Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: A Wiesniewski (7) 39. B: T Pastuska (23) 40.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke qlfrs: R Felix (31) 59 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: N Drowley (8) 43. Women: J Stewart (28) 41.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: P Doherty (13) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Gates (19) B Gates (33) 50. A: G O'Brien (15) 40. B: D Hood (16) 40. Women: Z Brookes (15) 36.

   BENDIGO: Stableford: M Bell (10) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par: R Sollaway (20) 8 up.

   BOX HILL:Par: A: F Traczewski (36) 5 up cb. Mxd: Stroke: C'ship: L Ladlow (13) 213. Women: A: J Atkins (18) 214. B: J Waltham (26) 217. C: J Long (29) 232. Snr: J Atkins (18) 268. C'ship: J Baumgartner (9) 261.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: S Bradshaw (14) 42. B: B Booth (23) 44. C: C Katsanevakis (33) 43 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: S Kwon (6) 41.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: M Smith (15) 34. Men: W Robinson (16) 45.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: A: S Lyness (9) 66. B: M Larcombe (14) 71. C: T Norman (20) 71. C'ship: A: N Welsh (3) 301. B: M Larcombe (14) 343. C: S Luczo (20) 380. Women: M Halliwell (27) 78.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stroke: C'ship: B: I Erwin bt P Boddington. C: J Newman bt R Hutchinson. Snr: D Taylor bt B Welsh. Women: C'ship: B: A Donaldson bt C Jackson, A Hillard bt J Flaherty. C: C Conquest bt A Hughes. Men: M Crabbe bt D Gill. Women: Stableford: A Czarnecki (7) 35 cb. Men: A: S Mesley (11) 44. B: W Laister (22) 36 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Taylor (36) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: J Shapiro (10) 36. B: D Braver (14) 36. C: J Hall (20) 37. L Scerri (5) G Smith (9) 168.

   CURLEWIS: Par: L Port (16) 4 up.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Cossens (9) 36. B: R Curr (17) 45. C: R Knowles (23) 35.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: S Clark (12) 39.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: A Black (18) 1 up. East: T Millard (14) 3 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: A: G Bell (15) 65 cb. B: A Butterworth (18) 62. C: J Redden (24) 56. D: K Wild (31) 62. C'ship: L Gigl (6) 233. A: R Kane (15) 205. B: S Wild (18) 203. C: J Redden (25) 188. D: G Kendall (28) 204.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G Legassick (11) 41 cb. B: R Connelly (20) 41 cb. C: G Kennedy (24) 44. Stroke: N Stoer (11) 71. Women: J Knowles (27) 33.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: L Hunter (12) S Hunter (16) J Hunter (27) P Lalor (22) 47.375.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: J Brando (27) 46.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: C Stomilovic (13) 41. Women: M Gordon (23) 37 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: M Williams (9) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: R Devlin (8) 38 cb. B: T Tran (28) 46. Women: S Brennan (31) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Gantin (9) 34.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: A: T Tanmahapran (19) 62 cb. B: M Donnelly (26) 64. C: P Brophy (34) 72.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Scr: M Stuart J Williams 149. A: M Lowrie (7) A Costantini (8) 145 cb. B Scr: N Box (10) J Tenace 164. B: K Quinn M Samlidis (10) 143. C Scr: I Murphy P Giannelis 164. C: N Paine (16) B McRae (17) 134. D Scr: M Legge K Silfo 203. D: A Northey (30) M Maloney (30) 157. Stableford: R Timms (12) 43 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: S Kerr (17) 40 cb.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: E Park (13) 40. Men: C Watt (17) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford D Browne (10) 42. Stroke Foursome C'ship: H Lindsay G Martin (21.5) 65.5. Mxd: E Khauv S Warburton (7) 79 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke: A: A Mathrick (11) 70 cb. B: C Sargeant (18) 67. C: N Powell (19) 70. Women: A: H Harley (6) 73. B: V Cleary (21) 76 cb. C: J Deller (32) 74.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: G Couper (15) 36.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: T Cashmore (18) 68. Medal of Medallists: T Cashmore .

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Par: R Coleman (24) 2 up. Women: Par White: H Jenkins (25) 1 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: R Gell (19) 36.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: N Haase (9) 40. B: R Castles (13) 38. C: E Stacey (22) 41. Women: P Bandy (9) 37.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: Plate: A: R Kincaid (5) 39 cb. B: B Carter (12) 42. C: I Blencowe (21) 43. Scr: P Brown (+4) 72.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: M O'Shea (30) 36. A Thompson (7) 39 cb. Legends: A Sheedy (8) 41.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Clark (29) 37.

   NEPEAN: Men: Par: A: M Vanderpas (9) 2 up. B: M Fitzsimons (17) 8 up. Stroke: 54-hole C'ship: M Vanderpas (9) 192. Stableford: Trophy: R Robinson (22) 25.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: 4B: C Ferris (31) I Wotherspoon (15) 51.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: M Yusoff (14) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: G Maggs (12) 40. B: F Kavanagh (18) 41. Women: L Slatyer (24) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stroke: C'ship: Kingswood: A: D Jones bt A Temby 19th. B: T Chambers bt P Swabey 6-4. C: J Kalogris bt L Wood 2-1. D: J Hassell bt G Jones 3-2. Par A: K Brown (9) 4 up. B: P McGinnity (26) 1 up. Women: B Yandle (14) sq. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: P Bessey (11) 37.

   PETERBOROUGH: Mxd: Stroke: 3B: B Case (16) T Calvert (13) D Bradshaw (15) 51.66.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: M Jackson (35) 61.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par 4B: A: P Sharpe (18) 12 up cb. J Sharpe (7) 12 up cb. B: D Hays (16) B Hays (25) 12 up. Stableford A: P Williams (12) 44. B: J Wang (20) 46.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: Medal: D Lukey (17) 62.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: G Cates (19) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Richardson (20) 42. Women: J Baron (25) 37. Men: Stroke: Cock o' walk: L Farrington (22) G McKeon (23) bt C Beet (13) B Beet (28) 6-5. Women: Salver: J Adams (15) N Hartnett (28) bt E Chapman (19) J Sykes (27) 19th.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Par: A Koufoudakis (17) 6 up.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: S Mooney (10) 40. Par: Champions: P Cristiano (22) 4 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: A: R Wator (14) 64. B: G Goss (26) 68.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Meadows (13) 37 cb. B: J Mottram (22) 42. Women: L Cai (20) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: A: E Koren (16) 66. B: G Britton (19) 63. C: M Pillai (23) 65.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: H Le (30) 46.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: T D'agotino (11) 40 cb. B: M Lavelle (13) 37. C: B Kakolyris (28) 42. Women: S Kennington (14) 35 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Creek: A: T Noonan (9) 43. B: D Anderson (29) 47.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: R Sidebottom (6) 4 up. B: R Huy (17) 3 up. C: G Owen (22) 3 up. Women: A: S Clark (16) sq.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: B Chandley (15) 40.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stroke: A: C Dunn (10) 69. B: M Reidy (14) 68. C: L Carroll (24) 68. 54-hole C'ship: A: R Ware 222. Hcp: R Ware (4) 210. B: P Bezzina 245. Hcp: G Knee (15) 202. C: K Ashford 264. Hcp: D Fletcher (26) 201. Veteran: R Smith (5) 233.

   VICTORIA: Men: 4B: G Whitson (9) C O'Malley (15) 48. Stableford: D Welsh (24) 42. Women: C Henderson (14) 35 cb.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Talj P Haikal (9) 114.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford: A: G Ravenscroft (13) 38. B: G Ogilvie (21) 40. Trophy: G Ravenscroft (13) 115.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: S Ronan (21) 36.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Langford J Hayes 77.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: L Boughton (16) 44. B: C Barton (19) 42. Women: S Mirams (31) 37 cb. Men:

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: M Feltscheer (10) 42. Hole in one: J Nancarrow at 11th. Women: M Cohen (17) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: S Webster (11) 40. Women: I Thompson (10) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A Scott (21) 40. Women: P Spencer (18) 30 cb.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
18 October 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: D Richardson (14) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria