Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Stopp (12) H Stopp (12) 48. Par: R Bradfield (20) 1 up. Medal: Black: D Callan (14) 5 up. Holes in one: C Christie at 13th, N Bond at 17th. Women: M Strickland (37) 2 up cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A Robins (21) 46.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: L Clark (21) 7 up.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: 4B: M Rutledge (14) D Shaw (4) 51. R Masters (24) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Holcombe (16) 43 cb. B: L Underwood (22) 41. C: J Allcock (27) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: G McDonald (19) 44.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Waverley: F May (16) 69.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: E Wisneiwski (16) P Wisneiwski (19) 46.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Tatham (8) 41. B: D Doyle (17) 37 cb. C: M Plavin (28) 35. Women: N Musiker (28) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Par: M Welsh (17) 4 up.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: P Rose (35) 39. Women: L Dale (17) 31.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: G Coventry (17) 41 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A Lill (10) 39 cb. South: C Bendle (12) 43. East: D Heerding (23) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: A Stephens (10) 69. B: J Kilby (15) 69. C: P Brown (22) 73. Women: V Laurito (4) 81.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: S Hunter (14) 59.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: I Armer (4) 67.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: D Shute (8) 40. B: N Mantini (12) 46.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Bassett (10) 38 cb.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford: M Stoettrup (10) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: I Flett (14) 37 cb.

   HARP at Churchill Waverley: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Voce (19) 32. B: H McLennan (37) 28.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: L Mahony (30) 42.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A Neilson (23) 41 cb. Women: M Blumoser (26) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Kestelman (20) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Kungl (10) 42. B: A Ellis (28) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: L Hooi (24) 6 up. Women: J Cavell (15) 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Barit (10) 40. B: J Trembarth (13) 40. C: D Taylor (29) 38. Women: Yellow: S Petrzela (20) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Par White: A: D Carroll (1) 6 up. B: A Duske (31) 5 up. Women: S Westwood (17) sq.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: D Gorr (9) 40.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: A Adam (18) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: C McBride (16) 30. B Tracy (8) 39. Stableford: Legends: P McIndoe (8) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Atkin (32) 46. L Hodge (21) 34.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Turland (15) 40.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke: A: M Fitzsimons (15) 62. B: D Afxendis (20) 63.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: S Steenbuck (7) 43. B: L Hurren (13) 42. C: K Brockwell (24) 39 cb. Women: A Rhodes (25) 27.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Mudaliar (16) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Graffen (13) 38. B: T Melenhorst (26) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: R Hall (15) 35 cb. B: S Phillips (19) 37 cb. Women: S Cooper (16) 32. Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: D Dowdle (10) 35 cb. B: P McGinnity (23) 34. Women: K Adkin (13) 32.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: White: J Watene (13) 62 cb.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Centenary Park: Men: Stroke: A: R Ladd (23) 68. B: W Caffyn (32) 63.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: A: M McSween (4) 41. B: M Scanlon (23) 48.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: R Boyse (9) 38.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Lister (10) 43. B: C McIlwraith (23) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Wright (11) 41. B: H Harrison (17) 42 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: M Fry (5) 39.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: N Batsanis (6) 38 cb. B: B Budge (19) 40. Women: A Henderson (8) 35 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: West: K Barth (10) 4 up. Women: E Kutcher (19) 2 down.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: D Chandler (10) 39. Women: J Adams (15) 33.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Busch (10) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Toperoso (6) 39. B: J McLean (16) 42. C: K Dobson (27) 41. Stroke: American Foursome: T Wesley K Hansford (8.25) 67.75.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: S Cheng (18) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: M White (19) 44. Women: Green: I Anetone (11) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: P Simos (14) 41. Div 2: A Soldatos (17) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Rezuk (13) B Ellis (24) 45.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: G McInerney (11) 4 up.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: K Waugh (10) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: B Blaschka (9) 40. B: M Papadopoulos (12) 41. C: J Krawiec (27) 38. Women: B Karalis (32) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Bevan (16) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: D Alcaide (12) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: P Bolt (7) 7 up. B: P Nunn (14) 2 up. C: J Freestone (24) sq. Women: A: K Mullins (10) 4 up. B: K Fox (26) 1 up. C: C Butcher (32) 2 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: J Hunter (31) 41. Visitor: D Grigg (Kooringal 13) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Dunning (25) F Cameron (20) 47. J Dunning (25) 42. Women: J Yelland (27) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par Matchplay: M O'Farrell bt R Logan 4-3. Stroke: A: M Walker (9) 67. B: J Barnes (14) 66. C/Medal: N Davis (20) 62. D: N Meherry (23) 68. Mxd American Foursome: J Barnes S Turner (15.75) 67.25. Scr: P Moss K MacGregor 77.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: A: N Rendina (13) 42. B: B Porter (24) 40. C: K Fraser (26) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S McGarrigle (16) 37. B: S O'Brien (18) 41.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke White: A: D Ngaluafe (14) 62. B: T Nguyen (18) 62. C: P Jackson (34) 60. Captain's Trophy: S Merkovski (18) 124.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: B McFarlane (30) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Retief (12) 46. B: N Schuermann (17) 45. Women: Stableford: A Dunn (5) 40. Stroke: Scr: A Dunn 75.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Hindle (10) 41. Women: Y Fell (27) 34.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Men: Stableford Gold: A: T Molwalefhe (9) 39. B: A Rowles (16) 34.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: G Pollard (8) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Smith (16) 37. Women: P Spencer (16) 38. Men: Valley: S Kocuk (19) 41 cb. 

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria