Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Hibben (9) 17.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: I Martin (17) 65. Div 2: I Kerr (27) 69.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford: White: J Eskdale (27) 3.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stableford: A: B Symons (12) 36. B: T Jones (17) 36 cb. C: C Muir (19) 33 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Watmore (3) 36. Div 2: E Whelan (22) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A Furphy (27) 3 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Hira (20) 42.

   BOX HILL: Par: A: E Fitzwilliam (10) 4 up. B: T Tan (16) 5 up. C: D Fogarty (22) 2 up. D: J Romanis (30) sq.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: T Angus (20) 1 up. B: M Dwyer (24) 5 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Parker (15) 40. B: K Syphers (19) 36 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Angliss (13) 40.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: L Smith (12) 68.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: D Henderson (31) 4 up. Women: L Trinder (25) 1 up cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: N Clark (18) 38. B: F Kitchen (23) 38. C: S Hunt (21) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: J Burggraaff (15) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par: Endeavour Hills: A: G Fletcher (12) 1 up. B: G Ridley (23) 1 up cb. Rowville: P Watson (20) 3 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: T Cameron (2) 38. G Kelly (20) 37. J Daglas (3) 36. N Bown (17) 35 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: P Aston (17) 38. B: P Steenbuck (25) 39. Women: S Vogek (+1) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Peace (22) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Hasthorpe (4) 39. B: D Leonard (16) 36. C: J Pearson (21) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Pearsall (27) L Bennett (33) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: J Magee (13) 46. B: J Hocking (22) 35.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: M Reeves (25) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: A Young (12) 1 up. B: T Anderson (13) 1 up. C: R Tolsher (26) 2 up. Par: A: R Ball (17) 2 down cb. B: S Reidy (21) 1 down cb.

   FLINDERS: Mxd: Stroke: A: P Fatouros (9) 65. B: O Tiesdell-Smith (15) 67. C: J Young (23) 64. Men: Par: J Ford (24) 1 up.

   FOSTER: Men: Stableford: K Flett (10) 38.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: K Whitmore (15) 38. B: J O'Brien (20) 37.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Kourkoumelis (9) 41. B: D Tyquin (15) 42. C: R Sago (34) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Borstelmann (20) 34. B: T Watson (33) 37 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: J O'Gorman (8) 36. Women: 9-hole: A: B Cummins (12) 20. B: C Giomi (26) 19. C: I Lipton (32) 17 cb. PM A: S Hockin (11) 18. B: R Dodd (27) 17. C: B Jones (43) 21.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: L Maxwell (8) 38 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: A Serra (15) 68.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: A/Medal: K Strudwick (19) 38. B: J Krahe (25). C: V Eldrigde (32) 34.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: C Hansen (17) 38. B: G Clarke (24) 37. C: I Rough (26) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Lin (32) 39. Women: B Yang (27) 40.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: M Devlin (24) 69.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: B Slade (28) 37. Women: L Gent (27) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Williams (19) 41.

   KEW: Medley: Par: R Scholes (17) 2 up. Stableford: 9-hole: T Marshall (37) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: S Wright (13) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: L Brown C Sayer bt T Marget S Thompson 3-2. Div 2: D Waller S Hogg bt J Cayzer S Jackson 1up. Par: A: J McLachlan (17) 3 up. B: H Rehder (27) 1 down cb. C: J Browne (37) 3 down.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: N Massey (7) 3 up. B: T Hardeman (18) 6 up. C: T Barr (19) 5 up.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: R Rees (9) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sperring (12) 40. B: B Greer (20) 35. C: A Brown (28) 33.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: B Sandiford (17) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Par: A: N Hughes (11) 1 down cb. B: A Kuhne (17) 2 up. C: T Grace (29) 1 up.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Wrigglesworth (24) J Gay (27) 41. N Pratt (30) L Dunsmuir (36) 40.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: V McIlwaine H Prohasky (15.5) 66.5.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Watkins (30) 12.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: N Appleton (12) 41. B: L Blank (18) 37 cb. C: B Harding (21) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: A: B Lawless (18) 38 cb. B: K Baker (20) 36. C: R Oakley (31) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Fischer (10) 35.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: J Hunter (25) 36. B: S Venner (34) 33. C: B Parossien (39) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: Canadian Foursome: G Hayes (16) P Bray (6) 2 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Matthews (10) 37.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: K Clark (9) 38. B: G Brien (17) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: G Kittlety (21) 39.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: A: M Cooke (26) 32. B: G Carruthers (35) 30. C: A Crouch (39) 35.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Broz (30) 33.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Blake K Roberts 48.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford: A: A Thomas (23) 35. B: H Williams (33) 36 cb. C: M Naidoo (45) 21.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Smith (15) 36. B: J Moulton (25) 33.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Galtieri (8) 40 cb. B: S Hedley (37) 40.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: F Gatt (8) 29. J Maniatis (7) 30 cb. T Seneviratne (7) 30. B: D Kittle (15) 28. M Paterson (12) 30.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Kelly (12) 34. B: B Hoyne (23) 24.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: H Aurish (34) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: R Twite (13) 38. Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Ellis S Withey (17.5) 73.5. C'ship: R Thomas F Morris (7.5) 173.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Peninsula South: A: E Tickell (14) 2 up. B: J Newham (29) 5 up. C: M Karlson (36) 2 up. Men: Stableford Black: A: J Taberner (7) 38 cb. B: I Kerr (22) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: B Lang (18) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: P Butcher (16) 38 cb. B: I Fraser (19) 44. Women: F Stone (32) 36.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: J Blacksell (22) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: Medal Jun: A/Medal: R Ashmore (11) 40. B: K Stevens (23) 38. Gold Medal: T Fatouros (32) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: P Carmody (23) 45.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Purdie (14) 39.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Wheeler (8) 39. B: O Ashworth (18) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: N Richards (7) 42. B: R Lewandowski (19) 42. C: P Smith (21) 46.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Par: A: J Hesketh (21) sq. B: P Perry (27) 3 up. 9-hole: B Armstrong (38) 1 down cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: T Munn (8) 41. B: D Carter (19) 43. C: W Dooley (25) 38 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Sutterby (5) 41. B: G Chesser (14) 39. C: S Glendinning (20) 40. D: C Stabb (27) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: M Spackman (22) 34 cb. B: R Grogan (33) 35 cb. 9-hole: D Wilton (34) 18 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford: P O'Connor (17) 37 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par White: P Warden (27) 2 up cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: R Nicolson (29) 42. East: M Floden (15) 39.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: D Shaw (6) 21. I Glover (8) 17. H Angel (26) 17. L Foreman (11) 16.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: L Didham (32) 19.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: D McDonald (4) 39. B: B Saunders (11) 39. C: G Chuah (21) 35.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: Trophy: K Zimbachs (23) 36. M Deayton (23) 35.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: Gold: A: G Palmer (13) 69. B: N Rose (19) 68. Women: Green: H Dunne (29) 77.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Davies (8) 38. B: W Caverzan (17) 42.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: G Sinclair Y Ward (25.5) 76.5.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: G Hughes (24) 39 cb. Div 2: M Stamford (42) 37 cb.

   SPRING PARK: at Glen Waverley: Men: Stableford: B Rai (22) 32. Stroke: 2B: B Thomas (13) P Sanger (30) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: L Meadowcroft (14) 41. B: W Van Bakel (29) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: M Mootee (10) 35 cb. B: T Wolczecki (16) 35. C: A Barbra (36) 34.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole: L Grenfell (6) 34.

   THE DUNES: Women: Par: The Dunes: Div 1: S McLeod (25) 1 up. Div 2: N Tolsher (35) 6 up. The Cups: J McCallum (25) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J Keogh (40) 18.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: S Vogt (15) 36. B: M Wong (25) 36. C: R Davies (33) 27 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A Harvey (40) 41.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: B Penrose (16) 37. B: M DeJong (24) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: H Trakal (22) G Robinson (13) 10 up. P McGregor (27) 4 up. White: J Hammond (36) 1 down. Hole in one: D Tunnock at 19th. Women: S Iafrate (21) 3 up.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: R Fyfe (24) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par: A: J Taylor (12) 3 up. B: B Hallinan (16) 1 up. C: N Johnston (21) 1 down.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: G Strang (22) 33. B: L Drew (31) 34.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: J Strong (18) 37. Snr 9-hole: R Hender (23) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Cross (12) 38 cb. B: P Sutcliffe (19) 37. C: D Child (21) 39. Women: T Fothergill (19) 31.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: A Kortekaas (11) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: W Brocker (21) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Jackson (4) 40. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: A Bult (13) 1. B: P Smith (23) 2. Par Lake: A: C Wenman (17) 5up. B: T Durkin (35) sq.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: D Hall (8) J Stevens (17) 24. D Dorgan (18) G Savage (10) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: J Maxwell (13) 44.

19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
19 July 2018
VicHealth will partner with 19 sports, including golf, AFL, touch football, and skateboarding, to try and make sport more fun and attractive to ... Read more
19 July 2018
BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: P Keleher (33) D Lobb (27) M Schulze (30) 95. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria