Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: S Giuffre (10) 35 cb. B: A Visscher (22) 39. Women: J Telford (29) 36.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: A Hill (8) 66. B: R Dimieri (15) 66. C: J Dwyer (19) 70.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: B Patterson (22) 55.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: J Murphy (27) 71. S Wood (12) 71.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke White: D Dawson (12) 66.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Mack (32) 43.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford Black: C May (18) 38.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: B Tschudin (15) 40. B: T Holzer (21) 37 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: J Read (13) 62 cb. B: E Wee (19) 64. C: M Hurley (33) 62. Medal Oct: J Read (13) 62 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: B Fiddes (17) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: A: T Ong (31) 36. Men: Par: A: J Stanley (31) 4 up. Mxd: Stableford Churchill Park: White: W Knights (14) 35.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Peace (21) E Meredith (25) 49. Women: L Stone (30) S Ridgway (23) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Charles (13) 43. B: D Brahe (35) 38 cb. Women: J Giulieri (26) 35.

   COROWA: Par: J Taylor (14) 3 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: S Bishop (19) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stroke: A: D Birchall (8) 72. B: G Cukier (16) 67. C: R Sollaway (22) 70. Women: T Hanvey (29) 74 cb. Shield: G Angwin (25) 147.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Witcombe (16) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Wade (34) P Leech (12) 72.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: T Norris (14) 40. North: X Li (34) 41. East: D Banks (7) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: G Fox (12) 3 up. B: J Carter-Dams (14) 3 up cb. C: D Brown (25) 3 up cb. Women: Par: J Chan (14) sq.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: S Doughty (10) 4 up cb. B: R Amado (20) 9 up.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: B Kerr (26) 37. Women: K Brites (33) 34 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal: K Kulasingam (28) 62.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: T McKeown (9) 38. B: K Mason (25) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: I Gutierrez (9) 40. B: Y Loh (19) 39. Women: M Morgan (15) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Clarke T Foster (3.75) 141.5.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R Pearce (6) 35.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Parker (19) 37 cb. B: W Robinson (24) 43. C: C Marks (42) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: D Hartney (12) 40. B: L McMillan (16) 38. C: N Cincotta (34) 41. Women: J Shrimpton (27) 37 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: J Gentile (24) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Par: K Garnaut (17) 32 up. Men: Stableford: A Baltas (13) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Allen (0) 39. B: M Hill (21) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: C Lim (27) 40. Women: S Ismail (24) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: G Barnes (10) 39. Women: C Scott (21) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Sist (12) 37. B: I Faulkner (13) 35 cb. C: T Harley (20) 35 cb. Women: Stableford: Medal Oct: A/Medal: H Harley (10) 37. B: J Feehan (26) 29 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: Scr: A Loader 70. O Cartwright 72. Div 1: J Cartwright (25) 47. Div 2: T Walker (34) 43.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: S Costello (12) 43. B: D Clyne (14) 41. C: T Cain (24) 43. A: K Huang (16) 40. B: L Peasnell (23) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Cracknell (6) J Cracknell (10) 159.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: P Muxworthy (11) 67.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stableford Medal Oct: White: J Lee (24) 49. Women: H Jenkins (25) 34 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: A: S Hardwick (12) 69. B: E Richards (15) 69. C: M Ward (21) 68. Women: L James (16) 72.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke: American Foursome: J Vogel (16) J Vogel (21) 71.125.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: T Wilson (27) T Ford (16) I Runciman (24) R James (16) 120.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke Medal of Medallists: White: A/Medal: M Vanderpass (11) 75. B: R Robinson (21) 64.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Graffen (14) 42. B: P O'Reilly (32) 34. Women: A Wood (34) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Kingswood: B Yandle (13) N Yandle (30) 42 cb. Par White: A: C Burns (13) 1 down. B: P Stewart (33) 2 up. Women: Par: K Barcelon (17) sq. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: P Sleswick (9) 39. B: D Out (16) 38. C: R Sorrenti (28) 39. Women: A Bailey (14) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: G Urquhart (13) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Howard (17) 40. B: M Holmes (21) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: G Curtis (27) 57. L Mann (15) 63.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: M Senjov (24) 37. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Wiley (13) 69.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: P Bewley (14) 39. B: J Hazelton (33) 47. Women: M Kelly (17) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: R Thompson (34) 41 cb. Women: M Kavanagh (26) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: W Crump (20) 44. Women: N Hartnett (29) 41.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: H Taylor (30) 61.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Bottomley (6) 37. B: R Sanders (15) 37. C: I Lijuwardi (27) 36 cb. Stroke: Foursome: S Kang (9) C Hong (9) 76.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: M Jansz (3) 34. B: J Adamson (17) 38. Women: A Khor (19) 33. Medley: North: B Matheson (11) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: J Harrison (2) 36. D Bajada (15) 38. P Roberts (25) 37. Women: T Wilson (24) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: N Kilmartin (34) 40. S Duguid (28) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M Lawton (4) 41. Div 2: D Bunnett (20) 43. Div 3: P Major (28) 39 cb. Cup: A Oliver R Kum 73.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Fitzgerald (11) 36. B: L Hickey (22) 39. Women: L Edgar (27) 35.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: P Kamay (6) 40. A: R Rezuk (14) 38. B: M Hack (18) 36 cb. C: D MacDonald (33) 39. Women: M Hodgson (30) 34 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford White: A: T George (10) 37. B: C Battaglia (21) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: C Hunt (10) 36. B: C Simari (15) 35. C: D Kelsey (29) 39. Women: M Leung (23) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford Black: A McCauley (26) 40. Medley: White: R Fearon (35) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Par: Creek: A: A Kors (9) 4 up. B: S Smith (23) 3 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: R Sidebottom (9) 68. B: N Brosnan (19) 73. C: K Morey (24) 69. Gold: A: L Gilbee (32) 74. Women: A: C Hart (18) 74.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Lansley (23) J Stone (10) 45. P Lansley (23) 37. Women: J Bowler (11) 35. Stroke: H Cameron (11) 75.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: M Green (20) 33 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: R Grant bt P Haikal 1up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Nicol (14) 33. B: S Wilks (25) 40.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par Medal: White: M Power (19) 5 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: M Minarelli (4) 71.

   WODONGA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: E Whitehead J Allen P Wilcox J McAuliffe (6.25) 54.75. Women: H Briggs J Aylward T Lethbridge L Holden (6.125) 59.875.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par 4B: White: M Welsh (19) C Welsh (26) 7 up. Men: A: L Keegan (12) 1 up cb. B: J Horler (16) sq cb. C: D Jacobs (21) 3 up. Women: Par: T Fothergill (20) 2 up. Jnr: Par Medal: White: E Ackermann (14) sq. Men: Hole in one: C Cobelas at 5th.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Templeton (7) 38. Women: J North (14) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: K Mountney (21) 39. Women: G Macklan (4) 32.

22 May 2018
As part of National Volunteers Week, Golf Victoria and 13th Beach were again pleased to stage the annual appreciation day on Tuesday 22 May for close ... Read more
21 May 2018
Geoff Ogilvy is coming home. After 17 years in America carving up a fine career on the United States PGA Tour, Melburnian Ogilvy is moving his family ... Read more
23 May 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (17) 2 up. F Reece (18) 1 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria