Victorian club golf results - Thursday

AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie: L Kneebone (12) 5 down cb.

   AXEDALE: Ambrose: A Watson D Conley (7-1/2) 62-1/2.

   BAIRNSDALE: Par: P Eaton (15) 3 up cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford: R Sheldrick (13) 37.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: P Adam (26) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: J Wilks (22) 45.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: R Fatnowna (22) 44. B: J Yarwood (25) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: R D'Arcy (12) 3 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: M Schoo (9) 37. B: T Elgood (16) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: D Box (24) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford Old: M MacGregor (3) 36.

   COHUNA: Stableford: D Magick (26) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: G Phillips (18) 41. B: A Ross (19) 35.

   COROWA: Stableford: G Zabenko (23) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: C Carrigg (16) 33.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: P Marquis (19) 31.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: T Davey (27) 38 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Mxd Stableford: J O'Gorman (8) 33.

   HORSHAM: Stroke A: J Neumann (12) 71. Scr: J McRae 82. B: D O'Connor (27) 71. Scr: K Chamberlain 95. C: P Brooksby (33) 80. Scr: J Tonkin 111.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Murphy (24) 29 cb.

   KERANG: Stableford: G Thorne (7) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: M Holloway (14) 2 up cb. B: J Roosenboom (34) 6 up.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: R Walker (6) 36. B: E Noble (24) 38.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: D Hurle (2) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Ghossaini (10) 38 cb. B: B Tyrell (23) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke: R Rothwell (19) 75.

   MELTON VALLEY: 0-55 9-hole Stroke: N Foss (18) 34.

   MENTONE: Women Stableford A: J Marshall (15) 32. B: J Hunt (29) 28. C: S Dunn (41) 29. Life Members trophy: J Marshall.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: M Payne (9) 31.

   MOE: Stableford: B Forte (16) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: T Weatherill (8) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: C Bellos (14) 37.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford A/Medal: J Swain (19) 41. B: J Maher (26) 39 cb. C: T Paravicini (31) 36 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: D Carmichael (10) sq. B: G Mackay (15) 2 up. C: M Pickert (30) 3 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford: C Lynch (5) 42.

   NORTHERN: Women 4B: A: B Anderson (27) J Agius (15) 3 up. B: J Ryan (30) J Wrennall (45) 1 down.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke: W Falloon (7) 29.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stroke: T Berriman (31) 84. 54-hole C'ship: J Reimers 300. Hcp: T Berriman (31) 237.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: G Atkins (20) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: P Holmberg (6) 42. B: R Wakely (24) 38.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: P Cheshire (21) 37.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford: J Vick (23) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: T Munn (5) 40. B: K Cheah (16) 37.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A/Medal: W Newell (15) 38 cb. B: K Nguyen (20) 38 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: G Smith (17) 37.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East: J Flanagan (9) 37.

   SANDHURST: 2B multi north: W Aigner (7) D McDonald (4) 67.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford: T Tennant (11) 39 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Par: C Clissold (21) 4 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Medal St John: M Hu (20) 75.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: B Fitch (18) 25.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: I Cornthwaite (31) 41.

   VICTORIA: 4B: M Christian (22) R Currie (13) 45. Indiv: M Christian (22) 39. White: G Bransbury (30) 32.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: M Kingcott (16) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: H Commins (16) 32. W: T Fothergill (22) 31.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: D Dodd (13) 36 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: M Taylor (9) 33.

13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria