Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (14) 38 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39 cb. Women: H Sims (24) 39.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: D Wagstaff (10) 65. B: R Dimieri (15) 57. C: T Bedford (18) 65.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: P Doherty (15) 43. Women: J Hobbs (36) 34.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford Trophy: S Favaloro (5) 38 cb. Stableford: B Merriman (22) 38. Women: M Knevitt (17) 37 cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke: D Dawson (11) 69.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: B Mack (31) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Crawford S Crawford (13) 69.5.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: L Ferrari (4) 38.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Tomkinson (18) 40 cb. B: G Sik (26) 40 cb.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Youl (12) 41. B: S Hookway (20) 41. C: A Grisdale (30) 42. Women: G Thomas (30) 33 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: S Bradshaw (15) 64 cb. B: J VonBergheim (20) 64. C: E Cameron (30) 64.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stableford: A: T Clissold (14) 44. B: M Clissold (19) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Nealon (13) 46.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Oct: Waverley: R Edwards (16) 68 cb. H Richards (25) 72. Stableford: Churchill Park: L Carvalho (14) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd: Stroke: P Lourey (13) J Lourey (43) 63 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: V Willmoth (19) 2 up.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Power (11) 38. Women: D Woolhouse (16) 34.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford A: M Dowling (8) 42 cb. B: D Hughes (31) 43. Women: J Giulieri (26) 40.

   COROWA: Men: Stroke: M Cunningham (17) 65. Women: J Pavey (18) 75.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: N Speel (17) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: F Garcia (12) 39. B: A Bell (16) 40 cb. C: J Curtin (25) 39 cb. Women: C Williams (14) 39 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: N Perry (4) D Grant (26) 87. Foursome: I Hodge (13) P Hellis (32) 69.5.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Harris (3) 36. B: S Singh (18) 39. C: R Knowles (24) 36.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: B Scarcella (27) 43.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: C Jordan (33) 3 up. North: S McCormack (15) 7 up. East: C Charlot (10) 8 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: A Whitfield (9) 70 cb. B/Medal: D Read (17) 65. C: M Rawlinson (21) 68. Women: A: N Stoer (14) 70. B: M Austin (40) 74.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: S Dagher (18) 75 cb.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (18) 42. Women: T Jones (20) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: D Gribbin (22) 42.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Talbot (12) 67. B: T Donoghue (18) 70. C: A Elzanaty (22) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: R Devlin (12) 40. B: C De Cesaris (29) 44. Women: A Hall (21) 38 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: T Cummins (9) 40.

   HARP at Tirhatuan: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Tanmahapran (19) 33. B: P Hill (30) 36. C: C Marks (42) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Taylor (23) A Ridgway (26) 48. Men: G Holt (18) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: J Armao (18) 38. Women: J Wills (29) 36 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: G Tempest (15) 44. Hole in one: J Meath at 3rd. Women: R Hall (30) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: D Tyrrell (4) 5 up. B: J Lapinid (13) 4 up cb. C: D DuPreez (29) 8 up. Women: T Ly (22) 6 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: A Scr: D Walker 113. B Scr: K Stone 128. A: B Troy (8) 107. B: L Westerveld (21) 95. Hole in one: M Miller at 18th.

   LATROBE: Men: Stroke: A: S Cracknell (6) 66. B: A Harris (18) 69. C: L Burton (24) 67. Women: Stableford: Medal Oct: A: J Brooks (13) 38. B: A Ray (23) 39. Jnr: N Kalifatidis (3) 37.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: D Ridgeway (12) 65.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stableford: C Davies (35) 40. Women: M Blair (35) 36.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: A: S Buckley (10) 65. B: J Blake (15) 65 cb. C: J Honey (19) 67. Women: J Cooper (13) 72.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kiley (14) 32. B: R Merritt (21) 42.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: K Stout (12) 38. B: I Larkin (24) 38.

   NEWRY: Stableford: J Dezaayer (23) 39.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: D Allan (6) 41 cb. B: P Blood (17) 46 cb. C: J Serratore (35) 47. Women: A Villani (16) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: T Sallai (13) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: K Boehm (8) 37. B: H Gossain (18) 40. Women: J Fisher (25) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Kingswood: A: S Marley (4) 2 up. B: A Ancayan (23) 1 up. Women: S Cooper (15) 4 down. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A Lewis P Lewis 74.375. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: A: D Annan (14) 43. B: T Simmons (21) 41. C: D Walker (30) 35 cb. Women: K Adkin (21) 36.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: 4B: M Schroder (12) O Rei (18) 85.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Richards J Moore (10.875) 71.125.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd: Stableford 4B: P Doan (14) L Wu (19) 46. Men: A: B De Boer (16) 39 cb. B: F Liu (23) 42. Mxd: Trophy: P Hough K Hough bt G Shaughnessy A Kelly 4-3.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke: R Perez (23) 64.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: R Rubira (22) 5 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford A: G Warren (11) 39. B: E Ward (18) 38. Women: C Odgers (5) 35 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: T Larsen (8) 40 cb. B: N Heyes (27) 39. Women: J Hancorne (24) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B Holbing (24) 43. Women: J Sykes (29) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P Hope (17) M Robinson (7) 67.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: Medal Oct: D Choi (39) 41. A: R Toperoso (-4) 39. B: A Morgan (10) 39 cb. C: K Kumaraseelan (25) 42.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: U Rattan K Soliven 151. Women: J Mynard J Martin 173. Men: Foursome: P Ferrari (4) G O'Donoghue (6) 147. Women: C Greaves (23) S Thompson (16) 154. Hole in one: S Thompson at 6th. Medley: Stableford: North: A: R Gorman (10) 40. B: P Cocco (12) 43.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A: A Dunne (7) 4 up. B: J Hawes (14) 4 up. C: G Miller (24) 1 up. Women: L Megyeri (24) 3 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke: M Felkel (34) 70 M Edwards (42) 70.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Pais A Meyepa C Gosling A Nugara (9.25) 54.75. Foursome: G Hobbs A Johnston (14.5) 65.5.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: J Drysdale (26) 43.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: G Britton (20) 39. A: D Patterson (15) 36. B: J Collicot (17) 36. C: A Crawford (28) 37. Women: L Gorey (25) 36.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: D Anestopoulos (17) 42. B: A Mackey (21) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: D Dorricott E Tricklebank (24.5) 155.5. Foursome C'ship: C Marsters L Baliton 183.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: B Ericson (8) 38. B: J Ozzimo (16) 33. C: M Crabbe (23) 40. Women: H Stewart (23) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Garbutt (28) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Creek: A: C Chester (11) 40. B: P Carew (15) 38. C: T Hede (21) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Watmore (2.7) 42. B: B Shaw (14.1) 40. C Scr: K Morey (23) 40. Women: A: J Hills (13.1) 35. Men: Gold: L Rickard (22.7) 40.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: R Fish (16) 7 up. Women: M Whitnall (30) 1 up. Men: Visitor: T Chew (RACV 24) 5 up. Women: J Pilling (Green Acres 19) 7 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: H Burge (17) 2 up. Women: A Brandt (17) 1 up. Men: 4B: M Nevett (23) G Ramsay (30) 9 up cb.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: A McDonald (9) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Schadendorff (16) 42. B: S O'Brien (19) 39.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: M Hughes (19) 39.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: S Byrns (9) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke: 27-hole: J Hynes (2) 103.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Downey (22) H Pearce (27) 44. Men: A: J Moyses (3) 39 cb. B: M Todd (12) 37 cb. C: T Greaney (30) 40. Women: K O'Brien (21) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford Gold: T Johnson (24) 42. Women: S Ezerins (23) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: M Moore (11) 40 cb. Women: D Brodie (14) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Williams (16) 43. Women: C Brooks (20) 32 cb.

16 January 2018
The 2018 Vic Four-Ball season is truly underway now with the first 5 out of 22 qualifying rounds complete. Read more
16 January 2018
One day after victory in the Golf Victoria Junior Tournament held at The Metropolitan, Kay Bannan continued her consistent form again at The National ... Read more
16 January 2018
VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: J Molloy (21) 38. B: D Edwards (23) 40. C: T Villani (30) 37. Trophy: N Manning (36) 42. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria