Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Black (4) 40. Women: M McCallum (19) 38.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: D McKnight (5) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: D Young (10) 37. B: T Callan (33) 38. Women: C Ennels (10) 39 cb. Mxd: Canadian Foursome: S Anderson C Christian (10) 36 cb. Stroke Scr: Yellow: R Allen (2) 52. Trophy: A: L Raybould (6) 50 cb. B: M Palmer (9.3) 44.7. C: A Lindsay (22.7) 41.3.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: D Baker (12) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: L Anderson (34) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: C Baker (10) 43. B: P Kaiser (27) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke: A: P Sammut (13) 60. B: B Coyle (18) 60. C: A Johnson (36) 59.

   CAMBERWELL: Par: A: M Woloszyn (14) 5 up. B: D Dickinson (23) 6 up cb. C: M Hurley (32) 6 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: T O'Neill (9) 42 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: D Nielsen (21) 47. L Atchison (26) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A Linguey (20) K Woodward (25) 45.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: J Hrdina (14) 38 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: B Bird (12) 7 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: B Hohn (10) 44. B: R Marmur (19) 42. C Macfarlane (30) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: R Taylor (35) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Par White: W Cristoria (21) 1 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Tocknell (10) 41. B: G Martin (18) 38. C: H Murray (24) 38. Hole in one: H Murray at 14th. Women: Stableford: C Welch (19) 37 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Par White: M Rosenberg (9) 5 up.

   CYPRIOT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Klerides (18) 40. B: D Messenger III (28) 39. C: R D'Alberto (31) 36.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: M Sutherland (10) 45.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: P Smith (25) 5 up. North: D Grehan (22) 3 up cb. East: C Lim (15) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: F Duimel (12) 41. B: L Hellier (19) 42. C: S Vash (21) 45. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: E Coviello (17) J Coviello (23) 49.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: S Dagher (15) J Caspar (18) 68.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Fahey (25) 37.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Coates (18) 38. B: L Kelly (31) 47.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: M Cunningham (18) 42. Women: Stableford: A Cordell (18) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: I Mutimer (22) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: R Dicintio (14) 42 cb. B: J Moorhead (20) 45. Women: Stableford: D Paidoussi (28) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Temelso (15) 41.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Sykes (18) 42. B: W Robinson (25) 41. C: C Corry (35) 45.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: B Robinson (12) 44. B: R Freer (17) 44 cb. C: N King (28) 46. Women: H Parke (16) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: R Novembre (13) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: F Tan (19) 39 cb. Women: M Clarke (8) 39 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Oreski (17) 43. B: D Cappellani (20) 40. Women: Stableford: J Stanley (25) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: C Knowles (12) 4 up cb. B: M Sevior (15) 4 up. C: P Morley (19) 4 up cb. Women: Par: A: B Cooke (24) 1 up. B: M Cornish (31) sq.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: J Culovernor (7) 41. B: L McCrimmon (18) 40. C: L O'Connell (22) 42. Women: A: E Lee (18) 38. B: M Castleton (32) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: C Baker (34) 31.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Lythgo (17) 35.

   MALLACOOTA: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B McKnight A Bowerman (13.5) 72.5.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke White: R Jones (16) 65. Women: Stroke: H Howard (24) 71.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Breuer (11) 45. B: N Juegan (14) 41. C: I Norvelis (19) 45. Women: R Pocknee (23) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: M Sellars (1) 39 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: S McBride (21) 38. Legends: C Petersen (12) 40. N Croft (21) 45.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: A: H Collins (19) 4 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: B Jennings (15) 38. B: G Barel (25) 39.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: V Ando (11) 43. B: M Bright (20) 38.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: C Bell (11) 69 cb. B: G Allen (16) 68 cb. C: J Burke (19) 67. Women: A Villani (18) 73.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: R Withington (22) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Ricardo (2) 42. B: M Suey (25) 42. Women: D Allsep (26) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: K Neuhold (16) 38. Men: A: D Ludowyk (12) 39 cb. B: A Rae (20) 38 cb. C: G Waddell (28) 37. Women: Peninsula Composite: S Tsindos (15) 37 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: T Harold (5) 39. B: S McFarland (16) 38. C: J Scott (27) 34 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Hesketh (19) 44. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Hammond (15) M Hammond (19) 49.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: J Faulkner (19) 43.

   RANFURLIE: Stableford: A: S McPherson (11) 42. B: S Coy (18) 43. Women: L Sander (17) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke: A Wong (26) 64 cb. Stableford: D Godfree (17) 46.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Nickelson (15) 37. B: R Porter (30) 30.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: E Cameron (10) 41. B: D Robbins (20) 39 cb. Women: L Knight (31) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: K Barth (9) 40 cb. B: A Arumugam (32) 43. Women: M Young (24) 35 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Higgs (19) 67. Women: Medal: A Thomson (39) 71.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: Ambrose: S Hocking (29) S Ahearn (12) 54.75.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: J Xuereb (7) 40. B: J Murray (11) 38. C: C Arvanitakis (29) 42. Women: Medal: B Rodda (28) 41 cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: R Dovison (9) 40. B: S Cheng (21) 44. Women: P Freund (19) 38.

   SORTINO at Waterford Valley: Men: Stableford: J Rio (11) 42. R Carey (28) 40. V Cirelli (10) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: T Holmes (15) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J Webberley (8) 40 cb. Div 2: P Turnbull (19) 41. Div 3: C Wallace (27) 47.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: R Grant (6) 43. P Thompson (32) 40. L Trapnell (17) 38 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Hack (17) 42 cb. A: C Baker (14) 41. B: G Britton (19) 42. C: M Pillai (22) 37. Hole in one: M Hack at 5th.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: H Le (13) 42. B: N Corrigan (20) 41 cb. Women: K Zhang (39) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: M Morgan (31) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: R Gough (8) 37 cb. B: C Wong (18) 38 cb. C: J McGuinness (30) 40. Women: H Stewart (22) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Toler (22) 46. Ocean: C Akkerman (29) 42. Moonah: K Broadway (11) 41. Old: N Hua (27) 49.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford Black: G Saunders (16) 35. Mxd: White: S Kitchin (2) 38 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: D Gibbs (15) 40. B: G Harmes (25) 39. Stableford Gold: N Mckay (30) 38. Women: Stableford: A Stephens (29) 37.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Dennis (13) 43. B: J Hunter (33) 47. Visitor: P Davies (Tocumwal 18) 46. Women: L Beltrame (39) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: A Bate (12) 37. B: I Barker (29) 42. Women: J Neale (24) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par White: A: B Manning (18) 6 up. B: T Westhead (19) 8 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke White: A: R Lewis (8) 57. B: S Merkovski (19) 59. C: L Davies (27) 59.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: A Foord (25) 43.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Leman (10) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: P McEwin (6) 40 cb. B: C Girvan (16) 46. C: R Moffatt (23) 41. Women: Stableford: J Horton (24) 38. Medley: 4B: L Dickens (28) R Dickens (26) 47.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: T Fraser (10) 42. Women: L Albon (14) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Mxd: Stableford: Nursery: S Saillard (28) 42. 

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria