Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Robinson (22) M Robinson (3) B Miller (4) 56.16.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par: Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (13) 7 up. B: D Donovan (15) 3 up. Women: J Jaksic (16) 1 up.

   ANGLESEA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Balderstone V Lloyd (15.75) 68.25. Scr: T Speed B Hinton 80.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: T Jones (23) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: S Rowlands (8) 4 up. F Gray (14) 3 up.

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: K Windridge S Windridge 86. Hcp: G Weaver (21) J Weaver (26) 69.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke: I McLennan (18) 66. Stroke Medal: Black: J Ennels (13) 67 cb. Scr: J Owen 72. Women: C Ennels (11) 74 cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke: A Carter (11) 67.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: R Young A Bantock (7.5) 67.5. Men: Stableford: R Simpson (33) 42.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: D Maher (14) 40. B: N Milicia (18) 44. C: N Hyde (25) 45. J Baumgartner (9) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: D Shaw (16) 66. B: C Hogan (24) 67 cb. C: E Cameron (29) 68 cb. Medal of Medallists: G Morris (20) 68. C'ship: M Dunkley (10) 316.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: P Stephens (8) 71. B: S Douglas (16) 66. C: J Collins (24) 74.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: L Russell (19) 44.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: S Foster (14) 41. B: M Strickland (33) 39. Churchill Park: S Wutzke (29) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: 4B: P McConaghy (29) G McConaghy (27) 63.

   COHUNA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: N Bradley (16) M Ellery (18) S Spring (12) S Beatie (4) 55.75.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Chong (6) 40 cb. B: P Henley (23) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: C Fitz Gibbon (30) 38.

   COROWA: Stableford: G Ellis (15) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stroke: W Cristoria (23) 76.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Warburton (8) 37. B: G Scales (14) 39. C: J Nicolaci (24) 45. Women: Z Mymin (37) 35 cb. Mxd: Par: 4B: H Murray (25) A Murray (27) 10 up.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: R Ryan (10) 38.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (4) 38. B: M Macnamara (13) 39. C: A Robertson (26) 43.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: M Leeds (13) 63.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: C Clarke (30) 9 up. North: D Thomas (26) 2 up. East: J McBride (17) 3 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Austin (38) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: K Scully (12) 39 cb. B: A Paull (20) 43 cb. C: G Welsford (21) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: C Cameron H Cameron (22) 66.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: S Dagher (26) 85.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Pinnuck (9) 69. B: D Cordell (24) 67. Cock o' Walk: D Cordell (24) 67. Women: J Corcoran (20) 70.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Youl (26) 44.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: J Day (24) P Kozicki (21) 69.125.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: D Lacey (22) 63.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: N Grant (14) 38. B: C Smith (24) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par White: A: R Devlin (11) 5 up. B: D Zhang (22) 2 up cb. Women: L Cochrane (12) 4 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R Sowter (25) 38.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: A: R Voce (16) 67. B: I Mollasi (22) 67. C: C Corry (34) 64.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: M Downey (12) 39. B: K Fraser (17) 38 cb. C: S Montanaro (35) 45. Women: G Brabender (29) 41.

   HOWLONG: Stabledord: G Dundas (8) 41 cb. Women: L Smith (29) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: C Weerappah (22) 41. Women: B Yang (28) 34.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: J Chew (20) 42. Women: G Raftery (33) 36 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: C Witchell (7) 43. B: S Fitzpatrick (20) 42. Women: J Cavell (16) 34. Mxd: 4B: B Bunting (6) C Davies (23) 45.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: G Smith (11) 5 up. B: F Trembarth (16) 4 up. C: J Murphy (21) 9 up. Women:: B Cooke (25) 3 up. Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: A Clement A Clement (10.40) 64.5.

   LATROBE: Men: Stroke: A: P Higgins (9) 69. B: K Cheung (16) 69. C: L McCrimmon (19) 67. Women: Stableford: Medal: A: P Burton (15) 38. B: L Peasnell (22) 39.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: P Neligan (10) 39. B: T Humphryis (19) 41. C: P Monk (21) 37.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: D Kent (19) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: Div 1: S Wade (14) 70 cb. Div 2: P Dolling (21) 73. C'ship: A: O Shaw (4) 305. B: S Wade (13) 344. C: N Siperki (15) 358. D: P Dolling (20) 379.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke: S Coker (21) 68. Women: Stableford: Trophy: G Leigh (10) 38.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: J McMillan (12) 41. B: C Doran (15) 43. C: W Schoenfelder (30) 39. Women:: J Medwin (20) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Carney (14) 37.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Hinds (5) N Newell (31) 51. Men: J Harris (16) N O'Keefe (20) 51.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: D Page (29) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: C Storich (6) 39. B: C Gersic (34) 40. Women: J Rais (21) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood: A: C Strange (+1) 37. B: M Vine (23) 36. Stableford: A: V Martin (26) 37. Women: Peninsula South: C Dorrat (34) 33. Men: Stableford White: A: T Scanlon (11) 37. B: J Jorgensen (23) 37. C: X Egan (26) 41.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: H Baetz (16) M Hallinan (22) M Banks (5) R Place (16) 99. Mxd: T Bibby (13) B Bibby (19) T Grant (12) L Grant (43) 101. Women: T Butcher (21) K McNamara (19) P Taylor (22) G Baulch (24) 86.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Webb (5) 38 cb. B: R Morrow (19) 37 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: P Pagluiso (17) 63 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Hopkins (19) 43.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Archibald (10) 38. B: C Pyndiah (22) 37. Stroke: American Foursome: P Money (19) P Money (10) 69.125.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: M Robinson (29) 39. Women: C Wild (27) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par: 4B: B Holbing (23) M Juliff (30) 8 up cb. Women: B Rogers (15) J Barrett (23) 5 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Gaskell G Collins 56.5.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Curmi S Piper 93. Hcp: J Mccormack B Rodda 79.5. Mxd: Par: A: K Bottomley (6) 6 up. B: K Davis (11) 2 up. C: D Blanco (24) 5 up.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: Champions: D Ellery D Curtain 71. A: N Sridhar (10) 38. B: S Subrahmanyan (15) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Par: 4B Agg: N Kilmartin (32) V Kilmartin (22) 2 down.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Par: Div 1: R Wator (10) 3 up. Div 2: I Watson (18) 4 up. Div 3: A Rowell (24) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Grubb (14) 39. B: T Damiano (16) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: T Waingasekera (5) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: P Reidy (31) 61. A: R Rezuk (14) 67. C: G Worsnop (22) 62.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: T Le (19) 36 cb. Women: E Batten (24) 34.

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stroke: 4B: A: L McCoy (16) 68. Scr: G Allan 71. B: G Stone (26) 68. Scr: P Farquhar 89.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: C Pezzimenti (10) 38. B: E Gulum (17) 37. C: K Smith (35) 39. Women: M Gorman (24) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: A Greig (35) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: R Fearon (32) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: A: A Larsen (7) 36. B: C Belleville (14) 34 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men Stableford: A: C Bovalina (+1) 37. B: J Henry (16) 41. C: J Conrad (22) 35. Stableford Gold: L Gilbee (33) 37. Women: K Conrad (17) 34

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Toyne (15) 44. B: D Mark (22) 46. Vis: J Free (RACV Cape Schanck 25) 39.

Women: L Thorton (41) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Hay (14) G Ramsay (29) 45. L Chin (1) 39. Women: M Donnellan (23) 36.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: J Braemar (7) 34. Women: F Thompson (32) 44.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Nicol (14) 41. B: C Rosbergen (23) 42.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford: A: C Kouvelis (1) 37. B: T Moore (17) 35. C: A Bain (25) 50.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: I Finlayson (16) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Medley 4B: B Lee (30) S Mackay 21) 45. Men Stableford A: C Hart (9) 38. B: M Seedsman (12) 38 cb. C: F Athaide (19) 38. Women Stableford: L Houten (16) 32 cb. Trophy: M Harvey bt N Jenkens 2-1.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: M Lonsing (7) 38. Women: A Leigh (16) 35 cb. Mxd: Stableford Trophy: T Chau (17) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: A: M Moore (9) 40. B: T Whitehead (25) 41. Women: K Farrell (45) 33 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: M Eichler (22) 36. Women: Nursery: L Ollaik (31) 37. Men: L Tehan (23) 41.

22 May 2018
As part of National Volunteers Week, Golf Victoria and 13th Beach were again pleased to stage the annual appreciation day on Tuesday 22 May for close ... Read more
21 May 2018
Geoff Ogilvy is coming home. After 17 years in America carving up a fine career on the United States PGA Tour, Melburnian Ogilvy is moving his family ... Read more
23 May 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (17) 2 up. F Reece (18) 1 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria