Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: B McKinnon (6) 18.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: B Coyne (10) 6 up cb. B: D Morrison (30) 5 up. Wednesday A: W Ellery (12) 9 up. B: J Williams (16) 8 up.

   AXEDALE: Stroke div 1: J Shaw (30) 65 cb. Div 2: M Dunne (20) 69. Div 3: J Murdoch (22) 67.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par: C Mettrick (16) 3 up cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: M McLeod (18) 42 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke A: J Hocken (10) 67. B: L Mosele (22) 68. Medal: T Jones (13) 68 cb. Women A: L Kurrle (16) 70. B: S Ward (27) 71. C: J Murray (36) 72.

   BALLARAT: Women Stableford A: L Molesworth (11) 41. B: L Titheridge (28) 38. C: M Paton (36) 38.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: B Lindsay (16) 46. B: E Whelan (19) 42 cb. Women Stableford A: J Wall (scr) 36. B: J Craig (28) 34.

   BARWON HEADS: Par: W Evans (18) 5 up. Black: P Swan (12) 3 up. Women Stableford: L Bayliss (30) 43. Green: M McLennan (26) 38.

   BENALLA: Women Stableford A: M Watson (7) 42. B: T Barry (21) 37. C: M Clarke (32) 36. Men A: I Wise (7) 39. B: L Thompson (15) 41. C: R Brown (25) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: K Parker (9) 40. B: C Langkau (17) 41. C: I Singleton (22) 41. D: N Milicia (27) 46.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: M Guiney (20) 40. W: J Richter (18) 35. Men

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: P Nowak (16) 39 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: D Mullin (19) 44. B: J Kerseboom (30) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: A Barcham (9) 64. B: A Besley (11) 67. C: C Radings (18) 65. Wednesday Medal: B Mars (34) 65.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: 2B Agg: J Hewitt (19) B Mansell (9) 70.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford A: L Brown (16) 46. B: P Rotteveel (24) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: I Ridley (18) 41. B: T Donoghue (24) 39. W: R Pelzer (21) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: M Schoo (9) 38. B: R Pearse (12) 39. C: K Hurnall (13) 38. D: H Page (26) 42. Women 4B Multi: J Coxall (20) L Durha (16) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: P McGann (19) 41.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: F Murray (14) 43. Snr: J Powell (18) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford A: K Woodward (24) 36. B: S Fifer (25) 36. C: N McBride (43) 35 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Par West A: S Vaenuku (7) 3 up. B: J Berd (32) sq. W: H Hall (34) 3 down. Women Old A: H Miller (22) 3 up. B: J Toohey (37) 3 up.

   COLAC: Stroke A: N Black (14) 67 cb. B/Veteran: B Foster (25) 63.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Barrie (9) 41. B: N Patching (17) 38. C: P Butselaar (22) 40 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: M Bain (12) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: S Cameron (9) 38. B: L Harding (27) 40. C: S Roth (34) 39. Men A: C Boyle (12) 45. B: P Muir (13) 39. C: J Borowski (30) 40 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: F Conallin (3) 39. B: G Collins (22) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: L Walker (18) 37. B: B Korosa (27) 39 cb. Women Snr 12-hole: S Woodcock (37) 25. Wednesday A: J Kilby (8) 38. B: C Fildes (15) 40 cb. C: R Murdoch (23) 39.

   EUROA: Stableford A: B Sargood (18) 43. B: G Vincent (21) 42. W: B Asquith (26) 37.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: P Lovell (14) 40. B: K Waterson (18) 40. C: B Pascoe (33) 44. Women A: M Hewitt (16) 36. B: V Ashton (28) 40.

   FOSTER: Women Canadian 2-Stroke: R Knee M Ellis (18-6/8) 68-2/8.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: R Fielding (13) 42. B: N Goldsworthy (23) 44.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: G Johnstone (8) 36 cb. B: G Ford (17) 39 cb. C: P Kozicki (18) 44. Women Stroke A: M Ivory (16) 69. B: R Gilmore (27) 71. C: M Kelsey (32) 74.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: R Smith (20) 36. B: M Howard (21) 37 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: P Davey (20) 39. Women A: I Armer (19) 36. B: C Hart (27) 40. C: A McQualter (32) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Stableford div 1: C Skepper (24) 32. Div 2: H Ng (42) 36.

   HAMILTON: Par A: M King (12) 2 up. B: W Wathen (28) 5 up. C: H Beattie (32) 6 up.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stableford: J Roberts (36) 36.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Par: A McGrath (24) 3 up. Women Stableford A: J Baker (21) 33. B: J Hayward (29) 34.

   HORSHAM: Women Pinehurst: M Pilmore J Fechner (17-5/8) 73-3/8.

   IVANHOE: Medal: C Baxter (36) 59.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: K O'Shea (7) 70. Men Stableford A: J Moore (11) 41. B: S Ievenieks (12) 37. C: C Ryan (21) 39.

   KERANG: Stableford: G Williams (19) 43.

   KEW: Stableford: M Same (16) 41. Women A: S Stockley (18) 36. B: L Brumley (22) 38. C: C Gray (41) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Victorian Lefthanders Stableford: N Alldis (15) 41. Vis: M Kemp (32) 40.

   KILMORE: Veteran Stableford: J Sharpe (16) 43. W: M Weatherall (30) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stroke A/Medal: P Mackenzie (17) 71. B: A Derham (23) 76. C: H Dillon (30) 74. Stableford: E Preston (36) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: K Bauerle (11) 48. B: J Bauerle (17) 51. C: H Teasdale (21) 50.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women Stableford A: L Busch (14) 31. B: T Wade (26) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: L O'Keefe (14) 37. B: M Martino (18) 37. C: H Heathcote (36) 38. Women A: J Kennedy (16) 39. B: S Marshall (36) 34.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Kirk (23) 22.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: S Spray (17) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: K Castwood (15) 39 cb. B: J Brewer (19) 45. C: P Horman (31) 38.

   MAFFRA: Women Stroke A: A Renehan (8) 69 cb. B: J Gay (27) 68. C/Medal: J Robbins (32) 64. Wednesday Stableford A: S Murray (11) 42. B: G Sanders (Churchill & Monash 16) 38. C: H Hooft (20) 41 cb.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stableford A: J Ashby (26) 41. B: K Rawlings (29) 38. C: M Watchhorn (42) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: M Walsh (13) 42. B: W Vaughan (29) 41. W: G Richardson (28) 39.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: A Turner (14) 36. B: J Purcell (19) 40. C: D Waters (23) 35.

   MEDWAY: Par A: B Rowan (8) 4 up. B: P Hall (14) 8 up. C: C Bell (28) 6 up.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: F Peile (33) 46.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: M Barnes (9) 41. B: P Robinson (26) 42. C: E Weston (30) 36.

   MELTON VALLEY: 9-hole Stroke: G Kaeser (11) 31. Stableford A: D Spence (16) 46. B: S Herbert (21) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Stbaleford: P Ansell (6) 37.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Thompson (25) 45.

   MOE: Stroke A: A Williams (19) 69. B/Medal: B Wallis (41) 68.

   MOONAH LINKS: Par A: T Hook (6) 3 up. B: M Jones (19) 5 up.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: G Heneghan (25) 70 cb. Women Par div 1: H Kiss (21) 2 up. Div 2: L Wood (27) 1 down.

   MORACK: Women Stableford: B Gray (29) 36.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: D Carmichael (11) 2 up. B: A Wallace (12) 7 up. C: I Runciman (22) 8 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: S Piazza (19) 39. Men Stableford A: N Shirley (14) 39. B: P Veldman (22) 39.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: C Phillips (12) 65. B: K Bell (13) 62. C: N Wells (25) 65.

   NEPEAN: Women Stableford A: S McEniry (24) 38 cb. B: M Clemens (33) 36. C: A Cobham (45) 40.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: H Hooft (20) 42.

   NORTHERN: Women Stroke A: J Kircher (14) 66. B: C Canty (26) 64.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: R Smith (12) 40. W: L Craig (37) 37.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Medal A: P Miller (8) 26. B: N Hendrickson (10) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stableford A: M Wallis (20) 37. B: R Joy (22) 37.

   PARKVIEW: Stroke: J Reimers (24) 73.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: G Lewis (27) 44. Women A: N Patten (17) 35. B: S Howard (31) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: B Lang (18) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: N Ryan (17) 42. W: F Stone (30) 39. Wednesday Women Stableford A: L Brown (14) 41. B: D Roede (22) 39. C: M Mascoll (26) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: J Ferguson (9) 40. B: J Thomas (15) 39 cb. C: A Hawke (21) 42. Women A: S Stewart (8) 40. B: L Miller (22) 41. C: S Sharp (39) 44.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A: G Bush (15) 67. B/Medal: B Phillips (19) 65.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: D Kee (31) 8 up.

   RICH RIVER: Par A: W Campbell (9) 4 up. B: A Hausler (19) 5 up. C: T Chadwick (29) 3 up.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stableford A: M Day (15) 39. B: E Sauvola (29) 37. C: S Luby (36) 41. 9-hole Veteran: B Pollock (29) 19 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: J Ford (1) 5 up. B: M Malizia (17) 6 up cb. C: G Machell (27) 6 up.

   ROSANNA: Par A: J Keeble (13) 6 up. B: D Holloway (17) 5 up. C: J Kelly (20) 4 up cb. D:: L Richards (31) 6 up. Women Stableford A: J Riley (11) 40. B: J Watt (25) 42. C: L McWhinnie (31) 41. D: H Hillard (37) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women 4B: J Anderson (36) B Marshall (27) 45 cb. Stableford South: E Miller (31) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: S Alves (13) 44 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West: M Barrowcliffe (5) 5 up. East: S Woodcock (18) 5 up.

   SALE: Stroke A: D Lambourn (10) 66. B: A Taylor (14) 68. C: R Minster (22) 67 cb.

   SANDHURST: 2B Agg: C Thorn (6) J Cowling (2) 77.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: P Lloyd (8) 6 up. B: L Gould (18) 7 up cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stroke div 1: S Faithfull (25) 76. Div 2/Medal: M Sampson (30) 73.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: N Roberts (21) K Scott (16) 48. Holes-in-one: H Wakeham B Fish at 16th.

   SPRING PARK: Par: V Lunder (13) 2 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: M Goddard (18) 36 cb. B: R Martin (26) 42.

   STAWELL: Women 4B Agg: K Ellen (21) J Kuypers (19) 70. C'ship: J Alborough (25) T Dignan (27) 143.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford 9-hole: W McQuillan (34) 19.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford div 1: S Rigutto (12) 39. Div 2: L Whyte (27) 38. 4B The Cups: P Flood (32) B Van Amerongon (33) 48.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: S Kennington (14) 34. B: H Ericson (20) 38. C: L Cutterham (31) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: E Kane (21) 36. Long Island: R Sill (22) 41.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: P Olsen (8) 40. B: B Hadley (17) 42. C: K Morey (19) 39. D: J Carroll (26) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: B Kerr (12) 42. B: J Conway (23) 44.

   VICTORIA: 4B: P Sheehy (15) D Brophy (15) 46. Indiv: P Sutton (21) 41. White: D Coomes (30) 40. W: T Oliver (40) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: C Dodson (4) 19.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stroke A: J Carmody (11) 69. B: S Kelson (29) 69. C: A Lumsden (33) 69.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: J Stephen (35) 72 cb.

   WODONGA: Stroke A: A Foote (16) 71. B/Medal: M Barnes (26) 70.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: G Linguey (17) 46. Snr 9-hole: K Cuman (24) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: K Foley (8) 42. B: S Simpson (13) 39 cb. C: A Milledge (19) 37. W: L Merrick (17) 36.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: H Thomas (9) 39. B: P Buckman (17) 44.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Manos (26) 39 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: S Gall (18) 41. Yellow: J Tucker (33) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par Lake A: T Wells (8) 6 up. B: I Pritchard (23) 5 up. Murray A: R Mountney (15) 5 up. B: M Miller (27) 6 up. Veteran 9-hole Stableford A: B Hidson (7) 20. B: J Hall (13) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley: S Shade (7) 42. W: R Harper (19) 29.

16 December 2017
I undertook the challenge last year and it turned out to be a fantastic experience and highlight of a lifetime of being involved with our sport. Read more
14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria