Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: P Miles (8) 21.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: D Stephens (7) 4 up cb. B: C Wilson (24) 8 up cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford A: R Pentony (9) 40. B: J McInnes (25) 45.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: S Rowlands (6) 38. B: P Baldwin (26) 45.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: P Crooke (16) 44. B: D Douthat (17) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: S Fenton (33) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: D Hammond (11) 49. B: M Boler (22) 49 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: D Boddy (13) 45. B: K Smith (16) 41. C: T Tarrant (21) 41. D: G Di Pierro (24) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: P Haughey (28) 43.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: L Boarotto (16) 41. B: B Kelly (27) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: L Tang (9) 8 up. B: G Grant (21) 7 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: G Carroll (20) 44.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: X Vearing (17) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: M Pihama-Bishop (20) 38.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: S Arena (29) 43 cb. Snr: P Etheredge (18) 41 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: N Bown (14) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford Old A: W Gould (12) 42. B: R Heenan (18) 41. W: J Bernardi (28) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Myer (11) 40 cb. B: P Barnes (13) 45. C: R Wilson (33) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: S Cowle (25) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: R James (9) 42. B: D Bowles (16) 39. C: B Ward (26) 40. W: J Coviello (25) 37.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Craven (11) 37. R Bright (16) 39. C: B Evans (25) 43. W: M Milledge (16) 39.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: S Kohut (8) 42. B: P Fedorenko (19) 42. C: P Bogart (22) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: R Piper (10) 37. B: R Albany (14) 42. C: P Bell (19) 51.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: F Collier (17) 47. W: I McInerney (26) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: T Hart (18) 41 cb. W: G Denier (22) 38.

   KERANG: Stableford: D Ellwood (22) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: J Guthrie (18) 47.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: M Nilsson (17) 4 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: P Truslove (7) 2 up. B: G Cooney (13) 5 up. C: J Hoare (23) 5 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: N Backman (8) 37. B: D Kramme (17) 37. C: M Fry (29) 39 cb.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: R Scott (22) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: L Sharrock (7) 40. B: N Gillon (19) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: A Agar (17) 43. Div 2: D McKenzie (30) 45. Gold: P Healy (28) 50.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: J Smith (10) 42. B: T Byrne (16) 40. C: G Fattur (20) 41 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 4B: P McGrath (21) K Incigneri (20) 48.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Kidd (13) 40.

   MOE: Stableford A: K Ayton (12) 44. B: J Donoghue (31) 41.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: J Riley (15) 42. B: T Thompson (17) 41. Overall: C Rochester (14) 42 cb. Hole-in-one: K Allen at 16th.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford: A Stobbie (24) 36 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: G Lewis (28) 42. W: L Slorach (8) 35.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Medley Par: G Dean (25) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: P Freeman (6) 42. W: S Issell (36) 33.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: C Foster (1) 41. B: J Moore (22) 46.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: D Dickeson (26) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Harris (22) 45.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford div 1: J Stratton (1) 43. Div 2: J Ducrow (22) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: L Chin (1) 42. B: C Rojo (16) 43. C: B MacGeorge (25) 45.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: M Henderson (9) 42. B: C Cotsonis (16) 39. C: M Ball (19) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: J Hodges (21) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: C Thorne (22) 44.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East: K Tragear (12) 4 up. West: G Whitson (10) 4 up.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: M Di Lorio (7) 37. B: S Boersch (11) 40. C: K Greaves (18) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: P Toy (8) 43. B: G Bow (18) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: H Tan (16) 40 cb. Div 2: C Bennett (17) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford: J Sheldrake (14) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: D Adams (25) 42.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: N Akkurt (15) 39 cb. B: T O'Connell (23) 40.

   VICTORIA: 4B: M Sholly (17) F Cavallaro (25) 47 cb. Indiv: F Cavallaro (25) 38 cb. White: B Gibbons (17) 34. W: M Miller (26) 36.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford: R Worchester (36) 45.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: W Howson Jnr (28) 43. Snr 9-hole: J Richardson (26) 23.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: M Doutch (2) 40. B: W Heyward (17) 37. C: J Cashion (20) 44. W: J Waddell (21) 34.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Doyle (36) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: D Edgell (22) 7 up. W: M Love (16) 2 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: S Kelly (14) 41 cb. B: O Ridley (26) 41. Murray: P Campion (13) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: R Granger (plus 3) 37. W: V Meade (38) 34. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria