Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ANGLESEA: Women Stroke A: S Bowler (12) 76. B: N Warhurst (19) 76. C: R Holland (24) 73. Medal of Medallist: N umbrell (19) 79.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: P Hayes (10) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Medal: P Davidson (8) 68 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford: J Griffin (18) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: J Koch (39) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Veugelers (19) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: B Lowe (17) 43.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: L Filippin (24) 41 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: T Ball (9) 44.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: M O'Brien (5) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: M Fox (24) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: D Say (14) 2 up.

   COHUNA: Stableford: A Maloney (14) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: N Roy (16) 37. B: G Voigt (21) 38.

   COROWA: Stableford: R Bradford (23) 39.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: K Simpson (26) 72.

   FLINDERS: Par: T Mayer (23) 5 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: W Elliott (21) 36.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A/Cup: L Mayer (14) 73. B: A Fechner (25) 78. C: J Tomkin (30) 74.

   KERANG: Stableford: G Wyte (14) 43.

   KEW: Stableford: G Kotaridis (8) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Cunningham (15) 38. B: P Jackson (19) 37 cb. Hole-in-one: R Baka at 13th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Par A: I Thomson (13) 2 up. B: P Mifsud (16) 3 up. C: S Vick (27) 3 up.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: R McPhee (14) 20.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: P Colgan (39) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Par: I Barlow (20) 5 up.

   MAFFRA: Women Stroke A: W Heiser (20) 71. B: I Gay (28) 67. Super Medal: L Murray (24) 75.

   MALLACOOTA: 4B: N Ramsay (15) P Falvey (33) 45. W: P Frecker (37) P Rudge (36) 44 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P Wilde (15) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Junker (22) 39 cb.

   MOE: Stableford: K Jennings (11) 36.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: T Templeton (11) 39. B: N Bailey (16) 35. C: I Runciman (28) 40.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: I Whitelaw (25) 41.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Medal A: T Rebrovic (5) 29. B: F Gabriel (11) 32.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: P Holmberg (7) 43.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: T Jewell (18) 42.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: P Carey (15) J Scott (5) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: G Belville (30) 6 up. Veteran c'ship: R Hando bt D Wilson 4-3. Hcp: R Cameron (22) bt K Irwin (21) 5-4.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Hughes (13) 39. B: R Mullins (23) 40.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: F Simmonds (24) 19. W: R Wagland (23) 15.

   SANDHURST: Par: P Bryant (16) 1 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford: P Caverzan (9) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Medal: Y Ward (38) 76.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Ambrose: L Borg H Jackson B Westbrook D Milnes (16-7/8) 50-1/8.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: J Hudson (19) 63.

   VICTORIA: 4B: D Howard (19) R Cooper (28) 42. Indiv: G McConnell (14) 35 cb. White: J Nathan (25) 26 cb.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: R Webb (18) 36. B: S Evans (29) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Crellin (21) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Par: P Gordon (27) 3 up cb.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: C Pollard (25) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: H Slater (4) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Ambrose Murray: J Michael J Jones J Gorman R Graham (8-1/8) 57-7/8. Lake: K Holt B Krueger R Partridge J Wilson (4-3/4) 55-1/4.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: R Glide (8) 38. 

21 February 2018
Round 2 of the Kooringal Senior Amateur took place today, some excellent scoring created some upsets across the board. Read more
21 February 2018
If your golfing black book isn’t full of future Asian champions, get out your pen one more time. Read more
21 February 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria