Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A/Medal: D O'Meara (18) 59. B: R Matthews (20) 65.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: Medal: G Alexandrou (16) 56.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Hellessey (45) T White (32) R Dare (4) G Hellessey (scr) 52.875.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: J Carwardine (12) 38 cb. B: D Johnstone (32) 40. Hole in one: D Mckay at 4th. Women: Stableford: W Amor (17) 37.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: T Ely (6) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Jarvis (24) 41.

   BLACK BULL: Medley: Stableford: G Soutter (8) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: A: C Kapetanakis (14) 7 up cb. B: C Anderson (27) 11 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: R Sprague (18) 64 cb. B: G Morris (21) 63. C: D Weymouth (27) 64. President's Trophy: G Morris (21) 63.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: D Sando (13) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: E Chan (19) 42. T Borman (27) 35. Stableford Churchill Park: White: Medal: M Psaila (23) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: V Willmoth (15) 38 cb. H Aston (26) 37.

   COHUNA: Stableford: H Bird (21) 45. Women: L Heap (21) 32.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Simon (6) 41. B: M Montgomery (23) 43 cb. Women: Stableford: L Sanft (3) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Leigh (12) 36 cb. B: R Lew (14) 36 cb. C: M Joel (25) 38. Women: E Ingram (42) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: B Walsh (15) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford White: P Leyden (23) 38. P Leech (10) 37.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: E Alzier (15) 65 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: L Borg (6) 39. North: A McCallum (9) 37. East: B Spicer (27) 43.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford: A: S Johnson (15) 37. B/Medal: P Thomson (20) 45. C: M Herbert (26) 40. D: T Hawksworth (30) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: A Stephens (10) 69 cb. B/Medal: P Hastie (17) 65. C: J Heselschwerdt (26) 66. Women: A Gombos (31) 70. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G King (15) V Laurito (4) 48.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: A Pondard (8) 40.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Armer (3) 39 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: D Makin (7) 7 up. B: B Milne (16) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: I Nagy (17) 37.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: P Rae (20) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: R Henry (19) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: Medal: B Farnfield (12) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: J Hrynko (18) 40 cb. B: L Foster (27) 39. Women: S Shannon (13) 35 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Laurie (11) 40.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Pattison (20) 38. B: W Robinson (25) 34. C: R Reeves (35) 32.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: A: K Aitken (7) 69. B: G Thorneycroft (15) 68. C: R Jeffrey (23) 65. Hole in one: L Hooper at 6th. Stroke: Medal: R Jeffrey (23) 65. Women: Medal: M Flannagan (14) 71.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: N Kereopa (27) 44.

   HORSHAM: Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: B Thomas (15) P Hayes (8) B Mannix (12) I Nitschke (6) 55.9.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Harmer (11) 42 cb. B: J Mentakis (22) 42. Medley: A Daley (12) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Ho (9) 38 cb. Women: M Gao (40) 40.

   KEW: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Moore A Moore (8.625) 74.375.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: S McGrath (13) 40 cb. B: P Davies (25) 45 cb. Women: Stableford: L Crang (19) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke White: A: D Loton (3) 69 cb. B: B Stayte (18) 71. C: S Sigley (25) 68. Women: Stroke: Medal: S Tyers (25) 75.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: T Cotton (9) 39. Women: S Wilson (28) 33 cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: L Dunn (10) 42. B: P Robinson (17) 39. C: M Uehara (22) 43. Women: Medal: A: L Morgan (15) 43. B: J Vincent (23) 35. Jnr: Medal: A Duske (30) 36.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: G Couper (16) 65.

   MALLACOOTA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Parfett (18) J Parfett (38) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: K Pridham (16) 38. Stableford: A: A Jolly (10) 38. B: M Grocock (20) 39. C: P Polo (32) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: I Aldridge (10) 39.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: G Wilkins (12) 66. B: J Connellan (15) 66. C: J Bourke (19) 68. Women: L Day (14) 72.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: P Anderton (5) 38 cb. M Jones (9) 39. Legends: J Egan (24) 42.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A: H Lee (16) 65. B: J Crockart (27) 64.

   NEWRY: Stableford: A: G Smith (15) 34. B: J Miller (24) 41.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: Plate: A: D Wright (5) 228. B: T German (13) 256. C: J Burke (19) 270. Women: J Agius (10) 256. Stableford: A: S Abraham (26) 39. Men: A: G Guinan (4) 43. B: A Del Mastro (17) 40. C: W Murphy (19) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: W Gourley (23) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: D Schmid (12) 6 up. B: P Williams (20) 3 up. Women: C Sales (21) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: L Winslett (15) 37. B: V Young (26) 38 cb. Men: Kingswood: A: M Pietralla (9) 41. B: G Camm (23) 37 cb. C: D Schreiber (28) 39. Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: B Buchanan (12) 36 cb. B: M English (18) 39. C: T Noonan (30) 34. Women: Stableford: K McFarland (15) 36 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Case (1) S Baudinette (20) C Smith (18) D Smith (5) 46.375.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke: A: K Flynn (18) 69. B: J Thompson (25) 72.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Love (12) 40. B: B King (36) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: V Gillett (26) 37.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: J Steny (8) 70. B: W Ritchie (24) 67. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Rohan (18) 69.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par: Cup: D Percival (27) D Cheaney (27) bt W Taylor (14) R Dougan (25) . Stableford White: A: P Byrne (16) 42. B: R Morrow (18) 42.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: C Sgro (14) 63 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: M Bracegirdle (21) 64.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: L Vanderpol (18) M Raptopoulos (4) A Davis (25) A Hunter (13) 52.5. Hole in one: L Vanderpol at 3rd. Stroke: Holden Scramble: R Wilson (21) W Antlitz (13) G Russell (3) A Troughear (21) 54.875.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: G Dullard (13) 43 cb. Women: M Young (23) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: K Sykes (22) 40. Stroke: A: G Charnley (1) 65. B: C Thorne (21) 67. C: J Turner (28) 68. Women: Stableford: B Rogers (14) 35. Men: Stroke: Jnr: K Conway .

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: J Wright (18) 4 up. Women: Par: C Wenn (30) 5 up. Men: Par East: White: S Armstrong (19) 4 up. Women: Par: Z Woodbridge (1) 1 down.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: M Nievaart (11) 4 up. B: J Foo (16) 5 up. Women: L Green (45) 5 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: K Smith (12) 42. B: O Smith (16) 41. C: M Paterson (23) 39. Women: Green: J Callaghan (24) 35.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: D Keep (23) 41. M Raissis (20) 34.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: T Damiano (13) 38. B: B Britbart (32) 44. Women: Stableford: K Fox (26) 45.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: M Pillai (21) 59. A: C Baker (14) 64. B: P Jackson (18) 66. C: S Walker (23) 65. Women: W Guild (17) 66.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: E Batten (20) 36. Men: R Sayers (26) 44.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: P Murray (9) 37. B: R Bilinsky (15) 34. C: R Morley (23) 38. Women: Div 1: A Okumura (20) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Ablett (23) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: N Bray (43) 39.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke Gold: A: G Sharp (33) 71. Stroke: A Scr: S Bakes 68. A: R Wat (3) 74. B Scr: K Clark 85. B: K Clark (15) 70. C Scr: L Redfern 96. C: L Redfern (25) 71. Women: T Frost (19) 73.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: B Boadle (15) 42. Visitor: A Torney (26) 45.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: T Mann (26) 41. Women: C Lynch (31) 38. Men: 4B: C Falkingham (12) A Miltins (18) 46. Hole in one: R Mercer at 4th.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: R Grant (16) 38.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: C Nikolovski (12) B Rigby (15) 61. Women: Stableford: D Griffin (19) 28.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Manns (24) 40 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: P McEwin (5) 70. B: M Seedsman (10) 68. C: J Gladwell (14) 66. Stableford: D: A Stone (24) 34. Women: Stroke: T Singham (5) 72.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: Plate: A: M Cunningham (12) 44. B: A Hunter (19) 40. C: R Smith (24) 36. Team: L Towns (1) C Towns (3) A Henderson (30) M Cunningham (12) 125.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Peterson (25) 46. Women: Stableford: C Rogers (32) 36. Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: D Blake (22) N Kino (21) 44 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Par: Lake: M Old (30) J Old (31) 7 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Gibson (16) 39. Valley: L Macquarie (13) 39. Women: Nursery: B Morgan (25) 34 cb. 

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria