Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: B McKenzie (18) 39. B: R Matthews (20) 37.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Par: D Exley (18) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: A: A Stewart (16) 37. B: J Browne (33) 40.

   BARHAM: Stableford: M Puddick (15) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke: R Wilson (21) 66. Stroke Black: Q Gleeson (10) 68 cb. Women: S Mockridge (16) 67.

   BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford White: S Dean (10) 41. S Dean (10) 41. S Dean (10) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Par: R Sollaway (15) 4 up.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: D Kelly (12) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: B Tinsley (45) 36. Jnr: Stroke: Matchplay: C Wu (28) bt E Wong (11) 5-3. Men: Stableford White: A: B Gu (13) 41 cb. B: T Loureiro (17) 39 cb. C: J Castricum (27) 44.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: G Hergt (25) 58. Trophy: J Collins (13) 61.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Fellow-Smith (15) 44. B: G Hill (19) 41. C: D Weymouth (26) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: P Claughton (26) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Waverley: A: A Hoad (11) 42. B: A Foster (22) 41 cb. Men: Churchill Park: S Eastaway (15) 41 cb. Women: L Markby (35) 35. Waverley: T Borman (26) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: D Staff (22) 41. Women: G Mitchelson (14) 36.

   COHUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Nichols (23) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: D Simmons (3) 42. B: J Goglia (30) 43 cb. Women: M Goodman (16) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stroke: A Love (2) 69. Women: N Miller (20) 73.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: G Ford (15) 71.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Clark (8) 40. B: D Doyle (16) 41. C: K Mooney (23) 42. Women: N Sandler (29) 46.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: M Chaffey (7) 41.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Larter (12) 42. B: A Kim (16) 42. C: B Ransome (32) 38.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par South: White: B Hart (9) 9 up. Par: R Walker (21) 5 up cb. Mxd: Par East: White: Y Hew (12) 6 up cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford: A: D Foote (15) 41. B: P Thomson (19) 45. C: B Brunsdon (23) 41. D: D McKenzie (28) 41. Captain's Trophy: P Thomson.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G Hunter (5) 41. B: A Ranaudo (14) 42. C: P Walker (23) 43. Women: Stroke: L Fleming (20) 70. Stableford Yellow: V Hunter (29) 39.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: D McDermott (26) 58.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Hand (21) 46.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Cruickshank (9) 43. B: T Mulhall (28) 46.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A Silver (15) 41. Women: J Nelson (34) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Grant (19) 41. B: I Mutimer (22) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: J Kennedy (12) 39 cb. B: G Metaxotos (36) 46. Women: S Lenzi (35) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Russell (4) 42.

   HARP at Ringwood: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Heard (18) 49. B: M Donnelly (24) 45. C: H McLennan (34) 38 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: B Waddell (9) 40. B: C Tyrell (17) 42. C: B Norden (26) 39. Women: M Bolger (27) 40.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke: D Fowler (12) 71.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Gowie (14) 40. Women: K Crawford (10) 34 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: L McCoy (15) 34. B: P Walker (19) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Coffey (14) 42. B: P Tsakirakis (19) 39 cb. Trophy: R Clapton (25) 77. Women: Stableford: P Romberg (13) 37.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: G Manfredi (11) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stroke: A: M Dunne (3) 70 cb. B: R Sayer (14) 69. Jnr: C'ship: A Lautee 143. Snr D Pollock 156. Men: A Scr: A Lautee 143. A: M Dunne (3) 141.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: P Tyrrell Jnr (6) 8 up. B: M Sevior (14) 6 up. C: M Butler (24) 7 up. Women: A: B Black (14) 2 up cb. B: J Ford (29) 3 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: V Gauci (12) 39. B: M Gardina (14) 39. C: I McCrae (22) 39. Women: A: M Mulcahy (20) 38. B: G Brown (23) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: I Baker (16) 32 cb.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: D Wyles (6) 40.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stableford White: R Ansell (14) 36. Women: Stroke: C'ship: G Leigh (10) 74.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Salisbury (19) P Tudor (9) 51.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford: K Herrin (5) 36. Women: S Whybrow (18) 32.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: P Dunne (9) 65. B: J Dean (15) 67. C: N Bassett (22) 69. Women: Stableford: A Rodoni (45) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: L Melisi (6) 39. Legends: K Simity (10) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: B Atkin (40) 38. Men: B Leatham (17) 41.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: S Poltrock (25) 41.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: H Lee (16) 40 cb. B: D Corren (17) 39 cb.

   NEWRY: Men: Par: A Holmes (23) 3 up.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: A Maree-Kelly (26) 37. Men: A: S Gabriele (10) 41. B: M Emery (17) 44. C: B Lamaro (22) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: J Hutcheon (12) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Weaver (6) 42. B: L Vocale (19) 38. Women: J Fisher (23) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Brown (8) 44. B: P Whiting (16) 40. C: P Balmano (25) 40. Women: S Cooper (15) 38. Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: A: B Moran (12) 40. B: F Peacock (18) 42 cb. C: W Wolke (29) 36. Women: K McFarland (15) 41.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stroke Medal: White: J Leishman (12) 59.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: E Ruis (4) 69. S Ruis (4) 69.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Devilbend: Men: Stroke White: A: M Killender (15) 68. B: W Caffyn (28) 64.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: W Dudley (28) 38. C Harrington (25) 37. J Colosimo (21) 35 cb.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: G Lakos (11) 3 up. B: J Roth (21) 4 up. Women: Par: U Moller (23) 3 down cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Lee (12) 45. B: J Shang (24) 44 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Par White: A: J Todd (18) 3 up cb. B: N Saxton (23) 1 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: R Phillips (24) 62.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: R Henshaw (7) 42. B: N Buszard (18) 43. Women: A: M Hazeltine (18) 40 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: S Saunders (18) 40 cb. Women: E Vinton (24) 35.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: H Taylor (25) 60.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Grame (6) 38. B: N Maxfield (16) 38. Plate: L Wain (11) A Grame (6) H Silby (6) I Doggett (14) 105.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: P Good (7) sq. B: V Hau (10) 1 up. C: R Sewpersad (20) 2 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Ellis (3) 39. B: A McGinty (24) 39. Women: J Lim (28) 34.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Par Green: T Wilson (22) sq. Men: Gold: A: M Evans (10) 3 up. B: A Chadwick (13) 5 up. C: M Callaghan (26) 5 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke White: J Fraser (17) 69.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Div 1: J Webberley (8) 65. Div 2: G Hopkins (17) 67 cb. Div 3: C Sullivan (68) 68.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: L Kunc (10) 42. B: L Grigg (35) 43. Women: Stableford: S Patel (33) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: C Webber (36) 45. B: G Britton (17) 39. C: B Pike (25) 35 cb. Women: S Lowerson (22) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: C Urek (14) 6 up cb. B: T Ballantyne (23) 5 up. Women: Par: A: J Tse (38) 1 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: R Sandy (4) 36. B: J MacKay (15) 44. C: D Gauld (20) 39. Women: Div 1: J Stevenson (20) 33 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: T Withers (8) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford White: J Demetrious (5) 40.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (8) 39 cb. Women: S Lambert (22) 36. Men: Visitor: B Lazzaro (RACV Cape Schanck 22) 38. Women: J Challis (Victoria 25) 34.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Witherow (23) N Beck (29) 49. G Dunne (12) 41. Women: M Waddell (37) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stroke Foursome: White: A: C O'Dea D O'Dea 59.25.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Fancis (13) 38. B: S Seriotis (22) 44.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: G Syrkiadis (23) 41.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: S Bohun (19) 44.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: J Hunter (11) 1 up. B: S Modra (12) 4 up. C: D Jacobs (20) 1 up. Women: P Price (20) 1 up. Medley: K Broadbent (21) P Broadbent (26) 5 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: A Dipietrantonio (14) 38 cb. Women: V Leben (31) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: C Carling (26) 46. Women: L Jensen (30) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Valley: J Close (26) 40. Men: L Jones (24) 40. 

Golf Month
20 September 2018
Round 1 is underway at Curlewis and Barwon Heads. Read more
19 September 2018
On Episode 61 – the big wrap of Australians’ card chases, drama at the Evian, Karis Davidson from Japan and course design guru Mike Cocking reports ... Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria