Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Lally (9) 19.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: R Kapitz (13) sq. B: D Charles (24) 3 up.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stableford A: J Murray (17) 33. B: R Schepers (23) 33. C: P Hendrie (34) 32. 4B KO f: S Bowler S Caldwell bt V Brenner L Elliott 4-3.

   AXEDALE: Stableford A: G Harrop (11) 42. B: B Fry (28) 37.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par: M Dickson (6) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke A/Medal: M East (12) 69. B: M Davidson (18) 69 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: C James (7) 41. B: T Bowen (28) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: G Tanner (15) 42.

   BEVERLY PARK: Stableford: G Knespal (30) 42.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: S McPherson (7) 40 cb. B: D Fogarty (21) 41. C: K Stevens (23) 41. D: G Galvin (29) 38.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: P Clough (10) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Par: A Mercuri (22) 5 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: K Thomas (17) 37. B: T Tong (25) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Coates (5) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Ambrose: J Mitchell F Marshall P Sykes (12) 66.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: K Jermyn (6) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: A Cairns (21) 38. B: I Cranage (25) 39. W: H Mason (37) 42. Hole-in-one: I Ridley at 18th.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: A Tribe (scr) 35. B: S Johnston (8) 36. C: M Schoo (9) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: P Parker (18) 40.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: R Parker (9) 41. Snr: K Williams (19) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: S Field (21) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: R Elleray (4) 35 cb. B: G Rivers (23) 35 cb. W: R Messner (24) 34.

   COHUNA: Stableford: B Bird (12) 41 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: J Dempsey (11) 40. B: P Bowring (16) 41. C: D Simpson (25) 41 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: J Caminito (23) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: A Landes (16) 35 cb. B: V Fowler (30) 37 cb. C: J Whytcross (32) 32.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: M Menadne (18) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: J Russell (8) 42. B: P Muir (14) 39 cb. C: J Robertson (24) 38. Women A: P Chong (13) 33. B: R Denholm (27) 29 cb.

   FLINDERS: Par A: B Martin (14) 3 up. B: G McDonald (16) sq. C: I Coffey (25) 3 up. Hole-in-one: I Holderness at 12th.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Lacey (17) 37. B: P Marquis (19) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: S Varrasso (7) 37. B: P Bell (15) 38 cb. C: K Driscoll (30) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: C Payne (14) 38. Women Par A: L McNicol (19) 1 up. B: C Illingworth (24) 1 up. C: B Handley (36) 4 up. Hole-in-one: C Payne at 17th.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: L Villani (31) 33.

   HOWLONG: Silvercolts Stableford A: R Forrest (9) 36. B: L Moylan (24) 36 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: L Kerr (8) 41. W: R Adams (25) 37.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: L Hendry (27) 35.

   KERANG: Stableford: T Turvey (12) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: T Rush (15) 42. Women 9-hole: J Horskins (32) 17.

   KILMORE: Stroke: K Frost (9) 71.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stroke A: J Corke (12) 73. B: S Hogg (21) 69. C: E Preston (33) 79. Stableford: S Marks (28) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: P Enright (9) 4 up. B: M Cooper (13) 5 up. C: M Sfetkidis (33) 4 up cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: C Barlow (15) 38. B: I Malejew (18) 39. C: A Chester (24) 35.

   LAKES VIEW: 9-hole Stroke: D Weire (13) 31 cb.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: M Fahey (9) 38 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: J Hall (5) 34. B: N MacKenzie (21) 35 cb. C: M Oliver (25) 34.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stableford: M Pond (25) 31. Grandmother's Trophy: V McIlwaine (18) 35. Medal: S Crumlin-Shugg (19) 69.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: R Healy (15) 35. Women 9-hole: T Abbott (36) 12.

   MEDWAY: Par A: B Dee (11) 2 up cb. B: B Sexton (17) 7 up. C: J Carlind (19) 2 up cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: P Robinson (20) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par A: J McAndrew (7) 2 up. B: N Sariento (23) 2 up. C: G Skewes (27) 3 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stroke: P Bonnici (9) 34.

   MENTONE: Women Stroke A: L Wells (27) 69. B: V Bolch (29) 74. C: M Boan (44) 78.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S Smith (11) 41.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Chapman (17) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: D Atkinson (19) 37. W: A Hartley (18) 29.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: C Dudgeon (19) 39.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford A: D Gough (21) 38. B: M Seto (30) 36. C: R Albers (33) 37. Women A: J Jarvis (25) 32. B: J Tillig (43) 26.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: G Palmer (5) 35. B: C Merritt (12) 34. C: G Weybury (34) 38.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke: E Hendrix (5) 68 cb.

   NEPEAN: Women Stroke A: E Witchell (22) 74 cb. B: D Stannard (30) 76. C: C Dekievit (42) 71.

   NEWRY: Stableford: H Wolf (19) 44.

   NORTHERN: Women Stroke A: A Huggard (1) 75. B: B Anderson (27) 80.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: B Hosie (4) 37 cb.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke: B Fitzpatrick (14) 26.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stroke A: J Rafferty (18) 65. B: J Dunstan (27) 61.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Foursome Peninsula: S Robertson J Johnston (19) 36.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: H Garner (3) 39. W: S Hazell (19) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: K Rayfield (14) 36.

   PORTSEA: Par A: D Harvey (11) 3 up. B: J Hassett (19) 5 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Palazzo (24) 35.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: T Seboa (12) 67. B: B Armstrong (15) 65. C: J Forrest (29) 67.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stableford A: M Lee (10) 35. B: P Brydon (36) 38. Veteran 9-hole: M McPhee (39) 19.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: P Buchanan (10) 38 cb. B: R Perks (14) 39 cb. C: R Sully (20) 40 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: B Ashman (6) 39 cb. B: B Jones (16) 43. C: P Martin (25) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Par East A: S Bignell (17) 2 down. B: V Keys (31) sq.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: T Maguire (13) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: S Alves (10) 38.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: P Neligan (8) 20. W: H Robertson (40) 18 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North A: L Wallworth (9) 37. B: I Ghelani (16) 40. C: A Williams (20) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: M Tenace (16) 39. B: D O'Callaghan (20) 41.

   SOUTH PINES: Women 4B: M Marshall (17) G Sinclair (22) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: A Jones (13) 36 cb. B: F Diafas (23) 41. W: B Davies (28) 38.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: M Parkes (28) 65.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Team: Presidents 616 (J Bennett (37) L Todd (38) 46) bt Captians 584 (M Willcox (14) D Nachar (27) 45).

   STRATHALLAN: Women Medal: K Adavani (20) 71.

   THE DUNES: Women Ambrose: B Boneham T Stewart (10-3/4) 69-1/4. Cups: P Keogh C Richards (13) 67. Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Quinn (37) 18.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: J Allen (17) 33. B: K Tjangdjaja (28) 29. C: C Chen (31) 27.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: J Vertigan (20) 34 cb. Long Island: C Power (16) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford: M Hales (12) 35.

   TRENTHAM: Par: K Webster (13) 3 up.

   VICTORIA: 4B: G Cullen (12) G Dodd (17) 10 up. Indiv: C Martin (11) 4 up cb. White: P Lovel (32) 2 up. W: N Gole (scr) sq.

   WANGARATTA: Women 4B: J Brown (22) L Wearne (44) 41.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: L Greening (11) 39.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Allport (20) 74.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: T Howe (11) 34. B: V Fernandez (15) 32. C/Medal: P Sharp (21) 34.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: A Harris (11) 34. B: G Howard (20) 31.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: G Hewlett (9) 35. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (13) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: J Cooper (5) 5 up. B: D Power (15) 4 up. C: F Richards (27) 5 up cb. W: S Thomas (24) 1 down.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: F Hyett (8) 36. B: C Hardy (20) 42.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Wicks (13) 38 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: G Briggs (14) 7 up. Yellow: G O'Neill (32) 1 down cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: P Foresthill (16) 41. B: G Mullins (25) 41. Lake: D Room (6) 42. Veteran 9-hole: J Borg (12) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: R Glide (7) 34. W: C Brooks (21) 28.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria