Victorian club golf results - Thursday

ANGLESEA: Par A: S Britnell (16) sq. B: M De Vries (20) 1 up. C: W Callahan (27) 1 up.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: R Connelly (13) 36. Div 2: S Bilardi (15) 39. Div 3: D Yum (22) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par: M Lynch (18) 7 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: B Fordyce (21) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke A/Medal: C Savage (10) 65. B: M Farrelly (17) 67. C: M Davidson (19) 68.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: M Martin (12) 39. B: P Laughlin (14) 39. C: C Wheeler (21) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: R Brookes (14) 43. B: B Provan (23) 43. W: Par: M Bennett (20) 5 up. Green: M Grogan (37) 1 up.

   BENALLA: Women Stroke A: J Rubira (19) 72. B: P Mitchell (21) 67. C: J Baker (27) 74.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: V McGill (8) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Amos (12) 40. B: M Ransom (18) 39 cb. C: M Green (25) 42. D: C Taylor (27) 40. Hole-in-one: BC Tan at 11th.

   BRIGHTON: Irish Stableford: M Robinson (7) 87.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: G Roberts (12) 40. B: B Hains (27) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: B Crowley (6) 40. B: E Nash (25) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: G Mullen (18) 33.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: P Rotteveel (20) 41 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: J Fraser (17) 39. B: H Bovcek (30) 43. W: D Seiffert (31) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: J Mackenzie (29) 6 up cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: J Ware (17) 47. Snr: J Dimasi (22) 37 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A McGrath (13) 43.

   COHUNA: Stableford: H Bird (18) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Tovey (8) 40. B: B Umbers (17) 41 cb. C: P Butselaar (19) 41.

   COROWA: Stableford: P Smith (21) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: J Richter (29) P Shapiro (32) M Katz (24) 119.

   CURLEWIS: Women 4B: K Bowman (28) E Daniels (41) 50. PM: A Allen (24) T Colbert (20) 45 cb.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: D Gorman (13) 41. B: R Koppe (19) 39. C: R Crook (27) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T Smith (1) 39. B: R Cook (14) 40. C: S Steer (31) 40. Women A: R Ball (19) 39. B: B Riches (29) 34 cb.

   FLINDERS: Women Irish Team: M Wilson (33) M Gerdler (25) L Esipoff (26) H Plant (36) 86 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Par: G McIllrian (20) 7 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: S Kohut (7) 39. B: G Roberts (20) 41. C: P Smith (21) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: B Scott (18) 34 cb. B: H Mitchell (26) 35 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: I Armour (18) 37. B: M Alexander (24) 39. C: S Axelson (32) 34 cb. Medley: T Ivic (12) 37 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: J De Ieso (23) 41.

   HORSHAM: Women 4B: J Krahe (23) A Jackson (21) 8 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medal: S Spencer (14) 72 D Zanic (6) 72 D Pidwell (23) 72 to play off. Stableford: B Elliott (18) 39. W: F Gozzo (18) 33.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford A: P Mercer (22) 35. B: L Gent (24) 35.

   KILMORE: Stableford: T Garvey (12) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: A Saliba (3) 42. B: D Stephenson (11) 41. C: P Millington (15) 39. D: P Carroll (19) 40.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Par: P Collins (22) 5 up.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: R Smith (12) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: G McDonald (11) 39. B: A Henley (18) 41. C: B Cathie (26) 38.

   MAFFRA: Women Foursome div 1: J Sellen J Vardy (12-1/2) 70-1/2. Div 2: D Olston J Robbins (34) 73. C'ship: J Sellen J Vardy 161. Hcp: J Sellen J Vardy (12-1/2) 136.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: G Payne (11) 39 cb. B: J Drew (20) 41. Gold: G Richardson (28) 44. Women 9-hole: A Marsden (9) 18.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: S Burriss (9) 39 cb. B: A Ghossani (14) 41. C: T Scidone (32) 43.

   MEENIYAN: 4B: P Riddle (22) D Gregg (20) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: N Sander (18) 38. B: C Price (21) 40. C: G Skewes (28) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stroke: D Willox (11) 30.

   MENTONE: Women Stableford A: J Watts (26) 42. B: T McArdle (29) 42. C: S Venner (38) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: J Griffiths (28) 5 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J McFarlane (15) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: M Gwizdek (6) 37. B: R Barry (19) 39. W: A Hartley (19) 30.

   MORACK: Women Stroke A: S Steer (29) 73. B: B Bartling (30) 69. C: J Cousland (39) 61.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: C Merritt (13) 2 up. B: N Selleck (20) 4 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: J Roseby (19) 41.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: M Alford (16) 41. B: T Thompson (17) 38. C: C Rix (26) 38.

   NEPEAN: Women Stableford A: E Witchell (22) 33. B: P Carney (31) 32 cb. C: J Cook (35) 35.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: B Morgan (16) 45. B: B Kirby (35) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women Par A/Medal: A Villani (16) 3 up. B: B Anderson (25) 2 up. March Medal: J Glen (21) 1 up.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: R Grandell (22) 38.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Medal A: T Rebrovic (3) 28. B: N Coon (10) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Australasian: Stableford A: T Jones (18) 42. B: G Higgins (22) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: A Van (22) 6 up. Women: A: G Arnold (21) 5 up. B: L Son Hing (26) 1 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: I Young (19) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford: J Cogger (17) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Burke (7) 41 cb. B: D Heaphy (17) 43.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A/Medal: P Jay (8) 69. B: T Jewell (17) 70. Stableford: B Grant (27) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: P Moseley (36) 45.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: D Carey (6) 39. B: A Williams (16) 42. C: D Hubble (21) 38.

   RINGWOOD: Women American Foursome: H King P Happ (18-3/4) 73-1/4. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: M Hearn (37) 17. Snr Pennant: Ringwood Blue 8 bt Centenary Pk White 4, Australasian Gold 9 bt Ringwood Gold 3.

   RIVERSDALE: 4B: S Cholaj (25) B Pasley (35) 49.

   ROSANNA: Par A: G Charman (9) 4 up. B: R Stephen (13) 3 up. C: J Hymus Snr (18) 4 up. D: G Dunn (23) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford North A: M Gorman (29) 40. B: D Mitchell (30) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: G Smith (20) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East: H Sayers (10) 7 up. West: D Picking (10) 8 up.

   SALE: Women Stroke div 1: J Ballinger (6) 72. Div 2: D Goodison (29) 72.

   SANDHURST: Stroke North A: J Helm (4) 69. B: B Saunders (10) 68. C: J Bicchierai (20) 70.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: R Smith (20) 40. W: H Haringcaspel (9) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: 4B: R Tallis (23) G Adams (35) 48.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Foursome div 1: A Pincott D Grosvenor (29-1/2) 72-1/2. Div 2: J Hobson M Dawson (33) 74.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: E Henderson (11) 39. B: A Richards (27) 40 cb. W: P Minihan (32) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Par: P Sanger (28) 4 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Team: J Sheldrake K Goodwin F Langford M Anderson 86.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: W Guild (15) 34. Snr 9-hole: V Williams (45) 16.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: K Vongkham (10) 34 cb. B: M Mudie (13) 38. C: V Phan (21) 34 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: G Stone (25) 33.

   THE DUNES: Women Par div 1: L Whyte (17) 3 up. Div 2: A Hammel (39) 3 up. The Cups div 1: C Salvado (28) 1 up. Div 2: H Wilson (32) sq.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: M Fitzsimon (14) 41 cb. Long Island: S Buchanan (7) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford: W Muller (16) 36.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A/Medal: D Wilkinson (13) 62. B: T O'Connell (23) 65.

   VICTORIA: 4B: W Meckiss (14) M Christian (22) 51. Indiv: B McBriar (18) 45. White: A Bravo (33) 37 cb. W: D Lewinsky (43) 36 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: B Knight (18) 41.

   WAVERLEY: 4B: P Walsh (27) G Smith (22) 49.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: A Frame (5) 70. B/Medal: G Jackson (20) 69. C: P Spurgo (25) 72.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: M De-Wit (14) 39. B: D Tracy (31) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: W Tabbiner (17) 43. Snr 9-hole: S Tiziani (15) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: G Boland (13) 4 up. B: B Andrews (16) 4 up. C: C Rogers (34) 3 up.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: R Dent (12) 40. B: D Madden (18) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: P Fletcher (18) 47.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Upjohn (12) 42. Yellow: G O'Neil (30) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: P Byrne (13) 23. Red: T Hackett (6) 17.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Homestead: D Sargeant (20) 38. W: C Brooks (21) 28.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria