Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: A Wiesniewski (9) 44. B: C Lewington (20) 42. Women: C Adams (20) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Mantelll (31) . F Mantell (24) 46.

   BARWON HEADS: Par: B Bett (19) 3 up. Par Black: M Palmer (16) 4 up cb. Women: Par: L Yoffa (16) 1 up cb.

   BENALLA: Stroke: 27-hole: A Scr: D Crothers 101. A: M Jewell (11) 103. B: B Dosser (25) 105.5. A: P Draper (12) 67. B: T Harriott (17) 69. Women: A Scr: M Watson 84. M Cowan (24) 73. Jnr: Trophy: A Bowditch (15) 105.

   BENDIGO: Stableford White: T Harvey (6) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Par: M Richardson (23) 8 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: A: O Goodwin (14) 65. B: T O'Dwyer (22) 63. Women: C Wilson (17) 68.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: R Walker (14) 39 cb. B: E Wee (19) 47. C: D Weymouth (26) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: I Treadwell (24) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Waverley: A Foster (22) 43 cb. Mxd: Churchill Park: A Kuuse (32) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: T Beard (31) 37.

   COLAC: Stroke: A: G Welsh (5) 68. B: J Miller (24) 73.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: R Pearson (19) 40. Men A: R Loewy (7) 40 cb. B: G Kerr (22) 45.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stroke: B Richardson (10) 72.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Nicholson (11) 40. B: P Groves (16) 38. C: F Plavin (35) 44. Women: N Sandler (31) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Par: P Bambra (4) 4 up.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: G Wilkins N Wilkins (16.875) 70.125. Men: G Austin T Ambrus (6.375) 70.625. Women: P Leyden B Thornell (20.25) 77.75.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (3) 39. B: S Singh (17) 39. C: M Walker (33) 38.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: W Gale (13) 59.

   EASTWOOD: Par: A: G Legassick (11) 5 up. B: D Cooper (20) 9 up. C: L Hellier (21) 3 up cb. Women: A Holmes (20) 4 down. Men: Stroke: Scr: L Michel 68. Hcp: R Marshall (12) 66. Women: Scr: A Hall 74.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: R McKenna (8) 41.

   FINLEY: Stableford: A: M Piggin (18) 38 cb. B: R Wilson (24) 39. Cock o' Walk: R Wilson (24) 39. Women: M Lemsing (24) 37.

   FOSTER: Men: Stroke: A Scr: C Buckland 82. A: D Knee (10) 72. B: R Fulton (14) 71. C: J Mathers (21) 71.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Booth (23) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: B Mansted (12) 42. Women: R Tucker (17) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Bird (22) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Malkoun (16) 39 cb. B: M Kohek (19) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: J Milgate (11) 42. B: D Ellis (19) 43. Women: Stableford: H Fraser (17) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Thyen (33) 41.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: A: F LeeAck (15) 61. B: M Donnelly (26) 65. C: L Thomas (36) 70.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: S Myers (12) 40. B: J Fraser (17) 44. C: G Aldridge (28) 49. Women: C Dorrat (33) 44.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: A: B Kantarovski (8) 72. B: B West (16) 74. C: M McKellar (36) 72 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: D Smith (7) 4 up. Women: M Hunter (42) 3 up. Stroke: A: H Gubbels (4) 70 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: N Hogan (8) 36.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: G Auton (16) 42. Women: A Bradnam (14) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Bailey (16) 41. B: P Gardner (24) 43. Women: Stableford: C Horwood (14) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Dew (11) 40. B: H Josue (18) 40 cb. C: D Gibson (23) 47. Women: Stableford: K Trace (35) 36 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: K Brumby (19) T Tyrell (38) 71.5.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: R Murray L Murray (12.75) 70.25. B: M Te Wierik B Tippet (23.625) 76.375.

   LATROBE: Stroke A: G Kourlis (11) 65. B: P Burchardt (15) 67. C: I Carroll (29) 63.

   LORNE: Stableford: P Lynch (24) 41.

   MALLACOOTA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Nolan (25) R Howell (34) 77.

   MEDWAY: Par: A: P Alilovic (12) 4 up. B: C Doran (14) 4 up. C: J Kefford (24) 7 up. Women: R Pocknee (26) sq.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: P Butler (27) 41.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford: A: C Boucher (1) 38. B: J Whitfield (16) 41. C: D O'Leary (27) 43. Women: T Squire (22) 34.

   MOE: Stroke: C'ship: A: G Wilson (9) 70. B: C Rothwell (17) 67.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: S Rowe (5) 38. Legends: P Alvarez (24) 37 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Iredale (8) S Evans (11) 70.5.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: 27-hole scr: C Lingard 106. Hcp: P Robbins 99.5. A: D Doyle 100.5. B: N Fairley 105.5 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: J Davies (8) 68. B: C Hodgson (13) 70. C: L Barnes (25) 67.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A/Medal: B White (13) 59. B: I White (28) 63.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: S Steenbuck (7) 42. B: P Pacholli (15) 42. C: F Tancredi (30) 43. Women: J Kelly (15) 34 cb. Mxd: 4B: A: J Righton (23) R Righton (15) 46.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: D Manning (14) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Bromley (13) 42. B: R Cross (18) 40. Women: Y Jang (14) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Kingswood: J Dunbar P Soon-Shiong bt D Rew G Rew 2up. Women: Stableford: A: B Yandle (14) 36. B: A Wilson (35) 31. Men: A: K Brown (10) 36. B: T Dillon (17) 44. C: P McGinnity (27) 36 cb. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: A McLean (8) 38 cb. B: S Tickell (19) 37 cb. C: A McCartney (24) 40. Women: Stableford: D McCartney (14) 38.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford White: B Hesketh (17) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: A: P Mahoney (7) 39 cb. B: J Wang (24) 39.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: 4B: R Poa (18) J Profitt (22) 10 up.

   ROSANNA: Stroke: B: S Vujevic (25) 67. A: W Antlitz (13) 68. Hole in one: Black: S Vujevic at 15th.

   ROSSDALE: Par: 4B: C Beet (13) B Beet (28) 12 up. Women: J Adams (15) N Hartnett (28) 8 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Par: H Shocking 12 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: Medal: D Choi (32) 36. Men: A: P Good (8) 40. B: G Park (14) 41. C: R Williamson (23) 38.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: S Vogels (13) 36. North: A Salmon (13) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: G Withers (7) 37. B: M Tarley (13) 37. C: A Johnson (23) 44. Women: Green: D Saker (30) 44.

   SHEPPARTON: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: White: G Hall (9) K Hall (39) 67. Men: Stableford Trophy: G Wall (12) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: G Thorpe (9) C Meade (18) 45 cb. Div 1: J Doyle (18) J Ellis (19) 45. Div 2: A Pappin (25) L Haussegger (31) 44 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stroke: A/Medal: J Mullan (10) 62. B: S Price (16) 66. C: A Trieste (21) 69.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford White: A: M Cook (12) 39 cb. B: S Ingham (22) 39. Women: K Fox (27) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Dorahy C Dorahy S Dorahy S Dorahy (12.875) 56.125.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: L Williams (21) 42. A: R Rezuk (14) 40. B: M Hack (18) 38. C: S Lowerson (25) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Prodan (15) 42 cb. B: P Battaglia (21) 36. Women: Stableford: D Darch (24) 31.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: A: G Bird (7) 40. B: T Ind (16) 46. C: G Davidson (23) 38. Women: E Shek (19) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par Long Island: Black: T Withers (6) 3 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: R Siketa (2) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: T Noonan (11) 42. B: M Sun (18) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke: A: J Bovalina (10) 67. B: W Constable (21) 70. C: R Samways (25) 73. Medal: J Bovalina (10) 67. Star Medallist: R Sidebottom (8) 70. Stroke Gold: G Sharp (34) 74. Women: Stroke: S Lawson (25) 69.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: P Marsh (11) A Miltins (16) 46. V Vujicic (14) 38 cb. Women: L Callow (10) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par White: A: M Oakes (15) 8 up. B: G Tsinaslanidis (25) 8 up.

   WESTGATE: Par: 4B: B Gates (13) T Nguyen (16) 12 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: C Howard (16) 37 cb.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: P Barker (20) 43.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford Team Agg: White: K Arthurs (8) V Davey (17) M Doutch (2) C Allison (12) 115. Men: A: G Crawford (11) 39. B: S Vance (13) 39 cb. C: M Crothers (20) 44. Women: Stableford: K Bullen (19) 38.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: P Rayson (9) 68. A Scr: I Balfour 323. B: R Gourlay (14) 72. B Scr: M Grist 344. C: G Winkler (22) 68. C Scr: G Fennell 369. D: J Hassett (23) 74. D Scr: J Hassett 397.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: S Jennings (13) 68. Women: N Bickerton (10) 72. Stableford: M Rossato (37) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: R Hogg (6) 1 up cb. B: L Ramsdale (15) 7 up. Women: G Macklan (5) 1 up cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Purcell (27) 41 cb. Mxd: 4B Agg: Valley: C Brooks (20) C Brooks (10) 72.

23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
22 July 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: B Newton (14) 36. Women: M Fahey (14) 34. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria