Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: T West (12) 18.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: B Parker (11) 3 up. B: B Kiekebosch (24) 1 up.

   AXEDALE: Pinehurst: M Fitzgerald T Phelan (9-3/4) 65-1/4.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: W Prior (10) 38 cb. B: L Barnett (15) 41. C: B Smith (21) 37.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: G Bishop (10) 38. B: K Mutler (18) 39. C: B Eaton (25) 45.

   BARWON HEADS: Par A: N Graham (11) 7 up. B: I McLennan (18) 6 up. Women Stableford: S Austin (14) 43. Green: B Wilson (42) 28.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Davis (26) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: S Carmon (14) 68. B: C Looker (19) 66. C/Tankard: D Richards (26) 65. D: B McKernan (29) 69.      

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: R Borschman (22) 33. B: J Williams (13) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: K Brown (16) 57. Hole-in-one: T Spence at 3rd.

   CAMBERWELL: Par A: M De Carteret (20) 8 up. B: L Taylor (34) 5 up cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: R Bennett (14) 6 up. B: R Ruth (17) 4 up cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Par: L Boyle (17) 5 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: I Vorbach (15) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: J Grattidge (17) 39 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: R Corver (9) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West A: M Pearce (18) 37 cb. B: M Jaensch (20) 34. W: S Vogel (scr) 34 cb.

   COHUNA: Stableford: K Horridge (21) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: J Traficante (5) 38 cb. B: B Faulkner (13) 37 cb. C: B Harris (22) 41.

   COROWA: Stableford: W Hornby (8) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: M Sacks (14) 38. B: I Brouze (22) 42. C: P Shapiro (35) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stroke A: P Lloyd (11) 74. B/Medal: A Bohl (30) 71.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: P Davie (11) 40. B: J Bibby (18) 36. C: D Grafton (23) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: R Holmes (6) 40 cb. B: E Coviello (18) 45. C: D Richards (29) 39. Women A: M Cooke (21) 33 cb. B: I Duggan (23) 39.

   FLINDERS: Par A: P Conroy (8) 4 up. B: I Johnson (15) 1 up cb. C: B Evans (22) 4 up. W: R Williams (34) sq.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: M Neylan (10) 39. B: J Garner (29) 38 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: S Kourkoumelis (10) 40. B: D Jones (15) 39 cb. C: G McLain (30) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: L Brewer (31) 4 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: M Sheahan (12) 34. Women A: F Johnson (10) 36. B: M Mossman (39) 36.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stableford: G Meneilly (19) 41.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A/Medal: C Breuer (21) 71. B: R Smallacombe (26) 72. C: L Gladigau (34) 75.

   HOWLONG: Silvercolts Stableford A: R Forrest (9) 38. B: M Ursu (21) 42 cb. C: R Slywka (35) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: R McNaughton (16) 37. W: A Seccull (7) 34.

   IVANHOE: Women Medal: D Box (44) 60.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: C Myles (22) 39.

   KEW: Stableford: D Prior (18) 39. Women A: R Morrissy (28) 35. B: J Kaufmann (34) 38.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J O'Neill (6) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Cup: C Cookes (28) J Guppy (22) 11 up.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: J Sist (11) 68. B: R Bance (17) 68. C: S Sutherland (29) 65.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: P Wigg (23) 25.

   LEONGATHA: Ambrose: D Wallace C Sperling B Cathie M Thomas (9-1/8) 53-7/8.

   MAFFRA: Women Par A: P Messenger (15) 1 up. B: P Moulton (29) 1 up cb.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: D Octigan (12) 42. B: W Vaughan (29) 45. Gold: G Richardson (28) 50.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A/Medal: K Fletcher (10) 65 cb. B: M Williams (17) 67. C: G Mills (20) 65.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: S Wilkinson (14) 42. B: S Culakovski (20) 39. C: P Luscombe (28) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stableford: J Fischer (12) 21.

   MENTONE: Women Stableford A: J Noone (23) 43. B: M Kenny (30) 42. C: R Morris (39) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: K Wilson (10) 2 down.

   MOONAH LINKS: Par: B Hansom (19) 2 up. W: G Bearzatto (37) 2 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: B Macumber (11) 37. B: R Palmer (15) 40. C: T Fisher (23) 36.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Par: A O'Shaughnessy (Huntingdale 15) sq.

   NEANGAR PARK: Par A: Eltingham (18) 7 up cb. B: N Wells (22) 5 up.

   NEPEAN: Women Stableford A: J Mealor (19) 35. B: P Carney (31) 37 cb. C: J Gustavsen (35) 43.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: H Hooft (18) 43. B: N Bennett (25) 40.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford A: A Villani (17) 37. B: S Bullen (25) 37. C: J Doherty (31) 34.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: W Ferguson (16) 40 cb.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: J Shields (8) 28. B: N Coon (10) 32. C'ship: K Archibald 141. Hcp A: K Archibald (4) 125. B: N Coon (10) 130.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Canadian Foursome: B Haggett T Jones (13-7/8) 64-1/8.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: G Brunsma (23) 44. Women 4B: M Gill (31) W Pickering (30) 45.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: R Wood (26) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: M Gordon (16) 42 cb. W: K Carroll (31) 36.

   PORTSEA: Par A: G Hay (4) 1 up cb. B: B Riley (17) 5 up cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B McConville (25) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: S Davis (6) 66. B: P Drazdausks (16) 66. C: R Lear (20) 68.

   RINGWOOD: Snr Pennant: Final: Centenary Park White 8 bt Ringwood Blue 4.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: B Jungwirth (10) 41. B: J Gunston (14) 43. C: W Dooley (23) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: A Gerloff (10) 37. B: N Klashovski (15) 40. C: J Kelly (17) 41. D: G Downes (27) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: M Knudson (21) 39. B: J Price (39) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Par: P McCarthy (19) 4 up. Trophy: R Beaton (21) 9 up.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: I Belk (10) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East: S Cospello (16) 3 up.

   SALE: 9-hole Stableford: P Neligan (10) 20. W: M Johns (18) 18.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North A: A Cha (8) 39. B: B McNamara (17) 43. C: R Richards (36) 47.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: V Chan (7) 42. B: O Kelly (24) 43.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Foursome: M Marshall G Sinclair (20) 70. C'ship div 1: M Marshll G Sinclair 189. Div 2: A Donovan H Shand 220.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: J Rawiri (5) 40. Div 2: R Ballerini (26) 41. W: R Park (24) 43. Hole-in-one: A Hill at 12th.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: B Thomas (12) 66.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: S Jackson (20) 36 cb. B: M Lyons (24) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: K Adavani (20) 34. Snr 9-hole: J Cashen (34) 17. Medal: W Guild (15) 67.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: G Ward (9) 3 up cb. B: M Masendycz (19) 8 up. C: A Stephenson (22) 4 up cb.

   THE DUNES: Women 4B: V O'Malley (15) K Williams (27) 47. The Cups: P Keogh (25) J Jones (30) 50.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stableford Henley A: L Shen (10) 34. B: E Shek (21) 35. C: L Thomas (36) 32 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: A Blake (21) 43. Long Island: J Hallam (18) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Par: M Whitnall (28) 7 up.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: J Trevillian (16) 41. B: C Hansen (20) 40.

   VICTORIA: 4B: P Brearley (20) W Watkins (24) 48. Indiv: M Dowling (14) 40. White: J Burrows (26) 40. W: R Farmer (36) 35.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: M Price (19) 70. 9-hole Stableford: A Watson (36) 18.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R McGregor (16) 72 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: K Hynes (8) 39. B: D Burt (16) 40. C: P Dowling (25) 40.

   WODONGA: Women 4B: J Boland (20) V Beehan (22) 45.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: R Francis (12) 40. Snr 9-hole: J Richardson (23) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: N Fernando (11) 39 cb. B: D Urwin (16) 38. C: B Squire (33) 44. W: L Dickens (26) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Sharp (33) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Moor (19) 41. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 35.

   YARRAM: Women Stroke A: N Barlow (26) 71. Scr: S Denovon 90. B: P Jackson (28) 72. Scr: P Jackson 100.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: S Buckley (6) 40. B: M Smith (22) 40. Murray A: N Clark (15) 39 cb. B: S Bologna (29) 37 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: I Job (25) 36. W: H Barker (24) 36.

20 July 2018
The Australians made a steady but unspectacular start at a benign Carnoustie today in the Open Championship, with American Kevin Kisner setting the ... Read more
19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
20 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (13) 14. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria