Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (14) 38 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39 cb. Women: H Sims (24) 39.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: D Wagstaff (10) 65. B: R Dimieri (15) 57. C: T Bedford (18) 65.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: P Doherty (15) 43. Women: J Hobbs (36) 34.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford Trophy: S Favaloro (5) 38 cb. Stableford: B Merriman (22) 38. Women: M Knevitt (17) 37 cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke: D Dawson (11) 69.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: B Mack (31) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Crawford S Crawford (13) 69.5.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: L Ferrari (4) 38.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Tomkinson (18) 40 cb. B: G Sik (26) 40 cb.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Youl (12) 41. B: S Hookway (20) 41. C: A Grisdale (30) 42. Women: G Thomas (30) 33 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: S Bradshaw (15) 64 cb. B: J VonBergheim (20) 64. C: E Cameron (30) 64.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stableford: A: T Clissold (14) 44. B: M Clissold (19) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Nealon (13) 46.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Oct: Waverley: R Edwards (16) 68 cb. H Richards (25) 72. Stableford: Churchill Park: L Carvalho (14) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd: Stroke: P Lourey (13) J Lourey (43) 63 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: V Willmoth (19) 2 up.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Power (11) 38. Women: D Woolhouse (16) 34.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford A: M Dowling (8) 42 cb. B: D Hughes (31) 43. Women: J Giulieri (26) 40.

   COROWA: Men: Stroke: M Cunningham (17) 65. Women: J Pavey (18) 75.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: N Speel (17) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: F Garcia (12) 39. B: A Bell (16) 40 cb. C: J Curtin (25) 39 cb. Women: C Williams (14) 39 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: N Perry (4) D Grant (26) 87. Foursome: I Hodge (13) P Hellis (32) 69.5.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Harris (3) 36. B: S Singh (18) 39. C: R Knowles (24) 36.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: B Scarcella (27) 43.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: C Jordan (33) 3 up. North: S McCormack (15) 7 up. East: C Charlot (10) 8 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: A Whitfield (9) 70 cb. B/Medal: D Read (17) 65. C: M Rawlinson (21) 68. Women: A: N Stoer (14) 70. B: M Austin (40) 74.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: S Dagher (18) 75 cb.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (18) 42. Women: T Jones (20) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: D Gribbin (22) 42.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Talbot (12) 67. B: T Donoghue (18) 70. C: A Elzanaty (22) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: R Devlin (12) 40. B: C De Cesaris (29) 44. Women: A Hall (21) 38 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: T Cummins (9) 40.

   HARP at Tirhatuan: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Tanmahapran (19) 33. B: P Hill (30) 36. C: C Marks (42) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Taylor (23) A Ridgway (26) 48. Men: G Holt (18) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: J Armao (18) 38. Women: J Wills (29) 36 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: G Tempest (15) 44. Hole in one: J Meath at 3rd. Women: R Hall (30) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: D Tyrrell (4) 5 up. B: J Lapinid (13) 4 up cb. C: D DuPreez (29) 8 up. Women: T Ly (22) 6 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: A Scr: D Walker 113. B Scr: K Stone 128. A: B Troy (8) 107. B: L Westerveld (21) 95. Hole in one: M Miller at 18th.

   LATROBE: Men: Stroke: A: S Cracknell (6) 66. B: A Harris (18) 69. C: L Burton (24) 67. Women: Stableford: Medal Oct: A: J Brooks (13) 38. B: A Ray (23) 39. Jnr: N Kalifatidis (3) 37.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: D Ridgeway (12) 65.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stableford: C Davies (35) 40. Women: M Blair (35) 36.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: A: S Buckley (10) 65. B: J Blake (15) 65 cb. C: J Honey (19) 67. Women: J Cooper (13) 72.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kiley (14) 32. B: R Merritt (21) 42.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: K Stout (12) 38. B: I Larkin (24) 38.

   NEWRY: Stableford: J Dezaayer (23) 39.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: D Allan (6) 41 cb. B: P Blood (17) 46 cb. C: J Serratore (35) 47. Women: A Villani (16) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: T Sallai (13) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: K Boehm (8) 37. B: H Gossain (18) 40. Women: J Fisher (25) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Kingswood: A: S Marley (4) 2 up. B: A Ancayan (23) 1 up. Women: S Cooper (15) 4 down. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A Lewis P Lewis 74.375. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: A: D Annan (14) 43. B: T Simmons (21) 41. C: D Walker (30) 35 cb. Women: K Adkin (21) 36.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: 4B: M Schroder (12) O Rei (18) 85.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Richards J Moore (10.875) 71.125.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd: Stableford 4B: P Doan (14) L Wu (19) 46. Men: A: B De Boer (16) 39 cb. B: F Liu (23) 42. Mxd: Trophy: P Hough K Hough bt G Shaughnessy A Kelly 4-3.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke: R Perez (23) 64.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: R Rubira (22) 5 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford A: G Warren (11) 39. B: E Ward (18) 38. Women: C Odgers (5) 35 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: T Larsen (8) 40 cb. B: N Heyes (27) 39. Women: J Hancorne (24) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B Holbing (24) 43. Women: J Sykes (29) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P Hope (17) M Robinson (7) 67.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: Medal Oct: D Choi (39) 41. A: R Toperoso (-4) 39. B: A Morgan (10) 39 cb. C: K Kumaraseelan (25) 42.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: U Rattan K Soliven 151. Women: J Mynard J Martin 173. Men: Foursome: P Ferrari (4) G O'Donoghue (6) 147. Women: C Greaves (23) S Thompson (16) 154. Hole in one: S Thompson at 6th. Medley: Stableford: North: A: R Gorman (10) 40. B: P Cocco (12) 43.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A: A Dunne (7) 4 up. B: J Hawes (14) 4 up. C: G Miller (24) 1 up. Women: L Megyeri (24) 3 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke: M Felkel (34) 70 M Edwards (42) 70.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Pais A Meyepa C Gosling A Nugara (9.25) 54.75. Foursome: G Hobbs A Johnston (14.5) 65.5.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: J Drysdale (26) 43.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: G Britton (20) 39. A: D Patterson (15) 36. B: J Collicot (17) 36. C: A Crawford (28) 37. Women: L Gorey (25) 36.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: D Anestopoulos (17) 42. B: A Mackey (21) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: D Dorricott E Tricklebank (24.5) 155.5. Foursome C'ship: C Marsters L Baliton 183.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: B Ericson (8) 38. B: J Ozzimo (16) 33. C: M Crabbe (23) 40. Women: H Stewart (23) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Garbutt (28) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Creek: A: C Chester (11) 40. B: P Carew (15) 38. C: T Hede (21) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Watmore (2.7) 42. B: B Shaw (14.1) 40. C Scr: K Morey (23) 40. Women: A: J Hills (13.1) 35. Men: Gold: L Rickard (22.7) 40.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: R Fish (16) 7 up. Women: M Whitnall (30) 1 up. Men: Visitor: T Chew (RACV 24) 5 up. Women: J Pilling (Green Acres 19) 7 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: H Burge (17) 2 up. Women: A Brandt (17) 1 up. Men: 4B: M Nevett (23) G Ramsay (30) 9 up cb.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: A McDonald (9) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Schadendorff (16) 42. B: S O'Brien (19) 39.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: M Hughes (19) 39.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: S Byrns (9) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke: 27-hole: J Hynes (2) 103.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Downey (22) H Pearce (27) 44. Men: A: J Moyses (3) 39 cb. B: M Todd (12) 37 cb. C: T Greaney (30) 40. Women: K O'Brien (21) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford Gold: T Johnson (24) 42. Women: S Ezerins (23) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: M Moore (11) 40 cb. Women: D Brodie (14) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Williams (16) 43. Women: C Brooks (20) 32 cb.

17 November 2017
Australia's Sarah Jane Smith has franked a consistent year by leaping to the lead in the LPGA Tour's season finale, the CME Group Championship in ... Read more
17 November 2017
Australia's Scott Hend is just a shot from the lead in the European Tour's season-ending Dubai World Championship after an opening 66. Read more
19 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: A: D Silverman (14) 41. B: L Wilson (22) 44. Women: B Lopez (26) 31. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria