Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: D Wagstaff (9) 64. B: D Ivens (19) 54.

   AXEDALE: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Black: R Jacobs A Strybosch S Cornelius T Windridge (7.375) 51.625. Women: White: M Evans J McPhee J O'Connor L Frew (7) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Par: D Shelton (17) 2 up. Women: M McCallum (19) 2 up.

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: S Windridge K Windridge (12) 69.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: P Chand (15) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: M McLeod (6) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: C'ship: M Lukas (+5) 132. Jnr: J Chrystie (0) K Ciupek (+2) P Campbell (+2) 139 to playoff. Women: C'ship: M Strauss (+2) 141.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: L Boarotto (18) 36 cb. B: C Samuel (19) 41. C: N Grigoriadis (33) 42. Cup: C Samuel (19) 81.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: S Chandler (21) 45.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: W Stewart (29) 42 cb. H Richards (24) 38. Men: Endeavour Hills: L Carvalho (15) 38. Women: M Eliadis (29) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Hrdina (14) 37. Women: J Curran (17) 36.

   COHUNA: Stableford: W Robinson (13) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: G Clay (16) 40. B: K Homewood (22) 42. Women: T Biggin (19) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S McPherson (9) 35. B: A Range (17) 38. C: H Murray (24) 34 cb. Women: W Beron (22) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: M Villeda (14) 42.

   CYPRIOT: Men: Stableford: A: C Savva (20) 41. B: P Chrisanthou (28) 44. C: J Skliros (29) 33. Medley: Medal Feb: P Chrisanthou (28) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: T Pickles (18) 39 cb. L Dale (16) 34.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: M Macnamara (12) 39. B: G Doyle (14) 41. C: A Robertson (23) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke: A Reeve (18) 57.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: S Dolphin (10) 42. North: J Dixon (14) 42 cb. East: C Johnson (15) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: T Crouch (9) 171. A Gombos (30) 146. Men: Par: A: P Kirby (7) 6 up. B: J Gould (16) 6 up. C: A Kozma (26) 6 up. Women: D Christians (24) 2 down. Par Yellow: C Carter-Dams (44) 1 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: J Hunter (21) 38.

   FINLEY: Medley: Par: J Pyle (15) 2 up cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Doughty (9) 44. B: R McLean (18) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Needham (10) 41. B: L Kelly (28) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: I Mutimer (21) 63 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Par: A: A Malkoun (14) 5 up. B: M Cerini (30) 6 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: M Sacchetta (17) 44. Women: E Balaam (32) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Matthews (11) 40.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Beynon (13) 63. B: H Eustace (31) 65. C: P Bishop (36) 59.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: G De Gier (9) 41. B: S Brumale (16) 43. C: J Schipano (20) 40. M Bolger (26) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: E Laferlita (3) 41.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Barnett (25) 39. Men: Ambrose: R Hall T Britton 57.5.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: M Bellion (2) E Smith (3) 74. Women: Stableford: L Lee (22) 33. Men: N Stone (6) 39 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: E Crohan (8) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: P Wong (14) 42. B: K Meadows (28) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: L Tamblyn (11) 44. B: J Locke (28) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: J Meggs (28) 70.

   KOORINGAL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Thorpe (16) N Thorpe (27) 47. Men: A: D Webster (10) 42. B: C Mola (15) 40 cb. C: R Harris (19) 43. Women: T Ly (18) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: P Nicholas (16) S Gilmore (25) 46. B: A Duddridge (26) K Liedke (27) 44.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: D Allender (10) 43. B: M Muir (15) 45. C: K Symes (31) 42. Women: A: L Morgan (14) 41. B: S Carroll (25) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: D Ruffin (21) 33.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stroke: G Quine (10) 64.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: D Ridgeway (11) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: K Pridham (15) 36.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: G Hainsworth (28) 39. M Lever (0) 40. Legends: R Plummer (22) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd: Par: 4B: M Howell (36) Y Howell (31) 6 up. Hole in one: G Conlon at 16th.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: A Robertson (13) 37. B: T Kap (19) 42.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: K Stout (11) 42 cb. B: A Vince (22) 45 cb.

   NEWRY: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: B Adams (19) 69. B: R Cameron (21) 70 cb. Women: Stableford: L Morgan (19) 36.

   NORTHERN: Jnr: Stroke: Matchplay: R Lata 2up. Men: H Wootton (10) 1up. Stableford: A: P Constable (8) 40. B: J McCrorey (16) 43. C: M Mooney (20) 43. Women: A Burgess (16) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Drake (23) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Orologas (8) 39. B: R Jona (22) 43. Women: S Cooper (14) 29.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: A: S Watt (11) 41. B: M Vine (21) 40. C: P Balmano (24) 34. Women: A Hawkins (18) 34. Men: Peninsula Composite: A: J Catchlove (13) 40. B: C Montague (18) 37. C: M Emery (36) 36. Women: D McCartney (12) 35.

   PETERBOROUGH: Snr Stableford: P Sinnott (10) 39.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: E Cooper (26) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: A: M Casey (14) 40. B: M Sumanada (15) 40. Women: C Thompson (12) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: B Greenough K Urmston 169.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A: N Sudholz (33) J Sudholz (25) 50. Men: Stableford: A: T Sztefek (13) 37. B: J Pearse (22) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stableford: A: C Sgro (14) 42. B: S Morton (30) 39.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: N O'Shannassy (25) 64.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Cleeve (13) 42. B: D Demaria (21) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: North: D Wakeling (19) 5 up. Women: S Scholtz (25) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: K Soros (37) 37 cb. Men: I Brockwell (23) 43 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: Foursome: B Harry M Holcombe (14) 63. Mxd: R Metcalfe C Meegan (31) 65.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: Y Kim (8) 42. B: H Kotsonis (13) 40. C: T Mann (24) 40.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: P Wokulski (0) 39. B: J Hawley (15) 39. C: P Lo (26) 40. Women: L Dawson (23) 32.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: O Smith (16) 45. Women: Green: R Curtain (14) 31.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford 4B: N Kilmartin (31) V Kilmartin (22) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Lappage (9) 42. Div 2: A Kirkwood-Scott (16) 47. Div 3: D Fernandez (20) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: S Annangi (12) 6 up. G Mayne Stewart (22) 6 up. L Morris (32) 12 up. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: W Van Bakel A Van Bakel (34) 68.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Clark (19) 43. A: C Baker (13) 42. C: P Curtis (25) 39. Women: L Lorenz (31) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: L Denys (16) 42. B: J Palatsides (25) 38. Women: A: E Batten (20) 30.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: G Dickson (8) 39 cb. B: M Wilkinson (17) 39. C: S Golding (22) 46. Women: C Atkinson (30) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Johnston (10) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: R Brooker (3) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: K Clark (14) 40. B: B Benbow (21) 43. C: J Inness (26) 36. Gold: G Sharp (32) 42. Women: N Mullins (26) 44.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Palimaka (11) 41 cb. B: T Butler (19) 46. Women: C Branch (36) 38. Men: Visitor: B Pavlovic (23) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: L Ferrari (13) 4 up cb. Women: M Burd (27) 7 up. Mxd: 4B: K Halpin (12) Y Cupples (21) 11 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: J Daddy (17) 3 up. B: P Fisher (22) 3 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par: A: D Dillon (15) 5 up. B: K Holden (23) 4 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: A Greenough (24) 65.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Vaughan (13) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par: 2B Agg: A Mirams (14) S Mirams (31) 5 up. Men: A: G Stutterd (10) 7 up. B: B Hibbert (14) 4 up cb. C: H Plucinski (23) 5 up. Women: T Fothergill (22) 2 up cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: J Collyer-Lewis (26) 40 cb. Women: C Fraser (13) 36 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A Castles (17) 35 cb. Men: G Churchin (13) 46. 

Golf Month
21 September 2018
The ISPS Handa World Cup field soon descending on Melbourne was all but finalised today with some big names added to a star-studded field. Read more
21 September 2018
Curtis Luck knows his US PGA Tour card is close, but he is still in a waiting game as he plays the Web.com Tour Championship in Florida. Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria