Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: G Brennan (13) 4 up cb. B: G Dornan (21) 6 up. Women: Par: A: M Cochrane (18) sq cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: C Lambert (15) 40. S Dumbleton (22) 36.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: I Douthat (15) 37. B: K Cunningham (25) 41. Medley: G Bartlett (18) 34.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Edmond (18) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Pepperell (10) 41. B: B Reynolds (25) 40 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: E Wong (25) 47.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Cattapan (20) 41. Men: Par: Waverley: A: J Tennekoon (14) 5 up. B: M McChrystal (20) 5 up cb. M Blight (16) 43 up.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G Miller (15) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Himpoo (16) 40. B: C Millson (22) 38. Women: S Bernhardt (15) 38.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Sargood (1) 38.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A Gibson (18) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: L Rotberg (35) 36 cb. Men: A: G Scales (12) 39. B: H Mereine (19) 42 cb. C: F Plavin (31) 47.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: C Cox (14) 40. M Wade (31) 36 cb.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: A: M Akker (8) 63. B: E Banko (15) 66. C: P Yang (27) 61.

   EAST MALVERN: Men: Stableford: I Turfrey (12) 41.

   EASTERN: Stableford: North: A: C Johnstone (16) 41. B: K Chong (19) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Neal (23) 38. Men: A: S McGorlick (12) 46. B: J Peck (14) 46. C: J McDonald (21) 43 cb. Women: Stableford Yellow: A: V Hunter (31) 48.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: P Pinnuck (8) 70 cb.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Van Der Horst (10) 37 cb. B: R Falcone (23) 44.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: L Coundon (17) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: P Wilson (24) 63.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: C Pockson (12) 40. B: K Hamilton (20) 39. Women: H Anderson (19) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Wilson (23) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: N Box (11) 40. B: I Roughsedge (16) 42. C: A Crook (26) 42. Women: E Sinclair (9) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: D Freestone (11) 40.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: J Edwards (10) 37. Men: L Mount (21) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Atkinson (20) 38 cb. Women: M Clarke (9) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Mxd: Par: S Goldsworthy (19) 6 up.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: Y Liu (31) 47. Women: J Gordon (28) 40 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C Parris (9) 43. Women: Stableford: B Hampson (22) 38 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: N Massey (7) 5 up. B: J Ross (13) 5 up. C: I Jenkins (28) 7 up. Women: D Doolan (19) 2 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Innes (10) 42. B: W Parkinson (14) 38 cb. C: A Duske (34) 44. Women: J Lau (14) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Mxd: Stableford White: Div 1: C Marsden (15) 22.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: R Horwood (12) 4 up. B: B Sanders (15) 5 up. C: K Brooks (25) 5 up. Women: A: S Dower (43) sq.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Salisbury (19) 38 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: A: J Ponnampalam (7) 44. B: W Stanley (16) 35. Open: D Kelly (17) 37.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: A: J Beard (20) B Shield (20) 45.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: T LHuillier (11) 42. B: R Robinson (20) 44.

   NEWRY: Stableford: G Smith (14) 35.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: Y Backerra (30) 39. Men: A: J Liapis (10) 43. B: J Harris (10) 43. C: J Macmillan (30) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: D Maas (20) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T Twite (13) 40. B: K Rowe (21) 39. Women: N Asami (12) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Wilson (9) 42. B: S Wagstaff (20) 41. C: R Melnjak (30) 33 cb. Women: P Daly (17) 32 cb. Peninsula South: E Egan (30) 37 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: N Moylan (14) 41. B: S Glover (19) 40. C: A Spicer (24) 43.

   PETERBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: R Joyce (23) 38. Men: Stableford White: W Couch (7) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: C Smith (15) 44. B: G Powell (20) 45.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: B Sandars 38.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Burns (15) 42. B: N March (24) 44. Women: L Smith (27) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: D Christian (5) 41 cb. Women: S Heskin (30) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: K Conway (5) 41 cb. Women: C Maggio (7) 35.

   SAFETY BEACH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Pratt (39) L Fredricson (24) D Farr (9) N Fredricson (22) 53.25.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: A Kruljac (8) 1 down. B: G Banks (13) 2 up. C: L Evans (22) 2 up cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: I Shreer (6) 42. B: S Vogels (15) 43. Women: M Harms (30) 34. Medley: Champions: R Loader (16) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: A Mc Donald (11) 40. B: S Thomas (12) 41. T Jay (36) 39. Women: Green: K Ann-Billen (20) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Dakis (4) 44. B: J Tan (16) 41. C: N Santalicia (25) 35 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: L Morris (41) 41. Men: A: D Wanigasekera (10) 42. B: S Bartholomeusz (36) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Marr (12) 39. B: F Bekiri (15) 44. C: V Kaucic (20) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: B Blaschka (10) 39. B: C Simari (13) 39. C: S Ong (22) 33. Women: J Stevenson (20) 35 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: T Papastergiadis (20) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: P Whitnall (29) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: S McGlone (11) 40. B: K Smith (29) 37 cb. A: S McGlone (11) 40. B: K Smith (29) 37 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par Gold: N McKay (32) 8 up. Par: A: C Bakes (11) 2 up. B: N Finn (23) 3 up. Women: T Frost (20) 2 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: P Palimaka (13) 38. Women: M Sweet (25) 29. Men: Visitor: D Faella (The National 12) 37. Women: S Lyons (Lakside 42) 45.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: J Bailes (9) 39. Women: C Brophy (18) 35. Men: 4B: J Bailes (9) T Mann (25) 46.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Nicol (13) 36. B: A Salamone (27) 40.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Lewis D McNeill P Kiefer (10) 50.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: B King (16) 42.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: J Howe (34) 44.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: S Milne (11) 3 up. B: D Matthews (16) 4 up. C: S Manallack (23) 3 up cb. Women: Par: M Itschert (18) 2 down.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: B Bickerton (5) 39. Women: P Green (41) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: T Kerr (17) 40. Women: J Yang (32) 40. 

Golf Month
26 September 2018
The third round of the Victorian Boys and Girls Championships saw some low scores across the board and has set up an exciting final round tomorrow. Read more
26 September 2018
The #OldvNew debate is back on the table, as we find out how Lucas Herbert went with a persimmon driver and some balata balls under the watchful eye ... Read more
26 September 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: D Silverman (13) 71. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria