Victorian club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: J McGilchrist (10) 19.

   AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A: M Flaherty (14) 69. B/Medal: P Grafton (16) 66.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stableford A: J Stewart (19) 41. B: J Pekin (21) 46. C: D Williams (45) 52.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: P King (16) 41. Div 2: S Spofforth (28) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford A: S Roberts (7) 40 cb. B: K Goodwin (27) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: C Tilley (7) 38 cb. B: D Shelton (13) 38. C: R Stephenson (31) 39.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: B Bishop (12) 42. B: R McKenzie (25) 40 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par: A Furphy (23) 4 up. Green: M Grogan (38) 3 down.

   BENALLA: Women Stableford A: J Cowen (19) 37. B: T Barry (22) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: S Pratt (9) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: B Smyth (15) 41. B: J Bartley (18) 42 cb. C: C McLeod (25) 40. D: N Reynolds (28) 40.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: JH Williams (20) 39.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: B Goring (23) 58.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: A Leggett (22) 65. B: M Dwyer (24) 60.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stroke: J McQuillan (12) 71.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford A: H Domanski (15) 40. B: P Gresswell (24) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: W Monk (18) 68. B: J Hanna (22) 64. W: B Anthony (37) 71 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: P Dohnt (12) 39. B: A Mahoney (13) 38. C: X Vearing (15) 38. D: C Fresle (36) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: L Holman (5) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL: Stableford: B La Greca (25) 42 cb. Snr: N Charles (27) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: I Edwards (24) 37 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: V Willmoth (14) 39. B: R Toy (26) 37. W: G Mitchelson (16) 39.

   COHUNA: Stableford: A Maloney (14) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: A Gilgen (8) 38 cb. B: N Patching (18) 40. C: R Hine (21) 43.

   COROWA: Stableford: D Grindley (17) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: M Sherritt (18) 40. B: F Joske (29) 37. C: A Henderson (32) 42.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stroke: B Campbell (14) 71.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: M Lithgow (10) 42. B: P Phillips (20) 42. C: J Bibby (21) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: B Goddard (3) 38. B: P Ball (15) 44. C: P Benson (24) 40. Hole-in-one: R Clifton at 14th. Women A: P Chong (15) 40. B: I Cockroft (32) 36.

   FLINDERS: Women Par A: W Gown (19) 2 up. B: J Wansbrough (31) 2 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: G Davis (13) 37. B: P Black (17) 40 cb. C: D Eastick (22) 41.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: R Simpkins (10) 38. B/Trophy: A Wadden (16) 42. C: R Howard (21) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: B Scott (19) 38 cb. B: S Meade (31) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: G Whiston (26) 71. Div 2: S Hunter (36) 72.

   HORSHAM: Women 3B: T Mills (14) P Brooksby (33) J Gross (23) 50.

   HOWLONG: Silver Colts Stableford: A: A Krause (11) 42 cb. B: B Ash (23) 41. C: K Shannon (25) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Small (24) 39. W: A Oates (33) 35 cb.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: H Elliot (19) 42.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford A: A Mitchell (16) 35. B: J Fogarty (24) 33.

   KILMORE: Par: W Gunn (32) 2 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: B Hammond (10) 41 cb. B: C Barlow (16) 41. C: J Talan (23) 37.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: R Stewart (18) 41 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: G McRitchie (15) 38. B: R Burton (16) 37. C: L Newton (26) 40.

   MAFFRA: Women Stableford A: K Kemp (20) 36. B: L Reynolds (24) 39. C: C McMillan (32) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: G Payne (12) 43 cb. Div 2: D Daly (25) 40 cb. Gold: K Millott (28) 46.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: M Charalambous (8) 39 cb. B: M Surace (15) 41 cb. C: P Dalmau (21) 44.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: F Peile (33) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par A: M Doricic (8) 4 up. B: I Brown (23) 4 up. C: G Higgins (36) 6 up. Hole-in-one: W Simpson at 10th.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 Women Stableford: M Chapman (14) 22.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S Smith (11) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: G Shandley (14) 42 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Medal: M Andrus (17) 74 cb.

   MORACK: Women Stroke A: A Mackwell (23) 70. B/Medal: L McKenzie (38) 67. C: M Gibbon (43) 69.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: M Williams (7) 38. B: L Shipside (12) 37. C: L Barnes (21) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: M Curtis (21) 35.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: CR Scott (17) 38. B: P Fitzgerald (24) 35.

   NORTHERN: Women Stroke: J Doherty (31) 66. Scr: T Foster 80. 27-hole c'ship: T Foster 119. Hcp: J Agius (14) 105.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: R Hoye (17) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Team: V Pretorius (11) B Falloon (6) J Geddes (5) N Coon (10) 68.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Eastern Sward: Ambrose: R Kelly W Koernig B Hoyne B Haggett (10-1/8) 59-7/8.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stableford: D Skinner (39) 45.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke: M Welsford (15) 68. Women A/Medal: N Batten (18) 73. B: C Sales (24) 73. C: S Staggart (32) 73.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: B Freeman (27) 38 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke: A Capraro (17) 67.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: R Gordon (35) 45. W: F Stone (31) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: T Grant (14) 40 cb. B: S Petrie (16) 39 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: D Norman (15) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke A: P Happ (24) 69. B: P Hegarty (30) 69. C/Medal: Y Pfeifer (34) 67. 9-hole Veteran: M Hearn (38) 33.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: J Ye (8) 38 cb. B: B Jackett (16) 40. C: R Dougan (20) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Par North A: S Saunders (15) 2 up. B: C Loveday (31) 3 up cb. C: S Croft (34) 2 up.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: F Linford (19) 43 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: P Anderton (7) 37. B: K Lim (12) 40. C: J Hunter (21) 35 cb. Hole-in-one: D Marchino at 6th.

   SANDHURST: Par North A: S Sisifa (10) 3 up. B: N Lines (18) 3 up. C: P Eastern (25) 2 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: B Otten (11) 43 cb. W: L Megyeri (23) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: R Tomkins (14) 43. B: R Maxwell (21) 41.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford div 1: V Kilmartin (25) 38. Div 2: E Dunn (33) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: J Chippick (12) 44. Div 2: C Hunter (25) 42 cb. Div 3: A Kennedy (36) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 35.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke A: L Treloar (16) 72. B: J Bevan (19) 73. C/Medal: A Watson (29) 72.

   STRATHALLAN: Women 9-hole Stableford: J Cashen (33) 16.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: M Hodgson (11) 44. B: M Gauci (15) 41. C: L Bennett (25) 41 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: J Vescio (25) 30.

   THE DUNES: Women Medal div 1: C O'Dea (15) 75. Div 2: S Greenough (45) 75. The Cups: Div 1: W Redpath (22) 64. Div 2: J Draffin (40) 65.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke Long Island: J Portman (7) 68. Moonah: S Whytecross (13) 73.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford: H Jackson (40) 40.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A/Medal: C Wilson (12) 63. B: N Akkurt (14) 68. C: D Hartwig (25) 65.

   VICTORIA: Team: I Henderson (14) F Cavallaro (25) P Grant (23) D Dick (14) 89. Indiv: G McConnell (15) 41 cb. White: B Gibbons (17) 38. W: H Lewis (34) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: G Dodson (14) 32.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: J Bowden (24) 34 cb.

   WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: S Marks (33) 45. W: A Wagner (42) 30.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: S Rouse (8) 38. B: R Collinder (19) 42. C: R Kochi (27) 43.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: M Dewit (16) 38. B: C Dixon (27) 37. C: D Gray (44) 38.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Crellin (21) 42. Snr 9-hole: J Richardson (24) 20.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: B Donaldson (28) P Lambis (26) 11 up. W: M Evans (32) P Benstead (27) 6 up cb.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: F Hyett (7) 41. B: J Bennett (25) 42.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G John (36) 47.

   YARRA YARRA: Captains Trophy: P Harding (20) 68. Cup: B Mitchell (18) 73. Stableford Yellow: G McLeod (19) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: N Coleman (11) 40. B: M Brand (15) 41. C: C Pearn (21) 35. Veteran 9-hole A: M Blake (9) 22. B: K Stothard (12) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley: J Chivers (22) 37. W: H Barker (24) 28.

13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria