Victorian club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Veteran 9-hole: G Burns (5) 17.

   ANGELSEA: Women Stableford A: S Britnell (17) 34. B: S Bates (24) 40. C: L Burgess (37) 33.

   APOLLO BAY: Women Stroke A/Medal of Medallists: S Toone (26) 64. B: M Deppeler (18) 73. 27-hole c'ship A: V Hannah 133. Hcp: D Thomas (23) 104-1/2. B: N Begely 155. Hcp: C Wren (45) 97-1/2.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: K Goodwin (26) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: W Cooper (15) 38. B: K Smith (16) 38.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: D McKnight (5) 36. B: J Bowen (20) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par: A Gross (27) 1 up. Green: R Smith (36) 1 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: P Hamill (24) 41.

   BOX HILL: 4B: J O'Connor (20) G Hoskin (16) 47.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: B Goring (22) 62.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: R Sprague (20) 41. B: T Maung (24) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: M Griffin (3) 40 cb. B: A Bailey (17) 43 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: B Mansell (12) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: 2B Multi: R Foenander (12) J Beere (24) 98.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: S Clark (9) 40. B: P Roberts (11) 39. C: J Shaw (12) 39. D: M Humphries (23) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: P Parker (20) 42.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: W Phillips (24) 42. Snr: G Bailey (29) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: D Stumbles (13) R Greene (22) 8 up cb. PM: J Leckenby (26) R Loutit (19) 8 up.

   COROWA: Stableford: T Senini (22) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: J Tunstall (12) 37. B: D Evans (17) 39. C: P Pearson (29) 37. W: B Riches (29) 32.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: T O'Day (20) 35. B: P Leonard-Kanevsky (26) 39.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Langmaid (12) 39 cb. B: D Thorp (20) 37.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: D Evans (6) 38. B: J McPherson (17) 40. C: R Daly (19) 38 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: E Mensforth (11) 37 cb. Women Gentsomes: I Grigg (33) W Gould (40) J Wauchope (42) M Peto (30) 107.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stableford: B Dennis (19) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women Foursome: T Mills J Gawith (22-1/2) 74-1/2. Scr: J Worth M Taylor 86. C'ship f: J Worth M Taylor 179. Hcp: P Irwin N Starick (27) 153.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: R Giles (Avondale 3) 37 cb. Women Trophy: J Cook (28) 38.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Medal: H Wickham (24) 74. Scr: M Jones 85.

   KERANG: Stableford: T Pumpa (26) 36 cb.

   KEW: Stableford: W Walsh (13) 40 cb.

   KILMORE: Stableford: N Wogan (11) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford: T Polworth (13) 30.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: M Colley (35) 36.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: G Brown (9) 42. Div 2: K Murphy (27) 42. Gold: R Britton (33) 45.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: M Bozinov (12) 41. B: B Harding (15) 37 cb. C: R Allen (26) 38 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 4B: M Barnes (10) M Fry (23) 47.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole 4B: G Kaeser (12) W Lucas (15) 21.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Farquharson (2) 34.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: I Evison (11) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Par Legends: C Petersen (16) 1 up cb.

   MORACK: Women Stableford A: R Mackwell (23) 35. B: S Skym (39) 36.

   NEANGAR PARK: Par A: J Riley (15) 4 up cb. B: I Blackley (24) 4 up. Overall: M Cunniss (22) 8 up.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: B Kirby (33) 37.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford A: C Wild (23) 39. B: M Lee (25) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: G Blackburn (15) 40 cb.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Team Stroke: D Stow (6) K Oates (7) E Byrne (8) J Lowndes (5) 118.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke: P Seccull (22) 69. W A: P Hughes (18) 76. B/Medal: C Sales (25) 72. C: P Amor (35) 77.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: W Torossi (22) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: J Leheny (11) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Ambrose: B Thomsen S Grundell (6-3/4) 67-1/4. Women Stableford: M Burchell (21) 32 cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: P Hole (1) 40.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: J King (11) 37. B: S Oliver (24) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Ross (18) 39 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford East A: B O'Neill (9) 40. B: K Aitken (19) 41. C: G Kelly (26) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stableford A: S Cousins (21) 37. B: T Hegarty (33) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: G Dawson (7) 41. B: G Irving (19) 43. C: K Ryan (20) 42 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: I Christian (9) 36. B: G Sheean (17) 38. C/Medal: J Maguire (18) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: C Gamble (26) 64. Scr: B Gardner 71.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: M Meier (26) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: R Allen (4) 37.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: K Williams (10) 38. B: J Weninger (24) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: A Roberts (31) 39. W: S Campbell (32) 30.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: P Toy (11) 44. B: J Zito (24) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: G Chandler (20) 38 cb. Div 2: F Hosemans (29) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Team: J Tidy (37) M Baker (27) P Toole (19) H Cadwallader (16) 91.

   SUNSHINE: Par: J Sadowy (17) 6 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stroke A: K Marx (9) 73. B: K Biesboer-Smith (15) 73. C: M Gorman (20) 71.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: A Poolman (13) 30. Long Island: R Sill (20) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Par: M Johnson (25) sq.

   TRENTHAM: Irish Team: L Healey (17) T O'Connell (26) G Durham (14) P Kenton-Barnes (18) 99.

   VICTORIA: 4B: S Clarke (11) F Ford (24) 44. Indiv: R James (30) 38. White: B Gibbons (19) 35.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: J Bowden (28) 38. C'ship: J Bowden 198. Hcp: J Bowden (28) 146.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford: K Jones (19) 41. W: V Mali (16) 34 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: A Crane (8) 41. B: B Kotow (18) 39. C: P Haverecht (25) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: A Bowmar (27) 33.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: P Doran (10) 39. B: P Burgess (19) 34 cb. C: P Wigham (20) 38. W: S Scanlan (28) 36. Hole-in-one: R Berger at 11th.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: P Grant (30) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Young (9) 41. Yellow: D Bowen (22) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par Lake A: R Hall (14) 4 up. B: G Cunningham (25) 4 up. Murray A: M Moore (10) 4 up. B: A O'Connor (35) 5 up. Veteran 9-hole 4B: B Lowrie (13) J Borg (11) 25. Red: K Stothard (12) P Eaton (13) 23.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Homestead: R Glide (8) 35. 

19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
19 July 2018
VicHealth will partner with 19 sports, including golf, AFL, touch football, and skateboarding, to try and make sport more fun and attractive to ... Read more
19 July 2018
BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: P Keleher (33) D Lobb (27) M Schulze (30) 95. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria