Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: A Wiesniewski (9) 44. B: C Lewington (20) 42. Women: C Adams (20) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Mantelll (31) . F Mantell (24) 46.

   BARWON HEADS: Par: B Bett (19) 3 up. Par Black: M Palmer (16) 4 up cb. Women: Par: L Yoffa (16) 1 up cb.

   BENALLA: Stroke: 27-hole: A Scr: D Crothers 101. A: M Jewell (11) 103. B: B Dosser (25) 105.5. A: P Draper (12) 67. B: T Harriott (17) 69. Women: A Scr: M Watson 84. M Cowan (24) 73. Jnr: Trophy: A Bowditch (15) 105.

   BENDIGO: Stableford White: T Harvey (6) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Par: M Richardson (23) 8 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: A: O Goodwin (14) 65. B: T O'Dwyer (22) 63. Women: C Wilson (17) 68.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: R Walker (14) 39 cb. B: E Wee (19) 47. C: D Weymouth (26) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: I Treadwell (24) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Waverley: A Foster (22) 43 cb. Mxd: Churchill Park: A Kuuse (32) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: T Beard (31) 37.

   COLAC: Stroke: A: G Welsh (5) 68. B: J Miller (24) 73.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: R Pearson (19) 40. Men A: R Loewy (7) 40 cb. B: G Kerr (22) 45.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stroke: B Richardson (10) 72.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Nicholson (11) 40. B: P Groves (16) 38. C: F Plavin (35) 44. Women: N Sandler (31) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Par: P Bambra (4) 4 up.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: G Wilkins N Wilkins (16.875) 70.125. Men: G Austin T Ambrus (6.375) 70.625. Women: P Leyden B Thornell (20.25) 77.75.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (3) 39. B: S Singh (17) 39. C: M Walker (33) 38.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: W Gale (13) 59.

   EASTWOOD: Par: A: G Legassick (11) 5 up. B: D Cooper (20) 9 up. C: L Hellier (21) 3 up cb. Women: A Holmes (20) 4 down. Men: Stroke: Scr: L Michel 68. Hcp: R Marshall (12) 66. Women: Scr: A Hall 74.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: R McKenna (8) 41.

   FINLEY: Stableford: A: M Piggin (18) 38 cb. B: R Wilson (24) 39. Cock o' Walk: R Wilson (24) 39. Women: M Lemsing (24) 37.

   FOSTER: Men: Stroke: A Scr: C Buckland 82. A: D Knee (10) 72. B: R Fulton (14) 71. C: J Mathers (21) 71.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Booth (23) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: B Mansted (12) 42. Women: R Tucker (17) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Bird (22) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Malkoun (16) 39 cb. B: M Kohek (19) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: J Milgate (11) 42. B: D Ellis (19) 43. Women: Stableford: H Fraser (17) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Thyen (33) 41.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: A: F LeeAck (15) 61. B: M Donnelly (26) 65. C: L Thomas (36) 70.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: S Myers (12) 40. B: J Fraser (17) 44. C: G Aldridge (28) 49. Women: C Dorrat (33) 44.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: A: B Kantarovski (8) 72. B: B West (16) 74. C: M McKellar (36) 72 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: D Smith (7) 4 up. Women: M Hunter (42) 3 up. Stroke: A: H Gubbels (4) 70 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: N Hogan (8) 36.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: G Auton (16) 42. Women: A Bradnam (14) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Bailey (16) 41. B: P Gardner (24) 43. Women: Stableford: C Horwood (14) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Dew (11) 40. B: H Josue (18) 40 cb. C: D Gibson (23) 47. Women: Stableford: K Trace (35) 36 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: K Brumby (19) T Tyrell (38) 71.5.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: R Murray L Murray (12.75) 70.25. B: M Te Wierik B Tippet (23.625) 76.375.

   LATROBE: Stroke A: G Kourlis (11) 65. B: P Burchardt (15) 67. C: I Carroll (29) 63.

   LORNE: Stableford: P Lynch (24) 41.

   MALLACOOTA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Nolan (25) R Howell (34) 77.

   MEDWAY: Par: A: P Alilovic (12) 4 up. B: C Doran (14) 4 up. C: J Kefford (24) 7 up. Women: R Pocknee (26) sq.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: P Butler (27) 41.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford: A: C Boucher (1) 38. B: J Whitfield (16) 41. C: D O'Leary (27) 43. Women: T Squire (22) 34.

   MOE: Stroke: C'ship: A: G Wilson (9) 70. B: C Rothwell (17) 67.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: S Rowe (5) 38. Legends: P Alvarez (24) 37 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Iredale (8) S Evans (11) 70.5.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: 27-hole scr: C Lingard 106. Hcp: P Robbins 99.5. A: D Doyle 100.5. B: N Fairley 105.5 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: J Davies (8) 68. B: C Hodgson (13) 70. C: L Barnes (25) 67.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A/Medal: B White (13) 59. B: I White (28) 63.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: S Steenbuck (7) 42. B: P Pacholli (15) 42. C: F Tancredi (30) 43. Women: J Kelly (15) 34 cb. Mxd: 4B: A: J Righton (23) R Righton (15) 46.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: D Manning (14) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Bromley (13) 42. B: R Cross (18) 40. Women: Y Jang (14) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Kingswood: J Dunbar P Soon-Shiong bt D Rew G Rew 2up. Women: Stableford: A: B Yandle (14) 36. B: A Wilson (35) 31. Men: A: K Brown (10) 36. B: T Dillon (17) 44. C: P McGinnity (27) 36 cb. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: A McLean (8) 38 cb. B: S Tickell (19) 37 cb. C: A McCartney (24) 40. Women: Stableford: D McCartney (14) 38.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford White: B Hesketh (17) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: A: P Mahoney (7) 39 cb. B: J Wang (24) 39.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: 4B: R Poa (18) J Profitt (22) 10 up.

   ROSANNA: Stroke: B: S Vujevic (25) 67. A: W Antlitz (13) 68. Hole in one: Black: S Vujevic at 15th.

   ROSSDALE: Par: 4B: C Beet (13) B Beet (28) 12 up. Women: J Adams (15) N Hartnett (28) 8 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Par: H Shocking 12 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: Medal: D Choi (32) 36. Men: A: P Good (8) 40. B: G Park (14) 41. C: R Williamson (23) 38.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: S Vogels (13) 36. North: A Salmon (13) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: G Withers (7) 37. B: M Tarley (13) 37. C: A Johnson (23) 44. Women: Green: D Saker (30) 44.

   SHEPPARTON: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: White: G Hall (9) K Hall (39) 67. Men: Stableford Trophy: G Wall (12) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: G Thorpe (9) C Meade (18) 45 cb. Div 1: J Doyle (18) J Ellis (19) 45. Div 2: A Pappin (25) L Haussegger (31) 44 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stroke: A/Medal: J Mullan (10) 62. B: S Price (16) 66. C: A Trieste (21) 69.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford White: A: M Cook (12) 39 cb. B: S Ingham (22) 39. Women: K Fox (27) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Dorahy C Dorahy S Dorahy S Dorahy (12.875) 56.125.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: L Williams (21) 42. A: R Rezuk (14) 40. B: M Hack (18) 38. C: S Lowerson (25) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Prodan (15) 42 cb. B: P Battaglia (21) 36. Women: Stableford: D Darch (24) 31.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: A: G Bird (7) 40. B: T Ind (16) 46. C: G Davidson (23) 38. Women: E Shek (19) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par Long Island: Black: T Withers (6) 3 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: R Siketa (2) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: T Noonan (11) 42. B: M Sun (18) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke: A: J Bovalina (10) 67. B: W Constable (21) 70. C: R Samways (25) 73. Medal: J Bovalina (10) 67. Star Medallist: R Sidebottom (8) 70. Stroke Gold: G Sharp (34) 74. Women: Stroke: S Lawson (25) 69.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: P Marsh (11) A Miltins (16) 46. V Vujicic (14) 38 cb. Women: L Callow (10) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par White: A: M Oakes (15) 8 up. B: G Tsinaslanidis (25) 8 up.

   WESTGATE: Par: 4B: B Gates (13) T Nguyen (16) 12 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: C Howard (16) 37 cb.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: P Barker (20) 43.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford Team Agg: White: K Arthurs (8) V Davey (17) M Doutch (2) C Allison (12) 115. Men: A: G Crawford (11) 39. B: S Vance (13) 39 cb. C: M Crothers (20) 44. Women: Stableford: K Bullen (19) 38.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: P Rayson (9) 68. A Scr: I Balfour 323. B: R Gourlay (14) 72. B Scr: M Grist 344. C: G Winkler (22) 68. C Scr: G Fennell 369. D: J Hassett (23) 74. D Scr: J Hassett 397.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: S Jennings (13) 68. Women: N Bickerton (10) 72. Stableford: M Rossato (37) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: R Hogg (6) 1 up cb. B: L Ramsdale (15) 7 up. Women: G Macklan (5) 1 up cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Purcell (27) 41 cb. Mxd: 4B Agg: Valley: C Brooks (20) C Brooks (10) 72.

20 April 2018
The Australian Golf Course Superintendents’ Association (AGCSA) is encouraging all who love the game of golf to get behind ‘Thank a Superintendent ... Read more
19 April 2018
Queensland is the Boys’ Junior Interstate Series champion after a dramatic final-day shootout in Perth. Read more
20 April 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: L Warner (12) 17. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria