Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: P Miles (8) 23.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Booth (13) 39 cb. B: A Williams (23) 42. Hole-in-one: B Boyd at 11th.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stroke A: S Bowler (12) 73. B: S Caldwell (26) 72. C: E Lloyd (30) 70. Scr: S Bowler 85.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: D Higgins (12) 39 cb. Div 2: D Willman (32) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke: B Brown (19) 64.

   BARWON HEADS: Stroke A: J Lamb (13) 68. B: C Goddard (16) 69. Women Stableford: S Dickson (15) 39. Green: R Smith (37) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Hines (24) 44.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: B King (9) 41. B: S Lee (19) 42. C: P Sparks (23) 37 cb. D: R Bradshaw (28) 46.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: B Cherry (16) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Par: R Brown (24) 4 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Par A: S Holmes (16) 4 up. B: D Cardamone (30) 3 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: 4B Multi: R Solomon (7) M Van der Kraan (3) 89.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Par: T Sanders (15) 3 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford A: J Prendergast (9) 39. B: P Sharrock (22) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: T Farrow (19) 3 up. B: G Cassell (24) 4 up. W: L Downward (42) 4 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: G Vearing (scr) 42. B: M Schoo (8) 38. C: M Humphries (21) 37. D: T Brady (31) 37. Hole-in-one: K Farrar at 18th.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: C La Fauci (19) 7 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: R Parker (9) 41. Snr: I Wheeler (28) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: S Field (20) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: L Herrick (17) 39. B: R McAllister (20) 35 cb. W: H Hall (36) 35.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Johnson (19) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Barnes (9) 40. B: R Coull (13) 39 cb. C: B Benjamin (20) 42.

   COROWA: Stableford: G Skinner (20) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stroke A: C Williams (16) 68. B: V Moore (26) 72 cb. C: M Goldsmith (34) 36.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: S Cohen (17) 41.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: P Davie (10) 38. B: R Masonwoods (27) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: T Badrock (10) 68. B: L Robinson (13) 68 cb. C: P Benson (24) 70. Women A: L Walker (18) 75. Snr Women 12-hole Ambrose: P Pitt V Parker J Wooding (18) 44.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Cowan (12) 36. B: J Peachey (15) 40. C: D Ashton (28) 43. Women A: J McLeish (22) 38. B: S Shiel (32) 39

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Langmaid (13) 38 cb. B: G Whelan (20) 40 cb. C: G Van Den Essen (30) 42.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: T Madden (1) 41 cb. B: S Williams (16) 37 cb. C: P Suttie (22) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: D Lacey (18) 38. B: C Makin (28) 39. Cup: R Castledine (24) 145.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Par: S McDowall (24) 1 down.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: J Worth (13) 67. B: V Bullough (27) 62. C: M Dowsley (31) 68.

   HOWLONG: Silver Colts Stableford A: P Revell (18) 41. B: K Rainbow (20) 39. C: B Tomkins (25) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: N Jones (28) 8 up. W: K Wood (39) 3 up.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke A: C Myles (21) 73. B: K Pink (34) 71.

   KEW: Stableford: J Regan (15) 44. Women Stroke A: J Jacobsen (12) 68. B/Medal: H King (36) 65.

   KILMORE: Stableford: B Johnson (19) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: L O'Keefe (13) 40. B: J Coleman (18) 34. C: I Gilmore (27) 38.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: L Vandervelden (20) 28 cb.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: F Skepper (17) 40 cb.

   LEONAY: 2B: R Ludgate (24) J Francis (19) 10 up. Indiv A: D Arnold (7) 2 up. B: M McDaid (17) 6 up. C: A Cook (22) 5 up.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: K Castwood (15) 39. B: D Wallace (22) 41. C: B Fennessy (29) 35.

   MAFFRA: Par A: C Munday (19) 5 up. B: C Martin (28) 4 up. C: J Robbins (31) 4 up.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: P Pridham (10) 43. Div 2: J Gilson (31) 39 cb. Gold: G Richardson (28) 41. Women 9-hole: J Rennie (Eastwood 24) 18. Holes-in-one: B Grant at 9th, M Walsh at 16th.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: A Bowring (11) 65. B/Medal: J Messer (15) 63. C: D Ibbs (25) 67.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: D McIntyre (15) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: B Jardine (12) 42. B: P Rutkis (21) 43. C: B Wentworth (35) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stableford: J Pacheco (10) 21.

   MENTONE: Women Par A: D Wickenden (28) 2 up. B: J Tierney (31) 4 up. C: S Venner (41) 2 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: G Sherman (12) 37.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J McFarlane (16) 37.

   MOE: Stableford A: R Tomlinson (7) 41. B: J Banfield (22) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: C Simitsis (12) 45.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: P Little (20) 45.

   MORACK: Women Stableford A: S Steer (29) 33. B: S Skym (37) 33. C: M Gibbon (43) 35.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableoford A: V Foott (11) 37. B: M Kiley (13) 38. C: I Runciman (21) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: M Newton (32) 21.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: J Alen (34) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford A/Medal: G Fisher (21) 39. B: J Forster (25) 38.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: G Parington (19) 43.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole 4B Agg: K Oates (7) G English (11) 35.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: 4B: I Burrough (23) B White (17) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: H Putz (17) 4 up. Women A: G Arnold (22) 4 up. B: L Beagley (29) 3 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford: J Rain (33) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: S Rickard (15) 44. B: D Hackenbruch (19) 39.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: J Mulquiney (10) 34 cb. B: D Bainbridge (22) 39. Gold: T Fatouros (32) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: J Viggers (18) 41.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: D Gray (26) G Stevens (11) 50.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke A: J Sheehan (26) 71 cb. B: S Morris (29) 71. C: J McFarland (34) 70. Veteran 9-hole: M Hearn (38) 32.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: D Goodwin (11) 41 cb. B: P Kriegler (16) 40 cb. C: R West (23) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: D Keskinnen (11) 43. B: S Glendinning (17) 39 cb. C: P Tierney (20) 42. D: G Downes (29) 39. Hole-in-one: C Pocock at 3rd.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East A: P Fisher (8) 38. B: M Peachey (24) 37. C: R Grogan (32) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: G Nagle (11) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: B Gray (9) 43 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: W Thompson (23) 40. East: M Barrowcliffe (5) 44. HOle-in-one: D Picking at 6th east.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: T Gillett (19) 20. W: H Harrap (35) 21 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stroke A: P O'Connor (5) 71. B: D Curtain (11) 69. C: R Boast (19) 67.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: K Michel (plus 4) 44 cb. B: D Trickey (27) 46.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke div 1: P Tyler (15) 66. Div 2: K Jorgensen (23) 66. Div 3: A Suzuki (32) 63.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 33.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: M Willcox (14) 38 cb. B: J Jackson (26) 38. C: J Hepenstall (32) 40. Matchplay f: H Peters bt S Semmens 3-2.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: M Hodgson (10) 2 up cb. B: R Strong (14) 3 up. C: L Dellit (24) 5 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stableford A: M Leung (19) 41. B: K Tjangdjaja (30) 36. C: J Richards (36) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: M Jebb (11) 41.

   TRENTHAM: Par A: N Akkurt (12) 7 up. B: S Pyne (24) 6 up.

   VICTORIA: 4B: E Allen (12) J McLennan (20) 47. Indiv: P Kenny (21) 41. White: J Burrows (26) 38 cb. W: N Fielding (11) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: G Dodson (14) 21.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: B Gibbs (16) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: R Gutterson (13) 67. B: W Eldridge (16) 74. C: R Grant (27) 71. Medal: K Gutterson (7) 69.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: J Boland (21) 36. B: S Wood (29) 38.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Burke (15) 40. Snr 9-hole: D Brown (20) 23.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke A: J Austin (13) 67. B: R Bass (16) 69. C: F Jamieson (20) 67. W: S Scanlon (24) 74.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: L Hall (6) 43. B: R Boskma (29) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: S Katab (20) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: W Guy (8) 40 cb. Yellow: B Stubberfield (30) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: P Bennett (16) 42. B: B Mitchell (24) 37. Murray A: K Holt (9) 43. B: B Mann (26) 38. Veteran 9-hole A: L Weeks (8) 20. B: G Borthwick (15) 22.

 

18 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
18 January 2018
World-renowned Taiwanese body Swinging Skirts Golf Foundation is the presenting sponsor for the Australian Amateur Championships for the third ... Read more
18 January 2018
TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D McPhail (6) G Bradley (16) 49 cb. Resort: P Fox (16) T Lyons (28) 48 cb. Visitor: M Scarlett (Creswick 28) C Perry ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria