Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: A Newbold (5) 43. B: N Collier (18) 44. Women: B Robson (21) 40.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: T Harvey (5) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: K Teohaere (28) 45.

   BLACK BULL: Women: Par: J Bailey (24) 1 up. Men: J Sicilly (13) 7 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: S Browne (19) B Tanner (28) 54.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Dowler (17) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Waverley: A Heap (9) 43. Churchill Park: V Tha (9) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: M McLeod (6) 41. Women: L Heenan (32) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Smith (18) 45. B: B Hockley (20) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: T Sanft (28) 43.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: N Speel (16) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D West (33) M Withers (26) 51. Men: A: F Garcia (12) 41. B: D Doyle (19) 44. C: F Plavin (29) 41. Women: S Stone (39) 37. Hole in one: D Doyle at 14th.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: H Butterworth (12) 47.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: P Tate (21) 39. Women: A Robinson (42) 42.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Williamson (11) 38. B: R Smith (17) 46. C: R Knowles (23) 43.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A Bidychak (26) 45.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: P Mackley (12) 46. B: D Thomas (24) 46.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Dageforde (10) 43. B: C Fildes (14) 41 cb. C: G Oakley (30) 43. Women: Stableford: A Holmes (18) 34.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: L Hunter (12) 42.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Wastle (15) 37 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Ridgwell (9) 46. B: P Bras (24) 47.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Calderara (13) 42. B: B Wright (23) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: L Rae (25) 40. Women: Stableford: D Dunn (17) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: K Dunleavy (10) 40. B: L Cantwell (23) 41. Women: Stableford: M Mark (30) 37 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Cerni (20) 41.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Z Mahony (43) 42.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: J Hansson (21) 44. Men: A: S Rohrich (8) 40. B: R Altman (22) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: C Reid (29) 44. Women: A Glynn (26) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: B McLeod (14) 39. B: D Ryan (20) 36.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: G Palavos (17) 41. Women: J Graham (35) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: H White (22) 48. Women: Stableford: S Mann (28) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: G Smith (9) 5 up. B: J Enright (15) 7 up. C: A Whitson (30) 10 up. Women: Par: A: L Gibson (24) sq. B: T Tyrell (35) 4 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: M Pearson (3) 40. B: W Connelly (16) 39. C: P Burns (21) 38. Women: A: S Westwood (17) 40. B: M Hodgins (24) 34.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: F De Bondt (19) 38.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: W Speer (25) 38. M Perrett (14) 36. C Matthews-Sillitoe (13) 35.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: L Wheeler (12) 5 up. B: J Biffin (15) 9 up. C: A Pipe (30) 3 up. Women: S Dower (42) 8 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: L Bueno (20) 41 cb.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: A Brennan (11) 39. B: G Wilson (15) 41. C: F Dockerill (24) 41. Women: T Benoit (19) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: I Nicholas (8) 43. Par Legends: P Tarbolton (14) 5 up. Stableford: H Layne (26) 44.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: V Ando (12) 42. B: T OConnor (18) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: J Italia (10) 42. B: M Griggs (13) 42. C: A Morran (22) 45. Women: A: V Agius (4) 38 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: S Fay (26) 3.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: S Silver (17) 8 up. B: G Bolger (21) 6 up. Women: J Fisher (21) 3 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Wengier (9) 38. B: A Chauhan (20) 37 cb. C: A Ancayan (24) 39. Women: K Barcelon (17) 37. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Fenwick (10) 39. B: S Blight (16) 36. C: B Steedman (30) 36. Women: Stableford: M Knapp (18) 35.

   RANFURLIE: Stableford: A: D Roach (10) 42. B: C Morley (17) 42. Women: K Urmston (9) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: G Pidgeon (16) 43. B: S Voon (20) 44.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Profitt (23) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Sheane-Smith (11) 42. B: J Hazelton (17) 40. Women: J Robertson (31) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: T Bolden (16) 43. B: P Sadler (20) 40. Women: Stableford: P Beet (17) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: L Holding (12) 42. Women: D Heath (25) 34 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Kruljac (7) 38. B: M Flynn (10) 38. C: J Todd (24) 41. 4B: J Todd 49. S Todd 49.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Mills (5) 39. B: B Hudson (10) 39. C: J Foo (24) 43. Women: J Hale (29) 33.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Johnson (11) 44. B: B Densem (15) 43. C: M Fyson (24) 41. Women: Green: D Boland (14) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: F Mohammed (10) 41. Div 2: D Christie (19) 43. Div 3: G Duncan (23) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: L Vun (13) 40. B: G Manson (20) 42. Women: L Morris (32) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Hack (18) 42. A: D Clark (9) 37. B: S Workman (19) 41. C: D MacDonald (30) 38. Women: J Parfett (40) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: D Errington (10) 38. B: R Van Raay (14) 40. C: M Alton (28) 40. Women: M Gorman (21) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G McKay (28) 40. Old: C Heath (12) 36. Moonah: R Stinson (7) 39. Ocean: T Atkins (9) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: B Blaich (5) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: H Jankov (10) 40. B: S Grant (21) 40. C: N Finn (22) 45. Stableford Gold: L Rickard (26) 37. Women: Stableford: S Schott (23) 40.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (11) 42. B: C Oliver (18) 42. Women: A Milligan (28) 30. Men: Visitor: R O'Brien (RACV 19) 43. Women: J McMahon (Victoria 42) 42.

   VICTORIA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Findeisen (13) A Wyss (18) 50. Men: A Wyss (18) 43. Women: C Henderson (14) 44.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Nicol (13) 36. B: S Seriotis (27) 48.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Lewis (8) 46. B: F Pulis (22) 44. C: K Ohlden (27) 36.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: T Romari (6) 40.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M McQuilton (26) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par 2B: White: P Waddell (25) J Waddell (20) 7 up. Men: A: A Cousins (9) 6 up. B: G McCully (14) 3 up cb. C: R Bass (18) 3 up cb. Women: K Caridakis (5) 3 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: N Talbot (7) 41. Women: K Smith (15) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D McGrillen (9) 40. B: M Bradshaw (18) 40. C: C Foote (21) 39. Women: A Buckley (12) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: N Muller (21) 45. Women: C Deryn (24) 39 cb. 

22 January 2018
The 2018 Sportscover Victorian Junior Masters kicked off today Read more
22 January 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) are the 2018 Yarra Courses Champions. Read more
22 January 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Black (4) 40. Women: M McCallum (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria