Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: D Bajada (13) 36. B: P Van't Hoff (23) 34 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women 4B: D Williams (42) N Dumbrell (15) 41.

   APOLLO BAY: Women 4B: N Begley (23) J Farlow (21) 36.

   AXEDALE: Par: A Clements (21) 3 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: D Cox (22) 68 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: R Dare (4) 37. B: M Hellessey (17) 37. C: N Bambury (19) 34.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: P Laughlin (13) 42. B: J Morris (16) 40. C: G Sholl (27) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par: F Tan (34) 2 down cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Speedie (35) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: R Bishop (14) 40 cb. B: R Foote (18) 41. C: K Stevens (24) 40. D: T Fritz (29) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Ambrose: L Filippin W Strangwick B Bourke T Angus (10-3/8) 54-5/8.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: A Barcham (9) 38. B: B Lowery (19) 39.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford A: M Lang (15) 40. B: J Morris (30) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: T Robinson (19) 6 up. B: J Segota (34) 3 up. W: J Hawkins (46) 4 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: A Passalick (5) 38. B: J Shaw (12) 38. C: B Coxall (18) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Medal: R Doyle (13) 6 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: F Tatasciore (21) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West A: P Sefton (13) 38. B: DL Woods (25) 33.

   COHUNA: Stableford: I Sartori (16) 45.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Rainey (11) 39 cb. B: W Sanst (17) 40. C: D Rak (20) 41 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: M Hooper (12) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Foursome: K Oechsie K Hewitt (22) 71. C'ship: G Smith V Templeton 169. Hcp: D Lee T Duncan (23-1/2) 145. 9-hole Stableford: R Hausler (42) 18.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stroke A: V Harris (10) 75. B: J Brown (22) 75.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stroke A: J Armytage (23) 69. B: P Larcombe 932) 68.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: P Kirby (9) 40 cb. B: E Crookes (13) 40. C: J McGowan (36) 37. W: J Saunders (30) 38. Snr Women 12-hole: R Boxshall (32) 23.

   FLINDERS: Stroke A: M Parker (11) 69. B: K Culley (27) 70. Stableford A: R Cowan (10) 31. B: D Cowen (27) 32.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Langmaid (12) 37. B: P Marquis (20) 41.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: R Simpkins (11) 33. B: N Morgan (15) 41 cb. C: R White (18) 43. Hole-in-one: G Cooper at 16th.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: K McLeish (20) 67. B: K Brady (21) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: R Warren (36) 39. Women Par A: J Pilling (18) 1 up. B: M Evans (22) sq cb. C: B Hudson (38) sq.

   HORSHAM: Women 4B Classic: B Hawkins (22) J Kemp (35) 11 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: R Barrington (Howlong 21) 3 up. W: E Rutherford (33) sq cb.

   IVANHOE: Women Stroke: M Young (30) 66. C'ship A: H Elliot 276. B: S Grant 314 M Young 314 C Beet 314 to play off. C: L Ryan 328. Hcp: L Hendry (41) 205.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: J O'Brien (13) 74.

   KERANG: Stableford: D Ellwood (23) 39 cb.

   KEW: Stableford: R Pascoe (19) 39. Women A: J Wormald (12) 38. B: P Frost (34) 36.

   KILMORE: Stroke: D Austin (20) 65.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women C'ship f A: C Stevens bt C Cazaly at 20th. B: A Klingberg bt A Forbes 5-3. C: C Lloyd bt N Reggeiro 4-3.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: G McLaws (8) 37. B: P Buck (12) 40. C: B Muscat (17) 41. D: J Potter (23) 43. 72-hole C'ship f: J Potter (23) 150.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: R Murray (15) 34. B: P Nicholas (16) 38. C: B Kramme (36) 36.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Par: M Kirk (19) sq.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: N Zunnaberg (17) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Par A: D Clark (15) 2 up. B: N Mackenzie (23) 2 up.

   MAFFRA: Women Par A: S Marsden (17) 3 up. B: K Barbour (26) 2 up. C: S Horsford (31) 4 up.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stroke A: J Olney (26) 66. B: J Seymour (30) 66. C/Trophy: J Garner (38) 62.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: A Parrott (12) 41. B: P Hunt (28) 46. Gold: R Britton (33) 44. Women 9-hole: P Abbott (37) 14.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: M Bozinov (9) 40 cb. B: P Branigan (14) 45. C: R Stockman (23) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: R Ashdowne (16) 42. B: D Richardson (19) 43. C: J Smales (32) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: 0-55 9-hole Stableford: M Craig (15) 21.

   MENTONE: Women Foursome: S Stanton P Bastin (42) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: O Wang (30) 44.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Thompson (21) 41.

   MOE: Stableford: J Banfield (22) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: C Simitsis (10) 34 cb. B: B Martin (19) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Par: L McGee (20) 4 up.

   MORACK: Women Stroke A: B Bartling (29) 74. B: M Chadwick (35) 74. C: S Merrigan (42) 75.

   MORWELL: Women Stroke div 1: J Thorburn (19) 73. Div 2: M Ray (31) 68. Div 3: J Romari (44) 78. C'ship: M Morgan 260. Hcp: J Thorburn (19) 229. B: C Trembath 311. Hcp: M Ray (33) 235 cb. C: S McAuliffe 346 in playoff: Hcp: R Whitehead (42) 222.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: A Petersen (7) 39. B: G Wilkes (12) 39. C: R Cox (18) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford A: A O'Shaughnessy (Huntingdale 14) 36. B: G Smith (Beechworth 19) 34. C: S Egan (Commercial 29) 31.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: T Thompson (14) 69 cb. B: D Trewarne (30) 66.

   NEPEAN: Women Stableford A: V King (25) 38. B: C Linklater ((32) 33 cb. C: A Abbott (36) 37.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: Hooft (17) 37. B: I Whitelaw (24) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford A: J Fisher (11) 38. B/Medal: J Muir (35) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: B Heard (Sunshine 22) 38.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stableford A: T Seneviratne (8) 18. B: F Gabriel (10) 20.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: 4B: M Brown (24) J Dunstan (27) 9 up.

   PAKENHAM: Women 4B: L Garvey (35) M Watts (31) 46.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stroke: M Ritchie (26) 69.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: J Rae (23) 43. Women A: M Howard (23) 44. B: W Pickering (36) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stroke Peninsula A/Medal: S Twopeny (15) 73. B: P Shaw (23) 77. C: J Donegan (30) 83. March Medal: D Goetz (21) 84.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: J Cleary (32) 41. W: S Issell (37) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: J Thomas (17) 39.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A: J King (11) 74 cb. B/Medal: N Schlipalius (22) 70 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: G Cooper (33) 2 up.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: S Tonkin (12) 42. B: M Davidson (17) 40. C: I Siede (21) 38.

   RINGWOOD: Women Foursome: C Dyer M Lee (18) 69. C'ship: C Dyer M Lee 174. Hcp: S Stanley S Goddard (32) 151. Veteran 9-hole Stroke: P McLaws (25) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: K Yan (9) 4 up. B: K Watson (17) 5 up. C: H Tan (25) 5 up.

   ROCHESTER: Women 4B: C Prigg (23) P Humbert (26) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: T Schwarz (11) 41. B: C Gamble (16) 41. C: B Cracknell (20) 39 cb. D: K Welsh (22) 38 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford North A: L Taylor (17) 37 cb. B: J Price (38) 33.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Canadian Foursome: B Anderson C Gamble (19) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: L Van Beveren (30) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: D Ryan (23) 40. East: P Molloy (20) 35.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: K Neilson (23) 17 cb. W: S Kirkpatrick (31) 19 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: J Cowling (Rosebud Country 2) 37. B: G Ashton (12) 41. C: K Winsor (24) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: P West (13) 37. W: J Ferguson (34) 34.

   SHEPPARTON: 4B: M Dawber (24) N Mcleod (23) 51.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Ambrose: M Marshall G Sinclair (10) 73.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: K Balm (10) 40. B: F Piccolo (21) 41. W: J Jorgensen (39) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Par: F Jackson (20) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stroke A: C Pezet (13) 73. B/Medal: A Watson (27) 72. C: P Doran (29) 74.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: L Gorey (22) 33. Snr 9-hole: W McQuillan (33) 18.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: M Dennehy (11) 36. B: N Deluca (19) 38. C: P Browne (33) 37.

   THE DUNES: Women Par: S Stephenson (16) 4 down. Cups A: M Seward (27) sq. B: V McDonald (39) 2 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: P Morgan (7) 36. Long Island: L Pimm (10) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: C Hansen (20) 40 cb.

   VICTORIA: 4B: S Gole (3) N Mangos (12) 45 cb. Indiv: N Mangos (12) 38 cb. White: I Marks (29) 38. W: S Mehrengs (22) 42.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: L Madden (25) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: J Bundle (13) 39.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: G Patterson (32) 75 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: 4B: A Bailey (27) B Gosney (27) 46.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: T Quinlivan (16) 35. B: G Smeaton (25) 32.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Wade (23) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: B Coletta (plus 4) 37. B: B Andrews (16) 38. C: P Lambis (26) 41. W: H O'Sullivan (33) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: A Drummond (26) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Day (20) 42 cb. Yellow: B Sirej (30) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: 4B Murray: A O'Connor (13) V Slattery (7) 49. Lake: D Prighell (21) J Futcher (20) 47.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: P Dineen (15) 35. W: M Jury (45) 29.

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria