Victorian club golf results - Thursday


 





 











ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Carvalho (6) 18.







  ANGLESEA: Women: Par: A: A Stokes (17) 1 up. B: W Callahan (27) 2 up. C: P Ledgerd (35) 3 up.







  APOLLO BAY: Women: Stableford: A: M Smith (22) 30. B: J Dodds (37) 27.







  AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Phelan (12) 40 cb. Div 2: S Whitty (20) 39 cb. Div 3: D Yum (24) 42.







  BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: White: N Carboon (25) 42.







  BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Lucas (9) 70 cb. B: G Bell (14) 71 cb. C: D Formby (29) 68.







  BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Wilkinson (11) 41. Div 2: B Venn (20) 42. Div 3: N Dutton (30) 42.







  BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford Black: P Duffield (12) 35. Women: Par: H Fitzpatrick (20) 2 up.







  BAY VIEWS: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: R Waterfall (32) 71. Scr: J Martell 83 cb. Hole in one: B Hutton at 17th.







  BENALLA: Women: Stroke: A: H Crilly (12) 70. B: M Brown (23) 71. C: L Mason (29) 71.







  BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A Mclellan (16) 44.







  BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G May (11) 41. B: A Farnfield (23) 41. C: J Shelley (31) 40.







  BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: K Brown (15) 40.







  CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: J Chandler (21) 38 cb. B: W Strangwick (26) 40.







  CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R D'Arcy (12) 41. B: R Mittra (29) 42 cb.







  CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Macdonald (16) W Berger (5) 65.75.







  CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: H Domanski (16) 38. B: R Tingay (25) 35.







  CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Fraser (21) 43. B: P McMillan (32) 43. Women: L Trinder (25) 41.







  CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: B Coxall (18) 39. B: B Hosking (26) 39. C: H Page (26) 39.







  CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Bird (20) 42.







  CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stroke: Rowville: G Huggins (23) 66 cb. Stableford: Endeavour Hills: W Bennett (28) 40 cb.







  CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: P Nicholas (29) 42.







  COHUNA: Stableford: I Ridgway (18) 39.







  COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Port (10) 41. B: B Dart (14) 41. C: E Mann (23) 40 cb.







  COROWA: Men: Stableford: T Vonarx (0) 39 cb.







  CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 3B Agg: R Gelbart (24) M Goldsmith (35) M Ahern (20) 81.







  DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Bowl: K Morley L Anderson 44.







  EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: B Hanley (2) 68. B: R Bartholomeusz (20) 69. C: G Getto (25) 68 cb. Women: Stroke: M Bradley (30) 74.







  GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: I Archer (6) 38. B: T Hockley (25) 37.







  GISBORNE: Men: Stroke: A: J Rogan (5) 70 cb. B: N Morgan (16) 71 cb. C: G Trewhella (20) 67. Hole in one: D Newton at 16th.







  GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: Team: H Maguire (35) K Cameron (42) A Leith (25) S Leong (34) 126. Men: Stableford White: B Fletcher (28) 36.







  HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Medal: Medal: D Pianta (5) 67.







  HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: G Coleman (35) 43.







  HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Salver: A: L Jakobi (10) 74 cb. B: M Moore (24) 69. C: L Gladigau (33) 71.







  HOWLONG: Men: Stroke White: A: G Shannon (14) 65. B: J Van Nispen (23) 65. C: K Donovan (28) 65.







  HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Murphy (23) 40. Women: M Craigie (11) 39.







  IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Ghiri-Dionisio (33) Y Clarke (45) 47.







  JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Grealy (32) 38.







  KERANG: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Schultze (25) G Williams (19) 48. Women: J Waterson (23) D Henderson (40) 45.







  KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Barbounis (20) 41. 9-hole: J Burkhalter (34) 21.







  KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: N Wilson (15) 39. B: E Appleby (26) 36. C: J Williamson (35) 36. Stroke: Veteran Women: A Scr: L Brown (3) 167. Stableford: J Williamson (35) 61.







  KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke White: A: W Ferguson (13) 55. B: M Baker (15) 52. C: F Roberts (20) 52. Scr: P Barrette 64. Women: Stroke: A: M Tucker (15) 69. N King (19) 56. B: L McLean (21) 50.







  LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Fry (15) 39. B: G Naylor (32) 38. Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Wallis (25) 40. Div 2: S Toseland (39) 35.







  LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: N Wardle (10) 36. B: D Vorwerg (20) 33 cb. C: G McGrath (31) 35.







  LONSDALE: Stableford: A: B Ure (12) 45. B: W Champ-Hall (21) 45. C: W Anderson (24) 39.







  MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Pusmucans (22) 72. B: J Murray (23) 68.







  MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Walsh (12) 41. Div 2: G Morris (18) 40. Div 3: P Hunt (34) 42. Gold: K Millott (33) 34.







  MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: M Bishop (10) 43. B: A Ellis (14) 43. C: P Barnard (19) 41.







  MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Dennehy (18) 39.







  MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: V Papp (11) 67. B: B Lawless (20) 64. C: T Parker (31) 66.







  MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Stantin (9) 20.







  MENTONE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Cole (23) J Hunt (28) M Johnson (45) J Watts (26) 96. 9-hole: P Bastin (40) 16.







  METROPOLITAN: Stableford: C Jensen (15) 38.







  MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: N Whitelaw (13) 33. B: R Pentland (22) 35.







  MOE: Stableford: A: M Donaldson (14) 41. B: S Cunningham (20) 39. C: W Toet (30) 45.







  MOOROOPNA: Stroke White: G Blick (14) 68.







  MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: M Cooke (26) 35. B: C Walker (36) 38. C: A Osner (39) 34. Grandmothers Trophy: B: C Walker (36) 38.







  MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: M Ray (35) 37.







  NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Morgan (19) 41. B: N Bennett (24) 37.







  NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: C Potter (18) 39. B: D Reardon (33) 38.







  NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Sutton (17) E Bain (19) 43 cb.







  OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: F Gatt (8) 28. B: M Mann (15) 31.







  OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: R Kelly (11) 38. B: B White (21) 39.







  PAKENHAM: Women: Par: S McGrath (31) sq.







  PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: M Connolly (30) 43. Women: Stroke: A: J Maggs (17) 75. C: W Pickering (35) 77. Medal Oct: B: L Duncan (26) 74.







  PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: A: G Rew (16) 36. B: R Brasher (28) 33. C: M Isaacs (32) 33. Men: A: K Doherty (12) 38. B: P Anthony (20) 40. C: P Dempsey (26) 33 cb.







  PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: D Sleigh (31) 42.







  PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: P Newland (11) 40 cb. B: R Korb (19) 40. Women: S Dall (29) 35 cb.







  PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Kerin (12) 37 cb. B: J Smith (26) 40.







  RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: P Gebert (21) 40.







  RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Tusitala (5) 37. B: R Boyce (15) 38.







  RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Kelly (9) 41. B: T Hay (14) 44. C: D Wilson (21) 47.







  RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: P Brydon (21) 38 cb. B: L Haylock (29) 40. 9-hole: B Storey (34) 19.







  RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke White: A: C Wang (11) 68. B: B Sullivan (14) 69. C: M Brown (22) 68.







  ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: S Mascoulis (8) 42. B: G Driscoll (17) 39. C: I Cameron (21) 38. D: J Illingworth (25) 40.







  ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: A Scanlon (26) 35. B: J Ching (35) 33. Mxd: 9-hole: North: M Tate (42) 21 cb.







  ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Ruthven (18) 39.







  ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: J McMillan (11) 37. West: N Batrouney (24) 40.







  SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Duggan (36) 21. P Neligan (10) 19. Women: M Johns (19) 18. S Kirkpatrick (29) 16.







  SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: J Moon (5) 2 up. B: G Hernandez (19) 3 up.







  SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: J McKinna (21) 41.







  SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: E Flanagan (15) 40 cb. B: L Gould (18) 40.







  SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: C Neate (29) 31.







  SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Rai (20) 34.







  STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Box (27) B Adams (29) 48. Mxd: J Skimbirauskas (22) J Skimbirauskas (29) 48.







  SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke White: A: D Brierty (11) 64. B: B Marr (15) 64. C: J Meilak (30) 68.







  THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: A Heine (42) 19. J Wright (41) 37. The Dunes: Div 1: M Elson (7) 33. Div 2: K Plaisted (36) 37.







  THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: M Ghirardello (15) 37. B: K Tjangdjaja (28) 37. C: A Hamilton (32) 37.







  THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: A Dunne (7) 72.







  THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Trevena (44) 36.







  TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford White: G Ferrel (24) 44.







  TRENTHAM: Stableford: 4B: H John (14) 46. P Speakman (23) 46.







  VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: R Wakeham (10) 42 cb. B: B Simpson (13) 42. C: K Oliver (30) 48. Women: J Simpson (21) 37 cb.







  WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A Watson (39) 34. E Madden (28) 32 cb. S Miller (40) 32 cb. 9-hole: S Chatfield (15) 20 cb. G Townsend (28) 20 cb.







  WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: C Morris (13) 38. B: P Wilkin (19) 40.







  WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: T DiFazio (22) 37 cb.







  WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par 4B: White: A: D Burt S Kerr 10 up.







  WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: G Strang (22) 36. B: M Moulton-Ware (34) 46.







  WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: I Baker (2) 39. Snr 9-hole: S Tiziani (17) 17.







  WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: G Allan (0) 3 up. B: C Kalogirou (18) 8 up. C: R Walsh (22) 3 up cb.







  YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Whyte (14) 41.







  YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: G Roosen (18) 41. Snr: P Wooldridge (34) 34.







  YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: B Hennessy (6) 39. B: B Hore (17) 41. C: K White (28) 39. Murray: A: S O'Sullivan (15) 41. B: R Partridge (17) 42. C: E Holder (29) 36.







  YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: S Hollibone BLUE (11) 27. J Old RED (13) 35.







  YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: L Ollaik (30) 33. Men: D Maudsley (26) 38.







 

Golf Month
23 October 2018
She’s been close before, but Kim Burke finally broke through for a memorable claim to fame today at the Australian Women’s Senior Championship in ... Read more
23 October 2018
Twelve of the world’s leading all abilities golfers from seven different countries will compete in the ISPS HANDA Disabled Golf Cup during the ISPS ... Read more
24 October 2018
KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Bracun (18) 36 cb. Women: A: D Smith (7) 37. B: R Rhodes (30) 35 cb. C: A Stanley (39) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria