Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Bensemann (12) 18.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: S Talbot (10) 39. B: T Leeds (16) 41. C: P Atherden (22) 40. Women A: D Gill (14) 36. B: D Hermann (23) 36. C: H Jillard (45) 36 cb.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: G Strawbridge (15) 43. Div 2: T Holmes (18) 42.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par A: B Martin (8) 5 up cb. B: P Olthof (20) 7 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: N Browley (9) 37. B: M Osborn (13) 40. C: P Audis (21) 39 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: G Lake (13) 40 cb. B: K Mutter (19) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Par A: D Lowe (6) 6 up. B: J Brookes (18) 6 up. Stableford: B Potter (12) 41. W: G Palmer (18) 45.

   BERWICK MOTUNA: Stableford: M Richardson (23) 45.

   BOX HILL: Par A: E Fitzwilliam (12) 6 up. B: A Robertson (18) 4 up cb. C: L Cavanagh (24) 4 up. D: P Bowie (32) 4 up.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: A Ferrari (10) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Par: B Goring (23) 5 up cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Ambrose: M de Carteret M Giles L Taylor A Kovacs (14) 53.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: D Crowe (6) 5 up. B: T Geddes (13) 7 up cb. C: B Douglas (22) 6 up cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Ambrose: J Austine P Scott G Hastings (11-1/2) 55-1/2.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: R Smith (19) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: J Hanna (23) 3 up cb. B: T Schmidt (16) 8 up. W: L Armonio (32) 3 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: A Tribe (3) 38. B: J Shaw (11) 40. C: W Coxall (18) 41. D: D Hull (20) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: T Short (31) 4 up.

   COHUNA: Stableford: A Malony (15) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: J Hasthorpe (4) 39 cb. B: S Brown (15) 41. C: G Clay (19) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: K Hewitt (26) 41.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: A Bull (32) 37.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: D Bibby (12) 41. B: R Haley (20) 39 cb. C: D Doherty (36) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: L Ramadge (12) 41. B: B Van Ree (15) 41. C: K Trickey (24) 35 cb. Women A: E Peebles (17) 38. B: J Bernau (24) 39.

   FLINDERS: Women Stableford A: H Cameron (11) 37. B: J Harding (28) 33.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: J Blair (14) 40 cb. B: M Atkins (18) 45. C: P Lazarus (25) 41.

   GISBORNE: 4B: T Davey (28) T Power (17) 46 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: 4B: J Cook (32) I Harding (32) 50.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: P Smith (30) 42. Women Par A: A Jordan (17) 4 up. B: B Illingworth (28) 5 up. C: A McQualter (33) 2 up cb.

   HORSHAM: Women 3B: M Rich (13) H Burke (18) C Purvis (14) 51.

   HOWLONG: Silver Colts Stableford A: D Eastick (16) 48. B: B Duncan (21) 40. C: A Hutchings (33) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: S Adamson (13) 38 cb. W: L Houten (17) 38.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: A Mitchell (17) 66.

   KEW: Stableford: P Anastasiou (16) 45. Women A: L Brumley (23) 41. B: N McVeigh (31) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: K Quinn (17) 38. W: J McCafferty (17) 32 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stableford: M Bade (19) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: D Murrell (12) 39. B: W Fry (17) 42. C: G TeWierik (24) 39.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: F Hammond (17) 21.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: D Allen (15) 45.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: R Williams (7) 41. B: K Finney (20) 39. C: H Sedelies (27) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: D Ryan (17) 48. B: G Henry (19) 43. Gold: R Britton (33) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: P Williamson (10) 65. B: B Dee (13) 67. C: J Storey (27) 65.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: P Wright (14) 37. B: J Beljan (20) 39. C: P Woodward (29) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: 0-55 9-hole Stroke: W Lucas (15) 31.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: T Yencken (23) 34.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: H St Ellen (17) 41.

   MOE: Stableford A: R Dent (9) 43. B: R Vincent (29) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Par Legends A: C Inifer (9) 7 up. B: R Watson (23) 4 up.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: C Whitelaw (24) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: J Thompson (11) 37. B: M Kiley (14) 40. C: B Storer (22) 41.

   NEANGAR PARK: Par A: N Bell (7) 7 up. B: C Kelly (16) 6 up. C: M Long (23) 7 up cb. Overall: D Williams (16) 7 up cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: C Arscott (17) 35. B: P Duncan (21) 38.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: D Stow (6) 26. B: B Suhr (13) 29. Medal: T Seneviratne (4) 29.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: 2B Agg: J Hudgson (21) B Hoyne (21) 67.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: R Robinson (24) 43. Women A: P Hughes (19) 37. B: B Crockett (27) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula: P Saunders (18) 45. W: J Zammit (25) 50.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: R Pobjoy (13) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: G Atkins (19) 43. W: S Plummer (23) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: B Jennings (8) 42. B: G Clayton (15) 40. C: S Rolph (36) 43.

   PORTSEA: Par A: J Hassan (8) 6 up. B: R Pagey (18) 2 up cb. C: J Connellan (22) 5 up cb. Gold: J Campbell (27) 6 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford A: B Hay (19) 45. B: G Wimp (22) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: K Saillard (11) 63. B: D Peal (16) 64. C: D Borthwick (21) 65.

   RINGWOOD: Women Par A: J Collis (20) 9 up. B: C McCorkell (29) 2 up. C: M Wells (36) 5 up. Veteran 9-hole: R Duff (43) 3 up.

   RIVERSDALE: 4B: S Tee (16) M Tan (24) 53.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: D Whitehead (10) 41. Women A: G Kelly (20) 36. B: N Windle (23) 38 cb. C: G Vale (33) 38. Hole-in-one: C Besley at 7th.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Irish Team: R Sevior (15) C Gamble (22) P McCarthay (21) B Anderson (36) 103.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: A Pinirou (16) 43 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: B Rothfield (17) 42. East: S Caust (18) 39.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: S Harrison (4) 40. B: G McDean (13) 44. C: R Newth (23) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: L Caerzan (11) 66 cb. B: P Franke (22) 68.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford: C Neate (27) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: N Mathieson (12) 42. Div 2: B Fraser (19) 43. Div 3: D Hayes (21) 42 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: A McCann (30) 35.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: J Bevan (20) 36 cb. B: M Littman (27) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: S Miller (5) 2 up. B: B Marr (13) 4 up. C: G Whinney (26) 4 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: G Stone (25) 37.

   THE DUNES: Women Par div 1: V O'Mallory (18) 3 up. Div 2: J Hedges (28) 5 up. The Cups: G Clarke (32) 2 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: J Matheny (12) 34 cb. B: M Leung (25) 36. C: H Lewin (35) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: J Charlton (17) 41 cb. Long Island: I Trimble (14) 46.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford: S Peake (37) 37 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: M Walker (9) 41. B: G Davison (32) 40.

   VICTORIA: 4B: G Shanks (14) G Cosgriff (19) 50. Indiv: G Shanks (14) 45. White: N Zantuck (29) 40 cb. W: S Imray (21) 39.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: N Spoor (35) 42.

   WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Y Daniel (35) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par A: W Earl (9) 6 up. B: K Leece (14) 4 up. C: P Webster (22) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: M Peters (5) 43. B: P Mulqueeney (30) 35.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: P Young (16) 44. Snr 9-hole: J Richardson (25) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke A: J McDonald (8) 65. B: B Hibbert (13) 71 cb. C: R MacTaggart (19) 67. W: L Merrick (16) 80.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Doyle (35) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Miller (13) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: C Hanraham (12) 42. B: K Rowe (18) 41. Murray A: G Fawcett (17) 45. B: G Brear (22) 43. Veteran 9-hole Par A: G Burgess (8) 5 up. B: P Dowie (13) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Homestead: M Taylor (9) 41. W: J Kelsall (16) 39. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria