Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ANGLESEA: Women Stroke A: S Bowler (12) 76. B: N Warhurst (19) 76. C: R Holland (24) 73. Medal of Medallist: N umbrell (19) 79.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: P Hayes (10) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Medal: P Davidson (8) 68 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford: J Griffin (18) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: J Koch (39) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Veugelers (19) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: B Lowe (17) 43.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: L Filippin (24) 41 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: T Ball (9) 44.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: M O'Brien (5) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: M Fox (24) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: D Say (14) 2 up.

   COHUNA: Stableford: A Maloney (14) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: N Roy (16) 37. B: G Voigt (21) 38.

   COROWA: Stableford: R Bradford (23) 39.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: K Simpson (26) 72.

   FLINDERS: Par: T Mayer (23) 5 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: W Elliott (21) 36.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A/Cup: L Mayer (14) 73. B: A Fechner (25) 78. C: J Tomkin (30) 74.

   KERANG: Stableford: G Wyte (14) 43.

   KEW: Stableford: G Kotaridis (8) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Cunningham (15) 38. B: P Jackson (19) 37 cb. Hole-in-one: R Baka at 13th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Par A: I Thomson (13) 2 up. B: P Mifsud (16) 3 up. C: S Vick (27) 3 up.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: R McPhee (14) 20.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: P Colgan (39) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Par: I Barlow (20) 5 up.

   MAFFRA: Women Stroke A: W Heiser (20) 71. B: I Gay (28) 67. Super Medal: L Murray (24) 75.

   MALLACOOTA: 4B: N Ramsay (15) P Falvey (33) 45. W: P Frecker (37) P Rudge (36) 44 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P Wilde (15) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Junker (22) 39 cb.

   MOE: Stableford: K Jennings (11) 36.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: T Templeton (11) 39. B: N Bailey (16) 35. C: I Runciman (28) 40.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: I Whitelaw (25) 41.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Medal A: T Rebrovic (5) 29. B: F Gabriel (11) 32.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: P Holmberg (7) 43.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: T Jewell (18) 42.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: P Carey (15) J Scott (5) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: G Belville (30) 6 up. Veteran c'ship: R Hando bt D Wilson 4-3. Hcp: R Cameron (22) bt K Irwin (21) 5-4.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Hughes (13) 39. B: R Mullins (23) 40.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: F Simmonds (24) 19. W: R Wagland (23) 15.

   SANDHURST: Par: P Bryant (16) 1 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford: P Caverzan (9) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Medal: Y Ward (38) 76.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Ambrose: L Borg H Jackson B Westbrook D Milnes (16-7/8) 50-1/8.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: J Hudson (19) 63.

   VICTORIA: 4B: D Howard (19) R Cooper (28) 42. Indiv: G McConnell (14) 35 cb. White: J Nathan (25) 26 cb.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: R Webb (18) 36. B: S Evans (29) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Crellin (21) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Par: P Gordon (27) 3 up cb.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: C Pollard (25) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: H Slater (4) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Ambrose Murray: J Michael J Jones J Gorman R Graham (8-1/8) 57-7/8. Lake: K Holt B Krueger R Partridge J Wilson (4-3/4) 55-1/4.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: R Glide (8) 38. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria