Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: D Whiteside (9) 17.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: I Laemmle (8) 36. B: F Hogan (18) 36.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stroke A: A Stokes (16) 70. B/Medal: B Cook (21) 69. C: V Shaw (24) 77. Scr: A Stokes 86.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: S Lee (12) 41. Div 2: O Davies (36) 41. Cup: S Lee (12) 76.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: C Chiles (16) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: G Trickey (13) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: J Hendy (12) 38.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: G Bishop (9) 41. B: R Taylor (19) 38 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: N Steer (10) 36. Green: J Ekstedt (24) 35.

   BENALLA: Women Stableford A: R Watkins (20) 37. B: G Gill (33) 34.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: S Bryant (33) 39.

   BOX HILL: 4B: R Grant (20) N Grant (17) 10 up.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: R Williams (17) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: S Nowak (14) 64.

   CAMBERWELL: Ambrose: F Delaney G Roberts T Drew A Baugh (9-7/8) 53-1/8. Hole-in-one: M Giles at 3rd.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Coates (5) 39 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: J Hewitt (17) 31.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: T Guest (21) 5 up cb. B: B Pollock (23) 2 up. W: C Minett (34) 2 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: A Tribe (scr) 31. B: M Humphries (22) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: R Doyle (11) 1 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: G Huggins (19) 39. Snr: R Rogers (20) 37.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A Fisher (8) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stroke A: F Barton (5) 74. B: B McMaster (25) 74. W: E Weisnieski (17) 81.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Corry (16) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Martin (10) 36 cb. B: S Brown (17) 39. C: P Batrouney (23) 44.

   COROWA: Stableford: P Moffatt (18) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Foursome Stableford: M Sherritt K Kelly (22) 33. 9-hole Stableford: V Moore (24) 12.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stroke A: P Roberts (18) 77 cb. B: M Botten (23) 81 cb. Veteran 9-hole: C Egberts (26) 37 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T Smith (1) 35 cb. B: C Lynch (18) 38. C: J Robertson (24) 37. Women A: P Chong (13) 34. B: I Cockroft (31) 35.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Craven (12) 36. B: J Hall (16) 37. C: I Sheldrick (21) 37. W: J Duboudin (36) 31.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: R Murphy (7) 36. B: P Skinner (16) 33. C: R Gould (31) 41.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: X Buttigieg (9) 38 cb. B: Ralph (28) 39 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: 4B: D Meade (25) N Kiefel (22) 46.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: P Smith (29) 37. Women A: Z Stewart (9) 37. B: H McGuinness (27) 36. C: E Balaam (33) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Stableford: S Hunter (36) 32.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: P Seccull (11) 41. B: P Kamber (22) 39. C: S Taylor (30) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: B Meldrum (18) 1 up. W: M Kelly (37) 1 down cb.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: A Brookes (20) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: D Perkin (28) 37.

   KERANG: Stableford: A Jeffs (31) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: I Mills (26) 40. W: B Cullen (33) 37.

   KILMORE: Stableford: T Paul (17) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: C Mola (12) 37. B: D Brierty (14) 41. C: L Haywood (20) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: P Nicholas (15) 37. B: V Flower (18) 36. C: T Williams (35) 40.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: R Downing (17) 22.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: G Austin (5) 40.

   LEONGATHA: 4B multi: M Thomas (scr) N Hughes (14) 76.

   MAFFRA: Women Stroke A: A Renehan (8) 69. B: J Gay (26) 75. C: R Hall (32) 72. C'ship: R Walker 233. Hcp: A Renehan (8) 215. B: K Gallagher 294. Scr: T Rogers (21) 231. C: C Martin 327. Hcp: R Hall (32) 234. D: B Bates 368. Hcp: D Lonigan (45) 246.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: P Conway (11) 41. Div 2: N Jones (20) 36. Gold: K Millott (29) 35 cb.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A/Medal: A Rodriguez (4) 41. B: R Camp (18) 39. C: M Rokvic (27) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: M Barnes (9) 36. B: P Taylor (19) 34. C: C Italia (26) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: 0-55 9-hole Ambrose: R Goodacre L Strebs (5) 30.

   MENTONE: Women Stroke A: D Wickenden (27) 70. B: E Padley (33) 71. C: A Keogh (45) 80. C'ship A: S Kirkman 275. B: V Bolsch 308 C: S Dunne 368.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: G Sherman (10) sq.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Henning (7) 36.

   MOE: Stableford A: P Spiteri (9) 39. B: J Robertson (20) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: J Kehagias (20) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: R Weber (19) 67.

   MURRAY DOWNS: 4B: R Burns (10) J Frane (11) 45.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: P Bown (14) 41. B: S Benbow (18) 39 cb.

   NEPEAN: Stroke A: P Price (17) 74. B: C Leta (31) 74. C: J Gustavsen (34) 79.

   NORTHERN: Women Stroke A: A Huggard (1) 79. B/Medal: M Lee (26) 78.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stableford A: T Seneviratne (7) 24. B: V Pretorius (12) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: 4B: P Atkins (14) B Haggett (22) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A Bamroong (4) 38. Women Foursome: S Roberts J Appleson (28) 79.

   PENINUSLA KINGSWOOD: Women Medal Peninsula: J Curtain (17) 73.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: A Johns (15) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: A Kisielius (20) 39. W: J Peppard (16) 30.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A/Medal: B Harris (6) 70. B: C Hinshelwood (17) 73 cb. Gold: T Fatouros (32) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: L Palazzo (23) 7 up.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: S Edwards (9) 40. B: M Alexander (16) 38. C: A Savage (29) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Women Par A: G Taylor (26) sq. B: E Seehusen (45) 4 up. Veteran 9-hole: P Boulter (41) 1 down.

   RIVERSDALE: American foursome: A Ridder R Mathieson (8-1/4) 63-3/4.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: N Whyte (13) 40. B: J Burns (18) 39. C: T Dunn (22) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: L Thomas (22) 32. B: S Neville (40) 33 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: B Anderson (31) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: G Mastorakos (14) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East: T Rule (8) 2 up. West: J Cutts (15) 1 up cb.

   SALE: 9-hole Stableford: L Van Brevel (30) 22. W: M Jones (30) 18.

   SANDHURST: Stableford: J Moon (5) 35. B: K Williams (12) 39. C: P Bird (26) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: R Handley (12) 2 up cb. B: G Pennefather (21) 5 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford: E Dunn (31) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: T Chesters (22) 38. W: L Scanlon (19) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: V Lunder (15) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Foursome Stableford: R Martin G Chapman (26) 36.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Ambrose: S Lorenson S Cassidy (6) 68. Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Smith (29) 17.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: S Miller (4) 1 down. B: T Le (14) 4 down. C: N Maston (24) 2 down.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford: A Jude (25) 33. Cups: S McLellan (24) 31. Snr 9-hole: J Quin (37) 16.

   THE HERITAGE: Par St John A: J Alles (15) 1 up. B: E Barr (27) 2 up. C: M Hunt (37) 1 down.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: J Paige (27) 33. Long Island: S Mustica (31) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women 4B: M Bayard (21) D Tattersall (13) 39 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: M Walker (8) 37.

   VICTORIA: 4B: B Mateer (16) W Hunter (23) 6 up. Indiv: C Nodes (10) 1 up. White: J Hewison (30) 3 up. W: L Julier (36) 1 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: L Anderson (22) 30. Snr 9-hole: A Watson (34) 13.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: B Porter (19) 33.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: L Fitzpatrick (5) 36. B: R Tardrew (18) 36. C: B Gosney (24) 37.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: T Quinlivan (16) 35. B: W Roberts (39) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: R Kilpatrick (19) 41. Snr 9-hole: B Cornelis (20) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: L Brown (12) 2 up. B: K Brown (16) 2 up. C: C D'Rozario (21) sq. W: S Thomas (23) sq cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: C Crook (25) 36 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A Robbins (14) 3 up cb. Yellow: N Oliver (36) 1 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par Murray: J Colla (18) 5 up. Lake A: R Dick (14) 5up. B: I Littler (24) 3 up. Hole-in-one: A Long at 4th. Veteran 9-hole 4B: E James (13) N Loveridge (12) 23. Red: D Dorgin (18) F Reece (17) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: C Anderson (19) 38. W: L Ollaik (30) 32.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
16 October 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (14) 38 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39 cb. Women: H Sims (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria