Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: D Whiteside (8) 17 cb.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: G Harrison (4) 2 down. B: J Roberts (16) 3 down.

   ANGLESEA: Women Foursome: S Eskrigge I Haintz (26) 75.

   AXEDALE: Stroke: P Williamson (11) 68.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: G Hellessey (scr) 38. B: J Murphy (29) 39.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: A Henery (14) 38. B: D Mortlock (20) 36 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Par: R Forbes (17) 1 down.

   BERMAGUI: Stableford A: D Quinto (11) 35. B: R Walters (16) 35. C: D Olmstead (23) 34.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: D Pateman (12) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: G Davis (13) 36. B: E Cotter (19) 37. C: C Povey (23) 35. D: W Potter (33) 35.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: K Schulze (20) 34.

   BRIGHTON: Par: M Anderson (23) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: J Bianco (18) 39. B: T Tong (25) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: R Pund (10) 2 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: T Collings (17) 33.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: M O'Brien (6) 40 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: 2B agg: L McWilliam (21) R Newman (22) 74. W: L Trinder (23) J Epstein (30) 62.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: C Strack (5) 38.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: R Wiggs (22) 38. Snr: B McDonald (23) 30.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: D Mapleson (20) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: P Wisneiwski (16) 36. B: G Kerr (20) 36 cb. W: J Sheedy (34) 33.

   COHUNA: Stableford: D Magick (24) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Rainey (10) 39. B: N Roy (15) 34 cb. C: N Shah (21) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Women 9-hole Stroke: R Grusd (26) 25 cb. Par: J Richter (34) 1 up. 9-hole Stableford: V Fowler (31) 12. PM: L Gandolfo (27) 15.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: W Pearce (22) 36. B: Leatham (26) 33.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: D Panetta (9) 2 up. B: B Cope (14) sq. C: J McGowan (35) 1 down. W: K Atta (25) 3 down.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Male (9) 36 cb. B: J O'Brien (19) 33.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: P Tsamados (11) 36. B: S Donnan (19) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: C Rowe (16) 33.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: C Hybeck (14) 36. Women Ambrose: H Catshons C Marzita L Rimes Z Stewart (8) 63.

   HORSHAM: Women Par: F O'Brien (30) 1 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: M Davidson (21) 35. Women: S Charlton (33) 34.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: M Young (27) 32.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women 4B: R White (19) K O'Shae (6) 39.

   KERANG: Stableford: D Ross (6) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: I Mills (26) 38. Women Par: J Gordon (32) 1 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Par A: A Forbes (20) 2 up. B: A Travers (25) sq. C: B Jones (34) 2 down. C'ship: L Brown C Sayer bt N Wilson J Damyon 8-7. B: K Economou C Cookes bt P Mercovich M Parnham 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: J Bowyer (12) 2 up. B: B Gillin (13) 1 up. C: J Foote (20) 1 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: R Crowe (15) 36. B: L Rodgers (21) 36. C: A Lawson (29) 33.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Par: L Vandervelden (20) 3 up.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: J Lunch (25) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: A Gedye (13) 34. B: K Godridge (20) 34. C: B Cathie (25) 32.

   MAFFRA: Women Stableford A: A Rendhan (7) 34 cb. B: L Reynolds (23) 35. C: H Noble (33) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: C Anderson (16) 38.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: C Jamieson (12) 34. B: J Blatti (14) 38. C: N Dunning (20) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par A: J Terescio (16) sq. B: J Boros (19) 2 down. C: R Brown (26) 1 down.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: F Bonnici (44) 35.

   MENTONE: Women Stableford A: M Cole (28) 30. B: N Millar (34) 30. C: L Greenwood (37) 28.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: K Wilson (9) 2 down.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Chapman (16) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: B Hogan (26) 38.

   MORACK: Women 4B: B Bartling (30) S Findlay (33) 36.

   NEANGAR PARK: 2B Multi: C Hodge (5) C Rochester (11) 78.

   NEPEAN: Women Par A: B Birch (18) 5 down. B: J Freidin (31) 2 down. C: G Vallati (39) 2 down.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: H Vos (19) 37. B: J Ross (24) 37.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford A: J Fisher (10) 28. B: A Stobbie (25) 33. C'ship: A Huggard bt J Agius 4-3. B: B Leyden bt B Anderson 3-1. C: J Doherty bt L Hodgetts 1 up.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: D Sheridan (20) 39.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: W Falloon (8) 31. B: K Oates (10) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stableford A: R Kelly (13) 32. B: C Thornton (21) 31.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stableford: H Commerford (32) 29.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: S McQuillan (25) 38. Women A: J Bouman (10) 34. B: P Amor (38) 29.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Peninsula Stroke A: M Takle (17) 73. B: L Timms (28) 77.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: R Ward (15) 3 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: D Hill (11) 42. W: J Peppard (16) 31.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: B Osborne (15) 34. B: N Freeman (30) 39. Gold: F Randle (33) 33.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: B Racine (21) 2 up.

   RICH RIVER: Par A: B Rasmussen (17) 4 up. B: J Vagg (31) 1 up.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke: F Morris (27) 73. Scr: M Lee 86. Veteran 9-hole: M McPhee (38) 39. June Medal: J Hill (32) 75.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: M Gao (8) 37. B: B Armstrong (18) 38. C: K Taylor (20) 39.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: M Henderson (9) 38. B: C Angilletta (15) 37. C: J Hill (22) 36 cb. Hole-in-one: C Jackson at 6th.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South A: D Ludlow (17) 32. B: D Mitchell (27) 33.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: M Skehan (16) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: I Burt (14) 37.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East: A Melin (21) sq. West: D Dyer (28) 2 down.

   SANDHURST: Trophy: G Hernandez (18) S Sisifa (9) T Kwok (27) M Di Iorio (10) 109.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: L Caverzan (8) 40 cb. B: R Key (30) 37 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford: V Kilmartin (25) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: J Burns (22) 35 cb. W: S Wright (10) 35 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Par: V Lunder (15) 1 down.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: J Bevan (20) 34. B: M Littman (23) 35.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: S Lowerson (19) 30.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: P Wolczecki (11) 37. B: V Pham (18) 36. C: K Wollbrandt (24) 34.

   THE DUNES: Women Par: J Cornwell (10) 1 down.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stableford St John A: S Kennington (14) 26. B: G Pau (23) 31. C: J Dobson (39) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: P Zappone (14) 34. Ocean: M Kitchen (16) 30.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Par: S Stewart (12) 1 down.

   TRENTHAM: Ambrose: C Wilson A Hopkins (6) 68.

   VICTORIA: 4B: J Bramwell (21) W Watkins (24) 9 up. Par: J Bramwell (21) 4 up cb. White: P Teasdale (28) sq. W: W Cheeseman (23) 3 down.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: L Greening (10) 34 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Fyfe (26) 78.

   WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: N Suhendro (27) 37. W: H Richards (28) 29.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par A: S Pang (12) 1 down. B: M Kincott (14) sq. C: A Joiner (32) sq.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: S Evans (30) 32.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: G Hewlett (10) 34. Snr 9-hole: R Hender (19) 15.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: J Hodson (10) 37. B: N Thornburn (15) 37 cb. C: C Hall (22) 39. Snr: P Swannie (24) 35. W: L Merrick (17) 31 cb.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: D Madden (17) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Whyte (17) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: P Halsall (16) 38. Yellow: B Cirej (29) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: C Boers (10) 38. B: L Bridgeman (19) 37. C: P O'Sullivan (24) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: S Shade (6) 33. W: T Saunders (16) 25.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria