Victorian club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Roberts (10) 18.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: J Talbot (13) 1 up. B: M De Vries (21) Scr. C: H Jillard (44) 1 down.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: F Jackson (14) 37. B: M Manning (26) 40 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: S McKillop (41) 44.

   BENALLA: Women Stroke A: N Cavedon (17) 70. B/Medal: R Foletta (30) 69.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Thomas (20) 42 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: D McFarlane (13) 43. B: R Mensink (20) 39. C: I Singleton (21) 41. D: J Wilhelm (36) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Par: J Mills (14) 5 up.

   CAMBERWELL: 4B Agg: M de Carteret (20) M Giles (25) 80.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: L Martin (12) 41. B: R Ruth (17) 39.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford A: L Smith (11) 40. B: R Ashby (22) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: L East (19) 6 up. B: G Smith (25) 2 up. W: L McConville-Brain (20) 4 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: C Vearubg (12) 39. B: A Mahoney (13) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: M Stewart (8) 3 up cb.

   COHUNA: Stableford: D Majic (28) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: A White (9) 42. B: I Reeve (18) 41. C: M Shah (20) 42.

   COROWA: Stableford: A Wood (13) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T Cameron (8) 38. B: J Farley (17) 36. C: B Wheatley (35) 42. Women A: H Knopp (19) 34. B: G Murphy (23) 37.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: T Haines (13) 38. B: G Scoffern (15) 37. C: J Fogden (23) 38. Women A: J Lawson (25) 30. B: J Duboudin (36) 34.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: R Fielding (12) 42. B: D Eastick (18) 38. C: J O'Brien (21) 42.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: M Power (6) 41. B: M McCormick (16) 41. C: J Reptik (23) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: N Cook (19) 34. B: H Wallace-Mitchell (27) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: P Packard (19) 35 cb. Women A: J Scott (19) 35. B: L Henry (23) 37. C: J Bennett (35) 33.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Stableford div 1: R DeCata (30) 28. Div 2: L Lierse (34) 28.

   HORSHAM: Women Irish 3B: S Howden (30) S Wynne (16) P Muszkieta (23) 78.

   HOWLONG: Silver Colts Stableford A: P Smith (18) 45. B: D Charles (22) 42. C: R Bassmann (30) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Bourke (23) 40. W: R Stewart (24) 37.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke A: M Jones (9) 73. B: R Farrell (29) 70.

   KEW: Stableford: J Pitt (9) 42. Women A: J Tucker (25) 37. B: L Cramer (31) 37. Snr 9-hole: J Harris (39) 22.

   KILMORE: Stableford: K Frost (11) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: R Sperring (14) 40. B: C Dostine (19) 41. C: W Ross (27) 35.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: W Christiansen (25) 41 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: S Daikin (17) 41 cb. B: M Irwin (26) 42. Gold: R Britton (33) 39.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: C Shaw (12) 65. B/Medal: K Tranter (15) 64. C: R Murdoch (21) 67 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke A: P Liedke (18) 67. B: S Culakovski (20) 68 cb. C: E Weston (30) 71.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stroke: C McCarthy (15) 32 cb.

   MENTONE: Women Irish Team: J Finlayson (20) B Young (27) W Dudley (25) L Doutch (34) 83.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: C Smith (11) 32.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Hughes (14) 40 cb.

   MOE: Stableford A: S Bruce (6) 40. B: P Spiteri (24) 40.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: B Morris (14) 66.

   MORACK: Women Stroke A: C Warfield (26) 75. B: S Fairlie (36) 64. C: G Carruthers (40) 66.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: W Wisby (4) 39. B: B Macumber (12) 38. C: J Higgins (22) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: A Bryant (44) 33. PM: B Welch (25) 20.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: G Whybrow (15) 42. B: N Wells (24) 44.

   NEPEAN: Women Par A: F Harvey (23) 3 up. B: J Freidin (33) 6 up. C: J Burrows (41) 2 up.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: H Boss (21) 36.

   NORTHERN: Women 4B: A: L Galtieri (9) C Wild (21) 43. B: J Bakker (24) J Doherty (28) 45.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: D Downs (23) 47.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stableford A: E Smith (7) 17. B: T Rankin (15) 16.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: M Connolly (25) 42. Women Team: J Robinson L Beagley C West S Woodward (19) 90.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: B Pirouet (25) 32.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: B Clarke (20) 45. W: J Peppard (17) 36.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: G Dawson (21) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: B O'Neil (12) 43. B: J Beitch (26) 48.

   RINGWOOD: Snr Pennant: Ringwood Gold 11 bt Australasian Gold 1, Centenary Park White 9 bt Ringwood Blue 3. Women Par A: P Perry (26) 4 up. B: A Timms (31) 6 up. 9-hole Veteran: D Miller (20) 4 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Gentsome: P Byrne (18) P Kent (20) R Pearce (24) N Maginness (3) 105.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: L Baxter (13) 39 cb. B: S Singh (16) 38 cb. C: G Roderick (19) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Canadian Foursome: S Gardiner B Gardiner (scr) 65.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: S Alves (12) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: D Rouse (16) 43. East: I Carew-Reid (12) 37.

   SALE: Veteran Stableford: N Evans (30) 18 cb. W: L Foreman (14) 19.

   SANDHURST: Stroke North A: L Del Rosario (9) 70. B: I Bowley (17) 70. C: T Pinwill (25) 70.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: B Wapshott (29) 43. W: L Megyeri (22) 32.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford: N Raissis (24) 72.

   SOUTHERN at Woodlands: Stableford div 1: A McMahon (10) 37. Div 2: K Scott (15) 38. Div 3: T Chester (22) 37. W: C O'Leary (17) 35 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Par: M Parks (28) 2 down.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stroke A: X Liu (15) 76 cb. B: S Jackson (22) 73. C: M Platt (32) 77. C'ship A: H Noble 249. Hcp: T Wanigasekera (15) 222. B: N Arthur 285. Hcp: P Carlson (20) 228. C: M Ryan 334. Hcp: M Platt (32) 248.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: S McColl (28) 39. Snr 9-hole: A Hibbert (45) 16.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: W Lynch (11) 39. B: J Sidak (18) 38. C: T Battaglia (23) 41.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Women 27-hole Stroke A: J Murray (Maffra 24) 103. Scr: S Marshall 129. B: M Owen (Orbost 32) 102. Scr: T Rogers (Maffra) 144.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: J Vescio (26) 32.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford div 1: M Sherman (20) 38. Div 2: F Robertson (30) 40.

   THE HERITAGE: Women 4B St John: L Collier (25) E Jones (37) 45.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Moonah: A Arnel (18) 6 up. Long Island: G Tourgelis (15) 2 up.

   TRENTHAM: 4B: N Aplin (28) G Durham (15) 10 up.

   VICTORIA: 4B: P Brearley (22) G Dodd (17) 47. Indiv: P Brearley (22) 40. White: J Kay (24) 41. W: P Challis (25) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: B Thomas (25) 34 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: G Patterson (33) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Ambrose: A Pengelly J Wood R Davidson G Starpins (8-3/4) 57-1/4.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: H Triglione (20) 37. B: H Herbert (36) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: I Baker (3) 40.

   WOODLANDS at Southern: Stableford A: M Meneghini (7) 42. B: G Houston (13) 42. C: D Lee (32) 38. W: M Foster (3) 32.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: H Connell (10) 40. B: D Madden (19) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Doyle (32) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A Schultz (scr) 38. Yellow: D Bowen (24) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke Lake A: J Conway (14) 71 cb. B: J Lynch (17) 64. Murray A: P Abbott (8) 69 cb. B: J Wilkinson (18) 65. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: D Ferguson (11) 24. Red: G Burgess (7) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: D Ryan (18) 39. W: H Denelzen (18) 31.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
Players from all across Victoria have converged on the Axedale Golf Club to take part in the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria