Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: A: A Larkin (17) 2 up. B: R Schepers (25) 1 up cb. C: I Karpala (41) sq.

   AXEDALE: Men: Par: Div 1: P Elvey (12) 2 up. Div 2: E Rogers (22) 4 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par: B Wilkinson (11) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Coleman (10) 37. B: J Murphy (30) 39 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: D McKnight (6) 43. B: D Bibby (15) 39. C: R Scandolera (27) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: R Spry (16) 38.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Par: R Waterfall (34) 3 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: F Anderson (12) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: 4B: T Taylor (36) A Mitchell (26) 11 up cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: I Browne (24) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par: K Brown (15) 5 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: W Thorpe (23) 38. B: M Dwyer (24) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: D Coates (8) 39. B: B Stewart (25) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Par: W Harvey (18) 1 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: P Williams (15) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: H Boucek (35) 4 up cb. Women: J Hutt 2 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: A Tribe (0) 38. B: S Muller (9) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: C'ship: K Stevens (13) 1 up. J Lyons (18) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: K Williams (17) 40. Snr Irish Team: Rowville: P Watson A Foster A Caia M Vanin 121.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: B Cutter (19) 40 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par: A: N Milligan (18) 8 up. B: K Meehan (25) 2 up. Women: P Wilmot (17) 1 down.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Taylor (19) 40. Women: Par: M Bird (27) 6 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Norton (5) 39. B: R McPherson (18) 41. C: G Levy (20) 38.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: S Carrick (5) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: Z Giddings (17) 32. B: B Bejer (23) 31. C: T Hanvey (33) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: B Thomas (12) 33. B: L Schofield (40) 33.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Par: 4B: L O'Brien P Grant 10 up.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: K Stuart (27) 29.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: T Smith (0) sq cb. B: C Carrigg (16) 2 up. C: J Huel (24) 2 up. Women: J Saunders (33) 2 down cb.

   FLINDERS: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: G Robertson (9) 68. B: T Green (16) 66. C: I Sheldrick (26) 63. Men: Par: P Leonard-Kanevsky (33) 4 up. Women: J Phillips (35) 6 down.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: I Nagy (18) 38. B: T Hockley (25) 34 cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Piper (9) 39. B: C Leech (14) 40. C: G Dugard (35) 38 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: J Weel (19) H Seales (28) 45. B: L Purcell (13) J Day (27) 45. Men: B Wasley (4) 37.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: T Hamlin (4) 25.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: I Elders (18) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Mayer (11) J Williams (31) 44.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Arthur (9) 39. B: J Van Nispen (23) 39. C: B Ritchie (34) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Hunt (8) 39 cb. Women: C Skinner (8) 38.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Hillier (39) 70.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: V Moorhead (23) 74.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Murphy (22) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: B Frampton (17) 41.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: L Brown (2) 35. B: J Guppy (26) 38 cb. C: J Williamson (36) 34 cb. President's Trophy: A: A Pullman (14) 66. B: J Guppy (26) 72. C: E Byrne (33) 68.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: J Sist (11) 36. B: B Barling (14) 39. C: K Cobern (22) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Coulton (29) L Beattie (16) 46.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Parker (15) 34. B: J Brewer (18) 35. C: G Friend (25) 33.

   MAFFRA: Women: Par: A: S Marsden (16) 1 down. B: L Reynolds (21) 6 up. C: L Dunsmuir (35) 2 down.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Lukas (23) L Feilding (33) 44. 9-hole: L Quon (45) 13.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: G Lowry (30) 42. White: Div 1: N Siperki (15) 38. Div 2: P Gooding (28) 35.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: A Ghossaini (11) 41. B: G Stankovski (14) 38. C: H Holman (23) 39 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Par: A: V Papp (10) 4 up. B: I Piskuric (24) 2 up. C: J Joseph (34) 5 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Goodacre (10) 34.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Kirkman B Kennedy (15.5) 186.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: J Bartlett (18) 5 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: M Hales (21) 36.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: W Yeomans (9) 40. B: B Savige (21) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Open: G Otten (16) 37. Women: J Palinkas (43) 31.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: J Jarvis (29) 34. S Fairlie (31) 31. B: L Marrone (34) 34. S Skym (35) 32. C: A Sheehan (39) 32. M Gibbon (41) 28.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold: A: R Hastings (9) 39. B: S Guastelegname (31) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (27) 34.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: J Sharples (5) 65. B: N Wellington (19) 68 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke: A: J Mealor (17) 69 cb. B: J Freidin (28) 72. C: M Naidoo (43) 65.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: N Dilger (18) 38. B: H Vos (21) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Kircher (18) 34. B: J Tenni (38) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: B Collins (22) 45.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Greely (9) 28. B: J Shields (11) 29.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: 4B: J Bobrowski (17) J Connell (25) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Par: L Barker (29) 4 down.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: J Wong (24) 43. Women: A: G Bolton (24) 37. B: J Appleton (32) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: C McLeod (6) 39. B: E Keily (19) 37. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Spargo (16) 67. B: J Swinstead (31) 70 cb. Hole in one: A Bailey at 1st.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: R Payne (21) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: K Godfrey (17) 40. B: S Bond (32) 43. Women: C Noble (36) 36.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: G Shepherd (11) 39.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: A/Medal: J Jeffreys (6) 70. B: J Smith (28) 70. Men: Stroke: B Riley (17) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: G Urquhart (12) 68.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: A: B Coyne (9) 39. B: L Gotz (25) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: M Mahady (12) 40. B: D Chapman (18) 43. J Meincke (22) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Par: J Challen (30) 7 up. 9-hole: B Armstrong (38) 1 down.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Page (4) 36. B: K Murphy (15) 40. C: G Latham (32) 40.

   ROCHESTER: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Conder (10) N Henning (Neangar Park 21) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: L Taylor (18) 32 cb. B: P Theobald (30) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: North: D Wilton (31) 18.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Fryer (26) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford: East: T Wong (19) 39. West: P Burns (10) 42.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: F Simmonds (26) 17. T Gillette (21) 16. Women: H Harrap (30) 19. J Embling (20) 17.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: North: A: B Garbutt (9) 38. B: L Oliver (16) 41. C: A Grant (32) 38.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: Trophy: K Zimbachs (23) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: S Nicholls (8) 38. Women: S Howard (34) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Hand (14) 40. B: P Garrett (29) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: A: E Johnson (28) 76. B: S Mc Ewan (45) 75. C'ship: A: T Holmes (15) 284. B: E Johnson (29) 315. C: A Guy (35) 347.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Div 1: K Zdero (20) 66. Div 2: C Lucas (35) 66.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (14) 69.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: H Peters (7) S Semmens (6) 82. Foursome: K Lewis (21) W Van Bakel (35) 71.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: B Edwards (10) 2 up cb. B: A Stephenson (16) 2 up cb. C: T Battaglia (29) 4 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: P Nolan (10.5) 33.5.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: L Malone (31) 16. G Kelly (36) 32. The Dunes: V O'Malley (18) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: G Hedley (17) 37. Old: A Tunks (10) 33 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Par: D Tattersall (15) 3 up.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: M Fisher (14) 37. B: C Campbell (22) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: M Tuohey (28) 42.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A Watson (40) 35.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: E Wills (21) 70 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: H Gosney (17) 40. B: R Collinder (18) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: G Howard (23) 78.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Youlten (26) 32. Snr 9-hole: P Magnussen (30) 17.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: C Redford (11) 2 up. B: S Miller (17) 4 up. C: B Raverty (20) 1 up cb. Women: L Hayes (27) 6 down. Men: Gold: P Swannie (23) 3 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Lew (25) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: M Howard (21) 40. Yellow: G Miller (23) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: S Blackley (16) 41. B: C Whitelock (25) 38. Murray: S Kelly (11) 39. 

18 November 2018
Mary Thomson said it was the first time she’d been handed a trophy in 20 years, “and the last time was when Peter and I won the B grade foursomes at ... Read more
17 November 2018
On Episode 72, we recap round 3 #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club. Mark Hayes, Ali Whitaker and John Huggan are in the host seats. Read more
18 November 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Hamilton L Hamilton 46. Men: T Sanders (16) 38 cb. Mxd: C'ship: A Day J Day 94. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria