Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Ranfurlie: Black: A: J Steny (10) 68. B: R Nicholes (25) 68. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Cochrane (15) 72.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: R Matthews (21) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Frew (7) 37. J Stewart (27) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par Plate: Black: B Kahle (8) C Worden (11) T Sauni (7) A Black (8) 15 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Mack (29) 43.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: T Sprunt (12) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: M Pau (14) 2 up. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Baumgartner (8) 287. B: S Pollard (10) 276. C: R Stribbles (18) 282. D: O Judd (27) 285. Scr: P Guzs 305. Jnr: Z Kong (4) 312. Snr: T Douge (5) C Shaw (7) 320 to playoff.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Par: Medal Dec: G Thomas (14) 3 up cb. Trophy: T Spence (19) 3 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: A O'Toole (16) 5 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: F Messner (18) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Benjamin (19) F O'Brien (32) 47. PM: M Swartz (15) I Keys (11) 49.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Mccormack (23) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Shapiro (10) 39. B: P Groves (16) 38. C: E Glasenberg (24) 37 cb. Stableford: Medal Dec: J Shapiro (10) 39. Women/Medal: B Picker (42) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Par White: S Adams (8) 1 up.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: C Cox (13) 36 cb. Women: K Riddell (21) 34 cb.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: A: J Gagnon (3) 65. B/Medal: G Seed (15) 62. C: E Keir (22) 69.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Catton (20) 36.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: East: A McCallum (9) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Crockett (10) 38 cb. B: A Randaudo (15) 37. C: D Lord (20) 42. Women: Stroke: A: N Stoer (10) 77. B: C Bates (26) 77.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: J Hunter (28) 87.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hardy (12) 43.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Artico (20) 38 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: C Stomilovic (12) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: B Daniele (22) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Burr bt S Jones 6-5. B: D Knight bt H Young 2-1. C: J Ivanyi bt B Meldrum 1up. Snr D Threlfall bt J Stephens 5-4. Veteran: C Hansen bt M Somic 20th. Women: A: C Rubtsov bt H Gubbels 3-1. B: J Murrai bt S Wang 1up. C Pitt bt M Jones 7-5. Men: Stableford: J Small (22) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (13) 38. B: M Hogan (20) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stroke White: B Stanley (17) 69.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke: A: A Littley (14) 65. B: G Zahra (17) 69. C'ship: A: M Wood (-1) 291. B: D Browning (9) 328. C: D Harrison (16) 350. D: J Trembath (19) 371. Women: A: V Lund (16) 78. B: H Wilson (20) 79. C: J Deller (31) 78. C'ship: A: H Harley (6) 258. B: H Wilson (21) 291. C: J Deller (33) 337.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Puiatti (15) 36. B: M Waterson (19) 37. Women: B Prussner (27) 37. Jnr: L Adam (31) 33.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Wheeler (13) 40.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: B Walker (17) 61. A: M Fitzsimons (15) 64. B: B Walker (17) 61.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: M Hogan (18) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Collins (8) 41. B: R De Jong (22) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: K Adkin (20) 44. Men: Stableford White: A: M Madeira (10) 39. B: B Mckenzie (23) 37. Stableford: Kingswood: A: R Hall (16) 41. B: D Lang (18) 38. Women: P Soon-Shiong (18) 35.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: P Cashmore (5) 64. Captain's Trophy: P Sinnott (9) 21.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: A: C Rojo (14) 71. Plate: A: E Crohan (11) 74. Stableford: T Morley (20) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: J Stone (18) 39. Women: M Kavanagh (25) 26 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Toliopoulos (32) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Howe (14) W Crump (18) J Baron (25) P Baron (28) 53.375.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: North: R Nicholls M Levy 162. Stableford: Champions: A: A Botha (11) 40. B: J Roberts (17) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: G Wallace (14) 39. Div 2: T Hoar (16) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: S Box (7) 38. P Onions (18) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: S Pulis (12) 1 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: T Ind (15) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Ellis (5) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: S Piasente (14) 34 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: M Callan (8) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: M O'Brien (11) 72. B/Medal: J Henry (13) 71. C: B Benbow (18) 72. Gold: G Sharp (32) 70 cb. Women: S Lawson (21) 74.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: L Napper (16) 2 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Brophy (14) M Sholly (17) 43. M Cleminson (14) 38. Women: J Yelland (30) 38. Men: Stroke Veteran Men: Black: K Skehan bt K Naylor 5-4.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford White: D Hardarson (20) 37.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: I McDonald (19) 34.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: P Gray (34) 43.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par White: B Johns (18) 4 up. Stroke: Matchplay: R Lewis D McNeill bt P Tomal D Bogdanovich 2-1.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: D Ward (11) 5 up. B: C Barton (18) 5 up. Women: J Waddell (19) 1 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: S Feldman bt C Pattison 5-3. A: A Hunter bt J Young 2up. B: G Young bt E Mitchell 3-2. C: N Luscombe bt M Barr 5-4. D: S Skurnik bt A Hicks 2-1. C Mazin (14) bt K Huang (29) 2-1. Women: A: S Fernando bt M Foster 3-2. B: C Fraser bt S Lonergan 3-2. C: L Falconer bt V Stevens 4-3.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Murray: N Clark (17) H Jarvis (33) 46.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: S Aloizos (6) 39.

23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria