Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: J McCalman (6) 16.

   AMSTEL: Stableford A: I Laemmle (9) 37 cb. B: R Constable (19) 37.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stableford: D Mooney (40) 35.

   AXEDALE: 4B: P Hoskin (7) R Minne (12) 49.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: R Pentony (12) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: D Sing (15) 40. B: P Makings (16) 41.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: G Napier (7) 40 cb. B: E Whelan (18) 40. C: P Morley (24) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Brickle (21) 42.

   BOX HILL: Par A: J Cattolico (15) 4 up. B: T Smyth (18) 8 up. C: K Stevens (24) 1 up. D: J Barlow (34) 6 up.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: A Davis (22) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: M Oglethorpe (14) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: D Mullin (18) 61. B: P Cornelius (26) 66.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: K Timmins (6) 37 cb. B: B Standring (25) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stroke: J Angliss (17) 74.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford A: M Lang (15) 36 cb. B: K Adams (19) 38.

   CENTENARY PRK: Women Stroke A: B Gordon (22) 65. B: G Casell (25) 70. W: B O'Mara (28) 74.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: I Hassan (19) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: N Carroll (25) 39 cb. Snr: H Hayes (22) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: G Sheridan (18) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Snr Order of Merit: Day 3: Div 1: G Claney (Kingston Heath) 72 A Bullas (Portsea) 76. Hcp: I Frost (Bendigo scr) 73 cb J Wilson (Yarrawonga Mulwala 5) 73 cb. Div 2: J Fenning (Hilltop Tatura) 77 A Woodward (Port Macquarie) 79. Hcp: M Mitchelson (10) 69 P Fink (RACV 11) 71. Div 3: M Farrell (Bairnsdale) 81 C Donald (Centenary Park) 86. Hcp: S Chisnell (Cranbourne 14) 68 R Wallace (13) 72. Stableford div 1: K Bishop (21) 38. Div 2: D Heather (Thurgoona 23) 42. Div 3: R Lacy (25) 34 cb. Women div 1: G Mitchelson (15) 34 cb. Div 2: K Keating (Gisborne 27) 38. Div 3: J Hewlett (Centenary Park 34) 34. 54-hole Snr Open: G Claney 211 I Frost 225. Hcp: M Farrell 210 T Wood (Rossdale 8) 214. Stableford: K Keating (23) 109 K Bishop (21) 104. Women: D Woolfe (Wodonga 16) 99 J Hunter (Centenary Park 30) 98. Team: B Webb (16) K Parker (6) J Wilson (5) (Yarrawonga Mulwala) 206.

   COHUNA: Stableford: B Bird (11) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: G McGorlick (7) 43 cb. B: B Dally (18) 43. C: R Crowe (27) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stroke A: A Landes (16) 72 cb. B: S Cowle (22) 70. C: S Mongelli (37) 67. 9-hole Stableford: R Hausler (42) 18.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stableford A: S Mackie (16) 39. B: M Rose (34) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford A: M Menadue (19) 33. B: C Maher (31) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: A Dowdell (1) 41. B: T Devlin (19) 39. C: R Clifton (21) 40. Women A: A Holmes (19) 35. B: L Benson (31) 35. Hole-in-one: A Peucker at 17th.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: I Gilbert (13) 38. B: G McDonald (16) 39. C: P Leonard-Kanevsky (23) 38. Women div 1: H Cameron (9) 33 cb. Div 2: V Kruse (29) 30.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: G McKay (12) 39. B: I Nagy (16) 35. C: P Marquis (21) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: K Baddeley (9) 39. B/Trophy: B Kelty (13) 43. C: P Fraser (21) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: K Brady (22) 60. B: R Weymouth (17) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: W Parkes (11) 37. Women Canadian Foursome: A Smith P Fraser (24) 70.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Medal: P Sellers (24) 77.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke: A Serra (17) 67.

   HORSHAM: Women Stableford div 1: K Smith (21) 36. Div 2: E Wood (24) 34. Div 3: L Gilbert (42) 33.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: T Larkins (15) 42. B: L Pilfoot (21) 40. C: P Cummings (34) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: N Ward (5) 37. W: A Lee (20) 41.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stroke div 1: L Stone (17) 69. Div 2: B Mahoney (26) 66.

   KERANG: Stableford: R Schultze (24) 42.

   KEW: Stableford: B Frost (17) 39. Women A: H Hodgetts (10) 33. B: J Li (25) 34 cb. C: L Cramer (30) 36 cb.

   KILMORE: Stableford: T Paul (17) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stroke div 1: C Sayer (9) 76 cb. Div 2/Medal: C Cookes (27) 72. Div 3: J Maddern (35) 78.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: I McClery (5) 35 cb. B: W Jankiewicz (9) 36. C: P McTaggart (16) 39. D: J Potter (25) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Par A: R King (8) 3 up. B: C Dostine (17) 2 up. C: A Chester (25) 2 up.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: C Leaver (8) 40. B: P Waters (19) 34. C: G Misson (24) 33.

   MAFFRA: Women Stroke A: M Day (15) 73 cb. B/Medal: J Gay (26) 67. C: R Coleman (32) 76.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stroke A: J Grace (24) 73. B: J Crook (33) 70. C/Medal: H Lacy (36) 69.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: N Siperki (15) 39 cb. B: N Jones (21) 42. Gold: K Millott (28) 43. Women 9-hole: P Abbott (38) 16.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: J Cuffe (11) 40. B: G Gregory (14) 37 cb. C: R Kent (21) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: D Demiri (9) 40. B: K Baker (21) 41. C: J Joseph (30) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: P Ebeyer (9) 67. B/Medal: S Karahatzis (31) 61. 0-55 9-hole 4B: G Greig (15) G Van Ree (6) 23.

   MENTONE: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: L Wells (27) 68. Div 2: M Wood (35) 73. Div 3: T Armstrong (44) 73.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Player (13) 35 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: I Evison (9) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Shield: Shepparton 32 bt Mooroopna 31.

   MORACK: Stroke div 1: S Steer (29) 74. Div 2: M Chadwick (36) 71. Div 3: L Stapelfeldt (44) 71.

   MPVGA at Sorrento: Stableford A: T Webb (Devilbend 7) 35 cb. B: D Bradley (Mt Martha 25) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: J Colbert (15) 32.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: M Barnes (3) 67 cb. B: M Wong (20) 67 cb.

   NEPEAN: Women Stroke div 1: R Grapsas (25) 73. Div 2: M Clemens (32) 70. Div 3/Medal: J Gustavsen (35) 68.

   NORTHERN: Women Stroke div 1: L Galtieri (11) 74. Div 2: M Mulkearns (32) 75.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: B Collins (22) 38 cb.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke: F Gabriel (10) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Cerberus: Ambrose: G Higgins M Brown J Klopper T Jones (9-1/4) 63-3/4.

   PAKENHAM: Women Stroke div 1: Y Barrett (21) 79. Div 2/Medal/Silver Spoon: J Grogan (30) 77. Div 3: J Horne (37) 78 cb.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stableford: A Smale (43) 49.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke: K Gray (7) 69. Women A: B Powell (14) 80. B/Medal: J Fisher (24) 74. C: C Salmon (41) 78.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women 4B Peninsula: H Chisholm (29) J Zammit (20) 49.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: D Hibbert (14) 37 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: C Isbel (12) 43. W: H Davey (25) 34.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Burke (7) 35. B: S Garner (17) 40.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: J King (12) 38. B: A Gregory (35) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: C Thompson (24) 3 up.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: K Saillard (11) 40. B: D Gallagher (16) 41. C: M Rankin (20) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke A: G Taylor (26) 73 cb. Medal: F Morris (28) 68. Veteran 9-hole: M Hearn (37) 35.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: L Chin (scr) 1 up. B: T Miller (16) 1 down cb. C: B Marshall (27) 3 up.

   ROSANNA: Par A: C Kotopoulos (3) 3 up. B: D Burns (14) 5 up. C: P Jones (17) 5 up. D: F Tortora (21) 3 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 2B multi: T Maguire (13) J Hogg (22) 89.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: M Casa (22) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: M Riddell (7) 36. East: M Walter (9) 37.

   SALE: 9-hole Stableford: D Shaw (5) 19. W: R Brown (20) 21 cb.

   SANDHURST: Par A: D Winne (5) 4 up. B: A Riddle (13) 5 up. C: A Georgiadis (28) 7 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stroke div 1: G Sinclair (23) 81. Div 2/Medal: J Moore (37) 80.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: J Parton (5) 40. B: S Crockford (22) 41. W: J Granger (27) 38.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: B Thomas (12) 68.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women 4B: J Drysdale (22) M Littman (25) 45 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Medal: S Cassidy (15) 72. Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Price (33) 15.

   THE DUNES: Stroke A: K Hall (20) 73. B: M Payze (32) 78. The Cups A: A D'Bomford (28) 65. B: S McNally (33) 68.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Old: T Poolman (11) sq. Long Island: R Morgan (26) 4 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Medal: W Muller (16) 76.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A: J Bell (11) 67. B/Medal: J Paul (33) 67 cb.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: T Fitzgerald (21) 39. White: B Lomax (31) 36. W: H Bourne (23) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: J Kerr (29) 32 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R McGregor (16) 70 cb.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford: K Jones (17) 40. W: D Wall (39) 35.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: D Murphy (4) 38. B: G Cook (15) 36. C: J Hart (25) 36.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford div 1: T Quinlivan (16) 35. Div 2: W Roberts (40) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: M Scott (3) 40. Snr 9-hole: K Bayley (14) 20.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: D Raby (26) K Letch (21) 44 cb. W: T Richardson (31) M Taylor (27) 40. Indiv A: W Drummond (4) 38. B: J McLaren (13) 42. C: H Davies (23) 38. Hole-in-one: K Bennetts at 8th.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: H Connell (10) 38. B: I Brereton (21) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: A Drummond (27) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: S Wegner (19) 39. Yellow: G Murray (27) 36. Captains trophy: T Thiele (7) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: B Castles (10) 42. B: B McCallum (25) 40 cb. Lake A: I Cooper (16) 44. B: M Smith (20) 38. Veteran 9-hole Par: P Hall (10) 3 up. Red: C Rosser (8) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: P Jatczak (23) 33. W: L McGrath (34) 28.

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
21 July 2018
Australia’s two young lions Lucas Herbert and Cameron Davis both made the cut and comparative veteran Adam Scott made a run. Read more
22 July 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: B Newton (14) 36. Women: M Fahey (14) 34. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria