Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Hibben (8) 16.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: 3B Agg: J Buchholz (22) I Karpala (22) B Stephens (22) 92.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: M McGonegal (2) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: M Elliott (13) 71. B: M Hellessey (19) 69.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Thompson (16) 40. Div 2: R Hobbs (17) 44.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: S Ludlow (19) 2 up.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford: J Martell (11) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: D Nolan (24) 37.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Jackson (10) 43. B: P Jolly (20) 45. C: J Chapple (32) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: J Forbes (19) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: D Shutler (15) 80.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: J Chandler (22) 3 up. B: G Comer (30) 1 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Ottaway (10) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Whitlock (24) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: J Segota (27) 43. Women: B Lacey (37) 35.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: D Gellie (10) 33. B: D Stapleton (16) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: K Stevens (14) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: R Madden (34) 42. Women: Par: Rowville: V Mali (13) 2 down. Snr P Booth (21) 5 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: R Stringer (14) 39. B: B Raymond (20) 37. Women: S Vogel (+2) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: K Crane (6) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: S Craig (6) 40. B: J Quinn (13) 35. C: G Beattie (24) 37.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: D Ward (14) 39 cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: L Kowalski (26) 29.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: R Grusd A Landes B Bejer T Hanvey (11.4) 60.6.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: E Cass (13) 36. B: B Morgan (39) 36 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: F Harrington (27) K Cathcart (41) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: M Reeves (24) 28.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Elliot (8) 40. B: P Brickell (15) 36. C: D Anderson (28) 40. Women: J Coviello (25) 32.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: A Robinson (13) 2 up. B: B Ricca (16) 2 up. C: T Langley (21) 5 up. Women: J Duboudin (36) 2 down.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: R Martin (11) 35. B: G Martin (28) 37.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: N Walford (10) 39. B: P Fraser (15) 36. C: C Paine (18) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: W Zhao (8) 36. B: R Waymouth (24) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: M Sheahan (11) 36. Women: A: J Cannell (28) 39. B: I Grigg (34) 34. Team: Kew bt Green Acres.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: S Ryan (16) 70.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: A Bruno (12) 23.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke: J De Ieso (21) 68.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: A: T Mills (17) 40. B: K Smith (22) 31 cb. C: L Gladigau (36) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N May (25) 37. Women: A Kim (29) 36.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: A McNabb (32) 47. C Beet (27) 47.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: T Turvey (13) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Moodie (13) 38 cb. 9-hole: I Brumby (21) 17 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: G McDonnell (32) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: A Pullman (14) 35. B: W Pullar (24) 39. C: E Byrne (33) 37 cb. Hole in one: R Batten at 10th.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Wood (0) 37. B: B Watson (18) 41. C: P Barclay (30) 40 cb. Hole in one: B Jackson at 5th.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: R Cameron (16) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Par: A: A Sparkes (9) 2 down. B: K Smirk (18) 1 up. C: K Scott (33) 5 up.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Walker (7) 72. B: J Vardy (21) 72. C: B Bates (45) 76.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: J Cooper (34) 69. Stableford: Trophy: J Lukas (23) 36 cb. B: J Cooper (34) 37. C: D Avery (37) 35 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: L Harcus (24) 37. Gold: G Lowry (30) 41. Women: Div 1: S Parsons (16) 17. Div 2: A Watkins (30) 15.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: H Silis (10) 38 cb. B: P Wagner (16) 42. C: T Dipietro (22) 37 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford: D McIntyre (14) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: A: S Tomac (18) 37. B: K Baker (20) 40. C: D Van Iersel (27) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Myers (14) 21.

   MENTONE: Stroke: Foursome: B Kennedy S Kirkman (15.5) 92.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: J McBain (28) 3 up cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: G Shandley (14) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: B Hobson (22) 39 cb. Women: J Perry (23) 29.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stroke Trophy: C Van Zeist (8) 71.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: E Dargan (27) 32. B: S Skym (35) 30. C: S Merrigan (39) 28.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: G Mackay (14) 1 down. B: T Kap (17) 3 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (19) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: M Barnes (5) 39. B: D Hickey (26) 39 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke: President's Trophy: A: P Price (18) 74. B: C Linklater (33) 72. C: J Quinn (35) 74. Stableford 9-hole: B McCann (38) 19.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Barnett (17) 37. B: D Bartlett (21) 40 cb.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A McCullough (45) M Montgomery (45) M Marchesi (38) R Perilli (45) 90.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: W Green (13) 38 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: T Seneviratne (8) B Fitzpatrick (8) 32 to playoff. B: J Shields (12) B Rankin (13) M Paterson (12) 26 to playoff.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Irish Team: T Sullivan (17) B Hare (28) B White (21) J Hudgson (20) 76.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: C Ansley (21) 44. Women: A: P Dwyer (23) 36. B: L Duncan (26) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 4B: Peninsula South: M Seccull (23) L Boadle (28) 42. Men: Stableford: A: L Rowe (9) 39. B: G Watt (23) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: J Fowler (2) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: T Unwin (15) 40. B: B Stewart (18) 38 cb. Women: S Plummer (20) 39.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: K Rivett (9) 38.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Bowtell (9) 39. B: B Riley (18) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: G Gosling (20) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: M Mcintosh (17) 39.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par: A: I Laemmle (10) sq. B: M Kerin (16) sq.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par 2B: West: N Toohey (20) S Trigwell (18) 12 up.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: P Brydon (20) 35. B: G Harrison (26) 34 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Kim (9) 42. B: D Jones (16) 39 cb. C: G Marshall (36) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: H Keremete (6) 39. B: R Harvey (14) 43. C: R Illingworth (19) 38. D: P Slocombe (31) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Seadon (21) 35. B: L Kendall (29) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Anderson (18) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: P Denborough (10) 36. West: J Brookes (11) 36.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: N Wagland (14) 18. L Van Berkel (31) 18. Women: S Kirkpatrick (31) 15. J Cashman (16) 15.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: R James (5) 1 up. B: C Small (13) 1 up. C: J Sandon (28) 2 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: P Fryers (20) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: J Pora (5) 2 up. Women: J Anderson (21) 3 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: A: R Toland (23) 75. B: V Hoyland (37) 76.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M Sonnet (19) 42. Div 2: K Jorgensen (24) 36.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: W Foster (24) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: H Peters (8) 71. B: B Ridd (37) 71.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: S Cassidy (14) 36. Snr 9-hole: J Price (37) 16.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: M Mootee (8) 39. B: I Candusio (14) 41. C: T Battaglia (29) 43.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: S Kennedy Roy (31) 15. S Bathurst (35) 30 cb. The Dunes: D Hudd (20) 35. A Stephens (15) 35. Mxd: J Leary (15) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: R Ruth (21) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Hales (11) 37.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: B Manning (16) 16. Women: C Rudd (19) 18 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stroke: 4B: R Sporton (15) I Broome (23) 63.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: R Wakeham (15) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: S Chatfield (16) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: W Holmes (43) 8.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: F Favaro (23) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: I Hovey (15) 70. B: R Kochevatkin (28) 70.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: T Quinlivan (17) 33.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: J Strong (18) 38. Snr 9-hole: K Bayley (10) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Par White: A: P McEniry (12) 3 up. B: G Connor (19) 5 up. C: R Moffatt (20) 2 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Doyle (30) 41 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: G Ward (20) 41. Yellow: G O'Neill (36) 29.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: A Durking (35) 39. Murray: A: R Hall (15) 37. B: T Perus (20) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Williams (18) 4 up. S Hutchison (11) 1 down.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: J Aurisch (18) P Johnston (16) A Pell (10) 90. Women: V Butler (36) 32.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: G Gilzean (18) 36 cb. Women: D Cox (24) 32.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria