Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Roberts (10) 19.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: C Aldons (10) 39. B: D Borg (17) 39.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stableford A: N Dumbrell (18) 43. B: W Callahan (28) 36. C: I Hainz (44) 41.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: G Beames (12) 39. Div 2: I Logan (26) 45.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: R Suter (5) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke A/Medal: A Fischer (5) 65. B: P McDonald (16) 72 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Banfield (28) 46.

   BOWEN HEADS: Par A: H Shier (4) 5 up. B: S Crosby (17) 4 up. W: D Hobart (28) 4 up. Green: R Smith (37) 2 up.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: P O'Brien (14) 41 cb. B: I McColl (19) 38 cb. C: G Spence (22) 39. D: C Pau (33) 42.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: P Smith (25) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: P Haringsma (15) 61.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: J du Plessis (22) 42. B: B Hains (27) 38. Hole-in-one: R Fatnowna at 3rd.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: 4B: J Freeman (35) T Fleming (26) 48.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: G McDonald (11) 38.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: G Moore (19) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: C Hulse (27) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: J Sanger (9) 41.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: M Pedrola (15) 43. Snr: P Etheredge (18) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: R Irons (17) 47.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Par A: A Liepaskalins (17) 1 up. B: Z Zolnierczyk (29) 3 up. W: A Barton (30) 4 down cb.

   COHUNA: Stableford: V Bird (11) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: G Selth (36) B Hosking (26) 46 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: B Howard (21) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A/Medal: G Smith (10) 35. B: I Brouze (21) 33 cb. C: F Joske (28) 34.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: M Radeski (16) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: P Kirby (10) 6 up. B: K Baucke (16) 4 up cb. C: B Wheatley (35) 1 up. W: E Peebles (18) 3 up. Women 12-hole Stableford: L Garfield (27) 25.

   FLINDERS: Women Stableford: J Wansbrough (28) 34.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Par: K Davey (21) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Garratt (8) 36 cb. B: C Smith (21) 45.

   GISBORNE: Par A: F Manago (9) 3 up. B: P Rae (24) 6 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: D Nairn (24) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: G Pratt (21) 42 cb. Women C'ship A: Z Stewart bt H Fraser 3-2. B: D Kelleher-Dixon bt L Hosking 3-2. C: G Harvey bt P Thomas 5-3.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stableford: G Smith (22) 40.

   HOWLONG: Silvercolts Stableford A: K Rampling (16) 42. B: D Poole (24) 39. C: J Simpson (27) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Cox (21) 37. W: C Thurlow (18) 36.

   IVANHOE: Women Medal: J Scott (32) 63.

   KERANG: Stableford: R Fabry (23) 42.

   KEW: Stableford: G Kotaridis (7) 40. Women 9-hole: A Bennett (45) 17 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: R Tupuhi (7) 38 cb. B: V Christakakis (18) 38. C: K Cobern (20) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Par A: N Backman (8) 3 up. B: A Lawson (28) 5 up.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: S Tippet (21) 20.

   MAFFRA: Women Stroke A/Medal: P Messenger (15) 71. B: M Wrigglesworth (23) 71. C: R Coleman (32) 76.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: J Quinn (18) 41. Div 2: G Jeffs (36) 39. Gold: P Healey (28) 42. Women 9-hole: M Gray (35) 15 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: C Brown (11) 37. B: D Oreo (19) 42. C: G Patterson (35) 32.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stroke: T Lourenco (10) 30.

   MENTONE: Women Par A: J Roberts (26) 9 up. B: J Hunt (30) 6 up. C: S Venner (41) 6 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: E Yenkin (23) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford A: S Bickerton (11) 42. B: R Funnell (20) 40.

   MOE: Stableford: C Edwards (36) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stroke Legends: N Marot (28) 66 cb. Medal: M Jones (19) 66.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: J MacDonald (21) 40.

   MORACK: Women Stroke A: J Jee (19) 59. B: S Findlay (35) 71. C: J Cousland (42) 69. March Medal: W Christian (33) 75.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: D Grant (5) 35. B: C Merritt (14) 32. C: I Ray (30) 32.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: P Evans (12) 37. B: R Munro (Howlong 23) 40. 54-hole Classic A: B Monkcom (Northern 7) 110. B: R Munro 23) 113. Women A: L Busch (Kyabram 14) 104. B: S Wood (Wodonga 26) 101.

   NEPEAN: Women Par A: F Harvey (25) 4 up. B: J Freidin (33) 2 down. C: J Belcher (41) 2 up.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: R Cameron (18) 36. B: B Flint (34) 41. W: L Pratt (28) 33.

   NORTHERN: Women Stroke A: S Bullen (22) 65 cb. B: L Robertson (35) 66.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: L Gordon (25) 47.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Medal A: F Gatt (9) 27. B: G English (11) 28 J Tomlinson (11) 28 W D'Couta (18) 28 to play off. Cup A: F Gatt. B: G English.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Par A: R Keble (16) 3 up. B: J Dunstan (24) 2 down.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd Par: P Foster (18) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Par A: R Perry (13) 7 up. B: I McAuliffe (19) 7 up. C: R Casey (21) 3 up cb. D: P Kirby (28) 5 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: J Vise (15) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: R Hennessey (22) sq cb.

   RINGWOOD: Snr Pennant: Ringwood Blue 7 bt Glen Waverley (2) 5, Sandringham 8 bt Ringwood Gold 4. Women Stableford A: M Lee (12) 43. B: A Timms (32) 46. 9-hole Veteran: S Stanley (38) 22.

   ROSANNA: Par A: G Ward (12) 4 up cb. B: T Licciardi (16) 3 up. C: D Colee (20) 6 up cb. D: M Tillmans (22) 3 up cb. Hole-in-one: S McLiesh at 15th.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South: H O'Shea (24) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal: I Trethowan (28) 63.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East: B Stynes (16) 44. West: K Traeger (9) 40.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: D Wright (6) 19 cb. W: I Stephenson (35) 19 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: J Helm (5) 41. B: M Aprea (24) 42.

   SETTLERS RUN: Medal: G Dicks (11) 69. Women Stroke: H Haringcaspel (9) 77.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: R Giri (12) 43. B: N Niblock (23) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford: V Hoyland (38) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: G Thomas (20) 38. W: A Johnstone (10) 37 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (18) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stroke A: T Wanigasekera (16) 70. B: M Arthur (20) 72. C: M Ryan (30) 76.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: T Tree (16) 30.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford: R Wilson (19) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stableford St John A: T Fraser (10) 33. B: H Stewart (23) 34. C: B May (43) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: M Jebb (11) 42. Long Island: P Lyons (23) 42.

   VICTORIA: 4B: C Moir (10) D Smyth (12) 45. Indiv: G Focken (16) 39 cb. White: P Hosking (28) 40. W: L Gillespie (31) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: M Martin (21) 36.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R McGregor (18) 65.

   WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: C Morgan (16) 43. W: M Rosevear (35) 37. Hole-in-one: L Hoe at 13th.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: K Corcoran (11) 71. B/Medal: G Cook (17) 67. C: D McIntyre (19) 70.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: J Loft (18) 41.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: G Hewlett (9) 39. Snr 9-hole: J Roberts (29) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: J McDonald (6) 39. B: H Commins (17) 39. C: J Ayoubi (25) 37.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: P Backman (13) 44. B: S Vella (29) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: D Swift (30) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: T Thiele (9) 40 cb. Yellow: G Murray (28) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: 2B Agg Murray: B Dean (20) T O'Sullivan (26) 76. Lake: J Jones (15) A Bult (15) 74. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: M Harwood (14) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley: R Glide (7) 40. W: J Woodham (23) 34.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria