Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: S Taukilo (4) 19.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: B Grazules (9) 42. B: A Taylor (18) 38.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: J Richardson (13) 43. Div 2: G Kerr (20) 44. Div 3: B Perkins (27) 40. 54-hole Trophy: D Lubke (22) 113.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: M Dickson (10) 41 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: M Palmer (14) 40. Red: B Merriman (17) 43. W: M McIvor (25) 40. Green: N Doncaster (43) 36.

   BENALLA: Women Stableford A: B Dobson (17) 37. B: A Briggs (28) 34.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: W Jame (26) 46.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: B Clark (11) 40. B: J Reddock (19) 39. C: M Ransom (27) 42. D: D Dallimore (29) 37.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: K Collier (19) 43.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: C Meehan (9) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Par A: A Leggett (21) 5 up cb. B: D Cardamone (30) 4 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: T Crowe (9) 8 up. B: G James (25) 4 up cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: G McQuillan (12) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Mxd Ambrose: J Hoy N Stickland L Bremner T Donald (8-1/8) 57-7/8.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: A Charmings (14) 38. B: T Farrar (21) 39. C: G Goodwin (22) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: J Graham (13) 39.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: A Bennie (15) 43. Snr: R Curren (31) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: J Gati (25) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West A: P Hollands (16) 42. B: T Munro (26) 40. W: E Weisniewski (17) 35.

   COHUNA: Stableford: H Bird (20) 44. Hole-in-one: B Majick at 11th.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Martin (12) 44. B: M Umbers (18) 43. C: P Cahill (26) 45.

   COROWA: Stableford: J Taylor (11) 43. W: C Linklater (32) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: S Cowle (22) 40. B: B Bejer (26) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stroke: J Hussey (28) 70.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T Badrock (10) 42. B: C Fildes (13) 39. C: D Jenkins (24) 38. W: C Birney (29) 33. Women Snr 12-hole: P Lemon (41) 25.

   FLINDERS: Par A: P Armstrong (14) 2 up. B: A Robinson (17) 2 up. C: N Brasch (26) 4 up. Women Par: B Plaisted (23) 2 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: W O'Hara (16) 41. B: N Watson (26) 40 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: F Tadic (11) 43. B: R McKibbin (17) 39 cb. C: R Scown (23) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par A: A Brown (16) 1 up. B: C Mitchell (34) 3 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Stableford div 1: P Sellers (24) 35. Div 2: H Hulett (37) 33.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke: A Serra (18) 68.

   HOWLONG: Silvercolts Stableford A: M Walter (15) 45. B: J Van Nispen (24) 41. C: N Yates (33) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Kinder (23) 41. W: M Kelly (36) 36 cb.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: A Mitchell (13) 74.

   KEW: Stableford: P McCrone (16) 43. W: L Barnes (31) 39 cb. Snr 9-hole: B Llewellyn (34) 24.

   KILMORE: Stableford: K Frost (11) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: P Nicholas (17) 40. B: P Robinson (32) 40.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: D Bertolotti (19) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: R McRobert (14) 37. B: A Borg (19) 37. C: A Sperling (24) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: O Shaw (9) 41. Div 2: N Jones (23) 43. Gold: B Curtis (24) 43. Women 9-hole: B Skinner (28) 18.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: M Davidson (9) 41. B: R Madden (16) 44. C: P Vosti (21) 46.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B Betts (33) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par A: D Oreo (18) 3 up. B: S Culakovski (19) 4 up. C: G Patterson (35) 4 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stroke: B Lloyd (17) 33.

   MENTONE: Women Team: S Simpson (43) L Mann (33) J Roberts (25) L Doutch (34) 42.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Kearns (15) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: M Altmann (4) 40 cb. B: A Barry (26) 40 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: K Bover (18) 44.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: J Thompson (10) 1 up. B: G Slater (24) 3 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Par A: P Scown (14) 6 up. B: A Hughson (36) 5 up.

   NEPEAN: Women Trophy A: P Price (18) 43. B: J Freidin (32) 36. C: S Frankl (38) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford A: A Villani (17) 38 cb. B: L Robertson (35) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: A Macfadyen (23) 42.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole 4B Stroke: T Farrar (9) M Stephens (14) 24.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stableford: A Smale (43) 45.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: R Mobbs (13) 44. Women A: H Phipps (20) 36. B: P Dwyer (26) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: M Hosking (16) 40. Women Foursome: K Neuhold P Thorpe bt C Streader J Hill 3-2.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: P Crothers (8) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: M Gordon (18) 44. W: J Peppard (16) 35.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Burke (8) 40 cb. B: I McDonald (18) 41.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: T Richards (10) 40. B: N Pope (16) 42. C: P O'Connor (29) 40 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: H Vaughan (15) 3 up.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: J Ridge (11) 68. B: E Grumont (14) 65. C: C Tabone (23) 68.

   RINGWOOD: Women Team: Captains 10 bt Presidents 9. 9-hole Veteran Stableford: P McLaws (25) 22.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: C Parkinson (12) 1 up cb. B: M Lockwood (17) 6 up. C: H Smith (21) 3 up cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: G Cuff (9) 43. B: G Duncan (16) 40. C: E Oehlmann (29) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East A: S Giles (22) 38. B: J Price (43) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Par: R Beaton (22) 3 up.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: I Burt (16) 41 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East: M Boland (17) 38. West: M Creelman (13) 41.

   SANDHURST: Stroke A: T Barry (8) 71. B: T Green (13) 67. C: A Thomas (21) 67.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: R Smith (21) 41. W: J Anderson (23) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: 4B: D Grafton (21) C Zeeno (12) 14 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Women 4B Agg: R Saul (21) V May (24) 60.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: D Marsh (33) 47. W: J Parton Carro (45) 42 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Par: B Thomas (11) sq.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: T Hagarty (20) 35. B: R Martin (25) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: L Gorey (23) 37. Snr 9-hole: W McQuillan (32) 17.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: R Te Paa (3) 1 up. B: T King (14) 4 up. C: P Ellis (28) sq cb.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford div 1: T Stewart (14) 38 cb. Div 2: R Moore (26) 38. The Cups div 1: S Barlow (15) 35 cb. Div 2: P Flood (33) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: P Goodwin (5) 40. Long Island: J Bauman (13) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Ambrose: D Smith G Saunders (6) 63. W: S Stewart S Browne (6-1/2) 68-1/2.

   TORQUAY: Veteran Stroke: P Atherden (Anglesea 20) 65. Scr: J Richards 81. Women Stableford: J Laidler (26) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: C Wilson (10) 42. B: M Hinneberg (21) 45.

   VICTORIA: 4B: G Shanks (14) J Marchese (19) 50. Indiv: J Marchese (19) 45. White: J Nathan (27) 36 cb. W: A Cosgriff (27) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Women 4B: D Sanders (41) K Golding (16) 49.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: T Morris (36) 66.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par A: W Kennedy (9) 3 up. B: B Koto (17) 4 up. C: D Fish (28) 7 up.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: G Callister (27) 43. Snr 9-hole: D Brown (18) 20. Hole-in-one: D Crellin at 2nd.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: W Drummond (6) 41. B: S McCormack (14) 38. C: R Squires (31) 41.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: W Jones (13) 43. B: P Cunningham (19) 42.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: E Tricone (27) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Slade (14) 40. Yellow: B Cirej (31) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: J Colla (19) 44. B: G Cunningham (26) 45. Murray A: D McGrillen (16) 45. B: P Kyriakou (28) 40 cb. Veteran 9-hole 4B: N Knott (9) J Borg (12) 4 up. Red: M Birchall (10) C Rosser (7) 5 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: L Ramadge (10) 42. W: J Woodham (22) 29.

20 July 2018
The Australians made a steady but unspectacular start at a benign Carnoustie today in the Open Championship, with American Kevin Kisner setting the ... Read more
19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
20 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (13) 14. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria