Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: J Bridge (11) 41. B: P McCashney (23) 40 cb. Women: A: M Cochrane (20) 35.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A Scr: D Wagstaff (10) 68. B: R Dimieri (14) 65. C: R Matthews (20) 71. 54-hole C'ship: A: A Hill (8) 230. B: R Dimieri (14) 232. C: R Matthews (20) 273.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke: A Zegelin (9) 71.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: R Young (9) 37.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: R Carroll (18) 1 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Trophy: H Stone (17) C Stone (28) 49. Hole in one: J Sinko at 6th.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A/Trophy: D Barker (16) 61. B: R Cuevas (22) 64. C: G Downes (25) 62 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: A Barcham (9) 68.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Thornell S Drummond 87. Hcp K Kelly P Kelly (18.75) 75.25.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford Churchill Park: L Carvalho (15) 41. Stableford: Waverley: R Wright (18) 44. T Ong (30) 34 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: C Perry J Flaherty (0.5) 155. Men: Par: A: D Sleep (15) 6 up cb. B: J Bull (22) 3 up. Women: M Rothfield (23) 1 down cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A Love (2) 41.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: T Marszal (16) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: A: C Goldman (11) 40. B: G Martin (19) 38. C: A Mcmillan (24) 42. Women: M Goldman (35) 35

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: S McNamara (4) 22.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: T Pickles (18) 39. D Warden (21) 36.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: A: A Hoad (10) 65. B: M Macnamara (13) 63. C: A Robertson (26) 64.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford W Gale (12) 43 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: T Phanivong (28) 39. North: P Murray (31) 40. East: C Charlot (9) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: J Reid (7) 36. B: T Tilly (19) 38. C: G Welsford (22) 37. Women: J Chan (14) 32.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: I Proudfoot (22) 76.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: R Ross (16) 67. B: B Smith (22) 65. Medal: A Scr: D Brockie 71. B Smith (22) 65. Cock o' Walk: B Smith (22) 65. Women: H Daniel (21) 66. Brooch: H Daniel.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: D Case (0) M Such (3) 150. Mxd: Stableford: D Allen (19) 41 cb.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Van Derhorst (18) 42.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford: A Ly (18) 41. Women: Stroke: D Dunn (20) 69.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: G Ridout (28) 40 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Casey (12) 40. B: D Lang (22) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par D Small (20) 9 up. Women: A Minter (32) 3 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Russell (6) 31.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: F Lee Ack (15) 66. B: H Jansne (25) 70. C: C Corry (36) 63.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: L Aylen (+1) 39. B: G Thorneycroft (15) 39. C: J Parrett (24) 39.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: J Gentile (23) 39 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: Q Cooke (6) 40. Women: H Sarau (24) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: Cup: R Berzins (6) H Travers (14) bt N Oates (8) M Maclure (21) 2-1. Stableford: J Watkins (5) 40 cb. Women: M Clarke (11) 39 cb.

   KEW: Men: M Tuohey (20) 41. Women: S Gebert (29) 42

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: C Diplock (17) 5 up. Women: C Horwood (14) 2 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: K Tardrew (5) 41 cb. B: G Cooney (13) 40. C: C Javier (27) 48. Women: A: V Bartlett (22) 38. B: D Phillips (33) 38.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: A Russo (11) 38. B: B Anderson (13) 42. C: P Simmons (21) 46. Women: A: L Nguyen (21) 44. B: J Sedawie (33) 38.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: R Dalziel (31) 66.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: Div 1: R Penny (8) 71 cb. Div 2: P Dolling (22) 71.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: C Adams (12) 4 up. B: G Shegedyn (16) 4 up. C: R Hutchison (21) 9 up. Women: F Allie (22) sq.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: P Guerra (19) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B multi: Legends: P Tarbolton I Ross 71. Stableford: Open: J Twine (19) 34. Legends: D Nijam (14) 38. Stableford White: R Vosjan (17) 35 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: M Kiley (18) 39.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford A: D Corrin (16) 40 cb. B: C Bekaris (27) 37.

   NEWRY: Stableford: R Toma (18) 43.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: B Vocale (9) 42 cb. B: F Agius (13) 43. C: S McCann (25) 43. Women: J Bakker (28) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: D Manning (14) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Young (7) 40. B: S Burke (22) 40. Women: A: C Sales (21) 29. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Jacobsen (1) 305. B: L Adamson (14) 360. C: D Collier (20) 390. Women: R Thomas (4) 250.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: V Mignone (11) 41. B: P Snaddon (20) 34 cb. C: D Cunningham (28) 35. Women: A: K Barcelon (16) 32 cb. B: E Hanley (42) 33. Men: Peninsula South: A: J Catchlove (13) 40. B: B Harris (35) 35 cb. C: A Wright-Smith (25) 40. Women: D Catchlove (26) 37.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Cocks (7) R Dehaas (7) 64. Mxd: B Koenig J Foster (6.75) 63.25. Women: A White (7) J Sandeman (7) 69.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL: Men: Stroke: A: D Ladds (23) 59. B: G O'Brien (29) 65.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: J Briscoe G Wood A Wood S Thompson (11.625) 52.375.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: S Layton (23) 67. Stableford: R Gardner (11) 40.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: G Dyer (27) 89. Medal of Medallists: S Nickelson (17) 81.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: O Madigan (25) 64.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Henderson (7) 39 cb. B: G Feben (17) 39. D Malcolm (19) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: K Davis (10) 46. Women: J Eaton (20) 34 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: G Smith (17) 38. Women: K Soros (39) 36 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: West: D Brereton A Hetherington 151.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: T Catoggio (3) 216. B: P Busch (9) 228. C: P Almeida (20) 246. D: T Constable (23) 260.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Kennedy (3) 45. B: I Viney (16) 42. C: S Zhang (21) 45 cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: C Hutchinson (6) 43. B: S Gribble (20) 37. Women: M Sumithran (13) 39. Medley: Stroke: Trophy: Champions: F Presbury C Reddy bt J Steel C Steel .

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A: D Black (6) 1 up. B: D Buck (18) 2 up. C: D Mahony (20) 2 up. Women: Green: D Saker (32) 3 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Teh (14) 42. Div 2: G Evans (22) 41 cb. Stroke: Foursome: J Henderson E Henderson (17) 69. C'ship: A Oliver R Kum 143.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Ong (15) 38. B: N Stewart (24) 41. Women: H Noble (5) 37. Jnr: 9-hole: E Davison (45) 25.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: T Lumsden (22) 43. A: E Koren (16) 37 cb. C: D Clark (22) 39 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke: A: L Cran (4) 73. B: H Le (33) 72. Women: A Hing (11) 85.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: S Filipovic (8) 38. B: C Pezzimenti (11) 38. C: M Crabbe (22) 40. Women: H Stewart (23) 35 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Lang (14) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: A: D O'Keefe (5) 38. B: S Bourke (13) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: K McCormack (12.3) 38. B: W Yardy (18.1) 36. C: G Jones (29.8) 38 cb. Gold: A: N McKay (31.3) 34. Women: S Davis (19.3) 35.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Corcoran (16) 42. B: K Scott (17) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Div 1: K Ciupek bt J Sandic 3-2. A: B Gallagher bt K Skehan 2-1. B: P Ficken bt T O'Brien 3-2. C: B Lovf bt J Joyce 2-1. Women: A: K Matsumoto bt B Chignell 6-5. B: S Iafraite bt S Hosking 1up. C: E Halpin bt E Harford 8-7.

   WARRAGUL: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Witschi (9) M Stephenson (14) 47 cb. A Manley (1) B Unstead (14) 91.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A McDonald (9) 63.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: P Spiteri (12) 2 up. B: T Westhead (22) 4 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: Medal: K Holden (25) 57.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: S Nusser (6) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par: Trophy: M Doutch (4) J Doutch (23) 12 up. Men: A: P Reeves (7) 5 up. B: M Amon (20) 6 up. Women: M Taylor (26) 1 up. Hole in one: T Bleasby at 5th.

   YARRA YARRA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: R Atkinson (16) M Love (17) 45. Men: Stableford: G Downes (22) 39. Women: P Green (42) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: K Parkes (19) 39. Women: D Payne (17) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: A Leardi (21) 5 up. Women: Nursery: K Brooks (14) 3 up. Men: B Stallworthy (20) sq cb.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria