Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: S Taukilo (5) 19.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: A Knight (13) 3 up cb. B: J Donaghy (15) 5 up.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: R Threlfall (15) 41. Div 2: T Lindrea (24) 43.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: R Hannam (13) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: T Jones (14) 42. B: B Carlin (21) 40.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: G May (12) 41. B: D Lodge (25) 46.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: R Anderson (24) 40. Black: C Wood (13) 40. Red: G Morgan (28) 39 cb. W: N Steer (12) 35 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: M Steel (33) 45.

   BOX HILL: Canadian foursome: C Webb P Hounihan (5-1/4) 65-3/4.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: J Forbes (16) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Par: A Linklater (17) 8 up cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: M Sheridan (18) 42 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: M Chamings (14) 42. B: N Brehaut (22) 37.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: G Franklin (24) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: C Bovalina (2) 40. B: B Davies (36) 36 cb. W: C Hrdina (26) 36 cb.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Russell (9) 40.

   COLAC: Par A: P MacDonald (12) 4 up cb. B: P McCalthy (14) 9 up. C: L Davis (24) 5 up cb. Veteran: L Davis.

   COROWA: Stableford: R Rosengren (22) 44.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: K Simpson (23) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T Cameron (9) 38 cb. B: D Laurito (20) 41. C: M Johnson (24) 35. W: J Webb (7) 39.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Garratt (9) 39. B: R Fielding (15) 42. C: T Burnie (22) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: K Baddeley (9) 40 cb. B: G Fellows (13) 40. C: S Donnan (18) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: C Jordan (18) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Mxd Stableford: J Morris (13) 42 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: M Hibberson (12) 38 cb. B: N Lowe (22) 42. W: H Barwick (24) 40. Hole-in-one: G Male at 5th.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford Blue: B Ryan (17) 42.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: L Gent (25) 39.

   KERANG: Stableford: R Schultze (25) 39.

   KEW: Stableford: I Stewart (14) 37 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: S Warburton (8) 42. W: J Gibson (28) 34.

   KILMORE: Stableford: S Kolacz (11) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: G Dixon (7) 40 cb. B: M Enright (15) 39. C: L Lloyd (25) 43.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: C May (15) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd Stableford A: G Morrison (15) 39. B: M Drummond (24) 44.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: O Pearson (7) 42. Div 2: S Hogg (21) 42 cb. Gold: G Richardson (28) 44. Women 9-hole: D Ross (22) 19.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Rodriguez (7) 39 cb. B: N Appleton (14) 40. C: A Gatehouse (27) 43. 9-hole Stableford: J Messer (14) 20 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Women Stableford: M McGeary (34) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: M Cleary (15) 41. B: M Lowe (20) 41. C: R Dillon (28) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: K Clerks (24) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: A Hogan (28) 44. Legends: P Thomas (13) 48.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: G Austin (16) 44.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford div 1: G Ford (5) 39. Div 2: I Read (12) 36. Div 3: C McLean (21) 39. Div 4: I Runciman (22) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: R Ternes (16) 36.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: A Sonnett (8) 66. B: W Baird (18) 62. C: G Skinner (21) 67 cb. Overall: W Harris (24) 60.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: J Mackay (26) 42.

   PORT FAIRY: Stableford: J Ryan (24) 48.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Forbes (9) 41. B: A McMillan (13) 38 cb. C: L Hewlett (24) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: C Adams (20) 48.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: M Graham (10) 45. B: C Bessell (30) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: B Craine (19) 9 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: I Kellett (13) 40 cb. B: R Taylor (27) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: S Walker (22) 46.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par: West: T Hall (12) 4 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: A Wheat (scr) 42. B: TJ Hong (10) 38 cb. C: D Dcunha (22) 40.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: R Galjar (7) 40. B: W Birney (17) 42. C: S Gribble (27) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: R Hayes (15) 43. Div 2: B Engelsman (27) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford: J Bevan (20) 34 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: H Le (12) 44. B: J Sadowi (15) 44 cb. C: L Suisuiki (35) 48.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: R Jansen (20) 43.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: D Li (14) 39. Old: P Russel (10) 38. Ocean: M Christian (13) 40. Long Island: J Portman (8) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley Stableford: S Stewart (16) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: B Henkel (4) 43. B: P Baxter (18) 44.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd Stableford: A Hopkins (14) 43.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Thompson (33) 19.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par A: B Frick (10) 6 up. B: N Whelan (16) 5 up. C: S Ioane (28) 4 up.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: J Surman (17) 38. B: A Kuzeff (35) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: I McDonald (23) 43. Snr 9-hole: R Hender (24) 23.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: D Edgell (21) 4 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: B Dean (19) 43. B: G Brear (24) 41 cb. Murray A: B Jacobs (17) 43. B: A Selby (32) 42.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: R Domanski (12) 46. W: B Morgan (27) 32. 

19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
19 July 2018
VicHealth will partner with 19 sports, including golf, AFL, touch football, and skateboarding, to try and make sport more fun and attractive to ... Read more
19 July 2018
BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: P Keleher (33) D Lobb (27) M Schulze (30) 95. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria