Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Hibben (9) 17 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: J Coombes (14) 34. B: R Holland (22) 32. C: S McGibbony (34) 35.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Geldart M Kesper (10.5) 58.5.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Par: A: B Symons (12) 3 up. B: J Lawson (30) 6 up.

   BARHAM: Men: Par White: Div 1: F Conallin (4) 3 up. Div 2: B De Bondt (18) 1 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: C Thomas (8) 4 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: S Wigney (21) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke White: A: R Hopper (8) 66 cb. B: W Killeen (17) 67. C: G Norton (24) 68. D: B Pippett (26) 72 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: G Badrock (16) 36. B: S Grogan (26) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: M Oglethorpe (14) 58.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: S Delaney (16) 38. B: D Weymouth (26) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: A: A Besley (9) 4 up. B: C Sargeant (16) 1 up cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: D Turner (36) 62.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Lorkin (11) P Pelzer (11) 78.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke Black: A: A Tribe (0) 39. B: D Dunford (12) 38. C: K Farrar (16) 37. D: S Johnston (9) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C Ross (13) 41 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: T Kennedy (22) 43. Endeavour Hills: V Rodrigues (15) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: L Bassett (2) 39. A Bergin (0) 38. I Myers (21) 36 cb. K Brown (26) 36 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: M Cunningham (17) 69. B: G Chapman (25) 67. Women: Stroke: G Mitchelson (14) 71.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: B Bird (12) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Tovey (7) 39. B: P Bowring (17) 39 cb. C: N Shah (21) 42.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: D Twiss (29) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Withers I Komesaroff (22) 76. Foursome C'ship: S Cameron A Bydder 178.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: S Mackie (20) 35. B: A Forbes (26) 37.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: C Hardman (19) 37. B: Y Holmes (26) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Badrock (9) 44. B: D Ford (15) 41. C: R Clifton (21) 42. Women: I Duggan (27) 33.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: D Chartres (21) 41. Women: L McVitty (22) 37.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Neylan (10) 37. B: P Renahan (20) 41.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Johns (11) 36. B: D McMaster (15) 39 cb. C: W Slater (36) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Auvaa (19) 38. B: D Mierisch (27) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: J O'Gorman (9) 45. Women: A: A Jordan (12) 34. B: B Illingworth (24) 38. C: P Lee (36) 46. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: Z Stewart C Marazita. B: R Carter A Darlington.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: 4B: R Hunter (17) A McGrath (27) 60.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: J Wirth 79. A: J Obst (17) 72. B Scr: B Hawkins 99. B: J Tonkin (26) 77 cb. C Scr: M Oliver 110. C: L Mitchell (33) 77.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: K Chandler (13) 4 up. Women: M Craigie (11) 1 up cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: S Harris (22) J Connolly (36) 32.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: D Murphy (9) 37. B: F Duffy (20) 39. C: C Bosely (45) 43.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: A Laughlin (10) 43.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: S Reid (38) 36. 9-hole: P Jones (30) 18.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Par: 4B: P Quigley (31) M Holmes (23) 7 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: M Walsh (4) 3 up cb. B: S Gibb (12) 8 up. C: M Kennedy (14) 3 up cb. D: S Hurwood (19) 6 up.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Cue (7) T Gamble (13) 45. Mxd: R Macrae (25) A DiBella (9) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: L O'Keefe (12) 37. B: G Dobbin (21) 36. C: S Gilmore (30) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: H Goodman (26) B O'Brien (32) 48. D Wallace (21) A Roberts (25) 44.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A Duddridge (22) 34. A: R Walker (7) 37. B: L Noble (24) 35. C: M Killeen (32) 35.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Halford (22) D Avery (36) 65.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: P Healy (31) 35. White: Div 1: S Sandhu (18) 45. Div 2: F Zeidler (30) 44. Women: Stableford 9-hole: M Foster (30) 16.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Hall (6) 40. B: P Marinucci (16) 39 cb. C: T Allison (22) 41.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (13) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stroke White: A: M Barnes (12) 68. B: M Anthony (23). C: G Skewes (27) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: N Hildebrand (23) 3 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Nair (32) 42.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: K Ayton (12) 39. B: B Savige (18) 38.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: A: C Dethick (27) 73. B: D Wen (36) 65. C: G Holland (43) 73.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: L O'Shannassy (10) 36. B: G Mackay (14) 33. C: A Cameron (30) 34.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Par: A: R McLean (26) 3 up. B: A Ford (30) sq. C: E Pausewang (38) 1 up.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Sommerville (11) 40. B: I Whitelaw (25) 37.

   NORTHERN: Women: Par: 4B: G McGraw (27) B Anderson (28) 6 up.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: L Robertson (22) 40.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Plowman (8) 19. E Smith (8) 18. V Pretorious (11) 17. W D'Couto (15) 15 cb. F Gabriel (10) 15.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Team: R Kelly (12) B Jones (19) P Jones (20) J Blake (24) 85.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Beard S Nelson (31.5) 77.5.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: P McDonald (19) 43. Women: A: L Slatyer (23) 36. B: B Lewis (41) 40. Stroke: Matchplay: M Gibbons L Beagley bt H Phipps H Scarlett 19th.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: A Cooper (9) 40. B: J Breden (19) 35. Women: Stroke: A: M Takle (18) 71 cb. B: M Seccull (23) 68 cb. C: J Riordan (31) 72. C'ship: C King (12) 144. Veteran: Trophy: C King (12) 144. Super Veteran: Trophy: J Freeman (18) 148 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Par White: B Rennie (14) 2 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: R Stiglbauer (15) 45. B: S Miller (23) 41. Women: C Butler (37) 35 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Clayton (14) 41. B: B Aldous (20) 38.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par Gold: T Fatouros (34) 9 up. Mxd: White: A: R De Kretser (13) 4 up cb. B: J Huddle (23) 7 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Litchfield (22) 38.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: M Stone (10) 4 up. B: J Marshall (15) 2 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: J Dixon (9) 42. B: B Malone (16) 41. C: B Devlin (26) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: D Kennedy J Sheehan (21) 68. Stableford: 9-hole: P Boulter (44) 16.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Cope (10) 42. B: C Tan (16) 41. C: G Davies (21) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: P Fisher (8) 39. B: G Anderson (26) 35. C: J Ching (31) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Anderson (29) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: B O'Leary (27) 42.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Neligan (8) 18. M Tomlinson (14) 17. Veteran Women: H Harrap (33) 19. J O'Neill (15) 17.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: G Ralph (8) 35. B: I Hunter (17) 41. C: R Hakmoort (31) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: R Spier (15) 4 up. Women: Green: J Withers (36) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: A Schmedje (12) 42. B: G Kelly (27) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke Green: G Sinclair (20) 75.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: K Roberts (14) 41 cb. Div 2: A Kennedy (29) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (11) 69.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Sheldrake (14) 40. B: S Douglas (29) 38 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: Bowl: Bundoora Park 89.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: S Kelly (11) 5 up. B: G Peacre (22) 8 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: L Steer (24) 21.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: R Cassar (15) 40. Women: The Cups: A: G Noonan (28) 40. B: A Hammel (31) 31. 9-hole: J Keogh (41) 21.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: St John: D Barr A Den Elzen (19.5) 71.5. Foursome C'ship: S Shen G Zhu (5) 168.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Ablett (25) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford Gold: E Chappell (39) 42 cb.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: L Chard (12) 37 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: R Penrose (15) 38 cb. B: M De Jong (25) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Mortimer (32) R Foster (27) 47. I Henderson (15) 39 cb. White: J Keipert (29) 38. Women: R Ward (32) 40. Men: Hole in one: F Cavallaro at 7th.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: G McLure (11) 40. S Marshall (24) 37.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: T DiFazio (26) 70.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Leece (13) 36. B: I Graymore (18) 40. C: K Moulin (29) 40.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Langford (2) 37. B: D Bainbridge (29) 35.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: P McCrimmon (14) 40. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (12) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: M Patterson (24) 33 cb. White: A: S McCormack (13) 42. B: N Presnell (14) 41. C: M Epstein (24) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: R Washington 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Morrison (14) 42. Yellow: P Wooldridge (34) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: R Partridge (15) 6 up. B: A O'Connor (28) 2 up. Lake: A: M Moore (10) 6 up. B: R Chivers (20) 3 up. C: K White (26) 6 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Taylor (12) 23. E James (13) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Tunnecliffe (25) 36 cb. Women: C Dunkinson (29) 24.

18 November 2018
Alessandra Nagayo and Matthew Edwards back to back at Junior Signature Tournament Read more
18 November 2018
On Episode 73, Mark Hayes and Martin Blake dissect the final round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club that saw Mexican Abraham Ancer run away ... Read more
18 November 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Hamilton L Hamilton 46. Men: T Sanders (16) 38 cb. Mxd: C'ship: A Day J Day 94. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria