Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Sagona (5) 16 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: J Steny (9) 38. B: P Sims (15) 38.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stroke Div 1: H Stewart (21) 76. Div 2: L Elliott (24) 76.

   AXEDALE: Stroke A: W Andrea (15) 66. B: J Taylor (22) 64.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: G Adams (11) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: P Davidson (7) 36 cb. B: I Templeton (18) 40.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: S Kresojevic (8) 41. B: D Mortlock (20) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Foursome Stableford: E Nicholson J Spraigue (24) 34.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Scanlan (20) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: B Cassidy (14) 66. B: G Halliday (16) 69 cb. C: L Cavanagh (25) 66. D: C McLeod (28) 69. Tankard: L Cavanagh.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: D Pangrazio (22) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: J Henderson (16) 40.

   CAMBERWELL: 4B agg: K Johns (23) G Davis (16) 70.

   CARDINIA BEACON HILLS: Stableford A: T Lobjoit (15) 41. B: D Cook (28) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: J Fraser (15) 3 up. B: L McWilliam (23) 3 up. W: R Pelzer (20) 1 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: D Dunford (10) 35. B: P Goudie (19) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: G Sargent (15) 41.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: R Taylor (25) 37.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: L Smith (22) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Pallett (8) 38. B: R Murray (14) 36. C: M Spartels (26) 36 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: B Ketchell (35) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: S Cameron (9) 33 cb. B: B Bejer (26) 40. C: B Picker (42) 38. Silver Spoon: B Beijer (26) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Par: A Ferguson (36) sq.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: P Killick (8) 37. B: N Cummings (13) 34. C: J Robertson (24) 30. W: D Nagel (12) 39.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: A Smith (7) 39. B: B Wilson (19) 37. C: T Dyer (21) 37.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: G Vitiritti (16) 38. B: G Thorp (28) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: V Richardson (13) 40. B: R Baird (24) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: D Mitchell (24) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: P Skidmore (21) 43. W A: V Cashmore (28) 40. B: N Coxon (32) 33 cb. 4B KO f: D Kelleher-Dixon J Randles-Simpson bt P Thomas L Ryans 1 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: S Thompson (12) 37. W: R Nakayama (12) 34.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: M Jones (25) 31.

   KERANG: Stableford: R Holmberg (15) 40.

   KEW: Stableford: G Palavos (17) 36 cb. Women Stroke: K Corcoran (29) 73 cb.

   KILMORE: Stroke: BJ Johnston (20) 58.

   KINGSTON HEATH: 4B: M Wilson (13) C Middle (28) 43 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Cron (3) 39 cb. B: K Brumby (17) 41. C: L Abbey (21) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: C Lesiw (17) 36. B: W Ross (28) 37.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: B Harkness (14) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: P Brownlie (15) 42. B: P Luck (29) 44.

   MAFFRA: Women 4B: L Templeton (20) L Dunsmuir (38) 46. C'ship: L Templeton (20) L Dunsmuir (38) 86.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stableford A/Trophy: V McIlwaine (18) 37. B: J Seymour (29) 30. C: J Williams (36) 30.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: M Slack (11) 41.

   MARYBOROUGH: Team: J McPhee (8) M Stoettrup (13) L Wells (23) 91. Indiv A: G Skinner (8) 39. B: G Keilar (21) 39. C: C Hooper (31) 28.

   MEDWAY: Par A: A Ternar (5) 2 up cb. B: C Grey (15) 3 up cb. C: G Mills (19) 3 up.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B McGeary (15) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: R Rothwell (18) 38. B: P Taylor (19) 38. C: G Skewes (26) 35.

   MENTONE: Women Stableford A: B Kennedy (16) 38. B: J Hunt (28) 40. C: S Venna (37) 30.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Farquharson (3) 34.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Bickerton (10) 41.

   MOE: Stableford: C Moody (31) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends A: D Coleman (5) 44. B: G Hainsworth (35) 47.

   MORACK: Women Stableford A: C Dethick (25) 31. B: E Waud (34) 34.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: D Grant (4) 1 up. B: J Tripodi (16) 1 up. C: R Smith (19) 3 up.

   NEANGAR: Par A: W Baird (17) 4 up. B: H Hatton (22) 4 up.

   NEPEAN: Women Veteran Stableford A: T Killmister (20) 39. B: S McEniry (28) 29. C: G Vallati (39) 38.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: R Miller (19) 35. B: N Bennett (24) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: R Smith (13) 35.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran Stroke 9-hole: W Falloon (8) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stableford A: K Cannings (20) 43. B: B Hare (26) 45.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: R Mobbs (14) 39. W A: G Kramme (14) 34. B: B: B Lewis (42) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood: G Hall (24) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: N Firth (16) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: R Perry (11) 38 cb. W: S Keaton (31) 36.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: P Reid (15) 41. B: S Rickard (16) 40.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: A Colliver (6) 37. B: A Redman (16) 39. Gold: B Grant (27) 36. Hole-in-one: J Carr at 7th.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: R Jones (16) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: F Harrison (16) N Speight (7) 50. Hole-in-one: P Arthur at 3rd.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: J McCleery (9) 39. B: D Besley (14) 44. C: T Heenan (21) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: S Saunders (14) 32. B: P Wallace (39) 32.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Par: B Hutton (9) 5 up.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Saber (35) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford: T Wilds (4) 37. East: M Riddell (5) 37.

   SALE: 9-hole Stableford: K Rose (21) 17. W: R Brown (17) 19.

   SANDHURST: American Foursome: M Di Iorio B Garbutt (6-3/8) 68-5/8.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd Stableford Div 1: G Rollo (10) 40. Div 2: J Carter (30) 39 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: M O'Neil (20) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: B Ebeyer (8) 38. B: V Loccisano (13) 38. C: P Ly (26) 35.

   TATURA HILLTOP: Stroke: C Barlow (18) 69.

   THE DUNES: Women 4B: B Miller (23) D Wilkinson (19) 45. Cups: R Galloway (29) D Clothier (31) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: O Lewis (6) 38. B: D Barr (26) 36. C: J Zhang (33) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Par: D Payne (19) 5 up. Stableford Long Island: J Harvey (12) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Ambrose: M Hales C McDonald S Morris (9-2/3) 61-1/3.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: R Wilson (8) 39. B: I Grant (19) 35.

   VICTORIA: 4B: C Nobes (10) J Matthews (16) 8 up cb. Indiv: A Williams (8) 3 up. White: G Brandbury (31) 5 up. W: P Ackings (20) 3 up.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: J Forbes (36) 41.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford: T Buick (20) 43.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: C Maddison (22) 31.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: G Hewlett (10) 36. Snr 9-hole: V Tuddenham (28) 17.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: M Smith (9) 2 up cb. B: H Commins (16) 3 up. C: G Lockhart (21) 3 up. W: L Merrick (17) 3 down.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A Clark (18) 40. Yellow: B Cirej (29) 43.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray: D Hiskins (9) 44.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: S Shade (7) 35. W: H Barker (24) 33.

X-GOLF Knox: Wednesday X-League Round 1

NFIs 1 (+14) lost to Wallace & Co. 2 (+12)

Swingers Club 3 (+1) defeated Peter Armstrong 0 (+18)

Briggins 2.5 (-1) defeated Gardners 0.5 (+3)

Unique Courtyards 0.5 (+2) lost to Vermont Choppers 2.5 (-7)

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 2

More Rongs 2 (-4) defeated Wolfpack 1 (-8)

Rongs 1 (+7) lost to Snipers Den 2 (even)

The Bandits 3 (even) defeated GenYGolf 0 (even)

Porridge The Sequel 1 (-3) lost to Moore Magic 2 (-1)

The Beak 2 (+2) defeated Buoys 1 (+9)

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Semi-Final

Eastwood Boozers 1 (+10) lost to Kayser 2 (-3)

Badger Creek 2.5 (-21) defeated Faders 0.5 (-13)
 

--

Daniel Ong
Operations Manager, X-GOLF Australasia


+61 3 9822 0355  | +61 411 403 060 |www.XGolf.com.au | daniel.ong@XGolf.com.au

For all the latest X-Golf updates: FacebookTwitterInstagram




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria