Victorian club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Elliott (6) 15 cb.

   AMSTEL: Ranfurlie Medal Ranfurlie: D Bajada (13) 34 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women Par A: V Connelly (13) sq. B: S Gell (24) 3 down.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: P Lessels (15) 37.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: F Conallin (scr) 38 cb. B: M Lee (26) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par: P Plowman (17) 1 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: K Lawrence (22) 36.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: P Valentine (9) 39. B: L Rowell (23) 39. C: P Mumme (25) 39 cb.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: D Hall (24) 44.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: S Redenbach (36) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: B Kelly (23) 61. B: M Cursio (27) 65.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Bradbury (31) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Medal: W Berger (6) 33.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: C Mitchell (11) 71. B: R Lewis (27) 69. W: R Pelzer (20) 77 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: R Porter (8) 37. B: P Kerber (12) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: L Gamble (23) 35 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: N Bown (12) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: B Kennedy (10) 43. B: DL Woods (26) 39. W: M Opthoog (23) 36.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Taylor (18) 40. Hole-in-one: K Horridge at 2nd.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: R Wines (7) 38 cb. B: K Carnie (18) 42. C: P De Young (22) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Medal: G Diamond (34) 74.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Medal: J Choice (25) 73.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: T Smith (1) 3 up. B: E Hallikainen (17) 1 up. C: J Robertson (23) 1 up.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: S Payne (4) 38. B: G Iredale (20) 36. C: H Tiesdell-Smith (36) 38.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: F Hyett (6) 33 cb. B: D Thorp (20) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: J Allan (6) 41. Women A: H Pearce (14) 36. B: M Mosman (36) 29.

   HORSHAM: Women Par A: L Jakobi (12) 1 up. B: C Dix (28) 1 down. C: M Dowsley (30) 2 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Mulquiney (10) 39. W: N Scanlon (22) 36.

   IVANHOE: Women Medal: H Elliot (18) 32. C'ship: M Young 110.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: D Perkin (27) 38.

   KERANG: Stableford: M Heavyside (22) 40.

   KEW: Stableford: W Walsh (12) 37. Women Par: S Bradshaw (22) 35.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Medal: H Thompson (24) 74. Stableford: E Byrne (31) 33 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: C Woodhead (12) 34 cb. B: A Commisso (17) 36. C: J Wojtkiewicz (25) 38.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: C Clements (2) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford: R Crow (14) 35.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: T Chandler (3) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd Stableford A: G McDonald (12) 39. B: F Gill (20) 35. C: O Harry (31) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: D Robertson (1) 39. B: J Hawks (30) 37.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Ellis (12) 36 cb. B: P Jolley (20) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: L Wordsworth (16) 37.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Hughes (16) 43.

   MOONAH LINKS: Women Medal: J McArdle (27) 70.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: C Barrett (12) 67.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: W Wisby (4) 36. B: S Rovere (12) 36. C: A Mangan (31) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: H Kermond (27) 32.

   NEPEAN: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Rowell (21) 71. B: C Linklater (30) 81. C: L Mortimer (35) 85.

   NORTHERN: Women Medal: V Agius (10) 2 down.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: M Ebborn (13) 38 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: D Stow (8) 29. B: J Shields (10) 29. Cup A: Falloon (8) 93. B: K Oates (10) 91.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stroke: R Kelly (8) 72.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: B Pudney (13) 36. Women A: H Scarlett (23) 34. B: A Stannard (Rossdale 29) 32.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Medley Stableford: D Hibbert (11) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: J Martin (11) 39. W: J Peppard (17) 31.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: T Bibby (10) 39. B: R Cracknell (16) 41.

   PORTSEA: Par A: A Colliver (8) 5 up. B: G Watson (25) 5 up. Gold: D Matthews (20) 2 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Urquhart (12) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Women Medal: A Jayasinghe (24) 72.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: D Goodwin (13) 2 up cb. B: S Lowe (18) 2 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: B Morrow (8) 40. B: P Rushton (17) 41. C: R Mullins (20) 37 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South: V Peppler (22) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal: G Freckleton (16) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: A Pinirou (17) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East: S Nash (30) 38. West: P Levy (14) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: J Kop (8) 40 cb. B: M Shiels (18) 41.

   SORRENTO: Women GPV Plate: N Colahan (12) M McLean (27) (Rosebud Country) 46.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stroke: M Edwards (39) 79 cb. Scr: E Johnson 106. 27-hole C'ship: T Thompkins 137. Hcp: D Parker (Heyfield 24) 115.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: T O'Bree (12) 37. W: K Bannon (5) 32.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 32.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stroke A/Medal: H Cadwallader (20) 66. B: J Darke (30) 74 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women Stroke div 1: T Stewart (15) 78. Div 2: B Van Amerongen (39) 74. The Cups: S McLellan (24) 71.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: O Lewis (6) 33. B: A Den Elzen (20) 40. C: L Cutterham (31) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: J Howard (14) 32. Long Island: J Valasis (24) 33.

   VICTORIA: Team: N Buck (1) M O'Sullivan (11) D Dowsett (18) P Brearley (18) 12 up. Indiv: W Cannon (12) 3 up cb. White: J McGann (36) 1 up. W: E Hosie (31) 2 down.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: C Wild (plus 1) 32.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Wade (22) 33. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (31) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: P Holland (11) 1 up. B: T Curtis (24) 4 up. W: L Merrick (17) 3 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Whyte (16) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: W Guy (8) 41. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par Lake A: B Mason (14) 2 up. B: S Boyer (23) 2 up. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: C Boers (1) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: S Cirillo (11) 35. W: T Saunders (16) 31.

17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
Fear can be a great motivator. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria