Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K McLachlan (3) G Sisely (10) B Sage (7) V Conn (8) 55.5.

   BARHAM: Stableford: P Hayward (21) 37. Women: S Thompson (26) 31.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: A: F De Crespigny (12) 42. B: B Carroll (22) 39 cb. Women: M Poole (11) 36 cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: M Hind (15) 39 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stroke: M Clydesdale (2) 68 cb. M Crawford (13) 69.

   BLACK BULL: Par: I Hancock (16) 5 up. Women: D Hancock (12) 1 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Bell (22) L Anderson (35) 49. A: E De Alwis (13) 42. B: R Cheetham (25) 43.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: G Fellow-Smith (16) 43. B: R Cuevas (23) 40 cb. C: S So (26) 42. Trophy: G Fellow-Smith (16) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: Z Timmins (28) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: I Koulas (24) 43. Stroke: Ambrose: Churchill Park: M Richards H Richards P Borman T Borman 59.25.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: W Lorencz (36) 43. D Burns (42) 43. K Johns (29) 42. B Johns (32) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: C Tomlinson (+1) 39. H Miller (21) 34.

   COHUNA: Par: P Richardson (13) 5 up. Women: L Heap (22) 5 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (18) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: R O'Flaherty (16) 42. B: D Smith (19) 39.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Rolton (26) 41.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: J Yee (9) 37 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: C Goldman (9) 39. B: F Roelink (18) 44. C: D Dribbin (25) 43. Women: M Goldman (32) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Par White: K Leonard (22) 5 up.

   CYPRIOT: Stableford: A: C Constantinou (19) 48. B: P Chrisanthou (29) 34. C: M O'Reilly (36) 34.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke: I Turfrey (13) 60. Shield: I Turfrey .

   EASTERN: Par: North: A: S McCormack (13) 6 up. B: A Black (18) 4 up. Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: G Harris (10) 68.25. D Harris (16) 68.25.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Webb (8) 326. B: A Holmes (20) 388. C: C Bates (26) 410. Men: Hole in one: G Brooke at 8th. Stroke: A: B Noble (8) 69 cb. B: R Stewart (15) 67. C: K George (22) 69.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Daniel (20) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: D Case (1) 4 up cb. B: N Mantini (14) 8 up.

   GARFIELD: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A Scr: T Garratt K McGregor 80. A: P Govaars J Mitchell (13.5) 68.5. B: T Baharis M Baharis (18.4) 72.6. Medley: Stableford: P Miles (25) 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: M Barker (28) 44. Women: F Crimmins (20) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Collins (16) 45. B: L Leahy (33) 46.

   GREEN ACRES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Cantwell (35) T Thorne (24) 47. Men: M J Brown (23) M C Brown (15) 48 cb. Women: M Mark (31) J Grover (16) 40 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Ross (11) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: G Charlesworth A Crook 51.

   HEYWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: J McLeod (5) G Bond (23) N McLeod (4) L Cocks (30) 54.25.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: B Gandolfo (19) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: V Lay (28) 44. Women: J Cook (29) 36 cb.

   KEW: Stableford: Div 1: M Carroll (17) 42. Div 2: B Collinson (23) 41. Women: K Yagi (20) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: A: G Peake Jr (11) 6 up. B: A Theochari (24) 4 up. Women: T Small (19) 2 up cb. Men: Cup: P Gardner .

   KILMORE: Stableford: M Russell (19) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Par: A: P James (7) 3 up. B: M Lu (16) 3 up. C: N Watt (30) 3 up. Women: M Robertson (22) 2 up. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Batten (10) 19. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: L Purdon (24) A Purdon (19) 68.5. Foursome C'ship: I McCleary (2) T Grant (11) 160.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: J Schofield (12) 38. B: R Pollard (16) 40. C: A Lau (23) 45. Women: A: J Gillen (18) 38. B: D Cahill (26) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: J Cowling (3) 36.

   MALLACOOTA: Stableford: G Symons (14) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: B Stone (16) 23.

   MARYSVILLE: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: P Jeffery (14) 69. Women: H Jenkins (24) 69.

   MEDWAY: Women: Par: A: S Newham (24) 4 up. Men: A: C Adams (11) 6 up. B: G Shegedyn (14) 1 up. C: K Brooks (27) 6 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: B Ranford (22) 34.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford: A: J Partington (9) 42. B: J Robinson (13) 40. C: S Baker (19) 40. Women: R Britt (27) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: M Davis (16) 43. Stableford: Legends: J Palinkas (43) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: Trophy: A Burgess (26) 219. B Whelan (25) 192. A Burgess (26) 41. V Stamp (25) 37.

   MORTLAKE: Stroke: S Hubbard (17) 68.

   MYRTLEFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Morrell (6) 36. B: G Veldman (24) 37.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hart (14) 38. B: V Tsiros (17) 38. R Hart (Ironman 2017) 38 cb.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stroke: A: J Liapis (10) 67. B: D Macgree (16) 67. C: J Macmillan (31) 67. Women: A: A Rhodes (25) 71 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: M Delaney (14) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Cox (12) 43. B: B Hook (19) 39. Women: S Robbins (28) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C Barkla (7) 38. B: D Chambers (19) 39. C: R Herten (26) 37. Women: Stableford: B Whalen (28) 34 cb. Men: Par: Kingswood: A: S Nota (10) 4 up. B: N Cormick (16) 2 up cb. C: J Morahan (28) 3 up. Women: A: P Daly (17) 1 down. B: N Renaud (32) 2 down.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford White: J Brown (26) 40 cb.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL: at Racv Cape Schanck: Stableford: A: K Wells (23) 44. Men: Stroke: C'ship: D Ladds (18) 127.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: C Constantinou (19) 48..

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: K Cheah (14) 44. B: P Dowman (20) 43 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: B Sandars (25) 63.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: D Evans (8) 39. B: P Tulip (16) 40 cb. Women: C Odgers (5) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: M Katramados (28) 46. 2B Agg: H Bourke (21) S Bourke (22) 81.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par: D Brown (11) 5 up cb. Women: E Chapman (18) 1 up cb.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Cup: Champions: D Thompson S Thompson 74. North: S Galam (29) 44. Men: Champions: A: B Nicholls (11) 38. B: J Driscoll (19) 40. Women: M Harms (31) 36.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Stableford Green: J Callaghan (27) 42. Men: Gold: A: L Kenny (1) 42. B: T Upham (19) 39. C: S Mepstead (26) 45.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Hignett (11) 42. Div 2/Medal: A Bouphasavanh (17) 44. Div 3: L Coulson (21) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Par: M Ryan (36) 3 up. Men: Par White: A: G Toole (11) 4 up cb. B: K Perera (21) 4 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: Ambrose: R Miles (14) G Parfett (18) 62.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Marshall (6) 43 cb. B: J Brass (24) 45. Women: Stableford: A Hing (13) 35 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: T Dunton (16) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: G Fenigan (11) 36 cb. B: J Ozzimo (17) 37 cb. C: R Jones-Evans (26) 43. Women: K Biesboer-Smith (12) 42.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: L Ballard (23) 43.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: T Carson (16) 41.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: A: J Magliano (9) 43. B: J Young (26) 46. Women: H Dixon (21) 39. Visitor: M Gilbert (RACV 8) 36.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: F Cameron (25) S Cameron (23) 49. F Cameron (25) 42. Women: B Chignell (4) 39 cb. Men: Stroke: President's Trophy: R Taylor D Payne bt F Field P Kenny 4-2. Mxd: Foursome: L Callow J Bailes bt A Kerr D Bowerin 6-4.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Hefford/Best 47. M Knersch/Weir 47. P Scott/Thomas 47. W Brown/Ratcliffe 47.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Allan (18) 37 cb.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: A: B Gates (13) 44. B: B Rigby (17) 40. C: P Kiefer (32) 42. Medal of Medallists: E Cucek (3) 41.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Par White: C Doig (12) 5 up.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: D Morrison (18) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: M Todd (11) 38 cb. B: J HUnter (13) 41. C: G Rout (25) 41. Women: M Thomas (10) 36. Medley: P McEniry (11) W McEniry (17) 47.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Mustac (14) 40 cb. Women: C Lui (45) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: 4B: Lake: G Athanitis (18) G Runnalls (25) 49. Women: A Castles (18) P Lynch (29) 45.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par: Valley: A Leardi (19) 5 up.

Golf Month
24 October 2018
On Episode 66, Lucas Herbert is in the studio with Stacey Peters, Martin Blake and Mark Hayes as we chat to Aaron Baddeley and Madison ... Read more
23 October 2018
She’s been close before, but Kim Burke finally broke through for a memorable claim to fame today at the Australian Women’s Senior Championship in ... Read more
24 October 2018
KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Bracun (18) 36 cb. Women: A: D Smith (7) 37. B: R Rhodes (30) 35 cb. C: A Stanley (39) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria