8) 40 cb. Women: R McQuade (10) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Workman (21) D Martin (23) 60.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: C Tekeu (18) 40. B: J Brass (27) 38. Women: A: R Gebing (22) 35.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: J Stephens (12) 37 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: G Fenigan (11) 34 cb. B: A Reynolds (18) 35. C: C Stevenson (20) 34. Women: E Ong (29) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: A Ebert (15) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: G Macrae (22) 35.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: S Barry (7) 37. B: S Smith (23) 39.

   TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Naoumidis (14) K Naoumidis (35) 49. Men: M Hooiveld (27) 36.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: H Cannon (29) 44. Women: S Hidayat (8) 41. Men: 4B: P Lansley (24) P Sutton (12) 48.

   WATTLE PARK: Stroke: Medal: R Grant (17) 61.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par White: A: P Brogden (13) 7 up. B: T Kelso (24) 5 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Smyth L Graham S Stuart 51.4. Stroke: C'ship: A: C Kouvelis 263. B: P James 308. Hcp: L Graham (22) 273.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: D Byrne (14) 42.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: G Dennis (30) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Fernando (11) 39. B: J Carroll (13) 39. C: C Anderson (31) 38. Women: Stableford: K Smith (12) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: W McLeod (20) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: M Thorley (17) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: Murray: J Crozier (28) S Buckley (6) 70.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: E Quelch (28) 36. Men: D Caton (11) 35 cb.

21 August 2018
Australian golf fans will be able to enjoy back-to-back European Tour events on home soil for the first time in 15 years. Read more
20 August 2018
Stephen Valentine (Kew) tamed the tough conditions to take out the 2018 Metropolitan Plate. Read more
21 August 2018
BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (39) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria