Victorian club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Elliott (6) 15 cb.

   AMSTEL: Ranfurlie Medal Ranfurlie: D Bajada (13) 34 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women Par A: V Connelly (13) sq. B: S Gell (24) 3 down.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: P Lessels (15) 37.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: F Conallin (scr) 38 cb. B: M Lee (26) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par: P Plowman (17) 1 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: K Lawrence (22) 36.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: P Valentine (9) 39. B: L Rowell (23) 39. C: P Mumme (25) 39 cb.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: D Hall (24) 44.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: S Redenbach (36) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: B Kelly (23) 61. B: M Cursio (27) 65.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Bradbury (31) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Medal: W Berger (6) 33.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: C Mitchell (11) 71. B: R Lewis (27) 69. W: R Pelzer (20) 77 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: R Porter (8) 37. B: P Kerber (12) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: L Gamble (23) 35 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: N Bown (12) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: B Kennedy (10) 43. B: DL Woods (26) 39. W: M Opthoog (23) 36.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Taylor (18) 40. Hole-in-one: K Horridge at 2nd.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: R Wines (7) 38 cb. B: K Carnie (18) 42. C: P De Young (22) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Medal: G Diamond (34) 74.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Medal: J Choice (25) 73.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: T Smith (1) 3 up. B: E Hallikainen (17) 1 up. C: J Robertson (23) 1 up.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: S Payne (4) 38. B: G Iredale (20) 36. C: H Tiesdell-Smith (36) 38.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: F Hyett (6) 33 cb. B: D Thorp (20) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: J Allan (6) 41. Women A: H Pearce (14) 36. B: M Mosman (36) 29.

   HORSHAM: Women Par A: L Jakobi (12) 1 up. B: C Dix (28) 1 down. C: M Dowsley (30) 2 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Mulquiney (10) 39. W: N Scanlon (22) 36.

   IVANHOE: Women Medal: H Elliot (18) 32. C'ship: M Young 110.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: D Perkin (27) 38.

   KERANG: Stableford: M Heavyside (22) 40.

   KEW: Stableford: W Walsh (12) 37. Women Par: S Bradshaw (22) 35.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Medal: H Thompson (24) 74. Stableford: E Byrne (31) 33 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: C Woodhead (12) 34 cb. B: A Commisso (17) 36. C: J Wojtkiewicz (25) 38.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: C Clements (2) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford: R Crow (14) 35.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: T Chandler (3) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd Stableford A: G McDonald (12) 39. B: F Gill (20) 35. C: O Harry (31) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: D Robertson (1) 39. B: J Hawks (30) 37.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Ellis (12) 36 cb. B: P Jolley (20) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: L Wordsworth (16) 37.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Hughes (16) 43.

   MOONAH LINKS: Women Medal: J McArdle (27) 70.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: C Barrett (12) 67.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: W Wisby (4) 36. B: S Rovere (12) 36. C: A Mangan (31) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: H Kermond (27) 32.

   NEPEAN: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Rowell (21) 71. B: C Linklater (30) 81. C: L Mortimer (35) 85.

   NORTHERN: Women Medal: V Agius (10) 2 down.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: M Ebborn (13) 38 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: D Stow (8) 29. B: J Shields (10) 29. Cup A: Falloon (8) 93. B: K Oates (10) 91.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stroke: R Kelly (8) 72.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: B Pudney (13) 36. Women A: H Scarlett (23) 34. B: A Stannard (Rossdale 29) 32.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Medley Stableford: D Hibbert (11) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: J Martin (11) 39. W: J Peppard (17) 31.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: T Bibby (10) 39. B: R Cracknell (16) 41.

   PORTSEA: Par A: A Colliver (8) 5 up. B: G Watson (25) 5 up. Gold: D Matthews (20) 2 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Urquhart (12) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Women Medal: A Jayasinghe (24) 72.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: D Goodwin (13) 2 up cb. B: S Lowe (18) 2 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: B Morrow (8) 40. B: P Rushton (17) 41. C: R Mullins (20) 37 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South: V Peppler (22) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal: G Freckleton (16) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: A Pinirou (17) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East: S Nash (30) 38. West: P Levy (14) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: J Kop (8) 40 cb. B: M Shiels (18) 41.

   SORRENTO: Women GPV Plate: N Colahan (12) M McLean (27) (Rosebud Country) 46.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stroke: M Edwards (39) 79 cb. Scr: E Johnson 106. 27-hole C'ship: T Thompkins 137. Hcp: D Parker (Heyfield 24) 115.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: T O'Bree (12) 37. W: K Bannon (5) 32.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 32.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stroke A/Medal: H Cadwallader (20) 66. B: J Darke (30) 74 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women Stroke div 1: T Stewart (15) 78. Div 2: B Van Amerongen (39) 74. The Cups: S McLellan (24) 71.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: O Lewis (6) 33. B: A Den Elzen (20) 40. C: L Cutterham (31) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: J Howard (14) 32. Long Island: J Valasis (24) 33.

   VICTORIA: Team: N Buck (1) M O'Sullivan (11) D Dowsett (18) P Brearley (18) 12 up. Indiv: W Cannon (12) 3 up cb. White: J McGann (36) 1 up. W: E Hosie (31) 2 down.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: C Wild (plus 1) 32.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Wade (22) 33. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (31) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: P Holland (11) 1 up. B: T Curtis (24) 4 up. W: L Merrick (17) 3 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Whyte (16) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: W Guy (8) 41. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par Lake A: B Mason (14) 2 up. B: S Boyer (23) 2 up. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: C Boers (1) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: S Cirillo (11) 35. W: T Saunders (16) 31.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria