Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Ranfurlie: Black: A: J Steny (10) 68. B: R Nicholes (25) 68. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Cochrane (15) 72.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: R Matthews (21) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Frew (7) 37. J Stewart (27) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par Plate: Black: B Kahle (8) C Worden (11) T Sauni (7) A Black (8) 15 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Mack (29) 43.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: T Sprunt (12) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: M Pau (14) 2 up. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Baumgartner (8) 287. B: S Pollard (10) 276. C: R Stribbles (18) 282. D: O Judd (27) 285. Scr: P Guzs 305. Jnr: Z Kong (4) 312. Snr: T Douge (5) C Shaw (7) 320 to playoff.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Par: Medal Dec: G Thomas (14) 3 up cb. Trophy: T Spence (19) 3 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: A O'Toole (16) 5 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: F Messner (18) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Benjamin (19) F O'Brien (32) 47. PM: M Swartz (15) I Keys (11) 49.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Mccormack (23) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Shapiro (10) 39. B: P Groves (16) 38. C: E Glasenberg (24) 37 cb. Stableford: Medal Dec: J Shapiro (10) 39. Women/Medal: B Picker (42) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Par White: S Adams (8) 1 up.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: C Cox (13) 36 cb. Women: K Riddell (21) 34 cb.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: A: J Gagnon (3) 65. B/Medal: G Seed (15) 62. C: E Keir (22) 69.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Catton (20) 36.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: East: A McCallum (9) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Crockett (10) 38 cb. B: A Randaudo (15) 37. C: D Lord (20) 42. Women: Stroke: A: N Stoer (10) 77. B: C Bates (26) 77.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: J Hunter (28) 87.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hardy (12) 43.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Artico (20) 38 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: C Stomilovic (12) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: B Daniele (22) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Burr bt S Jones 6-5. B: D Knight bt H Young 2-1. C: J Ivanyi bt B Meldrum 1up. Snr D Threlfall bt J Stephens 5-4. Veteran: C Hansen bt M Somic 20th. Women: A: C Rubtsov bt H Gubbels 3-1. B: J Murrai bt S Wang 1up. C Pitt bt M Jones 7-5. Men: Stableford: J Small (22) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (13) 38. B: M Hogan (20) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stroke White: B Stanley (17) 69.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke: A: A Littley (14) 65. B: G Zahra (17) 69. C'ship: A: M Wood (-1) 291. B: D Browning (9) 328. C: D Harrison (16) 350. D: J Trembath (19) 371. Women: A: V Lund (16) 78. B: H Wilson (20) 79. C: J Deller (31) 78. C'ship: A: H Harley (6) 258. B: H Wilson (21) 291. C: J Deller (33) 337.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Puiatti (15) 36. B: M Waterson (19) 37. Women: B Prussner (27) 37. Jnr: L Adam (31) 33.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Wheeler (13) 40.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: B Walker (17) 61. A: M Fitzsimons (15) 64. B: B Walker (17) 61.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: M Hogan (18) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Collins (8) 41. B: R De Jong (22) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: K Adkin (20) 44. Men: Stableford White: A: M Madeira (10) 39. B: B Mckenzie (23) 37. Stableford: Kingswood: A: R Hall (16) 41. B: D Lang (18) 38. Women: P Soon-Shiong (18) 35.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: P Cashmore (5) 64. Captain's Trophy: P Sinnott (9) 21.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: A: C Rojo (14) 71. Plate: A: E Crohan (11) 74. Stableford: T Morley (20) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: J Stone (18) 39. Women: M Kavanagh (25) 26 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Toliopoulos (32) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Howe (14) W Crump (18) J Baron (25) P Baron (28) 53.375.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: North: R Nicholls M Levy 162. Stableford: Champions: A: A Botha (11) 40. B: J Roberts (17) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: G Wallace (14) 39. Div 2: T Hoar (16) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: S Box (7) 38. P Onions (18) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: S Pulis (12) 1 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: T Ind (15) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Ellis (5) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: S Piasente (14) 34 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: M Callan (8) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: M O'Brien (11) 72. B/Medal: J Henry (13) 71. C: B Benbow (18) 72. Gold: G Sharp (32) 70 cb. Women: S Lawson (21) 74.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: L Napper (16) 2 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Brophy (14) M Sholly (17) 43. M Cleminson (14) 38. Women: J Yelland (30) 38. Men: Stroke Veteran Men: Black: K Skehan bt K Naylor 5-4.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford White: D Hardarson (20) 37.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: I McDonald (19) 34.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: P Gray (34) 43.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par White: B Johns (18) 4 up. Stroke: Matchplay: R Lewis D McNeill bt P Tomal D Bogdanovich 2-1.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: D Ward (11) 5 up. B: C Barton (18) 5 up. Women: J Waddell (19) 1 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: S Feldman bt C Pattison 5-3. A: A Hunter bt J Young 2up. B: G Young bt E Mitchell 3-2. C: N Luscombe bt M Barr 5-4. D: S Skurnik bt A Hicks 2-1. C Mazin (14) bt K Huang (29) 2-1. Women: A: S Fernando bt M Foster 3-2. B: C Fraser bt S Lonergan 3-2. C: L Falconer bt V Stevens 4-3.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Murray: N Clark (17) H Jarvis (33) 46.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: S Aloizos (6) 39.

22 January 2018
The 2018 Sportscover Victorian Junior Masters kicked off today Read more
22 January 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) are the 2018 Yarra Courses Champions. Read more
22 January 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Black (4) 40. Women: M McCallum (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria