Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: T Baxter (8) 18.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: R Kapitz (12) 1 down cb. B: N Brain (17) 1 down.

   ANGLESEA: Women Foursome Stableford: E Eskrigge (18) R Schepers (20) 31.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: G Laity (11) 37. Div 2: J Murdoch (22) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke A/Medal: R Lucas (9) 69. B: J Murphy (28) 73.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: R Sheldrick (12) 39. B: D Mortlock (20) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: C Thomas (8) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: A McLellan (17) 38.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: A Erskine (5) 37 cb. B: D Fogarty (20) 38 cb. C: L Rowell (23) 40. D: I Skelton (27) 39.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: P McGrath (11) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: P Nowak (13) 60.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: B Bourke (15) 40. B: M McGrath (28) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: 4B: R Dixon (14) M Kiely (11) 43.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: C Addison (18) 33.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: W Burgess (12) 36 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: I Hoskins (17) 38. B: S Hutt (24) 37. W: L Downward (35) 32 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: S Johnston (9) 36. B: D Dunford (10) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Par/Medal: E Strack (15) 1 up cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: J Azzopardi (13) 39.

   COBRAM-BAROOGA: Medley 4B: T Sutton (22) G Ruddle (35) 44. Hole-in-one: T Sutton at 17th.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: J Hasthorpe (4) 39. B: M Tilbrook (16) 45. C: R Marmur (22) 40.

   COROWA: Stableford: B Chandler (31) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Canadian Foursome: M Radeski J Hussey (16-1/8) 76-7/8. Scr: P Lloyd K Leetham 91.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: B Nagel (9) 38. B: L Ross (17) 45. C: J Robertson (23) 32 cb. W: P Chong (13) 29.

   FLINDERS: Par A: C Hosking (9) 2 up. B: P Murphy (20) sq. C: H Houston (22) sq.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Lacey (17) 34. B: D Eastick (23) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: S Varrasso (5) 37. B: J Harvey (16) 36 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: S Meade (28) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: W Parkes (10) 36 cb. Women Par A: A Jordan (13) sq. B: A Heal (29) 2 up. C: J Martin (43) 1 up.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: J Newmann (11) 77. B/Medal: E Milbourne (24) 69. C: F O'Brien (29) 75.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: R Feltrin (16) 44. B: P Evans (23) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: T Hart (18) 40. W: J Gallagher (27) 37.

   KERANG: Stableford: A Free (15) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: G Kotaridis (9) 37. W: C Quinn (36) 34 cb.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J Roberts (20) 35.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Team: M Parnham (26) J Passmore (23) B Constance (28) L Batliwalla (34) 100.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: N Boicos (10) 40. B: R Buchan (13) 39. C: J Lee (28) 40. Hole-in-one: P Truslove at 5th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Par A: T Talan (20) 2 down. B: A Taylor (29) sq.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: G Johnson (8) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: G Welsford (11) 37. B: J Arnott (32) 35 cb.

   MAFFRA: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Marsden (17) 77. B: C Martin (29) 80.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: B Grant (8) 40 cb.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A/Medal: A Ternar (6) 40. B: C Grey (16) 39. C: P Jolley (19) 38.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B McGeary (16) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par A: D Richardson (17) 2 up. B: D Hurley (21) 2 up. C: R Serrano (36) 1 down.

   MELTON VALLEY: 0-55 9-hole Stroke: J Williams (11) 35.

   MENTONE: Women Stableford A: J Marshall (15) 37. B: J Tierney (29) 37. C: L Brennan (42) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R Sharp (7) 39.

   MOE: Stableford: G Pearce (12) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: J Young (27) 41.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: I Read (11) 39. B: R Palmer (15) 35. C: P McClure (22) 41.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: M Barnes (5) 67 cb. B: P Masterson (25) 71.

   NEPEAN: Women Stableford A: J Meallor (19) 33. B: D Stannard (30) 35. C: L Mortimer (35) 34 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: H Bos (20) 34. B: J Moulton (24) 35.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford A: J Agius (11) 34. B: M Hewat (27) 30.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: D Sheridan (20) 43.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Medal A: J Shields (9) 25. B: F Gatt (10) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Par A: R Keble (17) 8 up. B: J Dunstan (23) 6 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: F Jordan (17) 41. Women Stroke A/Medal: K McLeod (17) 77. B: L Duncan (27) 77. C: L Bennett (35) 84.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Medal Pensinsula: A Rivett (25) 76. Foursome c'ship: C Reid A Mellor bt K McFarland A Bailey 5-3.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: D Chapman (24) 1 up cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: R Reynolds (23) 38. W: J Dorante (26) 34.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: G Dawson (20) 35.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A: B Harris (5) 74. B/Medal: B Jackson (33) 73. Stableford: T Gatouros (32) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Thompson (27) 35 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Ambrose: L Fleming P Rush N Batchelor P Gemmil (6-7/8) 57-1/8.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stableford A: A Jayasinghe (23) 36. B: S Stanley (38) 38. Veteran 9-hole: R Hay (33) 17.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: K Yan (8) 37. B: K Irwin (18) 40. C: P Zamek (33) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Harper (10) 37 cb. B: R Hughes (12) 37. C: P Coxon (16) 39. D: F Gaylard (25) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South A: S Saunders (14) 30. B: B Tonks (38) 32.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: P O'Connor (23) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Dunn (16) 39 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: T Wyles (5) 38. East: I Carew-Reid (12) 36.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: W Brownlee (15) 16. W: M Johns (15) 15.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: S Richardson (8) 39. B: S Wigg (12) 38. C/Medal: B O'Connell (20) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke: E East (5) 72.

   SHEPPARTON: 4B: J Welsh (9) R Tomkins (11) 46 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Medal: A Donovan (37) 72.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: D Teh (19) U Bing Pi (14) 47.

   SPRING PARK: Par: B Caulfield (19) 2 down.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: J Cassidy (19) 36. B: L Todd (38) 35.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Medal: W Guild (11) 76. Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Cashen (34) 11.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: W Lynch (12) 39 cb. B: J Rohan (18) 39. C: D Batten (24) 39.

   TATURA HILLTOP: Stableford: R Popple (16) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: J Grasso (18) 37. Long Island: R Sill (19) 37 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Par: L Hyett (25) 1 down.

   TRENTHAM: Medal: C Hansen (20) 66 cb.

   VICTORIA: 4B: W Simpson (12) D Peters (scr) 9 up. Indiv: W Simpson (12) 6 up. White: G Ettershank (35) 3 up. W: S Keating (plus 3) 3 up.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: T Ollington (8) 35. W: S Todd (17) 31.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: T Morris (34) 25.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A/Medal: R Gutterson (13) 68. B: B Gosney (23) 77.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: V Beehan (22) 32.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: L Edwards (6) 37. B: P Forkas (16) 38. C: B Lee (32) 40. W: K Roth (20) 33 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Murley (27) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Taylor (16) 39 cb. Yellow: N Oliver (36) 40. Women Gentsomes: C Lau (26) G Pau (23) C Vickery (27) H Thompson (23) 81.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: S Blackley (13) 38. B: B Jolly (15) 35. C: B Kedgley (25) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: G Dunkinson (15) 36. W: H Barker (23) 32.

13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria