Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: P Lloyd (7) 42. B: G Young (18) 42. Women: C Thompson (13) 39.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (17) 38. B: L Thomas (29) 45.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Farrelly (17) 34 cb. Women: J Gibbs (25) 39.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: G Weaver (19) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: B Bett (19) 41 cb. Stableford Black: D Callan (15) 38 cb. Women: P Webb (15) 40.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford M Taylor (12) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: N Angelopoulos (13) 46.

   BLACK BULL: Mxd: Stableford: N Skewes (5) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: S Hepworth (31) I Hepworth (20) 88. A: G Cavil (17) 42. B: J Biviano (20) 39 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: G Fellow-Smith (15) sq. B: R Cuevas (22) 3 up cb. C: W Maguire (30) 1 up cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: J Black (14) B Fiddes (16) S Russell (36) P Hamilton (16) 93.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stroke: Waverley: A: W Ma (14) 66. B: E Wilson (22) 63. Stableford: Churchill Park: D Hall (Cape Schanck 29) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: M Mitchelson (13) 39.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Morley (21) R Callen (30) 48. Women: J Johnson (22) S Hancock (21) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: M Goodman (17) 37 cb. Men: M Forsterling (10) 41. D Christie (23) 42 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Taylor (12) 39.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: P Speel (14) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: T Singleton (9) 41.

   DORSET: Mxd: Par: A: A Morton (12) 5 up. B: A Lau (18) 6 up. C: J Gallagher (24) 15 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Par: J Sharrock (8) 3 up cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par South: J Rickard (15) 8 up. North: J Davie (17) 7 up. East: D Thomas (25) 9 up. Stableford 9-hole: Green: J Dixon 24.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: M Tynan (10) 6 up. B: G Gowans (13) 7 up cb. C: G Kennedy (24) 4 up. Women: L Fleming (21) 2 up. Yellow: Y Xia (45) 6 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: I Proudfoot (21) 45.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Simpson (19) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke: A: W Hart (11) 67 cb. B: C Doyle (19) 64.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Atkins (17) 40. B: P Miles (24) 37.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableforde: W Lawson (17) 38 cb. Women: M Stoettrup (13) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: R Luiz (23) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford A: A Hamit (11) 41 cb. B: M Paidoussis (27) 41. Women: S Lenzi (36) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: W Apps (11) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: C Dorrat (30) 41. A: T Rogers (11) 40 cb. B: K Fraser (16) 42. C: I Parrett (19) 45.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: D Onslow (16) 64.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: B Arnold (25) 46. Women: C Dao (40) 41 cb. Hole in one: R Berzins at 15th.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford A: J Wohlers (8) 36. B: D Leitch (25) 35.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: R Palazzo (19) 40. Women: J Young (26) 39 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: B Stanley (17) 45. Women: S Mann (30) 39 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: K Thalassinos (11) 70 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: D Tyrrell (6) M Wood (+1 won in playoff) 74. Medal of Medallists: B Newman (14) 70. A: S Denman (4) 71. B: B Newman (14) 70. C: A Thomas (19) 70. Women: B Black (15) 77.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford A: G Pellow (6) 40. B: J Mitton (15) 44. C: D Wong (23) 43. Women: A: K Stewart (11) 38. B: M Hodgins (25) 36.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Krueger (20) 44. Women: H Jenkins (23) 38.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: I Aldridge (11) 32.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: M Taylor (5) 40. B: G Wilson (17) 45. C: C Pilcher (33) 44. Women: J Tocchet (34) 38.

   MOE: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: L Bates (16) G Wilson (10) 66.25.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: President's Trophy: R Robinson (21) 45.

   NEWRY: Stableford: B Adams (20) 42.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: J Zoch (15) 38. B: J Minenko (25) 41. Women: M Turner (15) 35. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: F Agius M Saunders J Agius P Constable 58.625. Men: D Pell J Pettitt M Culvenor X Crone 50.625.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Barrett (10) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Dewhurst (11) 40. B: B Anderson (30) 40. Women: J Maggs (16) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: B Chalk (13) 39. B: N Caulfield (19) 38. Women: S Cooper (16) 34. Hole in one: K Barcelon at 13th. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: A: J Carlisle (13) 38 cb. B: M Rathgeber (16) 42. C: J Stuckey (29) 37 cb. Women: A Bailey (14) 34.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: D Mounsey (12) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: S Noy (41) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford A: P Damyon (9) 44. B: T Pham (18) 45 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: B Sandars (24) 41.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Sheane-Smith (13) 41. B: S Russell (17) 40. Women: R Brydon (34) 46.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: S Etheridge (14) 40. Women: E Kutcher (22) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Vinton (31) 46. Women: J Azzopardi (24) 46.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: Medal: J Tey (26) 37. Men: Stroke: A: R Koers (5) 69. B: A Ambelas (14) 66. C: S Snopczynski (25) 67.

   SANDHURST: Medley Stableford American Foursome: North: S Laurie S Holbrook (9) 40. Champions: B Warren (27) 36.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par A: C Berechree (7) 2 up. B: G Thompson (14) 3 up. C: R Sta Maria (20) 7 up. Women: C Bell (32) 3 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: C Heaney (14) 40 cb. Div 2: D Bunnett (18) 43. Div 3: A Soldatos (21) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: S Leppert (18) 44 cb. 2B: I Bellaart (21) S Box (6) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Crawford (27) 43. B: K Sing (17) 40. C: D Hook (24) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: K Vongkham (14) 39 cb. Women: E Tricklebank (35) 33.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: A Birch (8) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: R Sandy (6) 42. B: P Eberhard (15) 37. C: A Scott (19) 37. Women: S Kennington (13) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Van Straaten (32) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: A Thiele (23) 37 cb. Men: Black: R Siketa (0) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: A: M Gelic (8) 36 cb. B: M Bagley (11) 38. C: M Patrick (33) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Sidebottom (6) 36. B: J Wilson (17) 38. Gold: N McKay (33) 46. Women: T Frost (21) 35.

   TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: P Garland (15) 39. Visitor: L Suisuiki (19 Sunshine) 35.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: A Olliver (20) 5 up cb. Women: M Armour (32) 4 up. Medley: 4B: H Burge (16) D Nowlan (24) 11 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Mernone (2) 42. B: D Warren (26) 43.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par: Trophy: S Merkovski (20) 7 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: J Gomez (7) 41.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: L Nelson (9) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: D Hampton (21) 42. Women: S Ezerins (23) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: C Whitelock (28) 41 cb. Women: S Dawes (3) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Nursery: H Moon (23) 44. Women: J McKay (18) 41. 

24 January 2018
In an incredible show of support from the players, all ten Oates Vic Open champions from the past five years will tee it up at 13th Beach Golf Links ... Read more
23 January 2018
The Sportscover Victorian Junior Masters rolled into round 2 today as players looked to attack the course and scramble up the leaderboards. Read more
24 January 2018
CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: A Fisher (12) 38. B: M Fawcett (16) 43. C: L Cupit (20) 40 cb. D: W Lorencz (36) 43. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria