Victorian club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Rees (7) 16 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: B Urmston (11) 2 up. B: M Hawkins (18) 3 up cb.

   AXEDALE: Ambrose div 1: R Minne J Keely R Heider B Ritchie (7) 50. Div 2: D Baillie D Boden W Legg L Baillie (8-7/8) 52-1/8. Div 3: G Arundell G Cahill C Cowled C Kapaoulakis (11-1/8) 49-7/8.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: M Lynch (21) 41 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: T Sharp (11) 41. B: J McAuley (13) 40. C: T McMillan (24) 39.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: N Noffke (14) 41. B: R McKenzie (29) 42 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: J Nagle (7) 42. B: C Steinfort (30) 39. Women Par: J McDonald (18) 1 up. Green: C Oakley (44) 2 up.

   BENALLA: Women Stableford A: M Watson (9) 37. B: K Bailey (27) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: G Lowe (26) 46.

   BOX HILL: Ambrose: J Payne M Valenti S Cripps R Masters (8) 54.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: G O'Connell (16) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: W Troedson (25) 60.

   CAMBERWELL: 4B Agg: G Davis (17) K Johns (22) 84.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: P Coughlin (9) 42. B: R Gracie (17) 43.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: J Whitlock (17) 37 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: H Moolenaar (19) 40. B: K Foxall (24) 43 cb. W: E Boucek (39) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: M Chamings (16) 46. B: N Clark (17) 41. C: C Hulse (31) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: J Llewellyn (14) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West A: P Sefton (15) 39. B: N Buckland (32) 42. W: E Wisniewski (18) 42.

   COHUNA: Stableford: R Farrant (12) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Martin (12) 39. B: J Grigg (18) 37. C: R Greene (22) 41 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: K Bouchard (19) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women 9-hole Stableford: V Templeton (13) 24.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: L O'Brien (11) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: B Nagel (10) 69. B: T Anderson (14) 70. C: T Broadley (21) 71. W: J Kidd (19) 71. Snr 12-hole Stableford: R Boxshall (32) 23.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: C Holmes (8) 40. B: T Dyer (20) 40 cb. C: B Bailey (26) 45. W: J Cotter (21) 38.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Skinner (15) 42. B: M Howsin (24) 39. Hole-in-one: G Needham at 9th.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: J Douglas (10) 38 cb. B: D Jones (16) 39 cb. C: P Suttie (22) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: D Mierisch (26) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: J Dickinson (19) 39. Women: A: A Hall (23) 39. B: I Grigg (32) 41.

   HORSHAM: Women Stableford A: J McRae (6) 37. B: N Starick (27) 43. C: J Pretlove (31) 34.

   HOWLONG: Silver Colts Stableford A: R Reid (12) 43. B: T Barker (23) 43. C: M Ursu (26) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A Nicklos (16) 39. Gold: B Elliott (17) 39. W: H Gellatly (7) 35 cb.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: D Murphy (8) 41.

   KERANG: Stableford: C Waterson (13) 42.

   KEW: Stableford: T Wendt (16) 42. W: S Winkler (30) 38 cb.

   KILMORE: Stableford: D Austin (19) 39. Hole-in-one: D Austin at 17th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: N Howell (9) 41. B: W Fry (18) 36. C: I Overell (28) 36.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: M Harmes (17) 39 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: G McRitchie (15) 35. B: T Steer (19) 40. C: G Misson (25) 44.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: G Morris (18) 46. Div 2: A Smith (22) 46. Gold: P Healy (30) 46.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: H Beslis (12) 39. B: D Doyle (15) 41 cb. C: W McLachlan (21) 41 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: C James (13) 34.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke A: N Psaila (9) 68. B: T Ollerenshaw (22) 69. C: J Joseph (31) 67.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stroke: B Byrne (24) 32.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: C Opwald (17) 33. PM: T Entwisle (9) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Kus (13) 39.

   MOE: Stableford A: D Mullucks (6) 44. B: B McQuillen (20) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Par: S Caple (20) 3 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: G Barnes (5) 39. B: J Mackay (14) 38. C: L Doolan (36) 39.

   NEANGAR PARK: 4B: B Burns (14) M Cunniss (20) 51 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: B Jackson (21) 41. B: B Kirby (33) 37.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: F Wilson (5) 26. B: N Hendrickson (11) 28. Hole-in-one: F Wilson at 9th.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: K Gray (7) 40. Women A: B Kellett (17) 41. B: K O'Brien (Mentone 36) 33.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: C Russo (22) 47.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: D Hill (11) 44. W: J McKeon (22) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: D Taylor (17) 7 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Team: Captains 27 (R Gibson (32) J Paton (19) 49) bt Presidents 22 (T Kylie (22) P Wilms (32) 50 cb).

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: G Charman (10) 40. B: M Gilbert (18) 41. C: G Dunn (26) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East A: RJ Davey (23) 35 cb. B: H O'Shea (27) 33.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: T Silver (14) 44.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: P O'Gorman (14) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West: E Gilbert (25) 5 up. Stableford: G Nash (28) 40.

   SANDHURST: American Foursome: M Billing P Dowell (9-7/8) 66-1/8.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: C Noble (15) 42. W: D Saker (42) 29.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford: H Shand (38) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: P Wood (13) 42. Div 2: K Warner (18) 38 cb. Div 3: G Leeming (26) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Thomas (14) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford: C Dorahy (30) 46.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: G Ward (10) 43. B: J Sadowy (16) 42. C: T Lee (21) 44.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stroke St John A: R Kwok-Xu (7) 70. B/Medal: M Leung (19) 69. C: P Bower (31) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: C O'Brien (7) 35. Long Island: S Richardson (9) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Par: R Harley (21) sq.

   TRENTHAM: 4B: N Aplin (31) M De Jong (24) 50.

   VICTORIA: 4B: A Caris (16) L Flynn (23) 48. Indiv: J Marchese (21) 42. W: Y Cupples (22) 33.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Price (18) 21 cb.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: M Duncan (19) 38. B: M Barnes (28) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: A Philpott (31) 42. Snr 9-hole: V Tuddenham (31) 23.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: B Smith (10) 2 up cb. B: C Girvan (13) 4 up. C: C Vorrath (22) 5 up. W: T McCormack (21) 1 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Paterson (20) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: C Barlow (22) 40. Yellow: G McLeod (20) 30.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: K Holt (10) 41. B: K Mountney (19) 40 cb. Murray A: S Buckley (9) 41 cb. B: R Kingsley (19) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Homestead: B Fung (35) 38. W: H Den Elzen (22) 40. 

 

 

 

 

23 July 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) and Rebecca Thomas (Leongatha) have won the Victorian Women's Country Foursomes Championship at Yarrawonga-Mulwala Golf Club ... Read more
23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria