Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: P Miles (8) 23.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Booth (13) 39 cb. B: A Williams (23) 42. Hole-in-one: B Boyd at 11th.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stroke A: S Bowler (12) 73. B: S Caldwell (26) 72. C: E Lloyd (30) 70. Scr: S Bowler 85.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: D Higgins (12) 39 cb. Div 2: D Willman (32) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke: B Brown (19) 64.

   BARWON HEADS: Stroke A: J Lamb (13) 68. B: C Goddard (16) 69. Women Stableford: S Dickson (15) 39. Green: R Smith (37) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Hines (24) 44.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: B King (9) 41. B: S Lee (19) 42. C: P Sparks (23) 37 cb. D: R Bradshaw (28) 46.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: B Cherry (16) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Par: R Brown (24) 4 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Par A: S Holmes (16) 4 up. B: D Cardamone (30) 3 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: 4B Multi: R Solomon (7) M Van der Kraan (3) 89.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Par: T Sanders (15) 3 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford A: J Prendergast (9) 39. B: P Sharrock (22) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: T Farrow (19) 3 up. B: G Cassell (24) 4 up. W: L Downward (42) 4 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: G Vearing (scr) 42. B: M Schoo (8) 38. C: M Humphries (21) 37. D: T Brady (31) 37. Hole-in-one: K Farrar at 18th.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: C La Fauci (19) 7 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: R Parker (9) 41. Snr: I Wheeler (28) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: S Field (20) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: L Herrick (17) 39. B: R McAllister (20) 35 cb. W: H Hall (36) 35.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Johnson (19) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Barnes (9) 40. B: R Coull (13) 39 cb. C: B Benjamin (20) 42.

   COROWA: Stableford: G Skinner (20) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stroke A: C Williams (16) 68. B: V Moore (26) 72 cb. C: M Goldsmith (34) 36.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: S Cohen (17) 41.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: P Davie (10) 38. B: R Masonwoods (27) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: T Badrock (10) 68. B: L Robinson (13) 68 cb. C: P Benson (24) 70. Women A: L Walker (18) 75. Snr Women 12-hole Ambrose: P Pitt V Parker J Wooding (18) 44.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Cowan (12) 36. B: J Peachey (15) 40. C: D Ashton (28) 43. Women A: J McLeish (22) 38. B: S Shiel (32) 39

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Langmaid (13) 38 cb. B: G Whelan (20) 40 cb. C: G Van Den Essen (30) 42.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: T Madden (1) 41 cb. B: S Williams (16) 37 cb. C: P Suttie (22) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: D Lacey (18) 38. B: C Makin (28) 39. Cup: R Castledine (24) 145.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Par: S McDowall (24) 1 down.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: J Worth (13) 67. B: V Bullough (27) 62. C: M Dowsley (31) 68.

   HOWLONG: Silver Colts Stableford A: P Revell (18) 41. B: K Rainbow (20) 39. C: B Tomkins (25) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: N Jones (28) 8 up. W: K Wood (39) 3 up.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke A: C Myles (21) 73. B: K Pink (34) 71.

   KEW: Stableford: J Regan (15) 44. Women Stroke A: J Jacobsen (12) 68. B/Medal: H King (36) 65.

   KILMORE: Stableford: B Johnson (19) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: L O'Keefe (13) 40. B: J Coleman (18) 34. C: I Gilmore (27) 38.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: L Vandervelden (20) 28 cb.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: F Skepper (17) 40 cb.

   LEONAY: 2B: R Ludgate (24) J Francis (19) 10 up. Indiv A: D Arnold (7) 2 up. B: M McDaid (17) 6 up. C: A Cook (22) 5 up.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: K Castwood (15) 39. B: D Wallace (22) 41. C: B Fennessy (29) 35.

   MAFFRA: Par A: C Munday (19) 5 up. B: C Martin (28) 4 up. C: J Robbins (31) 4 up.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: P Pridham (10) 43. Div 2: J Gilson (31) 39 cb. Gold: G Richardson (28) 41. Women 9-hole: J Rennie (Eastwood 24) 18. Holes-in-one: B Grant at 9th, M Walsh at 16th.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: A Bowring (11) 65. B/Medal: J Messer (15) 63. C: D Ibbs (25) 67.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: D McIntyre (15) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: B Jardine (12) 42. B: P Rutkis (21) 43. C: B Wentworth (35) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stableford: J Pacheco (10) 21.

   MENTONE: Women Par A: D Wickenden (28) 2 up. B: J Tierney (31) 4 up. C: S Venner (41) 2 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: G Sherman (12) 37.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J McFarlane (16) 37.

   MOE: Stableford A: R Tomlinson (7) 41. B: J Banfield (22) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: C Simitsis (12) 45.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: P Little (20) 45.

   MORACK: Women Stableford A: S Steer (29) 33. B: S Skym (37) 33. C: M Gibbon (43) 35.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableoford A: V Foott (11) 37. B: M Kiley (13) 38. C: I Runciman (21) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: M Newton (32) 21.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: J Alen (34) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford A/Medal: G Fisher (21) 39. B: J Forster (25) 38.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: G Parington (19) 43.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole 4B Agg: K Oates (7) G English (11) 35.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: 4B: I Burrough (23) B White (17) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: H Putz (17) 4 up. Women A: G Arnold (22) 4 up. B: L Beagley (29) 3 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford: J Rain (33) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: S Rickard (15) 44. B: D Hackenbruch (19) 39.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: J Mulquiney (10) 34 cb. B: D Bainbridge (22) 39. Gold: T Fatouros (32) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: J Viggers (18) 41.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: D Gray (26) G Stevens (11) 50.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke A: J Sheehan (26) 71 cb. B: S Morris (29) 71. C: J McFarland (34) 70. Veteran 9-hole: M Hearn (38) 32.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: D Goodwin (11) 41 cb. B: P Kriegler (16) 40 cb. C: R West (23) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: D Keskinnen (11) 43. B: S Glendinning (17) 39 cb. C: P Tierney (20) 42. D: G Downes (29) 39. Hole-in-one: C Pocock at 3rd.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East A: P Fisher (8) 38. B: M Peachey (24) 37. C: R Grogan (32) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: G Nagle (11) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: B Gray (9) 43 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: W Thompson (23) 40. East: M Barrowcliffe (5) 44. HOle-in-one: D Picking at 6th east.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: T Gillett (19) 20. W: H Harrap (35) 21 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stroke A: P O'Connor (5) 71. B: D Curtain (11) 69. C: R Boast (19) 67.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: K Michel (plus 4) 44 cb. B: D Trickey (27) 46.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke div 1: P Tyler (15) 66. Div 2: K Jorgensen (23) 66. Div 3: A Suzuki (32) 63.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 33.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: M Willcox (14) 38 cb. B: J Jackson (26) 38. C: J Hepenstall (32) 40. Matchplay f: H Peters bt S Semmens 3-2.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: M Hodgson (10) 2 up cb. B: R Strong (14) 3 up. C: L Dellit (24) 5 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stableford A: M Leung (19) 41. B: K Tjangdjaja (30) 36. C: J Richards (36) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: M Jebb (11) 41.

   TRENTHAM: Par A: N Akkurt (12) 7 up. B: S Pyne (24) 6 up.

   VICTORIA: 4B: E Allen (12) J McLennan (20) 47. Indiv: P Kenny (21) 41. White: J Burrows (26) 38 cb. W: N Fielding (11) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: G Dodson (14) 21.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: B Gibbs (16) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: R Gutterson (13) 67. B: W Eldridge (16) 74. C: R Grant (27) 71. Medal: K Gutterson (7) 69.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: J Boland (21) 36. B: S Wood (29) 38.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Burke (15) 40. Snr 9-hole: D Brown (20) 23.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke A: J Austin (13) 67. B: R Bass (16) 69. C: F Jamieson (20) 67. W: S Scanlon (24) 74.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: L Hall (6) 43. B: R Boskma (29) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: S Katab (20) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: W Guy (8) 40 cb. Yellow: B Stubberfield (30) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: P Bennett (16) 42. B: B Mitchell (24) 37. Murray A: K Holt (9) 43. B: B Mann (26) 38. Veteran 9-hole A: L Weeks (8) 20. B: G Borthwick (15) 22.

 

20 July 2018
The Australians made a steady but unspectacular start at a benign Carnoustie today in the Open Championship, with American Kevin Kisner setting the ... Read more
19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
20 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (13) 14. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria